Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild III

Henniker, NH, February 18, 2012

[Overall | One Lappers | Lets Move | Series Standings ]

Age Groups

                           AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     Winter Wild III - Pat's Peak
              Henniker, New Hampshire - Feburary 18, 2012
                  Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                       Results by Yankee Timing 
             Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
                             OPEN RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   167 JUSTIN REID          15 MADISON            CT 1:08:06  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    71 CASEY HECOX          15 HENNIKER           NH   45:45  100 
  2    74 LIESEL ROBBINS       16 HANOVER            NH   46:01   90 
  3   143 KATIE NOLAN          16 GUILFORD           CT   58:58   82 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    13 ANDY GREENE          28 LEICESTER          MA   32:33  100 
  2    31 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 NATICK             MA   37:41   90 
  3    32 GAGE BENSLEY         22 KITTERY            ME   37:50   82 
  4    34 BRANDON BAKER        25 NEW LONDON         NH   38:08   75 
  5   154 DOUGLAS MILLETT      19 BOSCAWEN           NH 1:01:43   69 
  6   156 DANIEL KENNEDY       27 FITZWILLIAM        NH 1:04:27   63 
  7   166 BRANDON PHILBRICK JR 29 LYNDEBORO          NH 1:07:42   58 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    73 BROOKE SHEERAN-DEMER 25 NEWMARKET          NH   46:01  100 
  2   123 JILLIAN GALLI        24 AMHERST            NH   54:41   90 
  3   155 RACHAEL BARNARD      29 MILFORD            NH 1:04:26   82 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    27 RYAN ASHBRENNER      34 NASHUA             NH   36:18  100 
  2    35 JIMMIE COCHRAN       37 SANDOWN            NH   38:11   90 
  3    44 RICHARD LAVERS       35 CONCORD            NH   40:08   82 
  4    47 JUSTIN PARE          39 CANTERBURY         NH   40:20   75 
  5    48 GREGORY SEIDEL       36 HANOVER            NH   40:20   69 
  6    54 LEVI BURFORD         31 ANTRIM             NH   41:43   63 
  7    59 AMOS ESTY            35 LEBANON            NH   43:13   58 
  8    64 JOEL ESHBAUGH        37 QUECHEE            VT   44:16   53 
  9    90 MICHAEL RIVET        34 HENNIKER           NH   48:56   49 
 10   119 MATT MCNALLY         36 SUNAPEE            NH   54:25   45 
 11   136 ERIC SCHRIEBER       36 MILTON             NH   57:55   41 
 12   145 MIKE RADZ            39 PROVIDENCE         RI   59:35   37 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    42 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 30 ST JOHNSBURY       VT   40:01  100 
  2    58 AMY MITSON           38 LEBANON            NH   42:46   90 
  3    66 ALICIA GROFT         36 WEST LEBANON       NH   44:47   82 
  4    81 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 MONROE             NH   47:32   75 
  5    88 SARAH CHAPIN         39 PROVIDENCE         RI   48:46   69 
  6   102 CAREY RUSS           36 WEST LEBANON       NH   51:00   63 
  7   105 LYNNE BARTLETT       35 ELKINS             NH   51:46   58 
  8   120 DEANA IRVING         31 NEW HAMPTON        NH   54:26   53 
  9   124 EMILY WYNES          33 LEBANON            NH   54:50   49 
 10   146 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  37 JEFFERSON          NH   59:36   45 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    28 MARK HECOX           48 HENNIKER           NH   36:25  100 
  2    33 CHRIS DUNN           43 STRAFFORD          NH   38:05   90 
  3    36 DAVID VEALE          41 CHESTER            NH   38:55   82 
  4    37 JASON MASSA          44 CONCORD            NH   39:04   75 
  5    40 JOHN GOLDEN          45 WALPOLE            MA   39:41   69 
  6    53 BRIAN REYNOLDS       42 ANDOVER            NH   41:42   63 
  7    56 BARON RICHARDSON     48 CHESTER            NH   41:50   58 
  8    79 KEN ALDRICH          46 ENFIELD            NH   46:49   53 
  9    91 TIMOTHY LINDSEY      40 STRAFFORD          NH   48:59   49 
 10    92 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 DERRY              NH   49:09   45 
 11   101 KEN FITZPATRICK      49 GOFFSTOWN          NH   50:40   41 
 12   106 PAUL RONDEAU         42 BEDFORD            NH   51:56   37 
