Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 7, 2012

[Overall | Top Ten ]

Age Groups


        AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH OVERALL FIRST MAN AND WOMAN EXCLUDED
                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 7, 2012    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  corrections to  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   118 Merideth Steever           9 F       3 Carmel IN                 33:22  
    2   128 Emily Staiti               8 F      18 Wayland MA                35:34  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    85 Taryn Hubley              11 F      64 Bradford NH               28:42  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    33 Doneski Simon             12 M      86 Hopkinton NH              23:46  
    2    48 Benjamin Bagwell          12 M     116 Hillsboro NH              25:00  
    3    78 Jacob Long                10 M      34 Bradford NH               27:42  
    4    87 Mattew Noyer              11 M      11 Newbury NH                28:45  
    5    93 Sean Haynes               11 M      89 Wakefield MA              29:57  
    6   105 Jack Staiti               11 M     142 Bedford MA                30:55  
    7   110 Aiden Chitkara            10 M      43 Wayland MA                31:40  
    8   117 Gavin Steever             13 M       2 Carmel IN                 33:22  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Lindy Heffernan           18 F      40 Sutton NH                 21:31  
    2    32 Felicia Mingrone          19 F     125 Shelton CT                23:44  
    3    60 Rosie McInnes             19 F      49 Newton MA                 25:49  
    4    74 Phoebe Hallahan            0 F     137 Arlington MA              27:01  
    5   115 Mercer Gary               18 F     105 Newton MA                 32:51  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Amaral Tristan            18 M     128 Warner NH                 18:10  
    2     3 Josh Haizdor              19 M      96 Grantham NH               18:10  
    3     5 Josh Werbenjagermanjense  19 M     126 Shelton CT                18:55  
    4     9 Jordan Vidal              19 M     127 Shelton CT                20:13  
    5    17 Justin Marr               18 M      46 Bradford NH               22:09  
    6    26 Douglas Neil              18 M     120 Shelton CT                23:03  
    7   106 Eric Wellers              19 M     102 Ridgefield Ct             31:01  
    8   120 Dylan Murphy              19 M      98 Wallinford CT             34:40  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Catherine Chapin          29 F     145 New London NH             21:23  
    2    28 Bianca Schwarz            27 F      52 Sunapee NH                23:09  
    3    34 Bridget Sweeney           26 F      57 Philadelphia PA           23:53  
    4    46 Alexa Rosenthall          21 F     149 Medford MA                24:49  
    5    55 Amelia Wellers            20 F     104 Medford MA                25:32  
    6    69 Lucia Smith               20 F     150 Medford MA                26:47  
    7    70 Katelyn Vaas              26 F     140 Tampa FL                  26:48  
    8    75 Melissa Carter            25 F      31 Bradford NH               27:18  
    9    81 Miranda Allen             23 F      51 Sunapee NH                28:04  
   10    99 Bechy Hanna               27 F     100 Shelburne MA              30:27  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     7 Kevin Coyle               22 M     129 Manchester NH             19:33  
    2    10 Dan O'Shea                26 M     111 Nofolk MA                 20:16  
    3    22 Thomas Hinman             23 M      78 Bradford NH               22:35  
    4    52 Padraic Glackin           26 M      58 Philadelphia PA           25:24  
    5    63 March Lebourdais          28 M      60 Bradford NH               26:08  
    6   100 Keith Duna                27 M     148 Bradford NH               30:40  
    7   101 Robert Tragemann          26 M     109 S Burlington VT           30:50  
    8   103 Peter Arnold              22 M     123 Henniker NH               30:50  
    9   109 Paul Bilodeau             29 M       5 Haddam CT                 31:13  
   10   119 Daniel Allen              25 M      53 Sunapee NH                33:33  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    40 Tara Evans                37 F      63 Sutton NH                 24:14  
    2    42 Britt Marshall            35 F      23 Carmel IN                 24:33  
    3    45 Jessica Benedict          33 F     114 Sutton NH                 24:41  
    4    56 Heather Dalton            37 F      47 Waltham MA                25:33  
    5    65 Helen Donington           31 F      29 Manchester NH             26:29  
    6    67 Amy Hayden                37 F      45 Auburn NH                 26:32  
    7    76 Heather Labelle           37 F     122 Bradford NH               27:27  
    8   135 Cassandra Hathaway        30 F       8 Danbury NH                38:43  
    9   137 Erin McKenna              36 F      66 Holland MA                39:57  
   10   138 Laura McKenna             32 F      67 Manchester NH             40:03  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 Michael O'Shea            30 M      30 Manchester NH             22:22  
    2    29 Davis Vargus              34 M      35 Kittery ME                23:11  
    3    44 Mark Carroll              30 M     139 Danbury CT                24:40  
