Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb

Mt. Washington, NH, August 18, 2012

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Top Notch | Family Teams | Clydesdale/Filly | Tandems | Unicycle | Age Graded ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see Race photos.

                                                                      Page 1
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
    1   1/43   M2034           52:28  8.7 Cameron Cogburn                     M  26    32 Cambridge MA                                           
    2   1/46   M3539           53:47  8.5 Leroy Popowski                      M  38    83 Colorado Springs CO                                    
    3   2/43   M2034           54:03  8.4 Peter Hurst                         M  27   161 Norwalk CT                                             
    4   3/43   M2034           54:12  8.4 Philip Wong                         M  32   104 Beverly MA                                             
    5   1/73   M5054           55:10  8.3 David (tinker) Juarez               M  51     1 Whittier CA                                            
    6   4/43   M2034           56:16  8.1 Chris Carr                          M  29    25 Golden CO                                              
    7   2/46   M3539           58:36  7.8 Mark Schwab                         M  39    92 Boulder CO                                             
    8   1/10   M0119         1:00:02  7.6 Chad Young                          M  17   106 Newmarket NH                                           
    9   5/43   M2034         1:00:36  7.5 Chris Yura                          M  33   107 Bryn Mawr PA                                           
   10   3/46   M3539         1:00:50  7.5 Timothy Ahearn                      M  38     4 Woodstock CT                                           
   11   2/10   M0119         1:01:02  7.5 Brendan Rhim                        M  17   673 Norwich VT                                             
   12   2/73   M5054         1:01:03  7.5 Gerry Clapper                       M  51    28 Avon CT                                                
   13   1/79   M4044         1:01:16  7.4 Nico Toutenhoofd                    M  44     3 Boulder CO                                             
   14   6/43   M2034         1:01:26  7.4 William Cooper                      M  24   140 Pittsburgh PA                                          
   15   7/43   M2034         1:01:59  7.4 Pete Ostroski                       M  23   110 Intervale NH                                           
   16   1/104  M4549         1:02:52  7.3 Erik Vandendries                    M  47   100 Chestnut Hill MA                                       
   17   2/104  M4549         1:03:01  7.2 Quentin Turnbull                    M  46   727 Concord NH                                             
   18   3/73   M5054         1:03:08  7.2 Andrew Chambers                     M  54    26 Bolton CT               CHAMBERS                       
   19   1/12   F4549         1:03:14  7.2 Marti Shea                          F  49     2 Marblehead MA                                          
   20   4/46   M3539         1:03:49  7.1 Sean Cahill                         M  39    22 Burlington CT                                          
   21   8/43   M2034         1:04:19  7.1 Alan Adams                          M  32     9 Missoula MT                                            
   22   2/79   M4044         1:04:25  7.1 Paul Miller                         M  43    73 Watertown MA                                           
   23   5/46   M3539     C   1:04:47  7.0 Dean Phillips                       M  37    82 Wenham MA                                              
   24   3/10   M0119         1:05:21  7.0 James Hayes                         M  17    49 Wakefield RI                                           
   25   9/43   M2034         1:05:23  7.0 Gregory Berks                       M  33   130 Tisbury MA                                             
   26   4/73   M5054         1:05:42  6.9 John Cico                           M  53    27 Manlius NY                                             
   27   3/79   M4044         1:06:06  6.9 Gregory Bartick                     M  40    13 Gorham ME                                              
   28   2/12   F4549         1:06:13  6.9 Sue Schlatter                       F  49    91 Ottawa ON                                              
   29   4/79   M4044         1:06:36  6.8 Ulandt Kim                          M  44    57 Somerville MA                                          
   30  10/43   M2034         1:07:21  6.8 Tim Collins                         M  33    33 Cincinnati OH                                          
   31  11/43   M2034         1:07:51  6.7 Jason Bailey                        M  31    12 Biddeford ME                                           
   32   1/44   M5559         1:07:54  6.7 Mark Luzio                          M  57    64 Brooklyn CT                                            
   33   2/44   M5559         1:08:03  6.7 Bob Meikle                          M  55    69 Waterford CT                                           
   34  12/43   M2034         1:08:06  6.7 Peter Morelli                       M  32    74 Cambridge MA                                           
   35   3/104  M4549         1:08:14  6.7 Gregory Larkin                      M  45    61 Hollis NH                                              
   36   5/73   M5054         1:08:19  6.7 Tom Fagan                           M  50    40 Stow MA                                                
   37  13/43   M2034         1:08:45  6.6 Liam Strick                         M  32    96 Acton MA                                               
   38   4/104  M4549         1:08:58  6.6 Bruce McDonald                      M  47    67 Whitestown IN                                          
   39   6/73   M5054         1:09:07  6.6 John Dalton                         M  54   449 Carlisle MA                                            
   40  14/43   M2034         1:09:19  6.6 Adam Chapman                        M  27   138 Boulder CO                                             
   41   5/104  M4549         1:09:20  6.6 Mark Gunsalus                       M  49    46 Dudley MA                                              
   42   6/104  M4549         1:09:25  6.6 Andrew Boeckeler                    M  47    18 Concord NH                                             
   43   6/46   M3539         1:09:31  6.6 Brian Spence                        M  40    94 Orford NH                                              
   44  15/43   M2034         1:09:39  6.5 Larbi Benhabib                      M  30    15 Kingston ON                                            
   45  16/43   M2034         1:09:44  6.5 Andrew Krulewitz                    M  25   211 Brookline MA                                           
   46   5/79   M4044         1:10:06  6.5 Gary Aspnes                         M  44    11 Rockville RI                                           
   47   7/104  M4549         1:10:09  6.5 Alain Cliche                        M  47   438 Longueuil QC                                           
   48   1/23   M6064         1:10:10  6.5 George Pawle                        M  61    80 Westfield MA                                           
   49   8/104  M4549         1:10:33  6.5 Philip Clifford                     M  47    31 Wilton CT                                              
   50   6/79   M4044         1:10:41  6.5 Derek Sawyer                        M  41    88 Winchester MA                                          
Record 49:24 by Thomas Danielson of East Lyme, CT in 2002



                                                                      Page 2
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
   51   1/7    F4044         1:10:47  6.4 Silke Wunderwald                    F  41   105 Hopkinton RI                                           
   52   3/44   M5559         1:10:53  6.4 Larry Reed                          M  55    85 Chester VT                                             
   53   7/46   M3539         1:11:41  6.4 Jason De Lorme                      M  36    36 Natick MA                                              
   54   4/10   M0119         1:11:44  6.4 Kai Wiggins                         M  18   741 East Greenwich RI                                      
   55  17/43   M2034         1:11:50  6.3 Brandon Ott                         M  34   184 Salt Lake City UT                                      
   56   9/104  M4549         1:11:51  6.3 Kevin Bessett                       M  46    16 Richmond VT                                            
   57   7/79   M4044         1:11:58  6.3 Tim Buckley                         M  43    20 Wayne PA                                               
