Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial on 7/6 | Bike Time Trial Overall | International Tri Results on 7/7 | Interantional Tri Overall | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Results | Sprint Tri Overall | Sprint Tri Age Groups | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

International Tri Age Groups


                           INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP WINNERS 


                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    75 I Peter Howe             M 16 GILMANTON NH    8:39   58:46   29:55         1:39:50 
    2    45 I Joe Flynn              M 19 ACTON     MA    6:19 1:01:20   42:20         1:52:04 
    3   410 I Kevin McNeil           M 17 CANTON    MA   13:31 1:01:36   36:25         1:53:24 
    4   252 I Jack Quinn             M 16 NEWFIELDS NH   10:08 1:06:36   39:52         2:00:01 
    5   255 I Ben Ramsay             M 18 STRATHAM  NH    8:55 1:15:17   44:33         2:12:15 

                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6 I Stephanie Snow         F 16 DUNBARTON NH    8:28 1:09:08   43:09         2:03:45 
    2   264 I Michelle McNeil        F 19 CANTON    MA    9:44 1:13:08   43:22         2:09:58 
    3   361 I Diamond Chaplin        F 18 CONCORD   NH   13:46 1:37:30 1:16:45         3:13:31 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   140 I Grant Rice             M 20 DOVER     MA    5:43   51:19   30:50         1:29:21 
    2   314 I Sean McNeil            M 21 CANTON    MA    7:35   54:22   31:14         1:35:00 
    3   131 I Jim Petersen           M 21 HUDSON    NH    6:30   55:36   31:49         1:35:53 
    4   141 I Joe Rich               M 21 HANSON    MA    7:50   55:13   32:57         1:38:48 
    5   322 I Brian Keefe            M 23 MEDFORD   MA   11:48   57:04   29:53         1:41:45 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     2 I Danielle Baron         F 22 GILFORD   NH    7:18   59:45   36:43         1:45:57 
    2   165 I Natalie Tukan          F 20 SCOTTSDAL AZ    6:55 1:06:10   37:35         1:53:10 
    3   169 I Zoemma Warshafsky      F 20 SWAMPSCOT MA    8:44 1:05:30   35:52         1:53:43 
    4    26 I Rebeccah Chase         F 23 NORTHFIEL NH    8:32 1:11:07   44:37         2:08:56 
    5   403 I Shannon Reville        F 20 NORTH CON NH   14:10 1:20:07   54:46         2:33:41 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   110 I Ross McEntarfer        M 27 WHITE RIV VT    7:03   51:35   31:48         1:32:41 
    2    51 I Matthew Fuhrmeister    M 26 MEDFORD   MA    7:50   53:07   31:20         1:34:04 
    3   111 I Michael Medeiros       M 29 PLAINVILL MA    6:31   54:44   34:04         1:37:38 
    4   159 I Gregory Soutiea        M 28 BRIGHTON  MA    8:26   58:21   32:14         1:41:11 
    5    94 I Peter Lohrmann         M 29 WORCESTER MA    7:54   59:06   32:36         1:43:01 


