Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fire Fly 5K

Waterville Valley, NH, July 7, 2012

[Overall | Age Group ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   184      Brian Keefe             M  23 Medford         MA   17:12  5:33   1/32   M18-39    1/100  M 
    2    61      Reilly Friedman         M  15 Atlanta         GA   17:21  5:36   1/8    M13-17    2/100  M 
    3    73      James Hamilton          M  18 Andover         MA   17:27  5:38   2/32   M18-39    3/100  M 
    4    83      Shawn Keenan            M  34 Wallingford     CT   18:05  5:50   3/32   M18-39    4/100  M 
    5   217      Ryan Rezendes           M  21 Fall River      MA   18:48  6:04   4/32   M18-39    5/100  M 
    6   246      Mike Peabody            M  23 Londonderry     NH   19:04  6:10   5/32   M18-39    6/100  M 
    7   249      Ben Finnigan            M  16 Dover           NH   19:27  6:17   2/8    M13-17    7/100  M 
    8   173      Meagan Boucher          F  21 Manchester      NH   19:30  6:18   1/76   F18-39    1/147  F 
    9   204      Molly Sunderlin         F  33 Easton          PA   19:33  6:19   2/76   F18-39    2/147  F 
   10   178      Vladi Highland          M  19 Waterville Vly  NH   19:35  6:19   6/32   M18-39    8/100  M 
   11    36      Max Dimuccio            M  10 Seekonk         MA   19:48  6:24   1/15   M12&UND   9/100  M 
   12   148      Tammy Slusser           F  47 Monroeville     PA   20:07  6:30   1/52   F40-59    3/147  F 
   13   255      Chris Pothier           M  26 Marlboro        MA   20:25  6:36   7/32   M18-39   10/100  M 
   14   166      Andrew Warby            M  41 Quincy          MA   21:22  6:54   1/40   M40-59   11/100  M 
   15    62      Patrick Garrett         M  47 Derry           NH   21:25  6:55   2/40   M40-59   12/100  M 
   16   237      Gervais Baker           M  18 Columbia        SC   21:28  6:56   8/32   M18-39   13/100  M 
   17   109      Erin Morin              F  30 Arlington       MA   21:41  7:00   3/76   F18-39    4/147  F 
   18   114      Joseph O'Leary          M  45 Medford         MA   21:49  7:03   3/40   M40-59   14/100  M 
   19   149      Ludvig Soderling        M  45 Wellesley       MA   21:55  7:05   4/40   M40-59   15/100  M 
   20   188      Katarina Bruchacova     F  33 Laconia         NH   21:56  7:05   4/76   F18-39    5/147  F 
   21   187      James Vandeuslice       M  14 Stratham        NH   21:57  7:05   3/8    M13-17   16/100  M 
   22    63      Armand Girouard         M  41 Plymouth        NH   22:11  7:10   5/40   M40-59   17/100  M 
   23   153      Conor Soucy             M  15 Littleton       NH   22:19  7:12   4/8    M13-17   18/100  M 
   24   145      Scott Silfies           M  53 Newmarket       NH   22:23  7:13   6/40   M40-59   19/100  M 
   25   162      Joe Torpy               M  43 Tilton          NH   22:24  7:14   7/40   M40-59   20/100  M 
   26    64      Erin Girzone            F  28 Contoocook      NH   22:25  7:14   5/76   F18-39    6/147  F 
   27   175      Ben Schineller          M  27 Revere          MA   22:57  7:24   9/32   M18-39   21/100  M 
   28   167      Holly Webster           F  17 Candia          NH   23:07  7:28   1/8    F13-17    7/147  F 
   29   123      Lance Raymond           M  21 Littleton       NH   23:11  7:29  10/32   M18-39   22/100  M 
   30    45      Shane Dupont            M  38 Stoughton       MA   23:12  7:29  11/32   M18-39   23/100  M 
