Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial on 7/6 | Bike Time Trial Overall | International Tri Results on 7/7 | Interantional Tri Overall | International Tri Age Groups | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Results | Sprint Tri Overall | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

Sprint Tri Age Groups


                         SPRINT Age Group Winners

                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5075 S Peter Howe             M 16 GILMANTON NH    8:25   46:23   18:14         1:15:44 
    2  5352 S Matt Jardin            M 17 LAKEVILLE MA    6:20   47:00   21:30         1:17:25 
    3  5218 S Sam Haines             M 16 DOVER     NH    6:16   47:54   21:07         1:17:34 
    4  5045 S Joe Flynn              M 19 ACTON     MA    6:37   50:23   24:43         1:23:46 
    5  5330 S Dakota Greenblatt      M 17 SOUTH BER ME    7:54   54:04   21:37         1:26:50 
                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5414 S Teresa Groton          F 16 CHARLESTO NH    9:42   51:12   23:03         1:26:25 
    2  5006 S Stephanie Snow         F 16 DUNBARTON NH    8:40   54:58   28:23         1:34:46 
    3  5253 S Nora Scanlan           F 18 BOW       NH    9:47 1:00:43   30:19         1:44:02 
    4  5349 S Jessica Wyrsch         F 19 DOVER     NH   12:37 1:12:27   38:04         2:07:56 
    5  5274 S Anna Gruchot           F 13 LONDONDER NH   10:01 1:16:00   41:37         2:17:31 
                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5413 S Connor Jennings        M 22 CONCORD   NH    6:18   41:16   17:18         1:06:41 
    2  5140 S Grant Rice             M 20 DOVER     MA    5:40   41:20   18:30         1:07:14 
    3  5131 S Jim Petersen           M 21 HUDSON    NH    6:37   44:32   19:58         1:12:54 
    4  5141 S Joe Rich               M 21 HANSON    MA    7:39   43:35   19:55         1:13:33 
    5  5329 S Logan Greenblatt       M 20 SOUTH BER ME    7:11   46:52   21:01         1:17:26 
                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5002 S Danielle Baron         F 22 GILFORD   NH    7:28   46:15   23:03         1:18:51 
    2  5410 s Amanda Murphy          F 24 BURLINGTO VT    6:32   51:39   23:35         1:25:28 
    3  5165 S Natalie Tukan          F 20 SCOTTSDAL AZ    6:56   52:17   24:29         1:25:53 
    4  5169 S Zoemma Warshafsky      F 20 SWAMPSCOT MA    8:42   53:46   22:42         1:28:28 
    5  5297 S Casey Dropkin          F 22 WATERVILL NH   10:52   56:15   23:27         1:34:26 
                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5110 S Ross McEntarfer        M 27 WHITE RIV VT    7:09   40:32   19:34         1:09:21 
    2  5051 S Matthew Fuhrmeister    M 26 MEDFORD   MA    7:38   41:43   19:12         1:10:18 
    3  5111 S Michael Medeiros       M 29 PLAINVILL MA    6:26   43:20   21:26         1:13:23 
    4  5159 S Gregory Soutiea        M 28 BRIGHTON  MA    7:54   46:41   19:46         1:16:39 
    5  5094 S Peter Lohrmann         M 29 WORCESTER MA    8:04   47:15   20:03         1:18:32 

