Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I Survived The End Of The World 4 Miler

Concord, NH, December 22, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Weight Groups

                           WEIGHT-GROUP RESULTS

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  I Survived The End Of The World 4 Miler
                Concord, New Hampshire - December 22, 2012
                      Produced by 3C Race Productions
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com

------------------------------------------------------
                    CLYDESDALE DIVISION
------------------------------------------------------


    1    42 DEREK SPEARS        31 LACONIA            NH   33:29 
    2    43 JOHN DESMOND        37 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   33:46 
    3    62 RICHARD BEAHM       44 WEARE              NH   35:18 
    4    64 RICK CIBOTTI        59 CONCORD            NH   35:41 
    5   104 MARK BEST           39 SWANZEY            NH   41:06 
    6   105 ADAM GERHARD        36 NEWMARKET          NH   41:08 
    7   118 JON MACDONALD       47 GOFFSTOWN          NH   44:25 
    8   131 JEFF DANIELS        42 MICKLEFON          NJ   46:10 
    9   146 DANIEL BUCKNER      38 DEERFIELD          NH   55:22 
   10   154 JOSEPH FITZGERALD   53 CONCORD            NH   58:38 
   11   156 MICHAEL STARK       36 HOOKSETT           NH 1:00:32 


------------------------------------------------------
                    FILLY DIVISION
------------------------------------------------------


    1    39 AUDREY BEAULAC      30 MANCHESTER         NH   33:14 
    2    50 LORI BLISS-HILL     42 ENFIELD            NH   34:25 
    3    63 CARLEY AHERN        35 CONCORD            NH   35:28 
    4    71 LOIS CARMONA        44 PELHAM             NH   36:36 
    5    91 CHRISTI BENNEY      34 CONCORD            NH   39:21 
    6    94 PEG MICHAUD         49 CTR. BARNSTEAD     NH   39:38 
    7    95 BETSY KRETSCHMER    54 ALTON              NH   39:59 
    8   103 SAMANTHA BEST       17 CONCORD            NH   41:05 
    9   107 HEATHER BATTLES     35 NASHUA             NH   41:56 
   10   109 KIERSTA STALLMAN    48 AMHERST            NH   42:06 
   11   121 SARAH AHERN         31 CONCORD            NH   44:37 
   12   122 ELISSA BELLEROSE    35 NOTTINGHAM         NH   44:46 
   13   138 SYLVIA LEGGETT      59 ALTON              NH   48:59 
   14   145 MELISSA BUCKNER     36 DEERFIELD          NH   55:22 
   15   150 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO 62 SALISBURY          NH   55:49 
   16   152 ANGIE CUMMINGS      43 HILL               NH   57:17 
   17   155 STEPHANIE JOHNSON   43 WILMOT             NH 1:00:30 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News