   58   8/79   M4044         1:12:08  6.3 Jeff Johnson                        M  40    52 Bennington VT           DOCKUM / JOHNSON               
   59  18/43   M2034         1:12:11  6.3 Mark Lockwood                       M  26    63 West Simsbury CT                                       
   60   8/46   M3539         1:12:16  6.3 Doug Marple                         M  40   176 Cambridge MA                                           
   61  10/104  M4549         1:12:18  6.3 Peter Vollers                       M  45   729 Woodstock VT                                           
   62   7/73   M5054         1:12:34  6.3 David Corrigan                      M  53   442 Worcester MA                                           
   63   9/79   M4044         1:12:42  6.3 Robert Lattanzi                     M  44    62 Ny NY                                                  
   64  11/104  M4549         1:12:43  6.3 Stuart Abramson                     M  48     8 Falmouth ME                                            
   65  12/104  M4549         1:13:01  6.2 Jeff Wolfson                        M  48   747 Marietta GA                                            
   66  19/43   M2034         1:13:06  6.2 Nicholas Maravell                   M  34   175 Portland ME                                            
   67  10/79   M4044         1:13:22  6.2 Allen Muroski                       M  43    76 Katonah NY                                             
   68  13/104  M4549         1:13:28  6.2 Denis Mahoney                       M  49   607 Pembroke ON                                            
   69  20/43   M2034         1:13:30  6.2 Thomas Babinski                     M  33   125 Chicago IL                                             
   70  14/104  M4549         1:13:37  6.2 Todd Erdley                         M  48   471 State College PA                                       
   71  15/104  M4549         1:13:41  6.2 Jonathan Calvert                    M  48    23 Somerville MA                                          
   72  21/43   M2034         1:13:51  6.2 Stephen A Frattini                  M  30    42 Port Washington NY                                     
   73   9/46   M3539         1:13:54  6.2 Peter Miller                        M  37    72 Ledyard CT                                             
   74  11/79   M4044         1:13:55  6.2 Geoff Hamilton                      M  44    48 Marblehead MA                                          
   75  16/104  M4549         1:13:56  6.2 Tom Banchy                          M  45   409 Catonsville MD                                         
   76  10/46   M3539         1:14:03  6.2 Jan Hamelink                        M  37   156 Montreal QC                                            
   77  12/79   M4044         1:14:04  6.2 Freeman Robb                        M  41   336 Bangor ME                                              
   78  17/104  M4549         1:14:06  6.2 Steven Smallwood                    M  46    93 North Attleboro MA                                     
   79  22/43   M2034         1:14:12  6.1 Sam Anderson                        M  23   210 North Conway NH                                        
   80  18/104  M4549         1:14:12  6.1 Gary Cundiff                        M  46    35 Sandwich MA                                            
   81   8/73   M5054         1:14:16  6.1 Mark Burke                          M  51    21 Norfolk CT              BURKE                          
   82  23/43   M2034         1:14:20  6.1 Kevin Sullivan                      M  24   201 Simi Valley CA          SULLIVAN                       
   83  13/79   M4044         1:15:05  6.1 Jeff Lockwood                       M  40   299 Hazleton PA                                            
   84   2/23   M6064         1:15:12  6.1 Michael McCusker                    M  63    66 Buckland MA                                            
   85  11/46   M3539         1:15:13  6.1 Jeff Gelt                           M  39    43 Farmington CT                                          
   86  12/46   M3539         1:15:20  6.1 Leo Kolshorn                        M  39   170 Hawley PA                                              
   87  14/79   M4044         1:15:21  6.1 David Kapigian                      M  42   288 Sicklerville NJ                                        
   88  15/79   M4044         1:15:25  6.0 Steve Jacques                       M  40   286 Eliot ME                                               
   89  24/43   M2034         1:15:30  6.0 Karl Hensler                        M  25   159 Warrensburg NY          HENSLER                        
   90  16/79   M4044         1:15:40  6.0 Mark Jorgensen                      M  42    54 Cherry Hill NJ                                         
   91  13/46   M3539         1:16:04  6.0 Adam Shutes                         M  37   196 Roslindale MA                                          
   92   9/73   M5054         1:16:08  6.0 Bruce Hiltunen                      M  51    50 Quincy MA                                              
   93  25/43   M2034     C   1:16:16  6.0 Jeffrey Baumgardner                 M  31   127 Brooklyn NY                                            
   94  10/73   M5054         1:16:22  6.0 Alden Cadwell                       M  54     7 Burlington VT                                          
   95  19/104  M4549         1:16:37  6.0 Mark Flanagan                       M  46   479 Lakewood CO                                            
   96  14/46   M3539         1:17:22  5.9 Michael Bonelli                     M  37   133 Wayne PA                                               
   97  15/46   M3539         1:17:32  5.9 Gary Gluck                          M  36   155 Brooklyn CT                                            
   98   1/6    F5559         1:17:35  5.9 Mary Hynes Johanson                 F  57   529 Belmont MA                                             
   99  17/79   M4044         1:17:36  5.9 Kevin Duniho                        M  42    39 Burlington VT                                          
  100  26/43   M2034         1:17:52  5.9 Adam Noga                           M  25   182 Southbridge MA                                         



                                                                      Page 3
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  101  16/46   M3539         1:18:07  5.8 Marko Zatylny                       M  39   108 Dover MA                                               
  102  18/79   M4044         1:18:18  5.8 Ted Haack                           M  43    47 Rye NY                                                 
  103  20/104  M4549         1:18:20  5.8 John Lynch                          M  47   578 Annapolis MD                                           
  104  11/73   M5054         1:18:22  5.8 Russell Holden                      M  53   521 Boxborough MA                                          
  105  21/104  M4549         1:18:25  5.8 James Wohlgemuth                    M  50   745 Carmel ME                                              
  106  22/104  M4549         1:18:34  5.8 Anthony Discipio                    M  49    38 Hanover NH                                             
  107  17/46   M3539         1:18:38  5.8 Matthew Richard                     M  39   190 Lewiston ME                                            
  108  19/79   M4044         1:18:49  5.8 Richard Fiorenza                    M  40   269 Dover NH                FIORENZA                       
  109  27/43   M2034         1:18:56  5.8 Samuel Trafton                      M  32   204 Waterville ME                                          
  110  12/73   M5054         1:18:59  5.8 Jonathan Lloyd Jones                M  52   575 Arlington MA                                           
  111  13/73   M5054         1:19:08  5.8 Tim Buckley                         M  54     6 Henniker NH                                            
  112   4/44   M5559         1:19:16  5.8 Craig Gardner                       M  58   488 Fairbanks AK                                           
  113   5/44   M5559         1:19:19  5.7 Paul Mikkelson                      M  58   633 Simsbury CT                                            
  114  28/43   M2034         1:19:24  5.7 Joseph Aubin                        M  33   124 Goffstown NH                                           
  115  23/104  M4549         1:19:28  5.7 Edmund G Woods                      M  45   748 Ridgefield CT                                          
  116  14/73   M5054         1:19:28  5.7 Mark Coleman                        M  51   440 Arlington MA                                           
  117  24/104  M4549         1:19:30  5.7 Bob McClennan                       M  50    65 Wyomissing PA                                          
