Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Millennium Mile

Londonderry, NH, January 1, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              Millennium Mile
                         Londonderry, NH, 1/1/2012
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com

      

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 PETER NAJEM          25 DERRY           NH    3:57 
    2 SAM HORN             24 COLORADO SPRING CO    4:02 
    3 JUSTIN LUTZ          31 FRAMINGHAM      MA    4:08 
Record 3:51 by Scott Anderson in 1999 and Andy Downin in 2001
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KARA HAAS            41 CHELMSFORD      MA    4:45 
    2 LIZ HAGLUND          27 ARDMORE         PA    4:46 
    3 JENN DONOVAN         29 BRIGHTON        MA    4:47 
Record 4:20 by Amy Mortimer in 2005
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 1
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LUCAS BORIN           1 N SCITUATE      RI   16:29 

 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 1
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ADDISON NTENGERI      1 NASHUA          NH    8:56 

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 2
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DEREK ALLEN           2 LONDONDERRY     NH   10:31 
New record.  Old record 13:41 Parker Cheyne
    2 ANDY CHORMA           2 BROOKLINE       NH   20:07 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 2
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JACKSON SOUTHER       3 HANOVER         NH   10:11 
New record.  Old record 10:21 Parker Cheyne
    2 CARTER RICKI          3 BEDFORD         NH   11:45 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SARAH GAROFALO        3 LONDONDERRY     NH    8:34 
New record.  Old record 11:54 Victoria Kelly
    2 ERES DELOREY          3 LONDONDERRY     NH   10:08 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DILLAN CHEYNE         4 BROOKLINE       NH   10:50 
    2 JOSHUA ALBRECHT       4 LONDONDERRY     NH   10:55 
Record 10:28 Alexander Bleakley
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SAMANTHA DEGROOT      4 NEW BOSTON      NH   10:00 
    2 BRADY GRACE GAETA     4 DANVERS         MA   11:14 
Record 9:59 Stephanie Gosselin
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PARKER CHEYNE         5 BROOKLINE       NH    7:43 
New record.  Old record 8:59 Drew Forte
    2 KILLIAN DARON         5 LONDONDERRY     NH    9:58 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LINDSAY SMITH         5 LITHCHFIELD     NH    9:06 
New record.  Old record 10:13 Abigail Cowles
    2 ABIGAIL DUCIOS        5 PITTSFIELD      NH   10:27 

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 AIDAN COX             6 NORTHWOOD       NH    7:34 
    2 THOMAS WOLFE          6 GRATHAM         NH    8:11 
Record 7:13 Owen Creed
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 OLIVIA MACDONNELL     6 LONDONDERRY     NH    8:18 
New record.  Old record 8:28 Courtney Duffy
    2 KENDALL REYNOLDS      6 LITCHFIELD      NH    8:19 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NICHOLAS DAHL         7 NASHUA          NH    6:18 
New record.  Old record 6:43 Owen Creed
    2 KEEGAN REYNOLDS       7 LITCHFIELD      NH    7:54 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LILY BORIN            7 NORTH SCITUATE  RI    7:48 
    2 RETTA HATIN           7 HOOKSETT        NH    7:57 
Record 7:14 Madison Hoppler
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PETER CRAPSEY JR      8 HAVERHILL       MA    5:39 
New record.  Old record 6:20 Jake Scafidi
    2 RYAN YOUNG            8 LONDONDERRY     NH    6:16 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ADDISON COX           8 NORTHWOOD       NH    7:26 
    2 KATHARINE PORTER      8 AUBURN          NH    8:07 
    3 ELISE STAHLY          8 LONDONDERRY     NH    8:15 
Record 6:06 Molly McCabe

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOSEPH NTENGERI       9 NASHUA          NH    6:26 
    2 WILL KEMBALL-COOK     9 LONDONDERRY     NH    6:32 
Record 5:49 Brennan Morris
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MADELINE WOLFE        9 GRATHAM         NH    7:07 
    2 CAILIN BOROVICKA      9 LONDONDERRY     NH    7:14 
Record 5:43 Lindsay Forte
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 FOREST MACKENZIE     10 DEERFIELD       NH    5:33 
    2 BRIAN UDAIR          10 LONDONDERRY     NH    6:53 
Record 5:33 Jack Chapman
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TYLEE THURBER        10 NASHUA          NH    6:04 
    2 O'NEIL GALINSON      10 AMHERST         NH    6:16 
Record 5:19 Nicole Slane
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOSEPH GAGNON        11 HOOKSETT        NH    5:23 
    2 JAKE SCAFIDI         11 LITCHFIELD      NH    5:25 
Record 5:18 Patrick Wolber
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MICHAELA JONES       11 NORTH ANDOVER   MA    5:27 
    2 MOLLIE SIMPSON       11 MANCHESTER      NH    5:45 
Record 5:05 Nicole Slane

