Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Le Tour De Common

Rindge, NH, August 4, 2012

[Age Awards ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Neal Graves and women's winner Sara Graves.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
Race winner Neal Graves and women's winner Sara Graves. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                      Page 1
                             Le Tour De Common
                                Rindge, NH
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S Bib Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = === ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    M2029 Neal Graves         29 M 162   16:48  5:26 
    2   1/5    M3039 Chris Bernier       38 M 185   17:07  5:32 
    3   2/9    M2029 Jonathan Dowse      27 M 194   19:09  6:11 
    4   1/6    M1319 Noah Miller         17 M 177   19:14  6:13 
    5   1/11   F2029 Sara Graves         29 F 161   19:21  6:15 
    6   2/6    M1319 Nick Barry          17 M 169   19:24  6:16 
    7   3/6    M1319 Travis Rauch        19 M 174   19:38  6:20 
    8   3/9    M2029 Michael Alamed      23 M 124   19:47  6:23 
    9   1/6    M5059 Kevin McCusker      55 M 127   19:56  6:26 
   10   2/5    M3039 Sparky Sawtell      34 M 138   19:59  6:27 
   11   4/6    M1319 Colby Whitcomb      15 M 141   20:01  6:28 
   12   4/9    M2029 Ian Ramey           29 M 172   20:14  6:32 
   13   5/9    M2029 Ethan Ley           20 M 193   20:23  6:35 
   14   6/9    M2029 Chris Pregler       22 M 205   21:10  6:50 
   15   2/11   F2029 Marie Whitney       20 F 110   21:19  6:53 
   16   7/9    M2029 Samuel Maloy        20 M 192   21:28  6:56 
   17   1/6    M4049 Tom Frost           46 M 102   21:30  6:57 
   18   2/6    M5059 Tom Brumaghim       54 M 178   21:49  7:03 
   19   1/6    F4049 Heidi Handy         42 F 199   22:19  7:12 
   20   2/6    F4049 Dana Whitney        43 F 109   22:22  7:13 
   21   2/6    M4049 Jeff Norby          45 M 204   22:49  7:22 
   22   1/3    F1319 Julie Richer        17 F 173   23:07  7:28 
   23   3/6    M5059 Keith Buffinton     55 M 111   23:10  7:29 
   24   1/6    F5059 Maggie Romos        51 F 175   23:14  7:30 
   25   1/10   F3039 Lori Mitchener      35 F 190   23:22  7:32 
   26   3/5    M3039 Jared Reini         30 M 113   23:44  7:40 
   27   1/5    M6099 Hunt Dowse          65 M 196   24:13  7:49 
   28   5/6    M1319 Aaron Bresnick      14 M 128   24:40  7:58 
   29   3/6    F4049 Evelyn Graham       41 F 156   24:57  8:03 
   30   4/6    M5059 Elvin Ramey         59 M 140   25:14  8:09 
   31   2/10   F3039 Nicola Fraley       35 F 137   25:32  8:15 
   32   1/5    M0112 Thomas Graham       12 M 155   25:36  8:16 
   33   3/10   F3039 Sarah Schultz       31 F 165   25:40  8:17 
   34   4/5    M3039 Matthew Charron     30 M 189   25:50  8:20 
   35   4/10   F3039 Laura Berg          33 F 183   26:48  8:39 
   36   6/6    M1319 Drew Graham         15 M 158   26:49  8:40 
   37   5/10   F3039 Jennifer Sawtell    38 F 139   26:53  8:41 
   38   2/6    F5059 Lisa Cooper         52 F 197   27:28  8:52 
   39   2/3    F1319 Allie Cooper        16 F 195   27:29  8:52 
   40   8/9    M2029 Patrick Kline       24 M 106   27:29  8:52 
   41   3/6    M4049 Todd DeCruz         42 M 121   27:30  8:52 
   42   6/10   F3039 Irene Weeks         30 F 112   27:34  8:54 
   43   5/5    M3039 Ed Whitcomb         38 M 176   27:42  8:56 
   44   5/6    M5059 Steven Wheelock     51 M 117   27:56  9:01 
   45   3/11   F2029 Elise Buffinton     20 F 135   28:00  9:02 
   46   4/11   F2029 Renee Sangermano    29 F 152   28:07  9:04 
   47   2/5    M6099 Peter Arceci        60 M 184   28:14  9:07 
   48   7/10   F3039 Jennifer Jobin      36 F 133   28:45  9:17 
   49   4/6    M4049 Robert Whitney      43 M 108   28:56  9:20 
   50   2/5    M0112 Declan Delaney      12 M 159   29:24  9:29 
   51   3/5    M0112 Sam Graham          09 M 157   29:37  9:33 
   52   5/6    M4049 Paul Graham         42 M 160   29:38  9:34 
   53   3/5    M6099 Jim Noel            68 M 200   29:57  9:40 
   54   4/5    M6099 Richard Mellor      62 M 143   30:09  9:44 
   55   5/11   F2029 Melissa Montanez    24 F 145   30:10  9:44 
   56   3/6    F5059 Ginger Smith        57 F 151   30:15  9:46 
   57   4/6    F4049 Karen Springfield   41 F 198   30:36  9:53 
   58   3/3    F1319 Stacey Frost        16 F 103   30:40  9:54 
   59   8/10   F3039 Kelly O'Connor      34 F 142   30:56  9:59 
   60   4/5    M0112 Blake Tower         09 M 168   31:27 10:09 
   61   6/6    M4049 Marty Tower         43 M 187   31:34 10:11 
   62   6/11   F2029 Erin McDonough      29 F 170   31:47 10:15 
   63   6/6    M5059 Peter Barton        57 M 136   31:53 10:17 
   64   1/2    F0112 Zoe Mitchener       10 F 191   32:01 10:20 
   65   9/10   F3039 Tory Wight          35 F 150   32:19 10:26 
   66   7/11   F2029 Nora Kline          26 F 105   33:00 10:39 
   67  10/10   F3039 Nicole DeCruz       39 F 120   33:26 10:47 
   68   5/5    M0112 Wolfgang Morlock    09 M 119   34:00 10:58 
   69   5/6    F4049 Jennifer Morlock    43 F 118   34:02 10:59 
   70   4/6    F5059 Cindy Morello       54 F 201   34:24 11:06 
   71   8/11   F2029 Amanda Andrews      25 F 116   38:56 12:34 
   72   9/9    M2029 Philip Andrews III  26 M 115   38:58 12:35 
   73   5/6    F5059 Lisa Ramey          56 F 132   39:54 12:53 
   74   9/11   F2029 Stephanie Corbett   20 F 104   40:19 13:01 
   75   2/2    F0112 Gianna Sangermano   07 F 153   41:48 13:29 
   76  10/11   F2029 Kathryn Jenkins     24 F 125   44:01 14:12 
   77  11/11   F2029 Jaclyn Hardiman     24 F 126   44:01 14:12 
   78   6/6    F4049 Carlotta Pini       42 F 131   44:35 14:23 
   79   5/5    M6099 Jed Brummer         67 M 154   44:37 14:24 
   80   6/6    F5059 Anne Mellor         58 F 144   46:21 14:57 
   81   1/2    F6099 Patricia Martin     62 F 114   49:55 16:06 
   82   2/2    F6099 Julie Flood Page    70 F 163   49:55 16:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News