Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild II

Danbury, NH, February 4, 2012

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Series Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                     Winter Wild II- Ragged Mountain
                Danbury, New Hampshire - February 4, 2012
                   Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                        Results by Yankee Timing 
              Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Club                     Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======================== ======= ===== 
   1 ANDY GREENE          28 M  147 LEICESTER       MA                            19:11  6:24 
   2 BRIAN LAVOIE         40 M  508 CONCORD         NH                            19:12  6:24 
   3 SAM WOOD             25 M  226 LACONIA         NH                            21:05  7:02 
   4 NATHAN RICHER        43 M  606 NEWBURY         NH                            21:10  7:04 
   5 PAUL DOE             52 M  201 DERRY           NH                            21:40  7:14 
   6 GEOFFREY HOWE        29 M  515 HAMPTON         NH                            21:44  7:15 
   7 CHRIS DUNN           43 M  197 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            22:07  7:23 
   8 JIMMIE COCHRAN       37 M  204 SANDOWN         NH                            22:20  7:27 
   9 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 M  179 NATICK          MA                            22:32  7:31 
  10 ABBEY GOSLING        26 F  225 LACONIA         NH                            22:38  7:33 
  11 DAVE IRVING          38 M  608 NEW HAMPTON     NH                            22:42  7:34 
  12 BRANDON BAKER        25 M  216 NEW LONDON      NH                            22:47  7:36 
  13 JASON DOWNER         ?? M  172 ROCHESTER       NH                            22:55  7:39 
  14 TRISTAN SMITH        18 M  517 MARLOW          NH                            23:06  7:42 
  15 MARK HECOX           48 M  144 HENNIKER        NH                            23:12  7:44 
  16 MARK JACOBSON        46 M  518 LEXINGTON       MA                            23:35  7:52 
  17 BRAD HIBENER         41 M  622 WEST LEBANON    NH                            23:50  7:57 
  18 RUSSELL ORZECHOWSKI  25 M  516 LEPSTER         NH                            23:51  7:57 
  19 JEFF REED            58 M  153 ENFIELD         NH                            23:56  7:59 
  20 PHIL FORZLEY         54 M  181 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT                            24:05  8:02 
  21 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 30 F  221 ST JOHNSBURY    VT                            24:17  8:06 
  22 MATTHEW ZANCHI       23 M  715 NATICK          MA                            24:27  8:09 
  23 LEVI BURFORD         31 M  199 ANTRIM          NH                            24:37  8:13 
  24 BOB MULVANEY         58 M  194 AUBURN          NH                            24:57  8:19 
  25 BARON RICHARDSON     48 M  205 CHESTER         NH                            25:08  8:23 
  26 GREGORY SEIDEL       36 M  207 HANOVER         NH                            25:22  8:28 
  27 HEATHER LAVOIE       42 F  132 CONCORD         NH                            25:30  8:30 
  28 AMY MITSON           38 F  140 LEBANON         NH                            25:59  8:40 
  29 BRIAN BIGELOW        52 M  220 MANCHESTER      NH                            26:23  8:48 
  30 MEGHAN SMITH         31 F  514 NEW LONDON      NH                            26:42  8:54 
  31 JAY KELLY            51 M  166 METHUEN         MA                            26:46  8:56 
  32 ANDY STONE           40 M  718 HOPKINTON       NH                            26:55  8:59 
  33 AMOS ESTY            35 M  214 LEBANON         NH                            27:14  9:05 
  34 ANDY HAGER           42 M  609 NEW LONDON      NH                            27:19  9:07 
  35 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 M  126 AMHERST         NH                            27:22  9:08 
  36 KEN ALDRICH          46 M  203 ENFIELD         NH                            27:32  9:11 
