Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 18, 2012

[Relay Team Results | Top Ten Male & Female Individuals | Age Group Results | Relay Divisions ]

Individual Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                     Page 1
                    31st Annual Graniteman Triathlon
      Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 18, 2012        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                             ************************
                             *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                             ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   1   1 M3539 Aaron Colman                               39 M   Rye Beach NH              171   44   21:08    1   42:12 21.3    3   25:28  6:04    1 1:28:47 
   2   1 M1829 Keith Lundquist                            26 M   Concord NH                125   29   20:11    3   44:21 20.3    2   25:04  5:59    2 1:29:36 
   3   1 M4549 Steve Piotrow                              49 M   Jackson NH                233   26   19:46    2   43:32 20.7    6   26:54  6:25    3 1:30:10 
   4   1 M5054 Bruce Lander                               53 M   Dover NH                  266    3   17:01    8   46:14 19.5   13   28:17  6:45    4 1:31:31 
   5   2 M3539 Jeremy Ftletcher                           39 M   Geenland NH               181   17   19:03    6   45:49 19.6    5   26:47  6:23    5 1:31:37 
   6   1 M3034 Kempes Corbally                            34 M   Wolfeboro NH              164   38   20:47    4   44:25 20.3    4   26:34  6:20    6 1:31:46 
   7   3 M3539 Jeff Depaul                                36 M   Manchester NH             176   21   19:11    9   46:29 19.4   10   27:45  6:37    7 1:33:24 
   8   1 M4044 Michael Collins                            44 M   Groton MA                 209    6   17:56   12   47:43 18.9   15   28:38  6:49    8 1:34:16 
   9   4 M3539 Ian Whittle                                35 M   Boston MA                 177   81   23:02    5   45:44 19.7    7   27:04  6:27    9 1:35:49 
  10   2 M3034 Jeremiah Johnson                           33 M   Portsmouth NH             166   25   19:36   19   48:49 18.4   16   28:52  6:53   10 1:37:15 
  11   2 M4549 John O'Brien                               49 M   Boxborough MA             241   14   18:50   17   48:27 18.6   30   30:38  7:18   11 1:37:53 
  12   2 M1829 Gregory Barr                               25 M   Somerville MA             134   64   22:03   18   48:30 18.6    8   27:23  6:32   12 1:37:55 
  13   2 M4044 Neil Amidon                                44 M   York ME                   211   40   20:55   10   46:36 19.3   32   30:51  7:21   13 1:38:21 
  14   3 M1829 Christopher Richard                        28 M   New York NY               132  114   24:45   27   49:19 18.2    1   24:27  5:50   14 1:38:31 
  15   2 M5054 Martin Boucher                             51 M   Wolfeboro NH              272   71   22:20   11   46:45 19.3   21   29:43  7:05   15 1:38:47 
  16   3 M4549 Donald Dwight                              49 M   West Newbury MA           231   13   18:45   23   48:56 18.4   37   31:12  7:26   16 1:38:52 
  17   3 M5054 Peter Gamble                               52 M   Portsmouth NH             274   33   20:37   14   47:59 18.8   27   30:20  7:14   17 1:38:55 
  18   4 M1829 James Brennan                              25 M   Cambridge MA              131    5   17:47   43   51:20 17.5   23   29:55  7:08   18 1:39:02 
  19   4 M5054 Ray Desmairais                             54 M   Barington NH              259    8   18:15   33   50:03 18.0   43   31:44  7:34   19 1:40:01 
  20   1 F3539 Danielle Kays                              37 F   Bel Air MD                160   32   20:30   41   51:06 17.6   14   28:38  6:49   20 1:40:13 
  21   5 M5054 Michael Zackin                             54 M   Sudbury MA                273   50   21:32   28   49:21 18.2   19   29:26  7:01   21 1:40:18 
  22   4 M4549 Ken Madden                                 45 M   Candia NH                 246   10   18:25   48   52:16 17.2   25   30:04  7:10   22 1:40:43 
  23   3 M3034 Brad Piccirillo                            32 M   Naugatuck CT              168   62   22:01   45   51:30 17.5    9   27:42  6:36   23 1:41:11 
  24   1 F3034 Emilie Soisson                             34 F   Canada                    151   56   21:51   25   49:13 18.3   31   30:44  7:19   24 1:41:46 