   31   120      Sandy Pollen            F  44 Upton           MA   23:16  7:31   2/52   F40-59    8/147  F 
   32    18      Benjamin Clark          M  34 N. Chelmsford   MA   23:23  7:33  12/32   M18-39   24/100  M 
   33   231      Joshua Baker            M  31 Solena Beach    CA   23:28  7:34  13/32   M18-39   25/100  M 
   34     4      Kathleen Baker          F  34 Solana Beach    CA   23:29  7:35   6/76   F18-39    9/147  F 
   35   209      Kirsten Engstrom        F  39 Bedford         NH   23:32  7:36   7/76   F18-39   10/147  F 
   36   190      Adam Morris             M  28 Allenstown      NH   23:35  7:37  14/32   M18-39   26/100  M 
   37    91      Flat Lori               F  36 North Reading   MA   23:37  7:37   8/76   F18-39   11/147  F 
   38   248      Chris Reap              M  42 Amherst         NH   23:38  7:38   8/40   M40-59   27/100  M 
   39   115      Anneka Paelinck         F  15 Merrimack       NH   23:44  7:40   2/8    F13-17   12/147  F 
   40   122      Jennifer Ray            F  41 Lexington       MA   23:53  7:43   3/52   F40-59   13/147  F 
   41    60      Brion Friedman          M  54 Atlanta         GA   24:19  7:51   9/40   M40-59   28/100  M 
   42   111      Jennifer Obrien         F  33 Hancock         NH   24:31  7:55   9/76   F18-39   14/147  F 
   43    46      Richard Durgin III      M  40 Westbrook       ME   24:41  7:58  10/40   M40-59   29/100  M 
   44   135      Hailey Sarausky         F  18 Littleton       NH   25:00  8:04  10/76   F18-39   15/147  F 
   45   181      Elizabeth Powell        F  16 Waterville Vly  NH   25:03  8:05   3/8    F13-17   16/147  F 
   46    39      Melissa Dipalma         F  43 Dublin          NH   25:04  8:05   4/52   F40-59   17/147  F 
   47   196      Gunnur Johansen         F  32 Galten Denmark       25:05  8:06  11/76   F18-39   18/147  F 
   48   158      Peter Tanguay           M  40 Hooksett        NH   25:11  8:08  11/40   M40-59   30/100  M 
   49    96      Andrew Malinowski       M  36 Brunswick       ME   25:22  8:11  15/32   M18-39   31/100  M 
   50    97      Eric Malinowski         M  37 Vassalboro      ME   25:23  8:12  16/32   M18-39   32/100  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   142      Carolyn Shreck          F  40 Hampton         NH   25:25  8:12   5/52   F40-59   19/147  F 
   52   143      Geoffrey Shreck         M  43 Hampton         NH   25:26  8:13  12/40   M40-59   33/100  M 
   53   228      Danielle Corti          F  39 Newbury         VT   25:26  8:13  12/76   F18-39   20/147  F 
   54    38      Kristen Dimuccio        F  48 Seekonk         MA   25:29  8:14   6/52   F40-59   21/147  F 
   55    82      Kenneth Johnson         M  43 Gardner         MA   25:35  8:16  13/40   M40-59   34/100  M 
   56    89      Grisel Levene           F  48 Dublin          NH   25:37  8:16   7/52   F40-59   22/147  F 
   57    43      Narri Dowd              F  44 Goffstown       NH   25:42  8:18   8/52   F40-59   23/147  F 
   58   260      Don Slusser             M  60 Monroeville     PA   25:47  8:19   1/5    M60+     35/100  M 
   59   195      Carol Campbell          F  52 Salem           NH   25:49  8:20   9/52   F40-59   24/147  F 
   60   104      Lisa Mitchell           F  37 Hampton Falls   NH   25:51  8:21  13/76   F18-39   25/147  F 
   61   233      Scott Garland           M  37 Norwell         MA   26:00  8:23  17/32   M18-39   36/100  M 