  37 ALICIA GROFT         36 F  151 WEST LEBANON    NH                            27:38  9:13 
  38 BRIAN REYNOLDS       42 M  231 ANDOVER         NH                            27:46  9:16 
  39 BRUCE GOULD          61 M  131 LYNDON CENTER   VT                            27:50  9:17 
  40 JON REED             38 M  124 SUNAPEE         NH                            27:51  9:17 
  41 JASON STOPLER        41 M  620 NEW LONDON      NH                            27:53  9:18 
  42 MIKE BAINES          36 M  614 GOFFSTOWN       NH                            28:00  9:20 
  43 SCOTT BETOURNAY      34 M  509 PEMBROKE        NH                            28:06  9:22 
  44 DAVID MULLER         48 M  512 NORWICH         VT                            28:08  9:23 
  45 BRAYDEN DUNN         18 M  717 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            28:09  9:23 
  46 WESLEY MADDOX        33 M  723 SUTTON          NH                            28:39  9:33 
  47 CHAEL CHRISTOPHER    38 M  612 WINCHESTER      MA                            28:41  9:34 
  48 NANCY DUNBAR         40 F  158 HANOVER         NH ACIDOTIC RACING            28:46  9:36 
  49 CASEY HECOX          15 F  145 HENNIKER        NH                            28:51  9:37 
  50 FRANCIS DWYER        58 M  167 NASHUA          NH                            28:58  9:40 
  51 MIKE BRENKER         28 M  706 NASHUA          NH                            29:00  9:40 
  52 NIK FIORE            38 M  623 WEST LEBANON    NH                            29:11  9:44 
  53 GENE FAHEY           64 M  223 HOLDERNESS      NH                            29:12  9:44 
  54 BILL GRAY            59 M  154 LITCHFIELD      NH                            29:14  9:45 
  55 BENJAMIN HALL        34 M  615 DANBURY         NH                            29:17  9:46 
  56 LISA KLASMAN         49 F  178 HOLLIS          NH                            29:19  9:47 
  57 CAROLYN SHRECK       40 F  146 HAMPTON         NH                            29:39  9:53 
  58 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 F  189 MONROE          NH                            29:43  9:55 
  59 CHRIS BANTHIN        41 M  607 NATICK          MA                            29:52  9:58 
  60 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 M  168 DERRY           NH                            30:01 10:01 
  61 JANICE PLATT         46 F  211 AMHERST         NH                            30:05 10:02 
  62 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    50 F  157 WOLFEBORO       NH acidotic RACING            30:06 10:02 
  63 ANTHONY STEVENS      62 M  227 BOW             NH                            30:14 10:05 
  64 STEVE MALYNN         64 M  174 MERRIMAC        MA                            30:18 10:06 
  65 PATTI CLIFFORD       47 F  160 FRANKLIN        NH                            30:23 10:08 
  66 KAYDEN WILL          41 F  618 ANDOVER         NH                            30:24 10:08 
  67 DENNIS CASEY         53 M  119 WATERFORD       VT                            30:39 10:13 
  68 CAREY RUSS           36 F  183 WEST LEBANON    NH                            30:40 10:14 
  69 TODD DOWNER          40 M  169 STRAFFORD       NH                            30:42 10:14 
  70 CHRISTOPHER NAIMIE   49 M  510 BOW             NH                            30:44 10:15 
  71 JACK VAN HOFF        57 M  159 GRANTHAM        NH DHMC                       30:51 10:17 
  72 BRIAN FOURNIER       42 M  721 NEWPORT         NH                            31:00 10:20 
  73 MATT MCNALLY         36 M  217 SUNAPEE         NH                            31:04 10:22 
  74 SAMUEL MOORE         25 M  241 NEW LONDON      NH                            31:04 10:22 
  75 MICHAEL DAY          32 M  719 MERRIMACK       NH                            31:09 10:23 
  76 MARY MCNALLY         36 F  218 SUNAPEE         NH                            31:13 10:25 
  77 TIMOTHY LINDSEY      40 M  198 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            31:21 10:27 
  78 DIANE CONWAY         48 F  707 RYE             NH                            31:25 10:29 
  79 MIKE GULA            39 M  121 FRANKLIN        NH CHARLES SCHWAB             31:26 10:29 