  25   5 M1829 Bradford Sherman                           25 M   Somerville MA             133   98   23:57   24   49:09 18.3   17   29:08  6:57   25 1:42:13 
  26   1 M5559 Barry Fussell                              59 M   Durham NH                 283   69   22:17    7   46:04 19.5   73   34:26  8:12   26 1:42:45 
  27   5 M4549 James Muthig                               47 M   N Berwick ME              243   63   22:02   16   48:20 18.6   53   32:25  7:44   27 1:42:46 
  28   3 M4044 Steven Bosak                               44 M   Washington DC             364    7   17:57   32   50:02 18.0   78   34:57  8:20   28 1:42:55 
  29   6 M1829 Stephen Tilton                             26 M   Dover NH                  122   23   19:17   40   51:04 17.6   55   32:41  7:47   29 1:43:01 
  30   6 M4549 Matt Merrifield                            46 M   Moody ME                  235   19   19:08   13   47:51 18.8   93   36:11  8:37   30 1:43:09 
  31   1 F4549 Carolyn Cole                               49 F   Cornish NH                203   36   20:42   20   48:49 18.4   64   33:47  8:03   31 1:43:17 
  32   7 M1829 Kurt Richardson                            22 M   Wolfeboro Falls NH        135  111   24:39   38   50:56 17.7   12   27:58  6:40   32 1:43:32 
  33   8 M1829 Ross Oneill                                29 M   Medford MA                120  101   24:10   30   49:51 18.1   22   29:53  7:07   33 1:43:53 
  34   1 F1829 Kelsey Smith                               19 F   Stratham NH               116   66   22:04   64   54:06 16.6   11   27:56  6:39   34 1:44:06 
  35   7 M4549 Peter Dibiaso                              46 M   Boston MA                 236   61   21:58   35   50:09 17.9   51   32:08  7:39   35 1:44:14 
  36   8 M4549 Andrew Lathrop                             45 M   New York NY               238   90   23:26   34   50:06 18.0   34   30:56  7:22   36 1:44:27 
  37   2 M5559 Bob Mathis                                 59 M   Wolfeboro NH              279  107   24:34   31   49:58 18.0   24   29:56  7:08   37 1:44:27 
  38   9 M4549 Sean Hogan                                 46 M   Ridgefield CT             226   93   23:31   15   48:20 18.6   54   32:41  7:47   38 1:44:31 
  39   6 M5054 Michael Smith                              53 M   Stratham NH               260   46   21:16   44   51:22 17.5   46   31:53  7:36   39 1:44:31 
  40   2 F3539 Elizabeth Bronson                          35 F   Wolfeboro NH              159   78   22:39   51   52:44 17.1   20   29:34  7:03   40 1:44:55 
  41   1 F4044 Darcey Bartel                              40 F   Alton NH                  186   48   21:20   49   52:16 17.2   38   31:24  7:29   41 1:44:59 
  42   4 M4044 Chris Roseberry                            44 M   Exeter NH                 216   49   21:26   26   49:15 18.3   74   34:33  8:14   42 1:45:13 
  43   5 M4044 Kristen Billiar                            43 M   Worcester MA              214  115   24:46   22   48:56 18.4   41   31:39  7:32   43 1:45:19 
  44   1 M6069 Stephen Smith                              62 M   Strafford NH              294   22   19:12   50   52:18 17.2   76   34:44  8:17   44 1:46:14 
  45   9 M1829 Keir Evans                                 25 M   Cambridge MA              129  105   24:25   21   48:50 18.4   58   33:10  7:54   45 1:46:24 
  46  10 M4549 Tim O'Rourke                               47 M   Amherst NH                248   42   21:01   29   49:33 18.2   89   36:04  8:36   46 1:46:37 
  47  11 M4549 Archie McGowan                             46 M   Newfields NH              289   57   21:55   68   54:21 16.6   40   31:38  7:32   47 1:47:53 
  48   2 F4549 Fran O'Donoghue                            49 F   Mirror Lake NH            196  110   24:37   42   51:19 17.5   48   32:02  7:38   48 1:47:57 
  49   7 M5054 George Awiszus                             52 M   Boxboro MA                263   85   23:13   37   50:45 17.7   69   34:05  8:07   49 1:48:02 
  50   6 M4044 Neil Harper                                40 M   Gb                        210   75   22:28   69   54:35 16.5   36   31:10  7:26   50 1:48:12 
 2:54PM
                                                                     Page 2
                    31st Annual Graniteman Triathlon
      Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 18, 2012        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                             ************************