   62   236      Bill Baker              M  63 Victoria        MN   26:12  8:28   2/5    M60+     37/100  M 
   63   128      Alison Riquier          F  34 Sudbury         MA   26:18  8:29  14/76   F18-39   26/147  F 
   64     6      David Bedard            M  44 Hancock         NH   26:22  8:31  14/40   M40-59   38/100  M 
   65   189      Nicole Murrary          F  27 Pembroke        NH   26:24  8:31  15/76   F18-39   27/147  F 
   66    14      David Brown             M  40 Derry           NH   26:36  8:35  15/40   M40-59   39/100  M 
   67   193      Caitlin Piper           F  22 Westboro        MA   26:40  8:36  16/76   F18-39   28/147  F 
   68   218      Cynthia Berger          F  45 Melrose         MA   26:41  8:37  10/52   F40-59   29/147  F 
   69   180      Annie Schwartz          F  16 Plymouth        NH   26:46  8:38   4/8    F13-17   30/147  F 
   70    99      Ann McDonough-Hughes    F  35 Somerville      MA   26:47  8:39  17/76   F18-39   31/147  F 
   71    85      Kimberlee Kossover Hans F  35 South Boston    MA   26:47  8:39  18/76   F18-39   32/147  F 
   72   210      Richard Dale-Mesaros    M  46 Campton         NH   26:50  8:40  16/40   M40-59   40/100  M 
   73   211      Lidia Dale-Mesards      F  51 Campton         NH   26:51  8:40  11/52   F40-59   33/147  F 
   74   102      Alan Meunier            M  50 Londonderry     NH   26:53  8:41  17/40   M40-59   41/100  M 
   75    23      Joel Connolly           M  36 Manchester      NH   26:55  8:41  18/32   M18-39   42/100  M 
   76    22      Beth Connolly           F  30 Manchester      NH   26:55  8:41  19/76   F18-39   34/147  F 
   77   192      Mark Flanagan           M  35 Belmont         NH   26:58  8:42  19/32   M18-39   43/100  M 
   78   265      Scott Thurber           M  48 Manchester      NH   27:00  8:43  18/40   M40-59   44/100  M 
   79   212      Maddie Boyer            F  11 Chichester      NH   27:07  8:45   1/10   F12&UND  35/147  F 
   80   154      Celeste St.Pierre       F  48 Lincoln         NH   27:08  8:46  12/52   F40-59   36/147  F 
   81    66      Shayne Greene           M  29 Tewksbury       MA   27:10  8:46  20/32   M18-39   45/100  M 
   82    53      Patrick Flaherty        M  51 Quincy          MA   27:11  8:47  19/40   M40-59   46/100  M 
   83   203      Lynn Ritchie            F  46 Concord         NH   27:14  8:47  13/52   F40-59   37/147  F 
   84    69      Meg Grimaldi            F  54 Bangor          ME   27:19  8:49  14/52   F40-59   38/147  F 
   85    34      David Dicarlo           M  48 Coventry        RI   27:20  8:49  20/40   M40-59   47/100  M 
   86   239      Warren Goolgasian       M  12 Scituate        RI   27:20  8:49   2/15   M12&UND  48/100  M 
   87   108      Julia Morgan            F  11 Sanbornville    NH   27:21  8:50   2/10   F12&UND  39/147  F 
   88   261      Amanda Erickson         F  31 Gardner         NH   27:21  8:50  20/76   F18-39   40/147  F 
   89   224      Jill Hegstad            F  29 Boston          MA   27:22  8:50  21/76   F18-39   41/147  F 
   90   262      Andy Erickson           M  31 Gardner         MA   27:22  8:50  21/32   M18-39   49/100  M 
   91    16      Sarah Carrier           F  36 Beverly         MA   27:28  8:52  22/76   F18-39   42/147  F 
   92   222      Tyler Varin             M  10 Sfld            RI   27:33  8:53   3/15   M12&UND  50/100  M 
   93   103      Karen Meunier           F  47 Londonderry     NH   27:34  8:54  15/52   F40-59   43/147  F 