  80 JEFFREY UNDERHILL    39 M  725 NEW LONDON      NH                            31:39 10:33 
  81 FABIENNE PATTISON    52 F  136 MONTPELIER      VT ACIDOTIC RACING            32:02 10:41 
  82 SAVE SOLOMON         34 M  209 CONCORD         NH                            32:08 10:43 
  83 MAUREEN HARRIS       28 F  173 BROOKLINE       MA                            32:18 10:46 
  84 KEN SCHMIDTCHEN      48 M  152 LONDONDERRY     NH                            32:24 10:48 
  85 DAVID PRATT          38 M  716 DOVER           NH                            32:32 10:51 
  86 JORGE HERNANDEZ      48 M  724 WEST NEWTON     MA                            32:33 10:51 
  87 EMILY WYNES          33 F  215 LEBANON         NH                            32:39 10:53 
  88 GEOFFREY SHRECK      42 M  200 HAMPTON         NH                            32:43 10:55 
  89 MICHELLE TINE        32 F  237 NORWICH         VT                            32:45 10:55 
  90 KIMBERLY MARTIN      47 F  186 PLAINVILLE      MA                            32:55 10:59 
  91 ED PIERCE            49 M  711 RYE             NH                            32:57 10:59 
  92 DANIEL KENNEDY       47 M  180 NORTH READING   MA                            33:06 11:02 
  93 DAN POLIQUIN         46 M  149 DOVER           NH                            33:19 11:07 
  94 LINDA TACCINI        41 F  125 ENFIELD         NH                            33:19 11:07 
  95 GORDON CRUZ          44 M  242 SPRINGFIELD     NH SUNAPEE                    33:20 11:07 
  96 MARK OMMUNDSEN       56 M  208 DANBURY         NH                            33:23 11:08 
  97 MARGRETHE MENTES     53 F  130 SUTTON          VT                            33:29 11:10 
  98 DAVID MILLER         41 M  230 LYNNFIELD       MA                            34:10 11:24 
  99 JOHN SCALESE         52 M  127 FREMONT         NH                            34:27 11:29 
 100 MELISSA JOHN         41 F  229 BOSCAWEN        NH                            34:31 11:31 
 101 JOSEPH LAFRANCE      54 M  142 TILTON          NH                            34:40 11:34 
 102 CHRIS STEARNS        42 M  722 NEW LONDON      NH                            34:44 11:35 
 103 TIM WILLIAMS         43 M  621 LEBANON         NH                            34:52 11:38 
 104 CHRISTINA CAMPANELLA 46 F  239 MANCHESTER      NH                            34:57 11:39 
 105 ERIC SCHRIEBER       36 M  193 MILTON          NH                            35:08 11:43 
 106 CONNIE BLATCHFORD    44 F  206 HANOVER         NH                            35:36 11:52 
 107 BOB THOMPSON         54 M  195 BRADFORD        NH                            35:40 11:54 
 108 LORI BLISS HILL      42 F  143 ENFIELD         NH                            35:42 11:54 
 109 JOHN GOSSELIN        58 M  177 SUNAPEE         NH                            35:58 12:00 
 110 GEORGE LUKE          27 M  713 CANTERBURY      NH                            35:59 12:00 
 111 JOSEPH CARDONE       37 M  192 DOVER           NH                            36:03 12:01 
 112 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  37 F  222 JEFFERSON       NH                            36:16 12:06 
 113 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 M  135 ENFIELD         NH                            36:30 12:10 
 114 LORE CHAPMAN         49 F  210 BEVERLY         MA                            36:45 12:15 
 115 DAVID GARDNER        40 M  616 NEW LONDON      NH KEARSARGE                  36:53 12:18 
 116 KATHRYN KING         29 F  507 LEBANON         NH DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MC     37:13 12:25 
 117 BILL FITZGERALD      40 M  710 CONCORD         NH                            37:15 12:25 
 118 TINA NAIMIE          47 F  156 BOW             NH                            37:27 12:29 
 119 BETHANY ALDRICH      18 F  202 ENFIELD         NH                            37:30 12:30 
 120 LISA CIRORIA         37 F  213 NEWBURY         NH                            37:34 12:32 
 121 ALEX SAWKA           29 M  163 ELIOT           ME                            38:08 12:43 
 122 SHARON NAULT         42 F  228 MANCHESTER      NH                            38:17 12:46 