 13   109 GORDON CRUZ          44 SPRINGFIELD        NH   52:47   34 
 14   111 DAN POLIQUIN         46 DOVER              NH   52:55   31 
 15   128 KEN SCHMIDTCHEN      48 LONDONDERRY        NH   56:04   28 
 16   142 DANIEL NOLAN         46 GUILFORD           CT   58:57   25 
 17   161 DAVID SMITH          46 MARLOW             NH 1:06:26   25 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    60 NANCY DUNBAR         40 HANOVER            NH   43:27  100 
  2    65 HEATHER LAVOIE       42 CONCORD            NH   44:26   90 
  3    76 LISA RANSOM          49 CONCORD            NH   46:17   82 
  4    77 KAREN LONG           46 NASHUA             NH   46:20   75 
  5    85 LISA KLASMAN         49 HOLLIS             NH   47:51   69 
  6    93 JANICE PLATT         46 AMHERST            NH   49:25   63 
  7    97 MICHELLE POUBLON     44 NASHUA             NH   49:56   58 
  8   104 PATTI CLIFFORD       47 FRANKLIN           NH   51:26   53 
  9   107 CAROLYN SHRECK       40 HAMPTON            NH   51:59   49 
 10   110 NANCY DOSS           44 HOPKINTON          NH   52:53   45 
 11   121 MELISSA JOHN         41 BOSCAWEN           NH   54:27   41 
 12   125 CHRISTINA CAMPANELLA 46 MANCHESTER         NH   54:58   37 
 13   135 NANCY BROME          49 MANCHESTER         NH   57:47   34 
 14   140 CHRISTINE NASE       45 WEARE              NH   58:49   31 
 15   141 LINDA TACCINI        41 ENFIELD            NH   58:51   28 
 16   147 SHARON NAULT         42 MANCHESTER         NH   59:36   25 
 17   150 LORI BLISS HILL      42 ENFIELD            NH 1:00:12   25 
 18   159 LORI HARMAN          49 HILLSBORO          NH 1:05:30   25 
 19   163 HEIDI DYER           41 SANDOWN            NH 1:07:01   25 
 20   170 KATHRYN ROBBINS      49 HANOVER            NH 1:08:29   25 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    25 PAUL DOE             52 DERRY              NH   36:03  100 
  2    41 PHIL FORZLEY         54 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   39:53   90 
  3    45 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON  55 BEDFORD            NH   40:09   82 
  4    57 JEFF REED            58 ENFIELD            NH   42:42   75 
  5    63 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 AMHERST            NH   43:59   69 
  6    67 JAY KELLY            51 METHUEN            MA   44:50   63 
  7    87 FRANCIS DWYER        58 NASHUA             NH   48:33   58 
  8    89 BILL GRAY            59 LITCHFIELD         NH   48:46   53 
  9    95 TOM BARTON           54 WASHINGTON         NH   49:40   49 
 10   108 DENNIS CASEY         53 WATERFORD          VT   52:30   45 
 11   115 JACK VAN HOFF        57 GRANTHAM           NH   53:32   41 
 12   117 JOHN SCALESE         52 FREMONT            NH   54:04   37 
 13   118 JOSEPH LAFRANCE      54 TILTON             NH   54:20   34 
 14   122 JOHN HENNESSEY       53 NASHUA             NH   54:29   31 
 15   126 BOB THOMPSON         54 BRADFORD           NH   55:10   28 
 16   152 JOHN GOSSELIN        58 SUNAPEE            NH 1:00:16   25 
 17   164 PAUL MONTRAY         53 HENNIKER           NH 1:07:02   25 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   129 MARGRETHE MENTES     53 SUTTON             VT   56:31  100 
  2   162 KELLY VON RUDEN      51 GOFFSTOWN          NH 1:06:58   90 
  3   168 LISAH CARPENTER      57 WILMOT             NH 1:08:15   82 
  4   169 GINNY BLACKMER       56 SANBORNTON         NH 1:08:15   75 
  5   172 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 N HAVERHILL        NH 1:09:36   69 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    72 BRUCE GOULD          61 LYNDON CENTER      VT   45:55  100 
  2    84 ANTHONY STEVENS      62 BOW                NH   47:51   90 
  3    99 STEVE MALYNN         64 MERRIMAC           MA   50:05   82 
  4   165 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 ENFIELD            NH 1:07:20   75 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   132 VICKI MCCLOSKEY      62 HENNIKER           NH   56:53  100 
  2   158 PEG KEELER           61 HENNIKER           NH 1:05:18   90 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                          HEAVY METAL RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   103 BRAYDEN DUNN         18 STRAFFORD          NH   51:15  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    78 MIKE BRENKER         28 NASHUA             NH   46:47  100 