                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    35 I Deidre Cullen          F 27 WESTFORD  MA    7:08 1:01:23   34:15         1:44:52 
    2    91 I Julia Ledewitz         F 26 SOMERVILL MA    6:36 1:03:15   34:12         1:46:12 
    3   164 I Zuzana Trnovcova       F 26 NASHUA    NH    8:54   58:21   37:51         1:48:05 
    4   213 I Kristin Lawhorn        F 29 BURLINGTO MA    8:41 1:06:23   35:09         1:53:19 
    5   212 I Mindy Misener          F 26 PORTLAND  ME    7:19 1:07:34   34:03         1:53:28 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     1 I Mark Miller            M 32 KEENE     NH    7:29   52:55   28:20         1:30:39 
    2     3 I Colin Cook             M 30 PEPPERELL MA    6:37   54:39   29:41         1:32:35 
    3   215 I Mirek Boruta           M 34 LONDONDER NH    6:04   54:16   30:45         1:33:02 
    4    17 I Igor Belakovskiy       M 33 CAMBRIDGE MA    7:56   57:24   32:32         1:40:05 
    5   139 I Chad Quinlan           M 31 BOSTON    MA    8:55   58:43   34:14         1:44:00 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    67 I Stacey Head            F 33 ROCKY HIL CT    7:26 1:03:21   38:51         1:52:34 
    2   149 I Aubrey Schulz          F 34 FARMINGTO CT    7:12 1:04:42   38:42         1:53:03 
    3   156 I Alexis Sneff           F 30 CAMBRIDGE MA   11:16 1:05:36   35:21         1:55:42 
    4   143 I Allison Rossi          F 31 ROCHESTER MA    8:30 1:06:35   37:47         1:56:02 
    5   174 I Lauren Wooley          F 30 BOSTON    MA    9:08 1:06:20   39:52         1:58:15 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   343 I Ted Mitchell           M 36 HAMPTON F NH    6:07   53:54   32:12         1:34:13 
    2   425 I Scott Carrier          M 39 BEVERLY   MA    7:42   52:37   32:48         1:35:14 
    3    27 I Randy Clark            M 37 AMHERST   NH    6:39   53:14   34:13         1:35:58 
    4   275 I Jason Smith            M 38 SALEM     NH    6:45   54:10   33:09         1:36:25 
    5   103 I Jesse Marquardt        M 39 GARDNER   MA    6:52   54:39   32:19         1:36:50 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   167 I Elise Vonhousen        F 39 WESTERLY  RI    7:23   59:00   35:48         1:44:40 
    2   155 I Caroline Smith         F 35 AMHERST   NH    7:13   57:36   37:32         1:45:01 
    3   162 I Stacy Sweetser         F 37 AMHERST   NH    6:03   58:04   39:16         1:45:37 
    4   112 I Stephanie Meisner      F 39 HOLLIS    NH    7:01   59:20   38:00         1:46:20 
    5   260 I Marabeth Stormann      F 39 MANCHESTE NH    8:22 1:06:57   41:31         1:59:09 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   153 I Scott Smith            M 41 SOUTHBURY CT    8:09   54:35   33:39         1:38:08 
    2    46 I Jay Francis            M 44 MERRIMACK NH    7:42   53:18   36:39         1:40:22 
    3    61 I Stephen Gruchot        M 41 LONDONDER NH    8:11   55:21   33:59         1:40:22 
    4   278 I Thomas Leclair         M 40 WINDHAM   NH    7:46   56:05   33:50         1:40:23 
    5   122 I Timothy Obrien         M 42 GILFORD   NH    7:30   57:02   33:31         1:40:35 


