Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Frozen 5k

Laconia, NH, December 8, 2012

[Overall | Top 3 Runners | Walker Results ]

Age Groups


                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    13   148 Danny Ferreira            9                       20:13 
    2   104    87 Michael Allard           10 Sanbornton       NH   34:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   112   149 Sydney Philps            10 Sanbornton       NH   36:58 
    2   129   144 Olivia Lamper             9 Concord          NH   50:00 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     4   138 Ryan Lafrance            15                       17:43 
    2    16   135 Andrew Emanuel           16                       20:41 
    3    17   136 Brandon Brown            16                       21:05 
    4    25   123 Brandon Alger            16                       22:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    21    68 Cory Gucwa               24 Moultonborough   NH   21:43 
    2    29    59 Alexander Hilson         28 Belmont          NH   24:02 
    3    34    41 Rodolfo Nunez            27 Freeport         NY   24:18 
    4    35    63 Gregory Cyr              24 Tilton           NH   24:20 
    5    50    10 Charlie Bullerwell       26 Laconia          NH   25:53 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    14     8 Deidre Cullen            26 Westford         MA   20:14 
    2    23   154 Aubrey Nelson            26 Concord          NH   22:18 
    3    37    81 Kelly Sweeney Sweeney    23 Pike             NY   24:27 
    4    38    64 Abigail Slavin           23 Laconia          NH   24:29 
    5    49     4 Elizabeth Duclos         28 Tilton           NH   25:53 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     5   163 Ryan Kelly               31 Concord          NH   17:58 
    2     8   127 Jake Rattinger           33                       18:54 
    3     9     9 James Tilley             37 Laconia          NH   19:06 
    4    31     3 Jeremy Duclos            37 Tilton           NH   24:06 
    5    43    46 Nathan Duclos            34 Salem            MA   25:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    28    73 Joy Southworth           30 Gilford          NH   24:00 
    2    32    60 Sebra Alger              39 Laconia          NH   24:07 
    3    39    57 Heidi Pope               38 Franklin         NH   24:30 
    4    42    32 Sarah Ahern              31 Concord          NH   24:56 
    5    44    85 Amelia Hamilton-Miller   35 Gilford          NH   25:11 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    10    90 Justin Pare              40 Canterbury       NH   19:40 
    2    11   140 David Audet              47 Concord          NH   19:43 
    3    18    99 John Baxter              44                       21:07 
    4    19     6 George Brooks            45 Laconia          NH   21:08 
    5    27   151 Jeff Twombly             42 Meredith         NH   23:34 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    22    69 Katja Fox                47 Wolfeboro        NH   21:53 
    2    26   113 Lily Cennamo             46                       22:46 
    3    36   131 Soojin Lee               45 Gilford          NH   24:22 
    4    47   161 Erica Russall            48                       25:39 
    5    48   114 Dina Carnivale           42                       25:52 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    15   155 Jim Shimberg             55                       20:29 
    2    33   143 Wesley Anderson          55 Laconia          NH   24:17 
    3    46   157 Sean Kinneally           52 Meredith         NH   25:15 
    4    51   132 Richard Lee              54 Gilford          NH   25:55 
    5    52    56 Tim Cronk                50 Merrimack        NH   25:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    30    16 Judy Heddy               56 Bennington       NH   24:03 
    2    41    21 Jody Goodrich            55 New Hampton      NH   24:55 
    3    59   108 Terry Roberts            53                       27:05 
    4    62    71 Lisa Seymour             54 Hill             NH   27:29 
    5    77   145 Sheryl Dupont            56 Sanbornton       NH   29:59 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    24    39 Michael Altieri          62 Laconia          NH   22:32 
    2    80    47 David Adams              63 Sanbornton       NH   30:34 
    3    86    19 Jay Diener               64 Hampton          NH   31:28 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    45    37 Vicki McCloskey          63 Hennker          NH   25:13 
    2   109    48 Nancy Adams              64 Sanbornton       NH   35:05 
    3   111    82 Marjory Wilkinson        66 Laconia          NH   35:38 
    4   121    52 Jill Ferguson            61 Gilford          NH   44:13 
    5   122    74 Geri Howard              60 Old Orchard Beac ME   44:24 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News