  118  25/104  M4549         1:19:33  5.7 Steven Lachance                     M  46   563 Portland ME                                            
  119   6/44   M5559         1:19:34  5.7 Paul Berton                         M  58   415 Durham NH                                              
  120  20/79   M4044         1:19:40  5.7 John Bayley                         M  43    14 Watertown MA            BAYLEY / BLALOCK               
  121  26/104  M4549         1:19:42  5.7 Richard Kontra                      M  49   556 Williston VT                                           
  122  21/79   M4044         1:19:43  5.7 David Jacoboski                     M  44   285 Vernon CT                                              
  123   3/12   F4549         1:19:44  5.7 Cristine Lamoureux                  F  46   566 Montreal QC                                            
  124  22/79   M4044         1:19:45  5.7 Edward Marple                       M  43   302 Newton MA                                              
  125  23/79   M4044         1:19:50  5.7 Andrew Walter                       M  42   101 Canton MA                                              
  126  24/79   M4044         1:19:52  5.7 Roger Goulart                       M  45   276 New Bedford MA                                         
  127  25/79   M4044         1:20:07  5.7 Gary Nicol                          M  42    77 East Hampton CT                                        
  128   3/23   M6064         1:20:09  5.7 Buddy Majernik                      M  64   609 Greensborobend VT                                      
  129  26/79   M4044         1:20:13  5.7 Mark McDonaldmarkm                  M  43   304 North Grafton MA                                       
  130  27/104  M4549         1:20:27  5.7 David Parker                        M  49    79 Lexington MA                                           
  131  15/73   M5054         1:20:29  5.7 John Durante                        M  50   465 Lee NH                                                 
  132  28/104  M4549     C   1:20:33  5.7 John Scheub                         M  47    90 Rochester MA                                           
  133  18/46   M3539         1:20:45  5.6 Tom Cook                            M  40   139 Higganum CT                                            
  134  27/79   M4044         1:20:47  5.6 Christopher Merrill                 M  43    70 Boston MA                                              
  135  16/73   M5054     C   1:20:51  5.6 Eric Brandhorst                     M  51    19 Carlisle MA                                            
  136   1/1    F0119         1:20:52  5.6 Rachel Chambers                     F  17   600 Bolton CT               CHAMBERS                       
  137   2/6    F5559         1:21:02  5.6 Margaret Thompson                   F  58   721 Clinton NY                                             
  138  29/104  M4549         1:21:30  5.6 Philip Ross                         M  46    86 Westborough MA                                         
  139  17/73   M5054         1:21:38  5.6 John Wilson                         M  51   102 Amherst NH                                             
  140  18/73   M5054         1:21:38  5.6 Thomas Dickinson                    M  55    37 Barrington RI                                          
  141  28/79   M4044         1:21:47  5.6 Steven Finch                        M  44   268 Milton MA                                              
  142  30/104  M4549         1:21:50  5.6 Mark Elsasser                       M  46   469 Philadelphia PA                                        
  143  19/46   M3539         1:21:52  5.6 Ming-Chang Tsai                     M  40    99 Toronto ON                                             
  144   7/44   M5559         1:22:01  5.6 Gordon Hall                         M  56   510 Nahant MA                                              
  145  20/46   M3539         1:22:09  5.6 Paul Hyde                           M  40   162 Cork UK                                                
  146  29/79   M4044         1:22:19  5.5 Paul Lapin                          M  44   295 New Canaan CT                                          
  147   8/44   M5559         1:22:24  5.5 Dennis Kelly                        M  57   549 Woodstock CT                                           
  148  21/46   M3539         1:22:35  5.5 Jose Ardila                         M  39   123 Maynard MA                                             
  149   5/10   M0119         1:22:39  5.5 Jonah Thompson                      M  13    98 Albuquerque NM          THOMPSON                       
  150  22/46   M3539         1:22:53  5.5 Roland Wauthier                     M  40   206 Norwalk CT                                             



                                                                      Page 4
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  151  30/79   M4044         1:23:04  5.5 Nathan Rafferty                     M  41    84 Park City UT            RAFFERTY / MARRIOTT            
  152   4/23   M6064         1:23:05  5.5 Jan Newhouse                        M  62   639 Center Lovell ME                                       
  153  31/104  M4549         1:23:09  5.5 Larry Krupp                         M  49   561 Arlington MA                                           
  154  31/79   M4044         1:23:09  5.5 Mike Grasso                         M  41   277 Ellsworth NH                                           
  155   9/44   M5559         1:23:11  5.5 Freddy Cicerchia                    M  60   435 Manchester MA                                          
  156  32/104  M4549         1:23:17  5.5 Tom Inskeep                         M  45   530 Ellicott City MD                                       
  157   1/11   F5054         1:23:21  5.5 Dominique Codere                    F  54     5 Montreal QC                                            
  158  33/104  M4549         1:23:21  5.5 Royce Yeomans                       M  48   749 Springfield MA                                         
  159   2/11   F5054         1:23:24  5.5 Jeannie Allyson                     F  53   402 Durham NH                                              
  160  34/104  M4549         1:23:32  5.5 Paul Martel                         M  46   619 Bedford NH                                             
  161  19/73   M5054         1:23:34  5.5 Robert Hurd                         M  51   525 Higganum CT                                            
  162  29/43   M2034         1:23:48  5.4 Ron George                          M  27   153 Columbus IN                                            
  163  32/79   M4044         1:23:53  5.4 Jeffrey Kwolek                      M  42   292 Easthampton MA                                         
  164   5/23   M6064         1:24:01  5.4 Hank Schiffman                      M  63   695 New York City NY                                       
  165  35/104  M4549     C   1:24:07  5.4 Gregory Bosworth                    M  47   421 Boxborough MA                                          
  166  33/79   M4044         1:24:12  5.4 Michael Zocchi                      M  44   109 Arlington MA                                           
  167   4/12   F4549         1:24:13  5.4 Cynthia Coffin                      F  48   579 Center Harbor NH                                       
  168   5/12   F4549     F   1:24:14  5.4 Kim Melloni                         F  45   630 Rochester MA                                           
  169  34/79   M4044         1:24:25  5.4 Joseph Baird                        M  42   251 Rineyville KY                                          
  170  35/79   M4044         1:24:26  5.4 Mark Thompson                       M  42   323 Albuquerque NM          THOMPSON                       
  171  36/104  M4549         1:24:27  5.4 Daniel Bove                         M  47   422 Woodstock CT                                           
  172   6/23   M6064         1:24:29  5.4 George Iverson                      M  60   531 Webster NY                                             
  173   6/12   F4549         1:24:29  5.4 Kelley Fitzgerald                   F  46   476 Woburn MA                                              
  174  37/104  M4549         1:24:36  5.4 Peter France                        M  48   485 Washington NH                                          
  175  20/73   M5054         1:24:40  5.4 Dee Keesler                         M  55   547 Concord MA                                             
  176  38/104  M4549         1:24:44  5.4 Daniel Rosenbaum                    M  47   682 Philadelphia PA                                        
  177   2/7    F4044         1:24:45  5.4 Elizabeth Bove                      F  41   255 Woodstock CT                                           