    4    47 Bryan Finsetu             35 M     143 Newbury NH                25:00  
    5    50 Alex Kissel               32 M     147 Watertown NH              25:07  
    6    53 April Messer              38 M      99 Newbury NH                25:27  
    7    83 Gerald Cole               37 M      76 Manchester NH             28:27  
    8    98 Timothy McKenna           34 M      68 Manchester NH             30:13  
    9   122 Timothy Bagwell           36 M     115 Hillsboro NH              34:54  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    15 Jane Chitkara             43 F      42 Wayland MA                21:42  
    2    38 Sandy Staiti              45 F      17 Wayland MA                24:09  
    3    73 Kristina Thompson         42 F     141 Bradford NH               26:59  
    4    80 Beth Fenton               40 F      87 Bradford NH               27:57  
    5    82 Kristie Lacombe           44 F     131 Newbury NH                28:26  
    6    92 Jennifer Parkhurst-Smith  46 F      75 South Newbury NH          29:52  
    7    97 Gail Melanson             43 F     118 Shelton CT                30:02  
    8   114 Amy Wells                 45 F     124 Shelton CT                32:37  
    9   121 Donna Long                43 F      33 Bradford NH               34:40  
   10   126 Camille Carlstrom         42 F     121 Newton NH                 35:24  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Jim Angell                48 M      61 Contoocook NH             18:56  
    2    11 James Westgate            49 M      27 Sutton NH                 21:15  
    3    14 Rocket Wells              46 M     133 Shelton CT                21:35  
    4    18 Jonathan Terhune          45 M      74 Wilmot NH                 22:17  
    5    23 Kevin Perron              42 M      84 Concord NH                22:43  
    6    27 Michael Staiti            46 M      19 Wayland MA                23:06  
    7    35 Geoff Steever             40 M       1 Carmel IN                 23:59  
    8    37 Bob Lehoullier            47 M      16 Chichester NH             24:07  
    9    51 D.J. Townsend             47 M     107 Ridgefield CT             25:16  
   10    58 John Dalton               41 M      48 Waltham MA                25:39  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    16 Leslie Krichko-Townsend   53 F     106 Ridgefield CT             21:49  
    2    57 Holly Von Voboda          51 F      90 Newbury NH                25:37  
    3    84 Deborah Zukowski          55 F     101 Shelburne Falls MA        28:36  
    4    86 Kathy Seidel              50 F     103 Newbury NH                28:45  
    5   127 Barbara Hecker            55 F      80 Keene NH                  35:30  
    6   140 Gayle Wolfe               57 F      26 Bow NH                    42:33  
    7   142 Karen Thorson             58 F      91 Newbury NH                42:52  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 Perry Seagroves           59 M      97 Concord NH                20:01  
    2    24 Douglas Southard          58 M      13 Bradford NH               23:00  
    3    25 Don Falkowski             53 M       6 Newbury NH                23:02  
    4    30 Thom Stowell              52 M      69 Sutton NH                 23:17  
    5    31 Peter Brigham             54 M     112 Bradford NH               23:34  
    6    36 Tom Raffio                55 M      24 Bow NH                    24:02  
    7    41 Michael Heffernan         51 M      39 Sutton NH                 24:14  
    8    43 Mike Beaton               52 M     144 Newbury NH                24:36  
    9    49 James Raymond             57 M      65 Bradford NH               25:02  
   10    61 Keith McInnes             51 M      50 Auburndale MA             25:51  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    95 Michele Vecchione         60 F      37 Bow NH                    30:00  
    2   129 Barbara Southard          60 F      12 Bradford NH               35:44  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    20 Lyman Chapin              60 M       4 Hopkinton MA              22:32  
    2    21 Mechael Jenzen            60 M     136 Springfield VT            22:33  
    3    39 Michael Oshea             60 M      28 Manchester NH             24:12  
    4    54 Peter Bleiberg            67 M       9 Belmont MA                25:31  
    5    59 Richard Davis             63 M      81 Newport NH                25:41  
    6    62 Bill Moult                64 M     138 Mt Sunapee NH             26:04  
    7    71 John Pfeifer              63 M      77 Bradford MA               26:53  
    8    77 Kirt Wirkkala             62 M     132 Lempster NH               27:40  
    9    79 Peter Lebourdais          63 M      59 Bradford NH               27:49  
   10   131 Bob Shepard               68 M      62 Gardner MA                36:01  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   112 Fay Barden                73 F      15 Newbury NH                32:28  
    2   124 Ellen Hersh               77 F      41 Bradford NH               35:15  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    68 Ed MacLeod                70 M      83 Bradford NH               26:40  
    2    91 Bob Wright                72 M      32 Bradford NH               29:27  
    3   108 Douglas MacGregor         73 M      73 Lebanon NH                31:10  
    4   113 David Barden              77 M      14 Newbury NH                32:31  





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News