Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Granite Kids Triathlon

Windham, NH, August 25, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results ]

Age Group Results



                     4TH ANNUAL GRANITE KIDS TRIATHLON
                          WINDHAM, NEW HAMPSHIRE
                                      
                   25 AUGUST 2012   71F, CLEAR, HUMID  

                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****

RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 8

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Finish  
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     1     5 JUSTIN            DICKSON           M  8    9:43 
    2     2     7 NOAH              MALCOLM           M  8    9:49 
    3     3    20 EVAN              TREMBLAY          M  8   10:15 
    4     4    16 EMMETT            SHEA              M  8   10:16 
    5     9    15 COLE              RODMAN            M  8   11:17 
    6    10    38 DREW              TREMBLAY          M  7   11:18 
    7    11     1 DYLAN             BLACK             M  8   11:21 
    8    12    19 JIMMY             SULLIVAN          M  8   11:32 
    9    13    26 AUSTIN            KAMINARIS         M  7   11:42 
   10    14     9 NOLAN             MCKIVERGAN        M  8   11:42 
   11    16    45 ANDREW            MARTINO           M  6   12:22 
   12    17    29 HENRI             KULESZA           M  7   12:23 
   13    23     2 EVAN              CONLEY            M  8   12:55 
   14    28    17 PATRICK           SOONTHORNPRAPUET  M  8   13:48 
   15    29    27 ANDREW            KAPUTA            M  7   13:48 
   16    31    24 RYAN              FINN              M  7   14:25 
   17    35    14 JORDAN            RODMAN            M  8   14:31 
   18    43    40 ADAM              VELEZ             M  7   15:18 
   19    46    54 MAXIMILLAN        THOMPSON          M  6   17:08 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 8

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Finish  
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     5    13 CECILIA           PONZINI           F  8   10:32 
    2     6    37 KENDALL           TOTH              F  7   10:36 
    3     7    36 CORRIE            SMITH             F  7   10:38 
    4     8     8 ALEXIS            MARTINO           F  8   10:40 
    5    15     3 KATHRYN           CRAIG             F  8   11:56 
    6    18    30 TAYLOR            MEISNER           F  7   12:25 
    7    19    32 ISABELLE          O?LOUGHLIN        F  7   12:47 
    8    20    35 ABIGAIL           PANTELI           F  7   12:48 
    9    21    28 EMILY             KAPUTA            F  7   12:51 
   10    22    50 TALIA             ROCHE             F  6   12:53 
   11    24    33 LILLY             O?LOUGHLIN        F  7   12:55 
   12    25    42 AVA               YOUNG             F  7   13:07 
   13    26    48 SOPHIA            PONZINI           F  6   13:25 
   14    27    39 CAROLINE          TWITE             F  7   13:32 
   15    30    34 CLAUDIA           O?NEILL           F  7   14:15 
   16    32    25 LYDIA             HONG              F  7   14:29 
   17    33    53 EVA               STAHLY            F  6   14:30 
   18    34    44 AVA               DUFFY             F  6   14:30 
   19    36    10 CAILIN            MCNEIL            F  8   14:45 
   20    37    52 OLIVIA            SELLECK           F  6   14:45 
   21    38    11 KYRA              MEUSE             F  8   14:46 
   22    39    21 ELIZABETH         TYNAN             F  8   14:57 
   23    40    12 BRIDGET           MUNROE            F  8   15:09 
   24    41    47 LOGHAN            MEISNER           F  6   15:13 
   25    42    43 GENEVIEVE         CLARK             F  6   15:17 
   26    44    31 CATY              MEISNER           F  7   15:46 
   27    45     6 GILLIAN           FINN              F  8   15:57 
   28    47    51 KRISTINE          SADER             F  6   17:23 
   29    48    41 OLIVIA            WITKOP            F  7   17:24 
   30    49    49 ELLA              REEMERS           F  6   17:42 
   31    50    46 MORGAN            MCNEIL            F  6   20:54 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Finish  
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    51    93 NICK              GARREPY           M 10   22:38 
    2    55    72 CURTIS            SHATTUCK          M 10   24:58 
    3    56    57 ALEXANDER         BEAULIEU          M 11   25:10 
    4    64    58 NICHOLAS          LAMY              M  9   27:06 
    5    66    69 AJ                PAGLIARULO        M 11   27:28 
    6    67    91 WILL              KEMBALL-COOK      M 10   27:32 
    7    69    92 JOSHUA            HOFFMAN           M 10   28:07 
    8    71   108 MASON             POMROY            M 10   28:11 
    9    72    68 IAN               WOODMAN           M  9   28:12 
   10    78    76 NATHAN            O?NEILL           M  9   29:25 
   11    79    56 ALEX              BRANCH            M  9   29:27 
   12    80    78 EVAN              SAMIOTES          M  9   29:36 
   13    81    94 SAKU              KULESZA           M  9   30:08 
   14    89    70 SAM               TYNAN             M 10   31:00 
   15    92    79 ANTHONY           SAMIOTES          M  9   31:04 
   16    93    66 ALEC              DALTON            M 11   31:23 
   17    95   111 MATTHEW           WHITE             M 11   31:42 
   18    96    63 JOHN              REILLY            M  9   31:43 
   19    99   112 OWEN              PREBLE            M 11   32:04 
   20   105    67 DREW              DOUGHTY           M  9   32:30 
   21   114    80 ROBERT            KAPUTA            M  9   34:24 
   22   115   114 JARED             STIVALA           M  9   34:25 
   23   121   104 JAKE              BECKER            M 10   35:27 
   24   122    85 LOGAN             MEUSE             M 10   35:30 
   25   130    88 MICHAEL           SADER             M 10   36:48 
   26   133   102 OWEN              FRATES            M  9   37:39 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 11