  178  30/43   M2034     C   1:24:46  5.4 Ryan Duda                           M  32   146 Somerville MA                                          
  179  10/44   M5559         1:24:47  5.4 Robert Rosenthal                    M  56   684 Sherborn MA                                            
  180  11/44   M5559         1:24:50  5.4 Ron Lessard                         M  59   574 Princeton NJ                                           
  181   1/1    F2034         1:24:56  5.4 Taryn Fiorenza                      F  35   149 Dover NH                FIORENZA                       
  182  36/79   M4044     C   1:24:57  5.4 Michael Rademacher                  M  43   311 Arlington MA                                           
  183  39/104  M4549         1:25:16  5.3 Bill Densel                         M  45   455 Sudbury MA                                             
  184  40/104  M4549         1:25:18  5.3 Wojciech Gasior                     M  49   489 Wellesley MA                                           
  185  12/44   M5559     C   1:25:18  5.3 Donald Mientka                      M  56   632 Southampton MA                                         
  186  37/79   M4044         1:25:31  5.3 Andy Willett                        M  43   331 Marshfield MA                                          
  187  23/46   M3539         1:25:38  5.3 Nicolas Kerr                        M  38   168 Weare NH                                               
  188  24/46   M3539         1:25:43  5.3 Casey Clarke                        M  36    29 Southborough MA                                        
  189  13/44   M5559         1:25:48  5.3 John Sutton                         M  57   719 Arlington VT                                           
  190  25/46   M3539         1:25:51  5.3 Adam Juzek                          M  35   164 Stowe VT                                               
  191   3/7    F4044         1:26:20  5.3 Kori Preble                         F  41   310 Bow NH                                                 
  192   3/6    F5559         1:26:28  5.3 Patricia Karter                     F  56   544 Milton MA                                              
  193  26/46   M3539         1:26:29  5.3 Thomas Mikolinski                   M  38   181 Brooklyn NY                                            
  194  41/104  M4549         1:26:46  5.3 Paul Bohmiller                      M  48   419 Franklin MA                                            
  195  27/46   M3539         1:26:50  5.3 Camille Lafond                      M  37   171 Sherbrooke QC                                          
  196  28/46   M3539         1:26:53  5.2 William Smith                       M  38   198 Douglas MA                                             
  197  38/79   M4044         1:26:55  5.2 Todd Severson                       M  43   318 Yarmouth ME                                            
  198  42/104  M4549         1:27:02  5.2 Matthew Graham                      M  46   499 West Chester PA                                        
  199  43/104  M4549         1:27:07  5.2 Arnost Lobel                        M  49   576 Billerica MA                                           
  200  29/46   M3539         1:27:21  5.2 Kristopher Paulsen                  M  38   187 Denver CO                                              



                                                                      Page 5
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  201  21/73   M5054         1:27:41  5.2 William Williams                    M  53   742 Concord MA                                             
  202  44/104  M4549         1:27:45  5.2 John Legelis                        M  48   572 Needham MA                                             
  203  45/104  M4549         1:27:45  5.2 Stephen Sum                         M  46   718 Waltham MA                                             
  204  22/73   M5054         1:27:50  5.2 Mark Greenleaf                      M  52   501 Foster RI                                              
  205  39/79   M4044     C   1:27:52  5.2 Paul Flanigan                       M  42   272 Yarmouth ME                                            
  206  46/104  M4549         1:28:12  5.2 Mark Carhart                        M  46   433 New York NY                                            
  207  14/44   M5559         1:28:21  5.2 William Sharp                       M  55   700 Southampton MA                                         
  208  40/79   M4044         1:28:23  5.2 Nick Tomassetti                     M  44   324 Marlborough CT                                         
  209  47/104  M4549         1:28:25  5.2 Anthony Lennon                      M  46   573 New York NY                                            
  210  15/44   M5559         1:28:26  5.2 Graham Rae                          M  56   664 Groton MA                                              
  211  23/73   M5054         1:28:40  5.1 Peter Stahl                         M  51   715 Bow NH                                                 
  212  41/79   M4044         1:28:41  5.1 Michael Bove                        M  44   254 Marlborough CT                                         
  213  24/73   M5054         1:28:43  5.1 David Gladstone                     M  51    44 Middletown CT                                          
  214  42/79   M4044         1:29:17  5.1 Marc Mongeau                        M  45   307 Boucherville QC                                        
  215  43/79   M4044         1:29:17  5.1 Gerald Gerrish                      M  43   275 Bar Harbor ME                                          
  216  30/46   M3539     C   1:29:20  5.1 Brian Dangel                        M  39   142 Somerville MA                                          
  217  16/44   M5559         1:29:22  5.1 Thomas Dockum                       M  57   460 Shaftsbury VT           DOCKUM / JOHNSON               
  218  25/73   M5054         1:29:24  5.1 Hal Kingsbury                       M  51   552 Cape Elizbeth ME                                       
  219  26/73   M5054         1:29:35  5.1 Rich Crawford                       M  53   446 Blue Bell PA                                           
  220  27/73   M5054         1:29:35  5.1 John Weaver                         M  50   734 Groton CT                                              
  221  28/73   M5054         1:29:36  5.1 Craig Antonides                     M  53    10 Waterville Valley NH                                   
  222  29/73   M5054         1:29:39  5.1 Jonathan Kelley                     M  50   548 Wellesley MA                                           
  223   3/11   F5054         1:29:42  5.1 Amanda Bedard                       F  51   413 Canton CT                                              
  224  30/73   M5054         1:29:50  5.1 John Oliver                         M  52   646 Rye NH                                                 
  225  48/104  M4549         1:29:50  5.1 Cory Schaeffer                      M  50    89 Palmyra PA                                             
  226  44/79   M4044         1:29:52  5.1 Paul Stone                          M  40   322 New York NY                                            
  227   7/23   M6064         1:29:53  5.1 Robert A. Richard                   M  62   674 Duxbury MA                                             
  228  31/73   M5054         1:30:02  5.1 Daniel Wnorowski                    M  54   103 Manlius NY                                             
  229  17/44   M5559         1:30:05  5.1 Marc Cotnoir                        M  57   443 Woodstock CT                                           
  230  31/46   M3539         1:30:09  5.1 Doug Couture                        M  39   141 Brooklyn CT                                            
  231  45/79   M4044         1:30:12  5.1 John Munoz                          M  43   308 Manchester NH                                          
  232   4/11   F5054         1:30:19  5.0 Pamela Blalock                      F  51   417 Watertown MA            BAYLEY / BLALOCK               
  233  31/43   M2034         1:30:25  5.0 Edwin Merck                         M  28   179 Londonderry NH                                         
  234  49/104  M4549         1:30:26  5.0 Paul Humphreys                      M  46   523 Brooklyn CT                                            
  235  32/73   M5054         1:30:29  5.0 Chris Flagg                         M  50   478 North Hampton NH                                       
  236  46/79   M4044         1:30:30  5.0 Tom Lehmann                         M  40   296 Furlong PA                                             
  237   5/11   F5054         1:30:37  5.0 Lisa Perkins                        F  51   652 East Windsor CT                                        
