Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Anne's 20th Annual 5 Mile Lake Race

Hamstead, NH, July 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Top Ten | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Male Results ]

NH Grand Prix Division Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     St. Anne's 20th Annual Lakes Race
  July 28, 2012   5 Miles (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Tristan Smith             18 M     354 Marlow NH               UVRC    31:50   7 
    2 Scott Jones               21 M     359 Bedford NH              GDTC    32:03   6 
    3 Mike Tegart               28 M     874 White River Junction VT UVRC    33:52   5 
    4 Dana Breeden              25 M     883 Derry NH                GDTC    36:22   4 
    5 Jacob Rowell              15 M     901 Derry NH                GDTC    37:56   3 
    6 Ethan Desmarais           11 M     867 Chester NH              GDTC    37:59     




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Michaela Moran            17 F     393 Atkinson NH             GDTC    34:55   4 
    2 Regan Coyle               16 F     304 Salem NH                GDTC    51:25   3 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Joe Morasse               32 M     873 Nashua NH               GCS     29:05  10 
    2 Isaac St Martin           32 M     495 Manchester NH           GCS     31:33   9 
    3 Rick Bernard              33 M     491 Hampstead NH            GDTC    32:08   8 
    4 Jonathan Alizio           35 M     492 Chester NH              GDTC    33:51   7 
    5 Paul Coats                38 M     875 Lebanon NH              UVRC    33:52   6 
    6 Stephen Rouleau           33 M     859 Nashua NH               GCS     33:53   5 
    7 Dave Simoneau             35 M     343 Chester NH              GDTC    38:37   4 
    8 Jeffrey Allison           36 M     897 Hudson NH               AARC    40:06   3 
    9 Cameron Smith             30 M     340 Hanover NH              UVRC    44:23   2 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Stephanie Burnham         31 F     900 Goffstown NH            AARC    31:57   7 
    2 Sarah St Martin           34 F     494 Manchester NH           GCS     34:13   6 
    3 Pamela Simoneau           36 F     341 Chester NH              GDTC    42:33   5 
    4 Elizabeth Fay             38 F     390 Litchfield NH           GCS     46:31   4 
    5 Judy Deleon               30 F     374 Bradford MA             GDTC    47:06   3 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Eric Williams             47 M     885 Concord NH              GSRT    29:43  10 
    2 Geoff Dunbar              41 M     316 Hanover NH              UVRC    30:17   9 
    3 Tyler Brannen             40 M     312 Nashua NH               GCS     31:21   8 
    4 Charlie Bemis             49 M     400 Derry NH                GDTC    31:52   7 
    5 George Clement            42 M     377 Salem NH                GDTC    32:59   6 
    6 Colin O'Meara             49 M     349 Derry NH                GDTC    35:24   5 
    7 Michael Robichaud         44 M     308 Sandown NH              GDTC    35:25     
    8 Joseph Jones              45 M     881 Lebanon NH              UVRC    36:40   4 
    9 David Salois              44 M     324 Sandown NH              GDTC    38:23     
   10 Sean Coyle                49 M     302 Salem NH                GDTC    38:29     
   11 David Smith               48 M     353 Marlow NH               CAA     44:30   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Raelyn Coates             41 F     861 Milford NH              GCS     32:09  10 
    2 Yuki Chorney              40 F     306 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     33:52   9 
    3 Nancy Dunbar              40 F     317 Hanover NH              UVRC    34:04   8 
    4 Becky Lawrence            48 F     886 Concord NH              GSRT    38:02   7 
    5 Carolyn Morgenstern       49 F     380 Derry NH                GDTC    38:31   6 
    6 Andrea Peterson           42 F     872 Raymond NH              GDTC    39:22   5 
    7 Melissa Wu                46 F     311 Nashua NH               GCS     40:09   4 
    8 Wendy Yeaton              49 F     399 Epsom NH                RR      49:27   3 
    9 Brenda Coyle              46 F     303 Salem NH                GDTC    51:46   2 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Ken Snow                  56 M     865 Nashua NH               GCS     33:25   9 
    2 Jim Velino                52 M     370 Amherst NH              GCS     34:42   8 
    3 Bob Dolan                 51 M     379 Manchester NH           GDTC    35:03   7 
    4 Jim Peters                55 M     367 Derry NH                GDTC    35:15   6 
    5 Mark Lutter               51 M     355 Hudson NH               GDTC    36:31   5 
    6 Tom Kolb                  57 M     345 Merrimack NH            GCS     37:18   4 
    7 Christopher Jones         57 M     357 Bedford NH              GDTC    38:08     
    8 Andy Winter               50 M     361 Hampton NH              GDTC    38:40     
    9 David Giberti             51 M     866 Derry NH                GDTC    43:56     
   10 Edward Burkinshaw         50 M     484 Clinton MA              GDTC    44:09     
   11 Lynn Wiles                56 M     342 Londondery NH           GDTC    45:12     
   12 Joseph Lafrance           53 M     344 Northfield NH           GSRT    45:28   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        56 F     870 Chester NH              GDTC    35:58   6 
    2 Nancy Peabody             52 F     474 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38:39   5 
    3 Andrea Pierce             53 F     488 Hollis NH               GCS     40:40   4 
    4 Susan Broadwater          52 F     375 Bedford NH              GDTC    43:04   3 
    5 Susan Jones               54 F     358 Bedford NH              GDTC    44:35     
    6 Linda Lutter              58 F     356 Hudson NH               GDTC    46:30     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Scott Abercrombie         62 M     366 Salem NH                GDTC    34:28   7 
    2 Joe Carroll               63 M     486 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:41   6 
    3 Gary See                  65 M     373 Salem NH                GDTC    41:47   5 
    4 Donald Yeaton             61 M     396 Epsom NH                RR      44:33   4 
    5 Courtney Marshall         61 M     301 Grantham NH             UVRC    44:59   3 
    6 Dave Breeden              62 M     884 Derry NH                GDTC    54:05     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Bonney Cashin             60 F     368 Derry NH                GDTC    56:42   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Shu Minami                74 M     310 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     49:02   5 
    2 Eldon Burkinshaw          73 M     483 Londonderry NH          GDTC    58:07   4 
    3 Bob Gorham                75 M     854 Derry NH                GDTC  1:16:00   3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News