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Finish  
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    53    99 MARLEY            SULLIVAN          F 11   23:53 
    2    54    71 NATALIE           YOUNG             F 11   24:05 
    3    61    55 JASMINE           BROWN             F 10   26:18 
    4    62   110 BROOKE            BAKER             F 11   26:32 
    5    63    62 HANNAH            O?GARA            F 10   27:04 
    6    65    89 SARA              THOMAS            F 10   27:27 
    7    68   116 MAYA              MENEZES           F 11   27:44 
    8    74    86 SYDNEY            LYNCH             F 11   28:21 
    9    75    90 JULIA             ST. HILAIRE       F 11   28:46 
   10    76    73 NIAMH             RUSSELL           F 11   28:47 
   11    83   100 AMELIA            HONG              F 10   30:17 
   12    84    65 HANNAH            PERLBERG          F 10   30:31 
   13    87    84 EMMA              JACOBS            F 11   30:55 
   14    88    95 MADISON           CONLEY            F 10   30:57 
   15   101    82 EMMA              STAHLY            F 10   32:11 
   16   106    77 JULIA             SAMIOTES          F 10   32:33 
   17   107    61 LILY              AUGER             F  9   32:43 
   18   108   113 EILLIS            O?NEIL            F 11   33:00 
   19   109    74 ROISI             RUSSELL           F  9   33:01 
   20   110   107 ISABELLE          MEARLS            F 10   33:24 
   21   111    81 PAYSON            MOOSO             F 10   33:24 
   22   112    59 ANNA              THOMPSON          F  9   33:59 
   23   117   106 KAELYN            HAGGERTY          F 10   34:47 
   24   123    75 KALI              BERGERON          F 11   35:31 
   25   124    96 ERIN              MORROW            F 10   35:40 
   26   125    83 SARAH             JACOBS            F  9   35:48 
   27   127    64 KAITLIN           WITKOP            F  9   36:10 
   28   128   109 ISABELLA          XENAKIS           F 10   36:30 
   29   129   115 AMANDA            STIVALA           F 11   36:37 
   30   132    97 MORGAN            MILLS             F  9   37:05 
   31   134   103 LINDSAY           AGRESTI           F 10   40:18 
   32   136    87 NADINE            SADER             F  9   41:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Finish  
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    52   143 MICHAEL           XENAKIS           M 13   23:24 
    2    57   134 CAMERON           DICKSON           M 14   25:26 
    3    59   138 BRETT             STEVENS           M 12   25:34 
    4    60   147 PETER             CARON             M 14   25:50 
    5    77   117 JUSTIN            CARBONNEAU        M 12   28:57 
    6    85   141 JONATHAN          FURLONG           M 13   30:32 
    7    91   129 WILLIAM           CRAIG             M 15   31:03 
    8    94   146 CHAD              ROCHE             M 13   31:26 
    9    97   124 WILLEM            SHATTUCK          M 13   31:46 
   10   102   123 NOAH              WOODMAN           M 12   32:12 
   11   104   125 OWEN              CREED             M 12   32:21 
   12   113   132 JAKE              DOUCETTE          M 12   34:06 
   13   116   139 CONOR             JOWETT            M 12   34:43 
   14   118   137 ALEX              MORROW            M 13   35:00 
   15   119   136 JOHNATHAN         HOFFMAN           M 13   35:05 
   16   120   145 AUSTIN            PREBLE            M 14   35:14 
   17   126   142 WILLIAM           BECKER            M 12   35:48 
   18   137   127 JOEY              LABELLE           M 12   41:56 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Finish  
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    58   119 SARA              MULLER            F 14   25:31 
    2    70   126 MARISSA           YOST              F 15   28:09 
    3    73   140 MADISON           MCKIVERGAN        F 14   28:13 
    4    82   135 ANNA              KEMBALL-COOK      F 13   30:14 
    5    86   128 SARAH             CRAIG             F 13   30:45 
    6    90   131 DANIELLE          TOMPKINS          F 13   31:02 
    7    98   121 CAROLINE          RUSSELL           F 12   32:00 
    8   100   148 ANGELA            CONSTANTINE       F 12   32:05 
    9   103   144 COURTNEY          POMROY            F 14   32:14 
   10   131   122 ALLY              GILLESPIE         F 12   37:03 
   11   135   118 HANNAH            WOOD              F 13   40:51 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News