  238  33/73   M5054         1:30:37  5.0 J.D. Hale                           M  53   508 Winchester MA                                          
  239  50/104  M4549         1:30:40  5.0 Peter Scheu                         M  48   694 North Hampton NH                                       
  240  47/79   M4044         1:30:45  5.0 Leon Palandjian                     M  43   309 Belmont MA                                             
  241  48/79   M4044         1:30:47  5.0 Sean Madden                         M  41   301 Arlington MA                                           
  242   8/23   M6064         1:30:52  5.0 Arthur Greif                        M  61   502 Bar Harbor ME                                          
  243  49/79   M4044         1:30:58  5.0 Ian Clark                           M  42   260 Sudbury MA                                             
  244  50/79   M4044         1:31:00  5.0 Harry Farrell                       M  42   266 New York NY                                            
  245  18/44   M5559         1:31:03  5.0 Timothy Kinney                      M  60   553 Mt. Vernon ME                                          
  246  51/79   M4044         1:31:08  5.0 Mark Livermore                      M  41   298 Martinsville NJ                                        
  247  52/79   M4044         1:31:16  5.0 Vito Visconte                       M  43   327 Rockland MA                                            
  248  51/104  M4549     C   1:31:19  5.0 Bryan Burkey                        M  49   427 Winchester MA                                          
  249  19/44   M5559         1:31:41  5.0 Ned Keating                         M  57   546 Reading MA                                             
  250   9/23   M6064         1:31:47  5.0 Dan Griffin                         M  63   504 Madison CT                                             



                                                                      Page 6
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  251  10/23   M6064         1:31:52  5.0 M. Timothy Cannon                   M  60   431 Hamilton NJ                                            
  252  52/104  M4549         1:31:53  5.0 Andrew Roy                          M  47   688 Chestnut Hill MA                                       
  253  53/104  M4549         1:32:17  4.9 Robert Burstein                     M  49   428 Ellington CT                                           
  254  54/104  M4549         1:32:24  4.9 Edward W. Keller                    M  48    56 Riverside CT                                           
  255   1/6    F3539         1:32:35  4.9 Robyn Patti                         F  39   185 Woburn MA                                              
  256  32/46   M3539         1:32:46  4.9 David Barone                        M  39   126 Lexington MA                                           
  257  33/46   M3539         1:33:00  4.9 Benjamin Gardner                    M  36   152 Washington DC                                          
  258  34/46   M3539         1:33:01  4.9 Steve Yau                           M  39   208 South Windsor CT                                       
  259  53/79   M4044     C   1:33:04  4.9 Michael Wilson                      M  43   332 King George VA                                         
  260  55/104  M4549     C   1:33:16  4.9 Bruce Tench                         M  48   720 Kanata ON                                              
  261  56/104  M4549         1:33:20  4.9 Zaki Nashed                         M  47   638 Waterville ME                                          
  262  57/104  M4549     C   1:33:30  4.9 Ray Debruin                         M  45   452 Merrimack NH                                           
  263  58/104  M4549         1:33:30  4.9 Gregg Genis                         M  47   493 Sutton MA                                              
  264  20/44   M5559         1:33:35  4.9 Kenneth Hauser                      M  57   515 Deering NH                                             
  265  32/43   M2034         1:33:36  4.9 Cary Bentley                        M  33   128 Woodstock CT                                           
  266  59/104  M4549         1:33:43  4.9 Rod Nadeau                          M  47   637 North Yarmouth ME                                      
  267  60/104  M4549         1:33:43  4.9 Michael Olbrys                      M  46   645 Wellesley MA                                           
  268  35/46   M3539     C   1:33:44  4.9 Matt Mayrand                        M  40   177 Shrewsbury MA                                          
  269   6/10   M0119         1:33:47  4.9 Jj Robart                           M  19   679 Stow MA                 ROBART                         
  270  34/73   M5054         1:33:52  4.9 Robert Hildebrandt                  M  52   519 Marstons Mills MA                                      
  271  35/73   M5054         1:33:57  4.9 John Clements                       M  51   437 Southport CT                                           
  272  61/104  M4549         1:34:02  4.8 Michael Paul                        M  47   650 Evansville IN                                          
  273  62/104  M4549         1:34:03  4.8 Rob Nadeau                          M  50   636 Hopkinton NH                                           
  274  21/44   M5559         1:34:03  4.8 John Siliciano                      M  59   707 Ithaca NY                                              
  275   7/10   M0119         1:34:06  4.8 Jackson Ross-Parent                 M  15   685 Jackson NH                                             
  276  54/79   M4044         1:34:15  4.8 Price Kushner                       M  42   291 South Thomaston ME                                     
  277  22/44   M5559         1:34:25  4.8 Paul Spencer                        M  56   714 North Andover MA                                       
  278  36/73   M5054         1:34:51  4.8 Joe Semple                          M  51   698 Lyme CT                                                
  279  37/73   M5054         1:34:52  4.8 John Hennessy                       M  54   516 Nashua NH                                              
  280  63/104  M4549         1:35:00  4.8 Michael Anderson                    M  49   403 Rahway NJ                                              
  281  55/79   M4044         1:35:03  4.8 Andrew Vanderslice                  M  44   326 Stratham NH                                            
  282  23/44   M5559         1:35:05  4.8 Timothy Galvin                      M  56   487 Wolcott CT                                             
  283  33/43   M2034         1:35:07  4.8 Dawson Burke                        M  24   136 Norfolk CT              BURKE                          
  284  56/79   M4044         1:35:22  4.8 Steve Smith                         M  42   319 Lexington MA                                           
  285   8/10   M0119         1:35:23  4.8 Andrew Torressen                    M  17   725 Moultonborough NH       TORRESSEN                      
  286  36/46   M3539         1:35:23  4.8 Christopher Anthony                 M  40   122 North Kingstown RI                                     
  287  37/46   M3539         1:35:25  4.8 Mark Bergeron                       M  39   129 Grafton MA                                             
  288  38/46   M3539         1:35:30  4.8 Christopher Sohn                    M  40   199 Troy NY                                                
  289  64/104  M4549         1:35:33  4.8 Steve Vosburgh                      M  49   731 Jackson NH                                             
  290  38/73   M5054         1:35:34  4.8 James Force                         M  53   482 Gillette NJ                                            
  291   7/12   F4549         1:35:39  4.8 Elaine Skawski                      F  46   710 Southampton MA                                         
  292  65/104  M4549         1:35:52  4.8 Kevin Godfrey                       M  49   497 Stretham NH                                            
  293  66/104  M4549     C   1:35:56  4.8 Bill Lecuyer                        M  45   571 Woodstock CT                                           
  294  57/79   M4044     C   1:35:58  4.8 Christopher Robinson                M  43   314 Danielson CT                                           
  295  39/73   M5054         1:36:04  4.7 Michael Fedder                      M  54   472 Bedford NH                                             
  296  24/44   M5559         1:36:06  4.7 Patrick Hall                        M  56   509 Winchester MA                                          
  297   2/6    F3539         1:36:07  4.7 Camelia Gliser                      F  38   154 Brookline NH                                           
