Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Race 7

Nashua, NH, July 16, 2012

Results - Race 7

Presented by the Gate City Striders

For more race information, see Trail Series Website.

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Race #7

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Race #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Story:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Despite the hottest temps of the season (by far) 198 runners braved the tough conditions to

help usher in Segment Two of the 2012 Mine Falls Summer Trail Series.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The 5k winner for the men was again Joe Smith who finished in 18:04, just 20 seconds ahead

of second place runner Graham Severance. The female 5k winner was Trail Series new comer

Erica Labella who cruised to a 2 minute victory over Anne Blanda. In the 5m, Corey Hahnl

prevailed by 1 1/2 minutes over Sam McGrath with a time of 30:30. And on the womens 5m side,

Karen Duprey returned to claim victory with a 36:52 and a 1 1/2 minute gap on Denise Spenard.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to all who came to run or volunteer. I look forward to seeing you all (and more) next week!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Runner Name

Age

Sex

Points

 

Race

1

1804

Joe Smith

18

M

100.00

 

5k

2

1824

Graham Severance

18

M

98.90

 

5k

3

1842

Cameron VallIe

18

M

97.94

 

5k

4

1932

Sean Flannery

18

M

93.37

 

5k

5

1939

Ryan Sanford

19

M

93.04

 

5k

6

1959

Sean Munnelly

15

M

92.09

 

5k

7

2002

Matt Mailloux

16

M

90.11

 

5k

8

2024

Erica Labella

33

F

100.00

 

5k

9

2042

Tyler Dechane

14

M

88.34

 

5k

10

2050

Jonathan Zalman

16

M

88.00

 

5k

11

2059

Mike Dechane

49

M

87.62

 

5k

12

2158

John Walsh

54

M

83.60

 

5k

13

2207

Kyle Lorden

16

M

81.74

 

5k

14

2213

Josh Rines

17

M

81.52

 

5k

15

2216

Stephen Rosetti

18

M

81.41

 

5k

16

2229

Aiden Van Batenburg

12

M

80.93

 

5k

17

2231

Peter Ness

53

M

80.86

 

5k

18

2236

Anne Blanda

22

F

90.52

 

5k

19

2251

Felicia Lombardi

18

F

89.92

 

5k

20

2254

Robert Desisto

47

M

80.04

 

5k

21

2310

Don Hadden

53

M

78.10

 

5k

22

2319

Mark Lorden

17

M

77.79

 

5k

23

2327

Dave Rines

45

M

77.52

 

5k

24

2334

George Clemence

55

M

77.29

 

5k

25

2341

Mike Lapsley

50

M

77.06

 

5k

26

2341

Bruce Conti

53

M

77.06

 

5k

27

2345

Alan Sojka

47

M

76.93

 

5k

28

2347

Lisa Lombardi

44

F

86.24

 

5k

29

2347

Landon Johnson

10

M

76.86

 

5k

30

2349

Becky Lecklider

39

F

86.16

 

5k

31

2354

Jim Hansen

53

M

76.64

 

5k

32

2417

Lauren Robinson

11

F

83.74

 

5k

33

2420

Sara Crampton *

14

F

83.64

 

5k

34

2422

Joseph Ntengeri

50

M

74.48

 

5k

35

2422

Sam Munnelly

14

M

74.48

 

5k

36

2424

Thomas Tiano

43

M

74.42

 

5k

37

2455

Kaitlyn Rimol

19

F

82.44

 

5k

38

2506

Chris Haviland

53

M

71.99

 

5k

39

2522

Jeannette Senko

46

F

80.25

 

5k

40

2545

Rob Smalley

34

M

70.88

 

5k

41

2601

Noah Smalley

13

M

69.36

 

5k

42

2619

Tom Cassetty

34

M

68.88

 

5k

43

2626

Nick Nosewothy

25

M

68.70

 

5k

44

2627

Martell Henry Wilson

27

M

68.67

 

5k

45

2639

Dean Slocum

52

M

68.36

 

5k

46

2641

Tony Serino

44

M

68.31

 

5k

47

2653

Court Klien

35

M

68.00

 

5k

48

2656

Mike Smyth

52

M

67.92

 

5k

49

2657

Bob Rimol

48

M

67.90

 

5k

50

2700

Sanjay Kadariya

19

M

66.81

 

5k

51

2706

Kate Morin

31

F

74.80

 

5k

52

2709

Brayden Woods

15

M

66.59

 

5k

53

2718

Joe Gertonson

32

M

66.37

 

5k

54

2719

Matthew Lapsley

11

M

66.35

 

5k

55

2720

Eric Leguelaff

34

M

66.32

 

5k

56

2720

Heidi Johnson

43

F

74.41

 

5k

57

2725

Michelle Turcotte

46

F

74.28

 

5k

58

2727

Sarah Dennechek

35

F

74.22

 

5k

59

2742

Liam Baldwin

10

M

65.79

 