                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5035 S Deidre Cullen          F 27 WESTFORD  MA    7:10   48:12   21:37         1:18:57 
    2  5091 S Julia Ledewitz         F 26 SOMERVILL MA    6:37   50:07   22:22         1:21:20 
    3  5164 S Zuzana Trnovcova       F 26 NASHUA    NH    8:47   46:12   23:32         1:21:31 
    4  5363 S Rachel Shanley         F 29 MELROSE   MA    8:20   50:09   23:32         1:24:12 
    5  5317 S Rachael McLane         F 29 PLYMOUTH  NH    7:49   50:21   26:14         1:26:46 
                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5003 S Colin Cook             M 30 PEPPERELL MA    6:32   43:01   18:52         1:09:57 
    2  5017 S Igor Belakovskiy       M 33 CAMBRIDGE MA    7:40   44:19   20:09         1:14:07 
    3  5406 s Kale Poland            M 30 LACONIA   NH    8:27   44:24   20:51         1:15:48 
    4  5366 S Christopher Veilleux   M 32 BRIGHTON  MA    7:35   46:48   21:42         1:18:19 
    5  5139 S Chad Quinlan           M 31 BOSTON    MA    8:32   47:14   21:14         1:19:00 
                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5047 S Hannah Freeman         F 30 BOSTON    MA    6:58   43:56   23:56         1:16:57 
    2  5067 S Stacey Head            F 33 ROCKY HIL CT    7:37   49:48   24:33         1:25:12 
    3  5149 S Aubrey Schulz          F 34 FARMINGTO CT    7:20   52:43   24:12         1:26:54 
    4  5143 S Allison Rossi          F 31 ROCHESTER MA    8:36   54:03   21:59         1:27:58 
    5  5174 S Lauren Wooley          F 30 BOSTON    MA    9:21   53:06   24:15         1:29:40 
                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5103 S Jesse Marquardt        M 39 GARDNER   MA    7:03   41:37   19:29         1:10:29 
    2  5074 S Richard Hostler        M 36 MERRIMACK NH    7:32   43:44   20:33         1:14:03 
    3  5377 S Mark Chmielecki        M 38 BEDFORD   NH    7:27   44:23   21:00         1:15:04 
    4  5121 S Eric Oberg             M 38 ELIOT     ME    7:21   45:19   22:49         1:19:03 
    5  5148 S Ken Schulz             M 35 FARMINGTO CT    5:54   48:22   23:11         1:19:27 
                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5112 S Stephanie Meisner      F 39 HOLLIS    NH    7:05   46:24   22:59         1:18:23 
    2  5155 S Caroline Smith         F 35 AMHERST   NH    7:26   46:22   23:20         1:19:29 
    3  5233 S Erin Smith             F 38 SALEM     NH    6:53   46:05   24:14         1:19:33 
    4  5162 S Stacy Sweetser         F 37 AMHERST   NH    6:01   47:27   24:42         1:20:38 
    5  5167 S Elise Vonhousen        F 39 WESTERLY  RI    7:46   48:24   22:34         1:21:11 
                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5171 S Craig Widness          M 42 MANCHESTE NH    6:12   40:00   18:32         1:06:39 
    2  5046 S Jay Francis            M 44 MERRIMACK NH    7:32   41:57   21:58         1:13:58 
    3  5209 S Steve Bang             M 43 AUBURN    ME    7:00   42:46   21:45         1:14:05 
    4  5122 S Timothy Obrien         M 42 GILFORD   NH    7:27   44:22   20:30         1:14:45 
    5  5153 S Scott Smith            M 41 SOUTHBURY CT    7:31   44:05   21:29         1:14:54 

                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5133 S Bridget Pichette       F 43 HOOKSETT  NH    8:17   48:06   24:35         1:23:29 
    2  5277 S Nadine Palmer          F 44 DERRY     NH    9:11   53:40   24:18         1:30:32 
    3  5398 S Fluffy Logan           F 42 HENNIKER  NH    9:11   53:36   26:10         1:33:19 
    4  5313 S Joyce Parsons          F 43 DEERFIELD NH    9:41   54:21   27:15         1:34:03 
    5  5076 S Jennifer Hulse         F 42 STOWE     VT    8:45   53:42   28:46         1:34:45 
                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5005 S Sean Snow              M 46 DUNBARTON NH    6:20   41:42   19:06         1:08:52 
    2  5125 S Joseph O'Leary         M 45 MEDFORD   MA    7:36   42:14   18:31         1:10:05 
    3  5004 S Mark Hecox             M 48 HENNIKER  NH    6:33   44:49   19:51         1:13:05 
    4  5039 S Clint Dowd             M 49 GOFFSTOWN NH    7:57   42:49   20:46         1:13:40 
    5  5043 S Mike Engstrom          M 46 BEDFORD   NH    6:53   43:19   22:27         1:15:08 
                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5160 S Celeste St.Pierre      F 48 LINCOLN   NH    7:17   49:23   25:02         1:23:51 
    2  5115 S Amy Morin              F 48 BEDFORD   NH    9:14   51:29   26:20         1:29:39 
    3  5049 S Muriel Saliba          F 49 HOOKSETT  NH   11:16   51:31   25:41         1:31:08 
    4  5033 S Dolly Courtemanche     F 49 EPSOM     NH    9:32   53:12   29:37         1:35:06 
    5  5025 S Cynthia Carey          F 46 EAST STRO PA    8:09   55:24   28:12         1:36:55 
                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5135 S James Piper            M 52 ASHBY     MA    8:32   45:17   21:10         1:17:50 
    2  5098 S Brian Malarky          M 53 BANGOR    ME    6:50   48:57   25:47         1:25:03 
    3  5384 S Ronald Poitras         M 51 GILFORD   NH    8:49   51:45   24:24         1:27:44 
    4  5324 S Thomas Beaumont        M 51 SOUTHBORO MA    9:06   52:03   26:21         1:31:21 
    5  5093 S Dave Lewis             M 51 HANCOCK   NH    9:22   50:13   31:08         1:35:24 
                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5276 S Lisa Zappala           F 52 DERRY     NH   10:00   50:07   22:03         1:25:32 
    2  5263 S Karen Rae              F 51 MARLBOROU MA   10:16   56:09   27:27         1:37:02 
    3  5379 S Meredith Stephens      F 50 BROOKLINE NH    9:57   57:48   28:18         1:41:00 
    4  5348 S Debbie O'Connor        F 50 LINCOLN   NH    9:35 1:00:17   31:34         1:45:49 
    5  5013 S Alison Ballard         F 50 CAMBRIDGE MA   10:01 1:00:37   32:03         1:48:15 
                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5106 S Michael McCombs        M 56 MARLBOROU MA    6:03   42:54   24:00         1:15:20 
    2  5395 S Marc Saucier           M 57 LITTLETON MA    6:44   46:58   22:15         1:18:22 
    3  5280 S Jeff Reed              M 58 NORWICH   VT    8:09   46:57   23:07         1:20:28 
    4  5097 S Edward Mahoney         M 58 DEERFIELD NH    8:15   46:45   24:26         1:22:18 
    5  5062 S Wayne Guyther          M 56 VINEYARD  MA    9:56   50:27   24:28         1:27:47 