  298  67/104  M4549         1:36:08  4.7 Daniel Ball                         M  49   408 Westborough MA                                         
  299  40/73   M5054         1:36:13  4.7 Janusz Juda                         M  54   540 Natick MA                                              
  300  25/44   M5559         1:36:17  4.7 Peter Hutchinson                    M  55   527 Westfield MA                                           



                                                                      Page 7
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  301   6/11   F5054         1:36:40  4.7 Theresa L. Lak                      F  52   565 Essex CT                                               
  302  41/73   M5054         1:36:48  4.7 Bill Hutchings                      M  53   526 Windham NH                                             
  303  58/79   M4044         1:36:51  4.7 Jay Hanley                          M  43   278 Arlington MA                                           
  304  42/73   M5054         1:37:32  4.7 Joseph Pecci                        M  52   651 Tewksbury MA                                           
  305  34/43   M2034         1:37:33  4.7 Andy Siliciano                      M  23   197 Ithaca NY                                              
  306  35/43   M2034         1:37:41  4.7 Robert Recalde                      M  30   189 Hartford CT                                            
  307  26/44   M5559         1:37:44  4.7 Pierre McMahon                      M  59   626 Hebron CT                                              
  308  59/79   M4044         1:37:45  4.7 Charlton Whitney                    M  42   330 New Braintree MA                                       
  309  68/104  M4549     C   1:37:50  4.7 Robert Todd                         M  50   724 New Boston NH                                          
  310  69/104  M4549         1:37:51  4.7 Mike Conway                         M  48   441 Colchester CT                                          
  311  70/104  M4549         1:38:43  4.6 Scott Soutra                        M  48   712 Southampton MA                                         
  312  43/73   M5054         1:38:46  4.6 William Reeves                      M  54   668 Shelburne VT                                           
  313  44/73   M5054         1:38:55  4.6 Francois Aube                       M  51   404 Ste-Julie QC                                           
  314   8/12   F4549         1:38:59  4.6 Jacquelyn Kirby                     F  46   554 Jamestown RI                                           
  315   3/6    F3539         1:39:08  4.6 Michelle Day                        F  38   143                                                        
  316  71/104  M4549         1:39:33  4.6 John Cali                           M  49   430 Norfolk MA                                             
  317  39/46   M3539         1:39:37  4.6 Troy Sandwith                       M  38   191 Fredericton NB                                         
  318  45/73   M5054         1:39:45  4.6 Steven Siegel                       M  53   705 Waban MA                                               
  319  60/79   M4044         1:39:46  4.6 Paul Breault                        M  40   256 Gardner MA                                             
  320  46/73   M5054         1:40:01  4.6 Lawrence Vuolo                      M  54   732 Stow MA                                                
  321  36/43   M2034         1:40:07  4.6 Theo Karantzikos                    M  29   165 New York NY                                            
  322  47/73   M5054         1:40:15  4.5 Charles Barilla                     M  53   410 Campton NH                                             
  323   4/7    F4044         1:40:20  4.5 Agnieszka Zbylut                    F  41   335 Staten Island NY                                       
  324  27/44   M5559         1:40:22  4.5 Scott Mantie                        M  58   613 Greenville NC           MANTIE                         
  325  61/79   M4044         1:40:29  4.5 Shawn Duffalo                       M  40   264 Bel Air MD                                             
  326  72/104  M4549         1:40:35  4.5 Luis Medina                         M  45   629 Andover MA                                             
  327  11/23   M6064         1:40:37  4.5 Glenn McMillan                      M  63   628 New York NY                                            
  328  28/44   M5559         1:40:37  4.5 Philip Morris                       M  55   635 Concord MA                                             
  329  48/73   M5054         1:41:00  4.5 Douglas Waite                       M  50   733 Holden MA                                              
  330  49/73   M5054         1:41:02  4.5 Timothy Wolfe                       M  53   746 Newton MA                                              
  331  50/73   M5054         1:41:22  4.5 Kris Dobbins                        M  53   459 Goffstown NH                                           
  332  73/104  M4549         1:41:34  4.5 John Gates Jr.                      M  46   490 Cambridge MA                                           
  333   4/6    F3539         1:41:38  4.5 Suzanne Berry                       F  37   131 Cranston RI                                            
  334  51/73   M5054         1:41:46  4.5 John Fessenden                      M  51   473 Sackets Harbor NY                                      
  335   4/6    F5559         1:41:55  4.5 Lisa Davis Lewis                    F  56   450 Carlisle MA                                            
  336                TAN     1:41:57  4.5 Peter Maly / Sue Williams                 610 Charlton MA                                            
  337  74/104  M4549         1:42:12  4.5 Mark Hoglund                        M  49   520 Annandale NJ                                           
  338  75/104  M4549         1:42:13  4.5 Jeff Mayro                          M  46   621 Doylestown PA                                          
  339  52/73   M5054         1:42:31  4.4 Don Mann1                           M  55   612 Williamsburg VA                                        
  340  76/104  M4549         1:42:38  4.4 Joe Orsino                          M  47   647 Glen NH                                                
  341  77/104  M4549     C   1:42:40  4.4 Miles Krivoshia                     M  46   559 Pittsburgh PA                                          
  342  29/44   M5559     C   1:42:50  4.4 Johann Buisman                      M  55   425 Gorham ME                                              
  343  78/104  M4549     C   1:42:52  4.4 Charles Couture                     M  45   444 Woodstock CT                                           
  344  79/104  M4549         1:43:04  4.4 Jonathan Marley                     M  49   616 Concord MA                                             
  345  62/79   M4044         1:43:07  4.4 Kevin Ciaglo                        M  43   258 Glastonbury CT                                         
  346  37/43   M2034         1:43:15  4.4 Ethan Brush                         M  29   135 Arlington MA                                           
  347  53/73   M5054         1:43:18  4.4 Mark McMaster                       M  50   627 Concord MA                                             
  348  80/104  M4549         1:43:20  4.4 Tom Shiffer                         M  48   704 Shrewsbury MA                                          
  349   7/11   F5054         1:43:21  4.4 Michelle Bociek                     F  51   418 Concord MA                                             
  350  12/23   M6064         1:43:31  4.4 Eric Johnson                        M  64   538 Salem MA                                               



                                                                      Page 8
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  351  63/79   M4044     C   1:43:36  4.4 Earl Hasz                           M  43   279 Ayer MA                                                
  352  30/44   M5559         1:44:09  4.4 Bob Donovan                         M  56   461 Canton CT                                              
  353  31/44   M5559         1:44:10  4.4 James Wier                          M  55   739 Milford NH                                             
  354  54/73   M5054         1:44:21  4.4 Richard Gladstone                   M  53   496 Red Bank NJ                                            
  355  81/104  M4549         1:44:41  4.4 Robert Reilly                       M  46   670 Woodstown NJ                                           
  356  40/46   M3539         1:44:49  4.4 Sean Littlefield                    M  35   173 Silver Lake NH                                         
