Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MascomaMan Triathlon

Enfield, NH, July 28, 2012

[Sprint Overall | Team Overall | Half Iron Age Groups | Sprint Age Groups ]

Half Iron Distance Overall

Back 40 Timing & Event Services



PL  Bib   Name                     AG   S  Swim       T1     Bike       MPH        T2     Run      Pace      Finish    Age Rank
 1  301   Noah Bloom               33   M  39:04(41)  01:42   2:26:05   23.00 (1)  00:40  1:30:42  6:55 (5)  4:38:13   1 Overall Male
 2  239   Darbi Roberts            28   F  28:00(2)   01:04   2:44:10   20.47 (11) 01:00  1:28:32  6:45 (4)  4:42:46   1 Overall Female
 3  236   Chris Poulos             39   M  33:40(19)  01:16   2:32:47   21.99 (3)  01:06  1:34:13  7:12 (10) 4:43:02   2 Overall Male
 4  237   Greg Indruk              32   M  38:20(39)  01:04   2:26:52   22.88 (2)  00:44  1:38:18  7:30 (14) 4:45:18   3 Overall Male
 5  288   Adam Jones               28   M  31:38(5)   01:18   2:44:17   20.45 (12) 00:29  1:27:46  6:42 (3)  4:45:28   1/M25-29
 6  206   Stephen Judice           41   M  31:29(4)   00:57   2:34:49   21.70 (5)  00:44  1:38:16  7:30 (13) 4:46:15   1/M40-44
 7  305   Doron Reuveni            45   M  35:14(27)  01:19   2:40:24   20.95 (9)  00:46  1:30:45  6:56 (6)  4:48:28   1/M45-49
 8  230   Jesse Rupert Elzinga     33   M  36:14(31)  00:43   2:34:07   21.80 (4)  00:54  1:36:54  7:24 (12) 4:48:52   1/M30-34
 9  209   Benjamin Lange           31   M  39:34(43)  03:31   2:35:13   21.65 (6)  02:14  1:34:01  7:11 (9)  4:54:33   2/M30-34
10  284   Sarah Kelly              33   F  31:47(8)   01:45   2:43:05   20.60 (10) 00:46  1:39:27  7:35 (15) 4:56:50   2 Overall Female
11  256   Laura Kloepper           29   F  31:45(7)   00:51   2:45:10   20.34 (13) 00:46  1:42:17  7:48 (16) 5:00:49   3 Overall Female
12  290   Greg Schweitzer          30   M  37:39(35)  00:52   2:47:08   20.10 (15) 00:33  1:35:46  7:19 (11) 5:01:58   3/M30-34
13  307   Philip Mason             25   M  39:39(45)  01:29   2:48:00   20.00 (17) 01:37  1:33:31  7:08 (8)  5:04:16   2/M25-29
14  245   Kathleen Wanat           38   F  35:06(24)  00:52   2:45:23   20.32 (14) 01:00  1:46:40  8:09 (22) 5:09:01   1/F35-39
15  201   Alden Hall               42   M  40:43(52)  00:36   0:00:00   0.00       00:00  0:00:00     0      5:09:21   2/M40-44
16  269   Shane Galbraith          23   M  33:20(14)  03:25   2:49:12   19.86 (19) 01:35  1:42:52  7:51 (17) 5:10:24   1/M20-24
17  293   Paul Randolph            45   M  38:08(38)  01:41   3:00:10   18.65 (36) 01:23  1:32:21  7:03 (7)  5:13:43   2/M45-49
18   42   Unknown                  99   U  45:40(72)  02:41   2:59:19   18.74 (33) 02:04  1:25:29  6:32 (2)  5:15:13
19  204   David  Mccluskey         42   M  34:53(22)  01:26   2:37:47   21.30 (7)  01:35  2:00:18  9:11 (48) 5:15:59   3/M40-44
20  294   Kristian Whitsett        33   M  32:39(12)  01:13   2:50:07   19.75 (20) 00:53  1:54:01  8:42 (32) 5:18:53   4/M30-34
21  270   Joe Hensel               46   M  40:04(47)  02:40   2:39:07   21.12 (8)  01:28  1:55:42  8:50 (36) 5:19:01   3/M45-49
