Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Exeter Trail Races

Exeter, NH, June 10, 2012

[4.5 Miler ]

10 Miler

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                       Exeter Trail Races - 10M & 4M
                        Exeter, NH - June 10, 2012
                        Produced by acidotic RACING
                     Assistance by 3C Race Productions
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
------------------------------ 10M RESULTS ------------------------------------------------
Place Name                        Age Div/Tot  S Div   No.   Club             Time    Pace  
===== =========================== === ======== = ===== ===== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 CHRIS MAHONEY                34   1/22   M M3039    90 CMS              1:09:36  6:58 
    2 ANDRE KIBURIS                28   1/9    M M1929   242 TRAIL MONSTERS   1:10:28  7:03 
    3 DAVE MERKT                   28   2/9    M M1929   207 SHENIPSIT STRIDE 1:14:44  7:29 
    4 NATE BASSETT                 24   3/9    M M1929    69 CRANKPULLERS     1:17:53  7:48 
    5 JACQUES STRAPPE              31   2/22   M M3039    71 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:18:15  7:50 
    6 TIMM HUFFMAN                 26   4/9    M M1929    89 NH ATHLETIC ALLI 1:18:23  7:51 
    7 JEFF HIXON                   38   3/22   M M3039    88 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:18:46  7:53 
    8 ED MOMM                      50   1/10   M M5059    82                  1:18:53  7:54 
    9 JAMES CURRAN                 30   4/22   M M3039    78                  1:19:22  7:57 
   10 KEN DEALMEIDA                38   5/22   M M3039   213 GRANITE STATE RA 1:19:32  7:58 
   11 CHRIS DUNN                   43   1/17   M M4049   204 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:20:59  8:06 
   12 MICHAEL TURNER               12   1/2    M M0118    57                  1:23:03  8:19 
   13 ERNST LINDER                 57   2/10   M M5059   226 UP NORTH ORIENT  1:23:10  8:19 
   14 LEWIS CHAMBERLAIN            41   2/17   M M4049   254                  1:23:15  8:20 
   15 TYLER DECHANE                14   2/2    M M0118    77 GRANITE STATE FL 1:23:17  8:20 
   16 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGET        28   5/9    M M1929   216 COASTAL ATH ASSN 1:23:25  8:21 
   17 BRAD BEVERIDGE               38   6/22   M M3039    63                  1:23:55  8:24 
   18 TIM ROY                      48   3/17   M M4049   265                  1:24:02  8:25 
   19 MARTY ELLOWITZ               57   3/10   M M5059   209                  1:25:26  8:33 
   20 KRISTINA FOLCIK              34   1/10   F F3039    44 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:25:50  8:35 
   21 IAN CROSS                    27   6/9    M M1929   255 RJC              1:25:58  8:36 
   22 BRENT TKACZYK                42   4/17   M M4049    67                  1:26:10  8:37 
   23 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON          55   4/10   M M5059   230 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:26:26  8:39 
   24 CHRIS LANDON                 40   5/17   M M4049   219                  1:27:05  8:43 
   25 JAY MYERS                    41   6/17   M M4049   201 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:29:00  8:54 
   26 JIM FAUNCE                   34   7/22   M M3039    86                  1:29:03  8:55 
   27 GIL RUECK                    39   8/22   M M3039   231 TEAM ZOMBIE      1:29:19  8:56 
   28 JASON ST. JEAN               39   9/22   M M3039    75                  1:29:22  8:57 
   29 STEPHANIE CRAWFORD           35   2/10   F F3039   217 COASTAL ATH ASSN 1:30:29  9:03 
   30 MATT SCIMONE                 29   7/9    M M1929    85 SIX03            1:30:56  9:06 
   31 ANDREW CORROW                45   7/17   M M4049    55 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:31:43  9:11 
   32 AMY TKACZYK                  38   3/10   F F3039    40                  1:32:14  9:14 
   33 MARTIN CHOQUETTE             42   8/17   M M4049   253                  1:33:32  9:22 
   34 AARON REYES                  31  10/22   M M3039   228                  1:33:44  9:23 
   35 BRYAN BERGERONKILLOU         38  11/22   M M3039    80                  1:33:52  9:24 
   36 DANA BOUDREAU                38  12/22   M M3039    54                  1:34:03  9:25 
   37 ROB ROY MCGREGOR             51   5/10   M M5059   227                  1:35:11  9:32 
   38 MICHAEL RIVET                35  13/22   M M3039    33 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:36:38  9:40 