 123 KAREN JAMESON        44 F  175 CORNISH         NH                            38:20 12:47 
 124 JOSEPH HAYES         38 M  133 WALTHAM         MA                            38:23 12:48 
 125 DAN CONWAY           49 M  708 RYE             NH                            38:38 12:53 
 126 ROSANNA DUDE         30 F  235 WILMOT          NH                            39:10 13:04 
 127 KRISTINA THOMPSON    42 F  196 BRADFORD        NH                            39:11 13:04 
 128 HEIDI DYER           41 F  120 SANDOWN         NH UNH DURHAM                 39:12 13:04 
 129 EMILY FITZPATRICK    16 F  165 NEW CASTLE      NH                            39:27 13:09 
 130 HEATHER ROGERS       40 F  619 EAST ANDOVER    NH                            39:33 13:11 
 131 KATIE BARBER         36 F  185 CORNISH         NH                            40:05 13:22 
 132 SUSAN TRIBOU         31 F  611 CORNISH         NH                            40:18 13:26 
 133 KELLY LOUPIS         45 F  134 HANOVER         NH                            41:27 13:49 
 134 PATRICK NOBLE        59 M  613 SUNAPEE         NH                            41:28 13:50 
 135 NINI MEYER           42 F  191 LYME            NH                            41:40 13:54 
 136 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 M  610 MANCHESTER      NH                            42:06 14:02 
 137 KRISTEN REED         38 F  219 SUNAPEE         NH                            42:21 14:07 
 138 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 F  129 N HAVERHILL     NH                            42:37 14:13 
 139 PAUL MONTRAY         53 M  161 HENNIKER        NH                            42:40 14:14 
 140 JUSTINE FOURNIER     42 F  720 NEWPORT         NH                            43:06 14:22 
 141 CYNTHIA SMITH        55 F  188 FRYEBURG        ME                            43:22 14:28 
 142 BRYNNE MACMURTRY     33 F  712 WARREN          NH                            43:55 14:39 
 143 DAVID SMITH          46 M  212 MARLOW          NH                            44:29 14:50 
 144 ROBERT MEYER         43 M  190 LYME            NH                            44:43 14:55 
 145 BOB WEAVER           65 M  709 ATKINSON        NH                            44:45 14:55 
 146 SOFIA HANSEN         44 F  224 HANOVER         NH                            44:51 14:57 
 147 WILLIAM ULLWICK      31 M  726 BRISTOL         NH                            44:53 14:58 
 148 TERESA VELLUCCI      48 F  187 SCITUATE        MA                            44:54 14:58 
 149 MICHELLE DUDEK       33 F  184 ANDOVER         NH                            47:11 15:44 
 150 SARAH GILMAN         35 F  238 ANDOVER         NH                            48:47 16:16 
 151 JESSICA PINE         36 F  182 ANDOVER         NH Andover                    48:48 16:16 
 152 KEVIN KLASMAN        61 M  714 HOLLIS          NH                            48:59 16:20 
 153 VICTORIA GOODHEART   24 F  511 MEREDITH        NH                            49:20 16:27 
 154 NICHOLAS HOLMES      53 M  170 DUNBARTON       NH                            50:10 16:44 
 155 CLYDE TERRY          60 M  171 CONCORD         NH                            50:11 16:44 
 156 KATE FITZPATRICK     45 F  513 NEW CASTLE      NH                            52:03 17:21 
 157 CHERYL SCALESE       53 F  128 FREMONT         NH                            52:08 17:23 
 158 JENNIFER BETOURNAY   32 F  617 PEMBROKE        NH                            52:18 17:26 
 159 BECKY DENNING        39 F  122 NEW LONDON      NH CCBA                       52:26 17:29 
 160 DANIEL KENNEDY       27 M  233 FITZWILLIAM     NH                            57:09 19:03 
 161 RACHAEL BERNARD      29 F  232 MILFORD         NH                            57:10 19:04 
 162 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 F  148 DOVER           NH                            58:39 19:33 
 163 DEB WILSON           49 F  234 NEWTON          NH                          1:01:46 20:36 
 164 RICHARD ROSKELLEY    51 M  240 WILMOT          NH                          1:01:46 20:36 
 165 DONNA HOWARD         60 F  236 SUNAPEE         NH                          1:01:47 20:36 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News