  2    94 MIKE GROBECKER       27 MERRIMACK          NH   49:35   90 
  3   173 BRETT BERNARD        25 NEW BOSTON         MA 1:09:59   82 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    17 JEREMY ARNOLD        31 CHELMSFORD         MA   34:00  100 
  2    30 JAMES KOVACS         31 MEDFORD            MA   37:41   90 
  3   130 WILLIAM ULLWICK      31 BRISTOL            NH   56:38   82 
  4   133 JEFFREY UNDERHILL    39 NEW LONDON         NH   56:56   75 
  5   153 DAVID PRATT          38 DOVER              NH 1:00:24   69 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    29 BRYNNE MACMURTRY     33 WARREN             NH   37:37  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    52 CURT FISCHER         43 MERRIMACK          NH   40:58  100 
  2    82 ANDY STONE           40 HOPKINTON          NH   47:42   90 
  3   116 ED PIERCE            49 RYE                NH   53:42   82 
  4   134 BILL FITZGERALD      40 CONCORD            NH   57:00   75 
  5   175 JORGE HERNANDEZ      48 WEST NEWTON        MA 1:10:45   69 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   138 DIANE CONWAY         48 RYE                NH   58:31  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   176 KEVIN KLASMAN        61 HOLLIS             NH 1:11:50  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                           TELEMARK RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   157 NATHAN FOGELL        22 ALTON BAY          NH 1:04:55  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   113 SARA ELLEN-GODER     23 GUILFORD           NH   53:07  100 
  2   137 SARAH SALLADE        29 EXETER             NH   58:25   90 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    46 DAVE IRVING          38 NEW HAMPTON        NH   40:10  100 
  2    80 MICHAEL SALLADE      32 EXETER             NH   47:13   90 
  3   114 BENJAMIN HALL        34 DANBURY            NH   53:15   82 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   174 SUSAN TRIBOU         31 CORNISH            NH 1:10:18  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    83 ANDY HAGER           42 NEW LONDON         NH   47:50  100 
  2   112 CHRIS BANTHIN        41 NATICK             MA   52:57   90 
  3   127 ANDY RICHMOND        49 PORTSMOUTH         NH   55:40   82 
  4   160 TIM DRIVER           46 WELLESLEY          MA 1:06:11   75 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   131 KAYDEN WILL          41 ANDOVER            NH   56:42  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   171 PETER ELLINWOOD      50 HENNIKER           NH 1:09:20  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                          TRACK SKIS RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    14 THOMAS ECHEIBERGER   17 HOPKINTON          NH   32:49  100 
  2    20 TRISTAN SMITH        18 MARLOW             NH   34:40   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   149 KATHERINE BENOIT     18 AMHERST            NH 1:00:10  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    16 GEOFFREY HOWE        29 HAMPTON            NH   33:48  100 
  2    18 DANIEL DEMERS        25 NEWMARKET          NH   34:15   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    43 JESSICA PARTLOW      22 HOPKINTON          NH   40:07  100 
  2    69 STEPHANIE KRAMER     23 BOW                NH   45:15   90 
  3   144 KATHRYN KING         29 LEBANON            NH   59:06   82 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    10 ROBBIE KING          31 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   31:02  100 
  2    49 SCOTT BETOURNAY      34 PEMBROKE           NH   40:34   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    24 MEGHAN SMITH         31 NEW LONDON         NH   35:20  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     8 BRIAN LAVOIE         40 CONCORD            NH   28:24  100 
  2    19 JAMES DONESKI        42 HOPKINTON          NH   34:33   90 
  3    55 CHRISTOPHER NAIMIE   49 BOW                NH   41:46   82 
  4    61 DAVID MULLER         48 NORWICH            VT   43:55   75 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   139 NATALIE DUVAL        44 HOPKINTON          NH   58:41  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    15 TIM BUCKLEY          52 HENNIKER           NH   32:50  100 
  2    96 ANDREW EILLS         51 CONCORD            NH   49:47   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News