   39 NICK LAURENCE                24   8/9    M M1929    68                  1:36:52  9:42 
   40 HEIDI CHAUVIN                38   4/10   F F3039   225                  1:36:58  9:42 
   41 RON RUHNKE                   37  14/22   M M3039    83 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:37:12  9:44 
   42 SARAH SCHLAACK               39   5/10   F F3039    47                  1:37:28  9:45 
   43 MICHAEL DECHANE              49   9/17   M M4049    76 GRANITE STATE FL 1:38:04  9:49 
   44 PAUL COLLING                 55   6/10   M M5059   229                  1:38:46  9:53 
   45 TODD DOWNER                  39  15/22   M M3039   211                  1:38:52  9:54 
   46 EMILY LAFFERTY               26   1/4    F F1929   232                  1:39:00  9:54 
   47 LISA MCNULTY                 51   1/5    F F5059    43                  1:39:01  9:55 
   48 JENNIFER JOHNSON             39   6/10   F F3039    46 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:39:58 10:00 
   49 SAM BEAM                     38  16/22   M M3039    60                  1:41:04 10:07 
   50 JOSPEH REDDY                 50   7/10   M M5059   210                  1:42:00 10:12 
   51 HEIDI DALY                   40   1/4    F F4049    41                  1:42:39 10:16 
   52 MATT KUBEJ                   22   9/9    M M1929    87                  1:42:54 10:18 
   53 TOM HOOPER                   33  17/22   M M3039    74 SIX03            1:42:55 10:18 
   54 GARY HEBERT                  47  10/17   M M4049    61 SHENIPSIT STRIDE 1:43:11 10:20 
   55 STEPHANIE BRAMLETT           27   2/4    F F1929    50                  1:44:24 10:27 
   56 SUZIE CARRIER                52   2/5    F F5059   212 WHITE MTN MILERS 1:45:17 10:32 
   57 TIMOTHY C LINDSEY            40  11/17   M M4049    79 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:45:39 10:34 
   58 KATE STONE                   27   3/4    F F1929    42                  1:45:47 10:35 
   59 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE            51   3/5    F F5059    37 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:46:07 10:37 
   60 SINTHY KOUNLASA              56   4/5    F F5059    39 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:47:06 10:43 
   61 ARIEL SCHMITT                40  12/17   M M4049    73                  1:49:28 10:57 
   62 DAN POLIQUIN                 45  13/17   M M4049    84 ROCHESTER RUNNER 1:49:43 10:59 
   63 ANDREA MCCUSKER              36   7/10   F F3039   252 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:50:15 11:02 
   64 RON CLARKE                   53   8/10   M M5059   235 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:50:28 11:03 
   65 GARY REUTER                  73   1/1    M M7099    81 ACIDOTIC RACING  1:52:46 11:17 
   66 DUSTI RUOFF                  41  14/17   M M4049    72                  1:52:50 11:17 
   67 EMILY WYNES                  33   8/10   F F3039    45                  1:54:45 11:29 
   68 CHRISTOPHER BOULBOL          42  15/17   M M4049   264                  1:58:37 11:52 
   69 BRENDAN CAHILL               33  18/22   M M3039    59                  2:01:09 12:07 
   70 PATTY LOUBRIS                48   2/4    F F4049    38 ACIDOTIC RACING  2:04:16 12:26 
   71 GILLIAN GOULD                41   3/4    F F4049   233                  2:05:05 12:31 
   72 JASON FERRIS                 34  19/22   M M3039   234                  2:05:06 12:31 
   73 DOUGLAS HARVEY               33  20/22   M M3039    65                  2:07:14 12:44 
   74 PHILLIP HUNT                 57   9/10   M M5059    66 WINNERS CIRCLE   2:07:23 12:45 
   75 COURTNEY EMERSON             25   4/4    F F1929   259                  2:07:43 12:47 
   76 CONNIE EMERSON               57   5/5    F F5059   260                  2:07:43 12:47 
   77 GREGORY ALBERT               33  21/22   M M3039    56                  2:12:17 13:14 
   78 WILLIAM HARNED               62   1/1    M M6069   218                  2:12:19 13:14 
   79 FRANK SAGLIO                 33  22/22   M M3039   240                  2:12:55 13:18 
   80 GREGORY CARSON               51  10/10   M M5059   262                  2:16:51 13:42 
   81 PETE SWANNEY                 41  16/17   M M4049   221                  2:21:11 14:08 
   82 KARA SIMARD                  31   9/10   F F3039   241 NH ATHLETIC ALLI 2:25:03 14:31 
   83 LINDSAY HAMRICK              30  10/10   F F3039    51 GRANITE STATE RA 2:34:13 15:26 
   84 JIM MCDEVITT                 46  17/17   M M4049   208                  2:45:25 16:33 
   85 MELISSA POLIQUIN             44   4/4    F F4049    49 ROCHESTER RUNNER 2:55:42 17:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News