                             *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                             ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  51   1 F5059 Elaine Fearnley                            55 F   Newburyport MA            252  108   24:34   36   50:16 17.9   60   33:22  7:57   51 1:48:12 
  52   7 M4044 Brennan Sheahan                            41 M   North Granby CT           215   55   21:50   56   53:29 16.8   59   33:15  7:55   52 1:48:33 
  53  12 M4549 Ted Klemm                                  46 M   Marblehead MA             232  116   24:51   46   52:04 17.3   42   31:41  7:33   53 1:48:35 
  54   8 M4044 Jordy Looser                               41 M   Rye NH                    220    9   18:22   65   54:09 16.6   98   36:33  8:43   54 1:49:04 
  55  13 M4549 Tom Carroll                                46 M   Norwood MA                247  112   24:43   39   50:57 17.7   68   33:57  8:05   55 1:49:36 
  56   3 M5559 Dan Coons                                  58 M   Wolfeboro NH              286   20   19:09   63   53:51 16.7  107   37:21  8:54   56 1:50:20 
  57  10 M1829 John Goodwin                               22 M   Wolfeboro NH              142   97   23:57   84   56:05 16.0   28   30:21  7:14   57 1:50:22 
  58   4 M3034 Kurt MacLaurin                             32 M   Arlington MA              170   73   22:23   91   56:34 15.9   39   31:36  7:32   58 1:50:33 
  59   9 M4044 Michael Stanton                            42 M   Wellesley MA              208  117   25:00   81   55:49 16.1   29   30:26  7:15   59 1:51:14 
  60   2 F3034 Elizabeth Corbally                         31 F   Wolfeboro NH              153   89   23:24   96   56:58 15.8   33   30:54  7:22   60 1:51:15 
  61  11 M1829 Tom Maughan                                23 M   Melvin Village NH         124    2   16:39   83   56:03 16.1  116   38:41  9:13   61 1:51:22 
  62  10 M4044 Stephen Decastro                           42 M   Falmouth ME               207   95   23:40   86   56:17 16.0   44   31:45  7:34   62 1:51:41 
  63   3 F3539 Kirsten MacLellan                          36 F   Wolfeboro NH              157   34   20:38   78   55:39 16.2   84   35:26  8:26   63 1:51:42 
  64   4 F3539 Laurie Daforno                             35 F   Cambridge MA              161   70   22:18   52   52:55 17.0   99   36:35  8:43   64 1:51:48 
  65   8 M5054 Bill Sager                                 51 M   Framingham MA             275  104   24:22   79   55:43 16.2   45   31:49  7:35   65 1:51:53 
  66  12 M1829 Mason Cox                                  27 M   Somerville MA             126  122   25:42   59   53:34 16.8   56   32:50  7:49   66 1:52:04 
  67   5 M3539 Alexander Willscher                        37 M   Brooklyn NY               172   35   20:39   82   56:02 16.1   86   35:33  8:28   67 1:52:13 
  68   6 M3539 Norman Rice                                38 M   New Castle NH             178   12   18:41   60   53:40 16.8  125   39:59  9:32   68 1:52:19 
  69   2 F5059 Michelle Grenier                           55 F   Durham NH                 250   59   21:57   85   56:14 16.0   71   34:17  8:10   69 1:52:27 
  70  14 M4549 David Blackburn                            47 M   Wolfeboro NH              242  136   27:09   54   53:18 16.9   50   32:06  7:39   70 1:52:32 
  71   2 M6069 Robert Mair                                61 M   Durham NH                 292   16   19:02   87   56:18 16.0  106   37:21  8:54   71 1:52:40 
  72   2 F1829 Laurel Whitney                             18 F   Waterbury VT              108   74   22:24  119 1:00:29 14.9   26   30:12  7:12   72 1:53:04 
  73   9 M5054 Chris Avery                                52 M   Stratham NH               265  120   25:23   80   55:47 16.1   47   31:57  7:37   73 1:53:07 
  74  13 M1829 Jordan Lajoie                              21 M   Yarmouth ME               130   18   19:07   62   53:49 16.7  129   40:22  9:37   74 1:53:17 
  75   2 F4044 Michelle Lajoie                            44 F   Yarmouth ME               189   37   20:43   76   55:31 16.2  104   37:05  8:50   75 1:53:18 
  76  14 M1829 Austin Walters                             28 M   Cambridge MA              139   80   22:57  106   58:18 15.4   52   32:12  7:40   76 1:53:27 
  77  11 M4044 John Sheedy                                44 M   Berwick ME                218  126   26:16   58   53:30 16.8   65   33:51  8:04   77 1:53:37 
  78   3 F4549 Allison Quinlan                            45 F   Hampton NH                202  133   26:59   55   53:20 16.9   62   33:38  8:01   78 1:53:56 