22  280   Zuzuna Trnovcova         26   F  41:49(57)  02:23   2:50:35   19.70 (21) 01:36  1:49:14  8:20 (24) 5:25:37   1/F25-29
23  272   Randy Henshaw            38   M  36:11(29)  01:26   2:49:06   19.87 (18) 01:11  1:58:29  9:03 (42) 5:26:23   1/M35-39
24  271   Robert Larcome           41   M  33:24(16)  02:24   2:47:59   20.00 (16) 01:32  2:03:12  9:24 (52) 5:28:31   4/M40-44
25  261   Michael Tringe           33   M  33:49(20)  02:00   2:59:12   18.75 (31) 00:52  1:52:41  8:36 (29) 5:28:34   5/M30-34
26  286   Micah Fink               32   M  42:23(59)  02:30   2:56:49   19.00 (25) 02:41  1:45:08  8:02 (20) 5:29:31   6/M30-34
27  264   Tom Fanuzzi              46   M  34:59(23)  01:32   2:50:50   19.67 (22) 04:49  1:58:47  9:04 (43) 5:30:57   4/M45-49
28  242   Flavio Pardo             44   M  31:52(9)   01:21   3:01:28   18.52 (38) 02:44  1:55:06  8:47 (34) 5:32:31   5/M40-44
29  304   Jennifer Marts           39   F  37:01(33)  01:17   2:55:47   19.11 (24) 01:15  2:02:49  9:23 (51) 5:38:09   2/F35-39
30  274   Michael Posanka          36   M  40:10(48)  02:48   2:58:40   18.81 (29) 02:08  1:55:41  8:50 (35) 5:39:27   2/M35-39
31  300   Carolyn Cole             49   F  40:30(49)  01:41   2:58:21   18.84 (27) 01:22  1:57:46  8:59 (39) 5:39:40   1/F45-49
32  273   Heather Morin            42   F  40:38(50)  04:18   2:59:13   18.75 (32) 02:13  1:53:27  8:40 (30) 5:39:49   1/F40-44
33  207   Danielle Keaney          39   F  33:26(18)  01:05   3:03:57   18.27 (44) 00:46  2:01:07  9:15 (50) 5:40:21   3/F35-39
34  296   Scott Spiers             40   M  33:25(17)  03:01   2:55:32   19.14 (23) 02:02  2:06:48  9:41 (56) 5:40:48   6/M40-44
35  222   Kevin Stapleton          42   M  30:20(3)   02:19   2:59:43   18.70 (35) 01:17  2:07:54  9:46 (57) 5:41:33   7/M40-44
36  246   Philip Pannenko          26   M  36:51(32)  02:25   3:07:10   17.95 (47) 02:40  1:53:33  8:40 (31) 5:42:39   3/M25-29
37  285   Laurent Imbert           41   M  42:23(60)  02:47   2:59:41   18.70 (34) 01:20  1:58:10  9:01 (41) 5:44:21   8/M40-44
38  200   Stephen Carleton         42   M  37:54(37)  02:39   2:58:23   18.84 (28) 01:34  2:05:39  9:35 (55) 5:46:09   9/M40-44
39  211   Cynthia Mcgauley         52   F  35:12(26)  03:38   3:21:44   16.66 (65) 01:32  1:45:33  8:03 (21) 5:47:39   1/F50-54
40  268   JT Sheehan               44   M  35:39(28)  02:04   3:14:34   17.27 (54) 01:10  1:57:47  8:59 (40) 5:51:14   10/M40-44
41  205   Caitlin Campbell         26   F  44:05(68)  01:17   3:06:08   18.05 (46) 01:19  1:58:55  9:05 (45) 5:51:44   2/F25-29
42  291   Iron Giant               99   U  32:12(10)  00:30   3:58:10   14.11 (86) 00:20  1:21:17  6:12 (1)  5:52:29
43  241   Tony Confrey             46   M  43:54(66)  02:35   3:02:31   18.41 (41) 04:30  1:59:32  9:07 (46) 5:53:02   5/M45-49
44  278   Molly Zahr               33   F  32:55(13)  01:49   3:00:35   18.61 (37) 01:14  2:16:53  10:27(70) 5:53:26   1/F30-34
45  208   Erwin Lange              59   M  56:41(89)  02:55   2:57:09   18.97 (26) 02:28  1:55:53  8:51 (37) 5:55:06   1/M55-59