  357   8/11   F5054         1:44:54  4.3 Karen Franzen                       F  52   486 Wethersfield CT                                        
  358  41/46   M3539         1:44:57  4.3 Edward McKeon                       M  36   178 Pearl River NY                                         
  359   1/2    M7074         1:44:58  4.3 Bill Chapman                        M  70   434 Concord NH                                             
  360   1/4    M6569         1:45:00  4.3 Jean-Claude Leclerc                 M  68   570 Montréal QC                                            
  361                TAN     1:45:02  4.3 Kristina Tocce / Adam Trosterman          754 Denver CO                                              
  362  55/73   M5054     C   1:45:22  4.3 George Thompson                     M  51   723 Beverly MA                                             
  363   5/7    F4044         1:45:28  4.3 Sally Sites                         F  45   709 Goffstown NH                                           
  364  42/46   M3539         1:45:29  4.3 Chad Duffalo                        M  39   147 Jamaica Plain MA                                       
  365  56/73   M5054         1:45:33  4.3 Ken Kiel                            M  54   550 Hull MA                                                
  366  57/73   M5054         1:45:34  4.3 Steve West                          M  52   735 Westport CT                                            
  367  58/73   M5054     C   1:45:46  4.3 Greg Dickson                        M  54   458 Cleveland Heights OH                                   
  368  82/104  M4549         1:45:49  4.3 Christopher Noel                    M  49   641 East Hampton CT                                        
  369  83/104  M4549         1:46:03  4.3 Jeffrey Simes                       M  46   708 Hopkinton MA                                           
  370  84/104  M4549         1:46:36  4.3 Eric Scheer                         M  49   693 Peace Dale RI                                          
  371  32/44   M5559         1:46:38  4.3 Lawrence Purtill                    M  57   659 Narragansett RI                                        
  372  85/104  M4549         1:46:49  4.3 Richard Barrett                     M  48   411 Littleton MA                                           
  373  33/44   M5559         1:47:09  4.3 Barry Sherry                        M  57   703 Woodbridge VA                                          
  374  59/73   M5054         1:47:23  4.2 Daniel O'Connor                     M  52   644 Dudley MA                                              
  375   5/6    F3539         1:47:24  4.2 Samantha Lockwood                   F  38   174 Philadelphia PA                                        
  376  64/79   M4044     C   1:48:09  4.2 Jeffrey Kozlowski                   M  42   290 East Lyme CT                                           
  377  34/44   M5559         1:48:11  4.2 Larry Delaney                       M  55   454 Bolton MA                                              
  378  65/79   M4044         1:48:14  4.2 Stephen Colbert                     M  41   261 Wellesley MA                                           
  379  66/79   M4044     C   1:48:43  4.2 Curtis Meaney                       M  42   306 Hampton NJ                                             
  380   5/6    F5559         1:48:44  4.2 Karen Purtill                       F  56   660 Narragansett RI                                        
  381  67/79   M4044         1:49:16  4.2 Brodi Santagata                     M  42   316 Miodletown CT                                          
  382  13/23   M6064         1:49:26  4.2 Zdzislaw Goral                      M  63   498 Meriden CT                                             
  383  86/104  M4549         1:49:38  4.2 Don Judson                          M  47   541 Ellington CT                                           
  384   9/11   F5054         1:49:44  4.2 Suzanne Young                       F  50   750 Hull MA                                                
  385  87/104  M4549         1:49:56  4.1 Frank Gullotti                      M  50   506 Billerica MA                                           
  386  14/23   M6064         1:50:11  4.1 John Day                            M  63   451 Woodstock Valley CT                                    
  387  60/73   M5054         1:50:26  4.1 Mark Moller                         M  55   634 Shirley NY                                             
  388  68/79   M4044         1:51:12  4.1 Ignacio Hwang                       M  44   283 Needham MA                                             
  389  38/43   M2034         1:51:32  4.1 Douglas Tibbs                       M  34   203 Concord NH                                             
  390  35/44   M5559         1:51:55  4.1 Patrick Kneeland                    M  55   555 East Hampton CT                                        
  391  61/73   M5054         1:52:43  4.0 Eric Janssen                        M  50   534 Ellington CT                                           
  392  69/79   M4044         1:52:52  4.0 Brad Lapin                          M  41   294 Stamford CT                                            
  393  62/73   M5054     C   1:53:16  4.0 Bill Bonsall                        M  53   420 Westfield NJ                                           
  394  39/43   M2034         1:53:36  4.0 Mike Trocchi                        M  34   205 Colchester CT                                          
  395  88/104  M4549         1:53:42  4.0 Alan Abrams                         M  45   400 Marblehead MA                                          
  396  36/44   M5559         1:53:47  4.0 Douglas Porter                      M  58   657 Woodstock CT                                           
  397  37/44   M5559         1:53:51  4.0 Chip Norton                         M  58   642 Wellesley MA                                           
  398  43/46   M3539         1:54:16  4.0 Shawn Diaz                          M  38   145 Manchester NH                                          
  399  89/104  M4549         1:54:29  4.0 Jose Martinez                       M  45   620 Newton MA                                              
  400  63/73   M5054     C   1:54:38  4.0 Allan Edwards                       M  54   467 Harvard MA                                             



                                                                      Page 9
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  401  64/73   M5054         1:54:42  4.0 Maurice Foley                       M  51   480 Littleton MA                                           
  402  38/44   M5559         1:54:59  4.0 Denis Raymond                       M  58   666 Brossard QC                                            
  403                TAN     1:55:03  4.0 Jay Ziegler / Jacqui Queen                662 Schwenksville PA                                       
  404  90/104  M4549         1:55:20  4.0 Guntars Reks                        M  46   672 Berkley MA                                             
  405  39/44   M5559         1:55:44  3.9 Joe Soileau                         M  57   711 New York NY                                            
  406  15/23   M6064         1:55:55  3.9 Jim Ayers                           M  63   406 Medford NJ                                             
  407  10/11   F5054         1:55:56  3.9 Joan 'Lili' Pew                     F  51   655 Ellsworth ME                                           
  408  40/43   M2034         1:56:05  3.9 John Hendershot                     M  35   157 Huntersville NC                                        
  409   6/6    F3539         1:56:10  3.9 Nandell Keene                       F  37   167 Ledyard CT                                             
  410  91/104  M4549         1:56:23  3.9 Norman Papazian                     M  45   649 Andover MA                                             
  411   2/4    M6569         1:56:25  3.9 Robert King                         M  65   551 Hampstead NH                                           
  412  92/104  M4549     C   1:56:31  3.9 John Doyle                          M  47   463 Beverly MA                                             
  413   3/4    M6569         1:57:07  3.9 Richard Huntley                     M  69   524 Ontario NY                                             
  414   9/10   M0119         1:57:08  3.9 Drew Korn                           M  16   605 Stow MA                 KORN                           
  415  93/104  M4549         1:58:05  3.9 Jason Robart                        M  47   678 Stow MA                 ROBART                         
  416  16/23   M6064         1:58:29  3.8 Michael Perlmutter                  M  62   653 Sherborn MA                                            