                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5068 S Judith Heddy           F 56 BENNINGTO NH    9:14   51:19   25:53         1:29:48 
    2  5240 S Jody Goodrich          F 55 NEW HAMPT NH    8:32   54:20   28:12         1:35:44 
    3  5161 S Debra Stellato         F 55 MERRIMACK NH    9:15   57:40   29:41         1:39:51 
    4  5073 S Marybeth Holak         F 58 WINDHAM   NH   11:40   55:39   29:00         1:41:50 
    5  5212 S Joan Turley            F 59 RUMNEY    NH   11:23   58:37   30:28         1:44:58 
                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5222 S Michael Libuda         M 63 ENFIELD   NH    8:02   50:53   24:28         1:26:21 
    2  5070 S Bill Herbert           M 62 CAPE ELIZ ME    9:15   48:41   26:39         1:26:38 
    3  5042 S Thomas Eaton           M 61 CONCORD   NH    8:34   51:16   23:34         1:27:03 
    4  5011 S Michael Altieri        M 62 LACONIA   NH   10:23   51:00   24:13         1:28:31 
    5  5288 S Bill Endicott          M 60 LACONIA   NH    9:48   50:07   27:47         1:30:18 
                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5230 S Lynda Lubelczyk        F 64 MANCHESTE NH    9:32   50:48   28:07         1:31:14 
    2  5105 S Vicki McCloskey        F 63 HENNIKER  NH   10:56   53:21   26:57         1:34:06 
    3  5088 S Sharman Lappin         F 60 SOMERVILL MA    9:13 1:00:31   32:27         1:46:02 
    4  5298 S Emily Strong           F 63 NASHUA    NH   10:38 1:01:42   30:28         1:48:44 
    5  5390 S Frances Gonsalves      F 60 PLYMOUTH  NH   10:30 1:04:40   32:20         1:54:15 
                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5036 S Ian Dargin             M 66 DUXBURY   MA    9:39   46:55   27:51         1:27:19 
    2  5037 S Edward Dinnany         M 66 BELLOWS F VT   10:04 1:00:24   28:09         1:42:56 
    3  5333 S Michael Dunfey         M 66 MANCHESTE NH   12:21   54:48   33:15         1:43:48 
                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                        MALE    70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5355 S Alan Brenner           M 70 ELKINS    NH   11:30   57:01   28:11         1:42:04 
    2  5227 S Bradley Hosmer         M 72 CONCORD   NH    9:26   59:59   34:40         1:47:57 
                        MALE    80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  5347 S Bill Blood             M 83 LONDONDER NH   20:30 1:21:01   49:59         2:38:56 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News