46  302   Dave Rench               47   M  00:00      00:00   0:00:00   0.00       01:20  2:00:12  9:11 (47) 5:55:17   6/M45-49
47  227   Cheryl Mcfague           44   F  41:14(56)  01:50   3:17:13   17.04 (60) 04:19  1:51:37  8:31 (26) 5:56:13   2/F40-44
48  234   Gloria Safar             47   F  42:47(61)  01:02   3:01:42   18.49 (39) 01:12  2:10:30  9:58 (61) 5:57:13   2/F45-49
49  310   Dan Luciani              20   M  27:38(1)   01:20   3:14:40   17.26 (55) 01:09  2:12:38  10:07(64) 5:57:25   2/M20-24
50  202   Taddy Hall               45   M  43:31(64)  05:22   3:16:50   17.07 (59) 04:41  1:49:15  8:20 (25) 5:59:39   7/M45-49
51  348   Peter Tortora            19   M  33:23(15)  02:00   3:15:29   17.19 (56) 01:44  2:07:55  9:46 (58) 6:00:31   2/M15-19
52  258   Sara Rosenbloom          54   F  37:06(34)  01:26   3:10:49   17.61 (51) 01:08  2:12:41  10:08(65) 6:03:10   2/F50-54
53  309   Joy Dubin Grossman       48   F  49:21(83)  02:06   3:13:49   17.34 (53) 01:36  1:56:58  8:56 (38) 6:03:50   3/F45-49
54  226   Glenn Young              55   M  40:40(51)  00:48   3:04:10   18.24 (45) 01:33  2:16:41  10:26(68) 6:03:52   2/M55-59
55  260   Cadigan Couple           99   U  48:34(82)  00:39   3:15:35   17.18 (57) 00:42  1:58:53  9:05 (44) 6:04:23
56  215   Paul Sedgwick            48   M  34:23(21)  02:26   3:02:44   18.39 (43) 03:16  2:23:05  10:55(74) 6:05:54   8/M45-49
57  244   Rosa Daves               26   F  35:10(25)  03:25   3:29:25   16.04 (70) 03:14  1:54:59  8:47 (33) 6:06:13   3/F25-29
58  217   Scott  Albert            34   M  41:09(55)  04:00   3:17:51   16.98 (62) 02:39  2:01:04  9:15 (49) 6:06:43   7/M30-34
59  287   Kevin Cox                38   M  43:34(65)  03:26   3:02:05   18.45 (40) 01:51  2:16:32  10:25(67) 6:07:28   3/M35-39
60  289   QuigDowReev              99   U  46:49(78)  00:33   3:36:53   15.49 (76) 00:28  1:44:26  7:58 (18) 6:09:09
61  218   Sonya Monterose          43   F  41:53(58)  01:20   3:07:59   17.87 (48) 00:40  2:19:37  10:39(72) 6:11:29   3/F40-44
62  283   Jeremy Berger            28   M  46:53(80)  04:48   3:08:09   17.86 (49) 03:27  2:10:16  9:57 (60) 6:13:33   4/M25-29
63  265   Geoffrey Cloud           17   M  32:35(11)  03:18   3:24:58   16.39 (67) 02:02  2:13:20  10:11(66) 6:16:13   1/M15-19
64  262   David Lindahl            48   M  39:34(44)  04:41   3:27:07   16.22 (69) 02:11  2:08:57  9:51 (59) 6:22:30   9/M45-49
65  203   Ken Schoppmann           47   M  20:38(91)  12:11   3:47:48   14.75 (83) 02:03  2:03:36  9:26 (53) 6:26:17   10/M45-49
66  232   Rachel Wasilewski Goski  30   F  46:00(75)  03:10   3:44:48   14.95 (81) 01:17  1:51:51  8:32 (27) 6:27:06   2/F30-34
67  279   Dave Hanlon              27   M  39:33(42)  00:55   2:59:03   18.77 (30) 02:43  2:44:55  12:35(88) 6:27:09   5/M25-29
68  243   Jillian Kish             29   F  38:31(40)  03:52   3:19:49   16.82 (64) 04:22  2:23:24  10:57(75) 6:29:58   4/F25-29
69  224   Eric Hannett             36   M  45:57(74)  03:02   3:24:22   16.44 (66) 02:42  2:16:47  10:26(69) 6:32:50   4/M35-39