   94   247      Emily Dubois            F  14 Amherst         NH   27:46  8:58   5/8    F13-17   44/147  F 
   95    68      Todd Griffin            M  41 Sandown         NH   27:51  8:59  21/40   M40-59   51/100  M 
   96   227      Jim Canning             M  46 South Orange    NJ   27:53  9:00  22/40   M40-59   52/100  M 
   97    78      Ethan Hostler           M  11 Merrimack       NH   27:56  9:01   4/15   M12&UND  53/100  M 
   98   243      Jonathan Dubois         M  40 Amherst         NH   28:09  9:05  23/40   M40-59   54/100  M 
   99   140      Chevaughn Shaw          F  42 West Hartford   CT   28:11  9:06  16/52   F40-59   45/147  F 
  100    10      Jennifer Bergeron       F  42 Dublin          NH   28:12  9:06  17/52   F40-59   46/147  F 


                                                                      Page 3
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  101    79      Megan Hostler           F  37 Merrimack       NH   28:13  9:07  23/76   F18-39   47/147  F 
  102   117      Jeremiah Payeur Payeur  M   8 Dover           NH   28:28  9:11   5/15   M12&UND  55/100  M 
  103   118      Elijah Payeur           M  10 Dover           NH   28:29  9:12   6/15   M12&UND  56/100  M 
  104   238      Grayson Goolgasian      F   9 Scituate        RI   28:31  9:12   3/10   F12&UND  48/147  F 
  105   126      Sophia Reynolds         F   8 Andover         NH   28:32  9:13   4/10   F12&UND  49/147  F 
  106    35      Krista Dicker           F  27 Watertown       MA   28:35  9:14  24/76   F18-39   50/147  F 
  107   257      Christina Urquhart      F  23 Watertown       MA   28:36  9:14  25/76   F18-39   51/147  F 
  108   127      Brian Reynolds          F  43 Andover         NH   28:36  9:14  18/52   F40-59   52/147  F 
  109   256      Katie Urquhart          F  30 Watertown       MA   28:37  9:14  26/76   F18-39   53/147  F 
  110   165      Andrew Urquhart         M  27 Watertown       MA   28:38  9:14  22/32   M18-39   57/100  M 
  111   141      Reed Sheridan           M  13 Chester         NH   28:59  9:21   5/8    M13-17   58/100  M 
  112   205      Ruth Frank              F  53 Belmont         NH   29:01  9:22  19/52   F40-59   54/147  F 
  113    13      Jacqui Bristol          F  24 Concord         NH   29:11  9:25  27/76   F18-39   55/147  F 
  114   234      Julia Baker             F  53 Columbia        SC   29:16  9:27  20/52   F40-59   56/147  F 
  115   235      Jeff Baker              M  55 Columbia        SC   29:18  9:27  24/40   M40-59   59/100  M 
  116    65      Shayla Greene           F  31 Tewksbury       MA   29:18  9:27  28/76   F18-39   57/147  F 
  117    74      Eric Heenan             M  41 Londonderry     NH   29:19  9:28  25/40   M40-59   60/100  M 
  118   112      Timothy Obrien          M  42 Gilford         NH   29:19  9:28  26/40   M40-59   61/100  M 
  119    76      Alexa Henriques         F  17 Berkley         MA   29:20  9:28   6/8    F13-17   58/147  F 
  120    84      Sean Keller             M  45 Deerfield       MA   29:27  9:30  27/40   M40-59   62/100  M 
  121   183      Michael Thompson        M  53 Londonderry     NH   29:43  9:36  28/40   M40-59   63/100  M 
  122   163      Deanne Torpy            F  44 Tilton          NH   29:44  9:36  21/52   F40-59   59/147  F 
  123    52      Ellie Ferguson          F  52 N Haverhill     NH   29:57  9:40  22/52   F40-59   60/147  F 