 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SIMON MORRIER        12 CHELMSFORD      MA    5:31 
    2 ETHAN PLATT          12 AMHERST         NH    5:45 
Record 4:52 Jonathan Bouchard
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LEXI MAYO            12 LONDONDERRY     NH    5:53 
    2 BRITNEY JOHNSON      12 DERRY           NH    5:58 
Record 4:58 Nicole Slane
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MITCH SROKA          17 LONDONDERRY     NH    4:27 
    2 JOSEPH ST. PIERRE    18 MANCHESTER      NH    4:27 
    3 JONATHON VINNENBERG  17 BOW             NH    4:30 
Record 3:51
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ELIZABETH CONWAY     16 MANCHESTER      NH    5:05 
    2 CARYN OJEMANN        15 SANDOWN         NH    5:08 
    3 CASEY HECOX          14 HENNKIKER       NH    5:13 
Record 4:20
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CONNOR JENNINGS      21 CONCORD         NH    4:16 
    2 RUSSELL JOHNSON      21 HOOKSET         NH    4:28 
    3 TIM PERRY            28 NASHUA          NH    4:34 
Record 3:51

 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ABBEY GOSLING        26 MEREDITH        NH    5:03 
    2 JENNY CUNNINGHAM     25 SHARON          MA    5:32 
    3 EMILY SCHMITT        27                 TX    5:43 
Record 4:20
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NATE JENKINS         31 ANDOVER         MA    4:09 
    2 GREG HAMMETT         34 CHESTERFIELD    NH    4:10 
    3 RYAN KELLY           30 CONCORD         NH    4:28 
Record 3:51
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JENN BORIN           38 NORTH SCITUATE  RI    4:49 
    2 MARIBEL SOUTHER      36 HANOVER         NH    4:52 
    3 CATHLEEN BROWN       37 NEW BOSTON      NH    5:36 
Record 4:20
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ERIC WILLIAMS        47 CONCORD         NH    4:34 
    2 SEAN NYHAN           43 CHARLESTOWN     MA    4:40 
    3 SCOTT CLARK          45                       4:45 
Record 4:11 Kent Lemme, 40 in 2006
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 BARBARA ROBERTS      47 LONDONDERRY     NH    5:21 
    2 JANICE PLATT         46 AMHERST         NH    5:55 
    3 BECKY LAWRENCE       47 CONCORD         NH    6:06 
Record 4:40 Kara Hass, 40 in 2011

 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARTIN TIGHE         53 PROVIDENCE      RI    4:47 
    2 DAVID SWALLOW        51 NASHUA          NH    5:06 
    3 BRIAN BIGELOW        52 MANCHESTER      NH    5:08 
Record 4:11
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NANCY PEABODY        51 LONDONDERRY     NH    6:35 
    2 JUDY BOIRE           56 NASHUA          NH    6:37 
    3 BARBARA KACOS        51 LONDONDERRY     NH    6:45 
Record 4:40
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ED MACLEOD           69 BRADFORD        NH    5:33 
    2 BREWSTER BARTLETT    62 LOUDON          NH    6:50 
    3 COURTNEY MARSHALL    61 GRANTHMA        NH    6:58 
Record 4:11
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALINE KENNEY         63 NASHUA          NH    7:35 
    2 EMILY STRONG         62 NASHUA          NH    7:50 
    3 ANITA PRIVEE         65 MANCHESTER      NH    7:57 
Record 4:40
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RICHARD MOLLOY       70 CHELMSFORD      MA    6:06 
    2 BILL SPENCER         75 LITCHFIELD      NH    6:08 
    3 LUCIEN TRUDEAU       72 MANCHESTER      NH    7:57 
Record 4:11

 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW   73 LONDONDERRY     NH    8:23 
    2 MARGARET PYSZKA      80 BEDFORD         NH   10:47 
Record 4:40




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News