5k

60

2743

Jason Bridgeo

41

M

65.77

 

5k

61

2753

Kristen Dechane *

18

F

73.52

 

5k

62

2754

Alex Dunhom

13

F

73.49

 

5k

63

2758

Amanda Naro

25

F

73.39

 

5k

64

2811

Suman Gurung

22

M

64.18

 

5k

65

2813

Elaine Sojka

44

F

71.95

 

5k

66

2814

Ed Auclair

66

M

64.11

 

5k

67

2815

Woody Syrjala

58

M

64.09

 

5k

68

2822

Jeanne Georgalas

40

F

71.72

 

5k

69

2848

Jo Barrett

57

F

71.07

 

5k

70

2907

Joseph Ntengeri Jr

9

M

62.06

 

5k

71

2911

Karen Rimol

48

F

69.53

 

5k

72

2914

Peter Dennechuk

60

M

61.91

 

5k

73

2915

Cole Humber

14

M

61.89

 

5k

74

2916

Mike Merra

53

M

61.87

 

5k

75

2920

Drew Dunhom

11

M

61.78

 

5k

76

2941

Mike Thompson

53

M

61.34

 

5k

77

2947

Lynn Cheseborough

47

F

68.68

 

5k

78

3029

Mark Adams

43

M

59.56

 

5k

79

3033

Meghan Reynolds

31

F

66.73

 

5k

80

3035

Jason Provencher

34

M

59.44

 

5k

81

3037

Kyle Ellis

14

M

59.40

 

5k

82

3051

Christa Robinson

41

F

66.34

 

5k

83

3103

Aaron Marks

42

M

58.14

 

5k

84

3106

Patrice Ashworth

42

F

65.16

 

5k

85

3113

Patty Anderson

48

F

65.02

 

5k

86

3114

Karen Bridgeo

39

F

65.00

 

5k

87

3119

Brittany Eckard

24

F

64.89

 

5k

88

3130

Linda Arsenault

35

F

64.66

 

5k

89

3137

Rita Labella

61

F

64.52

 

5k

90

3143

Kim Adair

42

F

64.40

 

5k

91

3144

Jennifer Jordan

45

F

64.38

 

5k

92

3151

Lauri Plourde

42

F

64.23

 

5k

93

3152

Donna Johnson

54

F

64.21

 

5k

94

3157

Christine Sheehan

40

F

64.11

 

5k

95

3206

Kellie Decalogero

32

F

63.13

 

5k

96

3213

Dave Morin

31

M

56.15

 

5k

97

3224

Jeannine Dibella

49

F

62.78

 

5k

98

3226

Colleen Roy

48

F

62.74

 

5k

99

3227

Ellen Donahue

23

F

62.72

 

5k

100

3227

Mike Whelton

59

M

55.90

 

5k

101

3243

Richard Kerouac

60

M

55.63

 

5k

102

3251

Kim High

45

F

62.26

 

5k

103

3302

Laurie Frechette

34

F

61.30

 

5k

104

3400

Patty Duffett

40

F

59.53

 

5k

105

3411

Amelia Smalley

10

F

59.34

 

5k

106

3412

Mike Smalley

39

M

52.87

 

5k

107

3438

Adam Gerhard

36

M

52.47

 

5k

108

3515

Ray Boutotte

66

M

51.32

 

5k

109

3516

Denise Raymond

53

F

57.57

 

5k

110

3518

Jennifer Cole

20

F

57.53

 

5k

111

3614

Linda Casazza *

56

F

56.00

 

5k

112

3618

Jade Bacon

8

F

55.94

 

5k

113

3619

Rania Barton

8

F

55.93

 

5k

114

3624

Phil Gaffey

41

M

49.78

 

5k

115

3630

Tom Bellomo *

48

M

49.70

 

5k

116

3644

Michelle Canto

41

F

55.54

 

5k

117

3650

Eric Zulaski

36

M

49.42

 

5k

118

3651

Elizabeth Rupp

35

F

55.44

 

5k

119

3717

Jessica D'Amico

30

F

54.45

 

5k

120

3717

Andrea Court

34

F

54.45

 

5k

121

3755

Kerrie Redman

38

F

53.90

 

5k

122

3758

Cameron Stockman

14

M

48.00

 

5k

123

3812

Janice Boutotte

64

F

53.10

 

5k

124

3958

Kiran Hummer

7

M

45.58

 

5k

125

3959

Joe Hummer

38

M

45.57

 

5k

126

4007

Marion Hummer

49

F

50.51

 

5k

127

4037

Isabelle Brunet

9

F

50.14

 

5k

128

4038

Charles Brunet

36

M

44.68

 

5k

129

4657

Amanda Philbrook

32

F

43.46

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5m Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Runner Name

Age

Sex

Points

 

Race

1

3030

Corey Hahnl

20

M

100.00

 

5m

2

3159

Sam McGrath

20

M

95.92

 

5m

3

3214

Bobby Hoffman

19

M

94.28

 