  124   156      Brigitte Stafford       F  38 Laconia         NH   30:05  9:43  29/76   F18-39   61/147  F 
  125   258      Lee Anne Ames           F  35 Meredith        NH   30:06  9:43  30/76   F18-39   62/147  F 
  126    72      Frances Hamilton        F  20 Andover         MA   30:10  9:44  31/76   F18-39   63/147  F 
  127   106      Blaize Mitchener        M  12 North Reading   MA   30:17  9:46   7/15   M12&UND  64/100  M 
  128     5      Tracy Beauregard        F  38 Merrimack       NH   30:19  9:47  32/76   F18-39   64/147  F 
  129   221      Jennifer Currier        F  24 Meredith        NH   30:23  9:48  33/76   F18-39   65/147  F 
  130   152      Nancy Soucy             F  38 Littleton       NH   30:24  9:49  34/76   F18-39   66/147  F 
  131   230      Danielle Goerlich       F  36 Amherst         NH   30:30  9:51  35/76   F18-39   67/147  F 
  132   201      Jacob Berowitz          M  12 Norwell         MA   30:31  9:51   8/15   M12&UND  65/100  M 
  133    40      Lucy Doherty            F  46 Dublin          NH   30:33  9:52  23/52   F40-59   68/147  F 
  134   232      Anthony Lombardi        M  11 Smithfield      RI   30:36  9:53   9/15   M12&UND  66/100  M 
  135   226      Bonnie Tisdale          F  43 Bristol         NH   30:40  9:54  24/52   F40-59   69/147  F 
  136    27      Lynette (lyndy) Dawson  F  46 Campton         NH   30:40  9:54  25/52   F40-59   70/147  F 
  137   139      Kimberly Sharp          F  41 Hebron          NH   30:42  9:54  26/52   F40-59   71/147  F 
  138    19      John Cobak              M  40 Beverly         MA   30:46  9:56  29/40   M40-59   67/100  M 
  139    70      Pamela Griswold         F  27 Bedford         NH   30:49  9:57  36/76   F18-39   72/147  F 
  140   105      Zoe Mitchener           F  10 North Reading   MA   31:17 10:06   5/10   F12&UND  73/147  F 
  141   199      Yasmine King            F  34 Waterville Vly  NH   31:20 10:07  37/76   F18-39   74/147  F 
  142    21      Sarah Como              F  18 Berkley         MA   31:35 10:12  38/76   F18-39   75/147  F 
  143   267      Julie Coelhe            F  41 Derry           NH   31:52 10:17  27/52   F40-59   76/147  F 
  144   266      Lynda MacAluso          F  37 Sandown         NH   31:52 10:17  39/76   F18-39   77/147  F 
  145    31      Emily Depuy             F  26 Amherst         NH   32:08 10:22  40/76   F18-39   78/147  F 
  146   133      Bill Sall               M  26 Allston         MA   32:09 10:22  23/32   M18-39   68/100  M 
  147   215      John Gately             M  41 Gilford         NH   32:12 10:23  30/40   M40-59   69/100  M 
  148   194      Evan Webster            M  15 Candia          NH   32:12 10:23   6/8    M13-17   70/100  M 
  149   216      Corey Gately            F  40 Gilford         NH   32:12 10:24  28/52   F40-59   79/147  F 
  150   250      Darlene Invernizzi      F  43 Whitman         MA   32:15 10:24  29/52   F40-59   80/147  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   242      Kathleen Patrick        F  22 Sanborton       NH   32:17 10:25  41/76   F18-39   81/147  F 
  152    59      Adin Freeman            M   8 Henniker        NH   32:23 10:27  10/15   M12&UND  71/100  M 
  153   229      Fluffy Logan            F  41 Henniker        NH   32:23 10:27  30/52   F40-59   82/147  F 
  154   206      Lauren Mailloux         F  11 Candia          NH   32:25 10:28   6/10   F12&UND  83/147  F 
  155    98      Miranda McDonald        F  37 Sandown         NH   32:25 10:28  42/76   F18-39   84/147  F 