  417  65/73   M5054         1:59:09  3.8 Dino Fiscaletti                     M  53   475 Hope Valley RI                                         
  418   6/7    F4044         1:59:13  3.8 Beth Fitzgerald                     F  41   271 Bedford NH                                             
  419  94/104  M4549         1:59:38  3.8 John Agnew Jr                       M  49   401 Middletown DE                                          
  420  11/11   F5054         2:00:57  3.8 Carol Bult                          F  50   426 Seal Harbor ME                                         
  421  41/43   M2034         2:01:36  3.8 Tanner Weekes                       M  24   280 Provot UT                                              
  422  42/43   M2034     C   2:01:47  3.7 Noah Shapiro                        M  21   194 Jamaica Plain MA        SHAPIRO                        
  423  40/44   M5559     C   2:01:52  3.7 Theodore Sullivan                   M  55   717 Simi Valley CA          SULLIVAN                       
  424  95/104  M4549         2:02:55  3.7 Bruce Carbone                       M  50   432 Frankilin Lakes NJ                                     
  425  66/73   M5054         2:02:57  3.7 Michael Bush                        M  50   429 Arlington MA                                           
  426  41/44   M5559         2:03:15  3.7 John Rader                          M  57   663 Carlsbad CA                                            
  427   9/12   F4549         2:03:29  3.7 Betty Cox                           F  46   445 Goffstown NH                                           
  428  42/44   M5559         2:03:53  3.7 Brian McGovern                      M  59   624 Seekonk MA                                             
  429  96/104  M4549         2:04:29  3.7 Lee Marriner                        M  49   617 Franklin NH                                            
  430  17/23   M6064         2:05:12  3.6 Michael Keating                     M  62   545 Springfield PA                                         
  431  18/23   M6064     C   2:05:21  3.6 Thomas Regner                       M  60   669 Andover MA                                             
  432  97/104  M4549         2:06:04  3.6 Oscar Lazaro                        M  49   568 Needham MA                                             
  433  70/79   M4044         2:06:05  3.6 Andrew Stengel                      M  42   321 Katonah NY                                             
  434  71/79   M4044         2:06:51  3.6 Joseph Schmitt                      M  40   317 Boston MA                                              
  435  67/73   M5054     C   2:07:13  3.6 Todd Shapiro                        M  50   699 Jamiaca Plain MA        SHAPIRO                        
  436  98/104  M4549     C   2:08:56  3.5 James Bailey                        M  46   407 Manchester NH                                          
  437  68/73   M5054         2:09:02  3.5 Rolf Budd                           M  52   424 Littleton MA                                           
  438   4/4    M6569         2:09:05  3.5 Peter Savage                        M  68   691 Long Island City NY                                    
  439  72/79   M4044         2:09:25  3.5 Kevin Clark                         M  42   259 Nottingham NH                                          
  440  73/79   M4044         2:12:21  3.4 Keith Iwanicki                      M  41   284 Andover MA                                             
  441  69/73   M5054     C   2:12:41  3.4 John Trach                          M  50   726 Kendall Park NJ                                        
  442  74/79   M4044         2:12:56  3.4 Costikyan Jarvis                    M  42   287 Rochester NH            JARVIS                         
  443  70/73   M5054         2:13:13  3.4 David Korn                          M  52   558 Stow MA                 KORN                           
  444   6/6    F5559         2:14:32  3.4 Mary Ruane                          F  56   689 Winthrop MA                                            
  445  99/104  M4549         2:15:30  3.4 Steven Ng                           M  48   640 Concord MA                                             
  446 100/104  M4549         2:17:12  3.3 Ethan Forman                        M  46   483 Swampscott MA                                          
  447  44/46   M3539         2:17:21  3.3 Matt Strong                         M  37   200 Andover MA                                             
  448  19/23   M6064         2:18:22  3.3 Jay Youngdahl                       M  60   751 Cambridge MA                                           
  449  43/43   M2034         2:19:01  3.3 Paul Schmidt                        M  22   193 Tolland CT                                             
  450  10/12   F4549     F   2:19:25  3.3 Pam Peterson                        F  49   654 Edwards CO                                             



                                                                      Page 10
    40th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 18, 2012  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  451  11/12   F4549         2:21:49  3.2 Nina Dalpozzal                      F  50   447 Nahant MA                                              
  452  20/23   M6064         2:21:57  3.2 Paul Lucey                          M  60   577 Milwaukee WI                                           
  453  21/23   M6064         2:22:26  3.2 Richard Avellone                    M  63   405 Phoenix AZ                                             
  454  43/44   M5559     C   2:25:33  3.1 Howard Hornbeek                     M  56   522 Mansfield TX                                           
  455  75/79   M4044     C   2:26:40  3.1 David Richard                       M  44   312 Vassalboro ME                                          
  456  76/79   M4044         2:26:48  3.1 James Fitzgerald                    M  40   270 Bedford NH                                             
  457  45/46   M3539         2:27:00  3.1 Joe Paul                            M  37   186 Westhampton MA                                         
  458  22/23   M6064     C   2:30:49  3.0 Michael Ricketts                    M  60   676 Catonsville MD                                         
  459   2/2    M7074         2:31:44  3.0 Richard Marriott                    M  73   618 Mirror Lake NH          RAFFERTY / MARRIOTT            
  460  71/73   M5054         2:32:54  3.0 Sanjay Jaiman                       M  52   532 Tyngsboro MA                                           
  461  12/12   F4549         2:36:14  2.9 Alice Shea                          F  49   701 East Windsor CT                                        
  462  77/79   M4044         2:37:37  2.9 Mark Hurrell                        M  41   282 Wakefield RI                                           
  463   7/7    F4044         2:37:38  2.9 Erin McGill                         F  45   305 Northampton MA                                         
  464  72/73   M5054     C   2:39:40  2.9 David Valade                        M  52   728 Melrose MA                                             
  465 101/104  M4549         2:40:49  2.8 Ezra Dottino                        M  46   603 New York NY                                            
  466  23/23   M6064         2:40:51  2.8 Peter Dottino                       M  60   462 New York NY                                            
  467 102/104  M4549     C   2:47:28  2.7 John Siemiatkoski                   M  45   706 Waltham MA                                             
  468  10/10   M0119         2:47:50  2.7 Ryjder Essenfeld                    M   9   604 Annandale VA            ESSENFELD                      
  469 103/104  M4549     C   2:47:54  2.7 Jim Broderick                       M  46   423 Bridgewater MA                                         
  470  73/73   M5054         2:51:17  2.7 Michael Herman                      M  55   518 Vero Beach FL                                          
  471  46/46   M3539         2:52:04  2.7 Brad Evans                          M  37   148 New York NY                                            
  472  78/79   M4044         2:58:02  2.6 Theodore Essenfeld                  M  41   265 Annandale VA            ESSENFELD                      
  473 104/104  M4549         3:19:28  2.3 Carl Schanbacher                    M  48   692 Boston MA                                              
  474  44/44   M5559         3:25:26  2.2 Brian Thompson                      M  58   722 Nyc NY                                                 
  475  79/79   M4044     C   3:34:53  2.1 Matt Marx                           M  42   303 Westwood MA                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News