70  251   Thunder                  99   U  31:41(6)   00:34   3:31:41   15.87 (71) 01:33  2:28:18  11:19(79) 6:33:47
71  263   Jennifer Taggart         38   F  44:19(69)  02:53   3:18:06   16.96 (63) 03:59  2:25:26  11:06(78) 6:34:43   4/F35-39
72  276   Orion Nohr               38   M  40:48(53)  03:40   3:16:02   17.14 (58) 04:32  2:30:54  11:31(81) 6:35:56   5/M35-39
73  292   David Salvas             62   M  46:49(79)  04:13   3:17:45   16.99 (61) 02:58  2:24:52  11:04(77) 6:36:37   1/M60-64
74  255   Shaina Schwartz          31   F  43:00(62)  01:37   3:38:23   15.39 (78) 03:05  2:11:39  10:03(63) 6:37:44   3/F30-34
75  240   Tyler Saas               28   M  36:12(30)  01:35   4:14:27   13.20 (89) 01:02  1:44:35  7:59 (19) 6:37:51   6/M25-29
76  295   Laurie Brenner           56   F  44:40(70)  02:42   3:38:40   15.37 (79) 02:17  2:18:02  10:32(71) 6:46:21   1/F55-59
77  253   Michael Corr             50   M  46:15(77)  04:43   3:53:29   14.39 (84) 14:49  1:48:29  8:17 (23) 6:47:45   1/M50-54
78  213   Steve Squires            40   M  40:56(54)  02:46   3:38:23   15.39 (77) 01:51  2:24:42  11:03(76) 6:48:38   11/M40-44
79  306   Ryan Muirhead            24   M  51:09(86)  03:10   3:11:40   17.53 (52) 05:08  2:44:36  12:34(86) 6:55:43   3/M20-24
80  212   Christopher Dawe         42   M  46:01(76)  04:38   3:31:45   15.87 (72) 03:20  2:32:45  11:40(83) 6:58:29   12/M40-44
81  303   Kristyn Kadala           19   F  37:46(36)  02:25   4:29:52   12.45 (90) 01:56  1:52:05  8:33 (28) 7:04:04   1/F15-19
82  214   Rick Strumpfler          53   M  49:44(84)  04:17   3:47:21   14.78 (82) 03:07  2:21:38  10:49(73) 7:06:07   2/M50-54
83  216   William Fish             49   M  40:02(46)  04:02   3:09:31   17.73 (50) 03:25  3:14:08  14:49(90) 7:11:08   11/M45-49
84  219   Jamie Scholfield         44   F  51:05(85)  07:07   3:35:41   15.58 (74) 07:13  2:30:31  11:29(80) 7:11:37   4/F40-44
85  220   Susan Jacobs             47   F  45:56(73)  12:12   3:36:36   15.51 (75) 06:23  2:31:06  11:32(82) 7:12:13   4/F45-49
86  231   Edward Mccormack         51   M  48:22(81)  08:00   3:25:47   16.33 (68) 06:57  2:44:17  12:32(85) 7:13:23   3/M50-54
87  233   Hugo Safar               49   M  53:59(87)  03:26   3:33:37   15.73 (73) 01:29  2:44:38  12:34(87) 7:17:09   12/M45-49
88  282   Peng Wen Lin             28   F  45:27(71)  01:48   3:57:47   14.13 (85) 01:56  2:34:52  11:49(84) 7:21:50   5/F25-29
89  223   Robyn Hannett            37   F  56:03(88)  03:03   4:09:06   13.49 (88) 02:55  2:11:12  10:01(62) 7:22:19   5/F35-39
90  235   Nancy Confrey            53   F  43:54(67)  02:35   3:02:31   18.41 (42) 04:28  3:34:03  16:20(91) 7:27:31   3/F50-54
91  210   Robert Dawe Jr           46   M  43:09(63)  06:46   3:38:43   15.36 (80) 04:05  2:56:10  13:27(89) 7:28:53   13/M45-49
92  281   William Mccabe           59   M  11:35(90)  05:56   4:07:29   13.58 (87) 04:42  2:04:03  9:28 (54) 7:33:45   3/M55-59




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News