  156   124      Gwyn Reed               F  11 Reading         PA   32:27 10:28   7/10   F12&UND  85/147  F 
  157   125      Walter Reed             M  46 Reading         PA   32:28 10:29  31/40   M40-59   72/100  M 
  158   130      Lisa Robichaud          F  46 Pembroke        NH   32:32 10:30  31/52   F40-59   86/147  F 
  159    50      Bryant Feeney           M  40 Hollis          NH   32:35 10:31  32/40   M40-59   73/100  M 
  160   186      Kim Nadeau              F  38 Concord         NH   32:48 10:35  43/76   F18-39   87/147  F 
  161   208      Katie Cross-Powers      F  16 Candia          NH   32:49 10:36   7/8    F13-17   88/147  F 
  162   207      Jolie Mallioux          F   8 Candia          NH   32:50 10:36   8/10   F12&UND  89/147  F 
  163   185      Pam Snow                F  46 Dunbarton       NH   32:51 10:36  32/52   F40-59   90/147  F 
  164    44      Lisa Dupont             F  37 Stoughton       MA   32:59 10:39  44/76   F18-39   91/147  F 
  165    54      Jeffrey Foss            F  38 Loudon          NH   33:02 10:40  45/76   F18-39   92/147  F 
  166    17      Stephanie Chmielecki    F  37 Bedford         NH   33:05 10:41  46/76   F18-39   93/147  F 
  167    12      Nancy Boyer             F  42 Chichester      NH   33:13 10:43  33/52   F40-59   94/147  F 
  168   219      Janice Tirrell          F  58 Tolland         CT   33:29 10:48  34/52   F40-59   95/147  F 
  169   113      Jeffrey O'Coin          M  31 Plainville      CT   33:29 10:49  24/32   M18-39   74/100  M 
  170   151      Sherry Soucy            F  45 Glastonbury     CT   33:30 10:49  35/52   F40-59   96/147  F 
  171   132      Paul Ryan               M  33 Torrington      CT   33:30 10:49  25/32   M18-39   75/100  M 
  172    47      David Dyson             M  44 Newington       CT   33:31 10:49  33/40   M40-59   76/100  M 
  173   138      Aubrey Schulz           F  34 Farmington      CT   33:31 10:49  47/76   F18-39   97/147  F 
  174   161      Michael Tirrell         M  57 Tolland         CT   33:31 10:49  34/40   M40-59   77/100  M 
  175   137      Ken Schulz              M  35 Farmington      CT   33:32 10:49  26/32   M18-39   78/100  M 
  176   245      Brandon Dubois          M  16 Amherst         NH   33:32 10:49   7/8    M13-17   79/100  M 
  177    28      Alec Decato             M  14 Loudon          NH   33:33 10:50   8/8    M13-17   80/100  M 
  178   159      Jessica Tanguay         F  31 Hooksett        NH   33:35 10:50  48/76   F18-39   98/147  F 
  179   182      Jackie Cook             F  40 Concord         NH   33:38 10:51  36/52   F40-59   99/147  F 
  180   177      Liz Gibbs               F  29 Thorton         NH   33:57 10:57  49/76   F18-39  100/147  F 
  181   100      Deborah McKinnon        F  57 Campton         NH   33:58 10:58  37/52   F40-59  101/147  F 
  182    87      Tracey Lazos            F  39 Quincy          MA   34:06 11:00  50/76   F18-39  102/147  F 
  183   144      Rebecca Silfies         F  52 Newmarket       NH   34:19 11:04  38/52   F40-59  103/147  F 
  184   164      Christopher Tower       M  36 Laconia         NH   34:28 11:07  27/32   M18-39   81/100  M 
  185   259      Jordan Levesque         F   9 Meredith        NH   34:31 11:08   9/10   F12&UND 104/147  F 
  186    26      Jennifer Dame           F  38 Bradford        VT   34:34 11:10  51/76   F18-39  105/147  F 