                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   133 I Bridget Pichette       F 43 HOOKSETT  NH    8:16   58:40   38:08         1:47:42 
    2   289 I Linda Hurley           F 44 NORTHBORO MA    7:19 1:03:07   40:37         1:54:24 
    3    76 I Jennifer Hulse         F 42 STOWE     VT    8:40 1:04:26   44:11         2:00:59 
    4   240 I Gwen Logan             F 42 HENNIKER  NH    9:48 1:07:18   41:34         2:02:32 
    5   285 I Stephanie Manners      F 43 PELHAM    NH    8:20 1:06:00   45:26         2:02:54 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     5 I Sean Snow              M 46 DUNBARTON NH    6:15   53:22   30:28         1:31:52 
    2   239 I Jason Massa            M 45 CONCORD   NH    7:44   54:11   31:30         1:35:06 
    3   125 I Joseph O'Leary         M 45 MEDFORD   MA    8:23   55:31   29:53         1:36:09 
    4    39 I Clint Dowd             M 49 GOFFSTOWN NH    8:08   54:42   32:29         1:37:47 
    5    43 I Mike Engstrom          M 46 BEDFORD   NH    6:48   53:49   35:02         1:37:58 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   160 I Celeste St.Pierre      F 48 LINCOLN   NH    7:07 1:00:02   38:26         1:47:40 
    2   270 I Daria Vander Veer      F 46 MIDDLEFIE CT    8:22 1:03:01   39:12         1:53:00 
    3   217 I Soojin Lee             F 45 GILFORD   NH    9:27 1:00:27   43:17         1:55:41 
    4   115 I Amy Morin              F 48 BEDFORD   NH    9:18 1:02:05   42:22         1:56:22 
    5    82 I Regina Kavadias        F 46 HENNIKER  NH    8:18 1:05:04   42:31         1:59:19 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   253 I Carl Hefflefinger      M 52 AMHERST   NH    7:22   58:32   33:36         1:41:46 
    2   135 I James Piper            M 52 ASHBY     MA    8:40   56:57   35:07         1:43:33 
    3   389 I Martin Boucher         M 52 WOLFEBORO NH    7:55   59:23   37:05         1:47:49 
    4   256 I Francis Lamy           M 51 CHESTER   NH    8:58   58:05   36:29         1:47:58 
    5   406 I Stephen McNeil         M 53 CANTON    MA   11:03   58:51   38:18         1:50:32 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   221 I Margo Webber           F 52 BOXBOROUG MA    7:55   59:35   35:57         1:46:28 
    2   295 I Dot Martin             F 52 MONTPELIE VT    7:32 1:01:41   35:56         1:48:13 
    3   348 I Sandra Jenovese        F 50 CONCORD   NH   12:32 1:12:27   41:42         2:11:49 
    4   337 I Robin Bostic           F 51 WINDHAM   NH   10:09 1:14:30   46:47         2:15:03 
    5    13 I Alison Ballard         F 50 CAMBRIDGE MA   10:11 1:15:44   50:38         2:21:15 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   222 I Todd Webber            M 57 BOXBOROUG MA    6:32   54:09   33:46         1:37:01 
    2   106 I Michael McCombs        M 56 MARLBOROU MA    6:03   54:55   38:04         1:41:12 
    3   435 I Robert Kendall         M 56 SPRINGFIE VT    9:57 1:03:59   36:41         1:53:09 
    4    97 I Edward Mahoney         M 58 DEERFIELD NH   11:13   58:35   40:52         1:53:46 
    5    62 I Wayne Guyther          M 56 VINEYARD  MA    9:56 1:03:15   38:33         1:54:26 


                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    68 I Judith Heddy           F 56 BENNINGTO NH    8:50 1:03:41   41:19         1:56:45 
    2   373 I Jeanne Bisceglia       F 55 NEW BOSTO NH    8:17   59:34   46:59         1:57:59 
    3   161 I Debra Stellato         F 55 MERRIMACK NH    9:22 1:10:15   47:39         2:10:26 
    4    73 I Marybeth Holak         F 58 WINDHAM   NH   11:26 1:08:32   44:58         2:10:44 
    5   272 I Diane Jackson          F 57 EXETER    NH    9:51 1:17:15   48:35         2:19:35 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    42 I Thomas Eaton           M 61 CONCORD   NH    8:33 1:03:25   37:38         1:53:35 
    2   296 I John Martin            M 61 MONTPELIE VT    9:14 1:01:58   39:55         1:54:56 
    3    11 I Michael Altieri        M 62 LACONIA   NH   10:23 1:03:06   39:03         1:55:29 
    4    70 I Bill Herbert           M 62 CAPE ELIZ ME    9:10 1:03:00   43:15         1:57:27 
    5    34 I Gregory Cullen         M 60 WESTFORD  MA    9:59 1:06:13   38:52         1:58:45 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   105 I Vicki McCloskey        F 63 HENNIKER  NH   11:13 1:07:20   42:52         2:04:34 
    2    88 I Sharman Lappin         F 60 SOMERVILL MA    9:05 1:13:55   53:47         2:20:49 
    3   393 I Milree Keeling         F 60 LUNENBURG MA   13:10 1:12:19   55:06         2:26:10 
    4   147 I Robin Saunders         F 61 SUNAPEE   NH   10:35 1:17:33 1:05:40         2:41:48 
    5   305 I Susan McKenzie         F 64 WHITE RIV VT   10:20 1:25:15 1:07:51         2:51:27 

                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    36 I Ian Dargin             M 66 DUXBURY   MA    9:25   58:46   44:06         1:55:17 
    2    37 I Edward Dinnany         M 66 BELLOWS F VT    9:55 1:13:26   47:08         2:14:29 






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News