5m

4

3228

Brandyn Naro

25

M

93.87

 

5m

5

3350

Alec Wolfe

21

M

90.45

 

5m

6

3359

Mark Cookson

37

M

90.21

 

5m

7

3417

Frank Rabusic

36

M

88.67

 

5m

8

3452

Tom Lecklider

39

M

87.78

 

5m

9

3458

Rob Clemens

42

M

87.62

 

5m

10

3652

Karen Duprey

40

F

100.00

 

5m

11

3708

Eli Moskowitz

15

M

81.72

 

5m

12

3711

Ben Platt

16

M

81.65

 

5m

13

3714

Keegan Cole

22

M

81.58

 

5m

14

3725

Tyler North

13

M

81.34

 

5m

15

3736

Ryan Smith

32

M

81.10

 

5m

16

3744

Adam Clancy

24

M

80.93

 

5m

17

3756

Mark Barton

40

M

80.67

 

5m

18

3805

Mike Raymond

54

M

79.63

 

5m

19

3819

Mark Duffett

41

M

79.34

 

5m

20

3821

Denise Spenard

45

F

95.58

 

5m

21

3843

Nathan Soule

26

M

78.84

 

5m

22

3845

J. Chernick

32

M

78.80

 

5m

23

3905

Ryan North

13

M

77.59

 

5m

24

3912

Bill Morse

61

M

77.45

 

5m

25

3922

Bryon MacSweeney

37

M

77.26

 

5m

26

4001

Roland Stone

40

M

75.73

 

5m

27

4010

Gary North

45

M

75.56

 

5m

28

4022

Gregg Carr

43

M

75.34

 

5m

29

4042

Alfonso Navarro

36

M

74.96

 

5m

30

4116

John Lewicke

64

M

73.62

 

5m

31

4123

Kenneth Benoit

27

M

73.49

 

5m

32

4123

Dave Morang

49

M

73.49

 

5m

33

4145

Chris Cole

54

M

73.10

 

5m

34

4156

Mike Pidowiski

26

M

72.91

 

5m

35

4205

Peter Mikolajczuk

30

M

72.06

 

5m

36

4212

Corey Pinette

26

M

71.94

 

5m

37

4219

Chris Morrow

44

M

71.82

 

5m

38

4300

Leo Tometich

51

M

70.47

 

5m

39

4315

Honey Weiss

52

F

84.63

 

5m

40

4327

Ardell Bacon

41

M

70.03

 

5m

41

4333

Michael Hagen

13

M

69.93

 

5m

42

4340

Narri Dowd

44

F

84.15

 

5m

43

4351

John Moriarty

52

M

69.64

 

5m

44

4402

Jesse Belleau

25

M

68.83

 

5m

45

4421

Jeannette Hallerman

43

F

82.61

 

5m

46

4454

Robert Foulis

34

M

68.03

 

5m

47

4506

Sarah Roy

35

F

81.05

 

5m

48

4519

Wendy Newsham

44

F

80.81

 

5m

49

4525

Brian Withers

55

M

66.96

 

5m

50

4639

Alex Turcotte

20

F

78.72

 

5m

51

4641

Laura Rallis

41

F

78.69

 

5m

52

4659

Amanda McCann

38

F

78.39

 

5m

53

4659

Eileen Higgins *

46

F

78.39

 

5m

54

4701

Rob Streed

44

M

64.45

 

5m

55

4716

Sarah Patnode

29

F

77.44

 

5m

56

4721

Pat McMakin

43

M

64.18

 

5m

57

4722

Dave McMakin

42

M

64.17

 

5m

58

4733

Linda McMakin

37

F

77.16

 

5m

59

4855

Jacob Rube

35

M

62.41

 

5m

60

5045

Leslie Doyle

31

F

72.39

 

5m

61

5056

Claudette Stone

52

F

72.23

 

5m

62

5144

Lauren Laquerre

29

F

71.00

 

5m

63

5259

Matt Mitchell

29

M

57.62

 

5m

64

5309

Lynn Johnson

42

F

68.79

 

5m

65

5351

Sherrie Gibson

52

F

68.25

 

5m

66

5427

Kris Jarvis

38

F

67.29

 

5m

67

5525

James Aiken

38

M

54.84

 

5m

68

5538

Shelley Rusinski

34

F

65.94

 

5m

69

5558

Michelle Adams

35

F

65.71

 

5m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = Raffle Prize Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Wade

 

 

 

 

 

2

Richie Blake

 

 

 

 

 

3

Kevin Reynolds

 

 

 

 

 

4

Chuck Rossier

 

 

 

 

 

5

Beth Whipple

 

 

 

 

 

6

Emily Strong

 

 

 

 

 

7

Jack Kick

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Paul Joyce

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Kirsten Hewit

 

 

 

 

 

10

Jonathan Palmer

 

 

 

 

 

11

Kathy Flanders

 

 

 

 

 

12

Dave Contrada

 

 

 

 

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News