  187   131      Karen Robichaud         F  46 Manchester      NH   34:41 11:12  39/52   F40-59  106/147  F 
  188   202      Lauren Sad              F  30 Auburn          NH   34:47 11:13  52/76   F18-39  107/147  F 
  189    67      Erika Griffin           F  30 Sandown         NH   34:47 11:14  53/76   F18-39  108/147  F 
  190    20      Paula Como              F  44 Berkley         MA   34:55 11:16  40/52   F40-59  109/147  F 
  191     3      Elisha Baker            F  33 Methuen         MA   34:56 11:17  54/76   F18-39  110/147  F 
  192   253      Bethany Brown           F  58 Collierville    TN   35:04 11:19  41/52   F40-59  111/147  F 
  193   252      Pat Brown               M  57 Collierville    TN   35:04 11:19  35/40   M40-59   82/100  M 
  194   251      Calah Beckwith          F  33 Cornish         NH   35:04 11:19  55/76   F18-39  112/147  F 
  195    25      Paul D'Allesandro       M  46 Campton         NH   35:10 11:21  36/40   M40-59   83/100  M 
  196    55      Rachael Francis         F  31 West Lebanon    NH   35:10 11:21  56/76   F18-39  113/147  F 
  197   225      Mary Butka              F  31 Gilmanton Iw    NH   35:23 11:25  57/76   F18-39  114/147  F 
  198   119      Judah Payeur            M   6 Dover           NH   35:25 11:26  11/15   M12&UND  84/100  M 
  199   254 nh   Amber Fernald           F   7 Alton                35:40 11:31                  115/147  F 
  200   214      Brett Payeur            M  35 Dover           NH   35:47 11:33  28/32   M18-39   85/100  M 


                                                                      Page 5
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   179      Faith Barnum            F  21 Holderness      NH   35:48 11:33  58/76   F18-39  116/147  F 
  202   174      Alison Clark            F  20 Plymouth        NH   35:48 11:33  59/76   F18-39  117/147  F 
  203     9      Daniel Bentley          M   7 Nashua          NH   35:57 11:36  12/15   M12&UND  86/100  M 
  204     7      Charlie Bentley         M  47 Nashua          NH   35:57 11:36  37/40   M40-59   87/100  M 
  205   134      Kristin Saltsman        F  28 Merrimack       NH   35:58 11:36  60/76   F18-39  118/147  F 
  206   136      Darleen Sarausky        F  54 Littleton       NH   36:01 11:38  42/52   F40-59  119/147  F 
  207   200      Jonathan Kost           M  42 Sandy Hook      CT   36:05 11:39  38/40   M40-59   88/100  M 
  208     8      Gabriela Bentley        F  47 Nashua          NH   36:14 11:42  43/52   F40-59  120/147  F 
  209   116      Stephanie Patsourakos   F  37 Salem           MA   36:21 11:44  61/76   F18-39  121/147  F 
  210   121      Lauren Purtell          F  38 Salem           MA   36:22 11:44  62/76   F18-39  122/147  F 
  211   264      Scott Kieval            M  27 Dover           NH   36:28 11:46  29/32   M18-39   89/100  M 
  212    11      Alison Bouchard         F  34 Morrisville     VT   36:35 11:48  63/76   F18-39  123/147  F 
  213   263      Maureen Clarke          F  33 Dover           NH   36:37 11:49  64/76   F18-39  124/147  F 
  214   240      Joseph Sullivan         M   8 Hill            NH   37:11 12:00  13/15   M12&UND  90/100  M 
  215   241      Donald Sullivan         M  37 Hill            NH   38:16 12:21  30/32   M18-39   91/100  M 
  216   198      Dean Wilson             M  51 Bedford         NH   38:24 12:24  39/40   M40-59   92/100  M 
  217    71      Julia Haas              F  30 Concord         NH   38:35 12:27  65/76   F18-39  125/147  F 
  218    42      Rebekah Dougherty       F  32 Chichester      NH   38:36 12:28  66/76   F18-39  126/147  F 
  219    41      Jennifer Dougherty      F  40 Gorham          NH   38:36 12:28  44/52   F40-59  127/147  F 
  220   160      Jenny Thibeault         F  29 Plymouth        NH   38:50 12:32  67/76   F18-39  128/147  F 
  221   220      Tiffany Hodges          F  41 Thornton        NH   38:58 12:35  45/52   F40-59  129/147  F 
  222    15      Tara Canaway            F  37 Nashua          NH   39:13 12:39  68/76   F18-39  130/147  F 
  223    94      Deborah Madigan         M  62 Tilton          NH   39:26 12:44   3/5    M60+     93/100  M 
  224   110      Kristen Mulcahy         F  38 Stratham        NH   39:41 12:48  69/76   F18-39  131/147  F 
  225    77      Lexi Hogan              F  14 Derry           NH   40:03 12:56   8/8    F13-17  132/147  F 
  226     1      William Adams           M  10 Littleton       NH   40:32 13:05  14/15   M12&UND  94/100  M 
  227     2      Lori-Ann Adams          F  37 Littleton       NH   40:37 13:06  70/76   F18-39  133/147  F 
  228    48      Samuel Epstein          M   8 Merrimack       NH   41:31 13:24  15/15   M12&UND  95/100  M 
  229    49      Nancy Epstein           F  39 Merrimack       NH   41:32 13:24  71/76   F18-39  134/147  F 
  230   213      Carolyn Ellingsen       F  36 Gilford         NH   41:36 13:26  72/76   F18-39  135/147  F 
  231   191      Melissa Flanagan        F  41 Denver          CO   41:43 13:28  46/52   F40-59  136/147  F 
  232    24      Johanna Currier         F  26 Meredith        NH   41:52 13:31  73/76   F18-39  137/147  F 
  233    88      Joseph Leader           M  76 Watewrville Val NH   41:57 13:32   4/5    M60+     96/100  M 
  234   107      Lee Morgan              F  35 Sanbornville    NH   42:07 13:36  74/76   F18-39  138/147  F 
  235   223      Brook Woodward          F  32 Concord         NH   42:12 13:37  75/76   F18-39  139/147  F 
  236   197      Marilu Wilson           F  47 Bedford         NH   43:34 14:03  47/52   F40-59  140/147  F 
  237   155      Ray Stacey              M  61 New Port Richey FL   45:18 14:37   5/5    M60+     97/100  M 
  238    56      Mairin Francis          F  11 Merrimack       NH   47:56 15:28  10/10   F12&UND 141/147  F 
  239    58      Jay Francis             M  44 Merrimack       NH   47:56 15:28  40/40   M40-59   98/100  M 
  240   146      Jane Simard             F  45 Derry           NH   48:29 15:39  48/52   F40-59  142/147  F 
  241   168      Mary Webster            F  48 Candia          NH   48:29 15:39  49/52   F40-59  143/147  F 
  242   172      Tom Quackenbush         M  31 Campton         NH   51:51 16:44  31/32   M18-39   99/100  M 
  243   244      Amy Dubois              F  42 Amherst         NH   51:54 16:45  50/52   F40-59  144/147  F 
  244   101      Eliza McKinnon          F  19 Thornton        NH   51:55 16:45  76/76   F18-39  145/147  F 
  245   171      Susan Schofield         F  49 Thorton         NH   51:55 16:45  51/52   F40-59  146/147  F 
  246   176      Gillen Schofield        M  19 Thorton         NH   51:56 16:45  32/32   M18-39  100/100  M 
  247    90      Heidi Lewis             F  47 Bennington      NH 1:07:29 21:47  52/52   F40-59  147/147  F 
  248   360                                                                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News