  79  15 M1829 Steven Hurley                              18 M   Hampton NH                143   15   18:53  123 1:01:09 14.7   67   33:56  8:05   79 1:53:56 
  80  15 M4549 Andrew Baker                               48 M   Stratham NH               230   96   23:47   66   54:14 16.6   87   35:58  8:34   80 1:53:57 
  81   3 M6069 Walter Fortier                             62 M   Concord NH                295  147   28:15   75   55:03 16.3   35   31:04  7:24   81 1:54:22 
  82   3 F1829 Genevieve Brock                            20 F   Exeter NH                 112   31   20:29   99   57:38 15.6   95   36:21  8:40   82 1:54:27 
  83  12 M4044 Russ Broderick                             43 M   Wellesley MA              221  127   26:31   67   54:18 16.6   63   33:46  8:03   83 1:54:34 
  84  13 M4044 Thomas Hanson                              42 M   Wakefield MA              217  123   25:49   47   52:13 17.2  100   36:36  8:43   84 1:54:37 
  85   4 M5559 Ronald Harrison                            57 M   Mirror Lake NH            285  149   28:47   53   52:55 17.0   57   33:07  7:53   85 1:54:49 
  86   3 F4044 Paula Knibbs                               44 F   Wilmington MA             185   24   19:33  110   59:12 15.2   92   36:09  8:37   86 1:54:52 
  87   4 F4044 Kristen Decastro                           42 F   Falmouth ME               187   58   21:56  112   59:32 15.1   70   34:07  8:08   87 1:55:34 
  88  10 M5054 Rj Downer                                  50 M   Bedford NH                267  109   24:36   70   54:48 16.4   97   36:33  8:43   88 1:55:56 
  89   3 F3034 Elizabeth Conway                           31 F   Newton MA                 150   92   23:29  105   58:18 15.4   72   34:20  8:11   89 1:56:05 
  90   4 F1829 Cori Rees                                  20 F   E Hampstead NH            110   53   21:48   97   57:09 15.7  105   37:10  8:51   90 1:56:05 
  91  11 M5054 Sean Crockett                              53 M   Shirley MA                262    1   16:02  102   57:42 15.6  148   43:03 10:15   91 1:56:47 
  92   5 F1829 Catharine Morgan                           28 F   Alexandria NH             117   77   22:39  101   57:42 15.6  101   36:52  8:47   92 1:57:12 
  93   5 M5559 Milton Jensen                              58 M   Hebron CT                 280  131   26:47   77   55:33 16.2   79   35:02  8:21   93 1:57:21 
  94  16 M4549 Shawn Hanson                               46 M   Hampton Falls NH          223  155   30:04   57   53:30 16.8   66   33:54  8:05   94 1:57:27 
  95  16 M1829 Jp Higgins                                 21 M   Cheshire CT               123   65   22:03  115 1:00:10 15.0   85   35:30  8:27   95 1:57:42 
  96  14 M4044 Bob Clare                                  43 M   Wellesley MA              222  128   26:37  127 1:02:17 14.5   18   29:09  6:57   96 1:58:01 
  97   5 F4044 Corinne Henry-Billiar                      43 F   Worcester MA              190   99   24:04   93   56:50 15.8  108   37:24  8:55   97 1:58:17 
  98   7 M3539 Sam Ftorek                                 37 M   Wolfeboro NH              179   51   21:32   73   54:54 16.4  143   42:48 10:12   98 1:59:14 
  99   3 F5059 Mary Smith                                 53 F   Strafford NH              258  141   27:31   90   56:25 16.0   82   35:20  8:25   99 1:59:15 
 100   4 F3034 Kiley Johns                                30 F   Durham NH                 147   27   19:48  122 1:01:02 14.7  114   38:27  9:10  100 1:59:15 
 2:54PM
                                                                     Page 3
                    31st Annual Graniteman Triathlon
      Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 18, 2012        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                             ************************
                             *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                             ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
 101   6 M5559 John Ratigan                               55 M   Hampton Falls NH          278  144   28:02   74   54:59 16.4   96   36:31  8:42  101 1:59:31 
 102   4 F4549 Jean Lloyd                                 49 F   Exeter NH                 204   39   20:54  117 1:00:19 14.9  115   38:31  9:11  102 1:59:43 
 103  17 M4549 John Krebs                                 45 M   Freedom NH                225   43   21:07  107   58:24 15.4  127   40:16  9:36  103 1:59:47 
 104  18 M4549 Kc Lincoln                                 45 M   Wolfeboro NH              245  118   25:10   71   54:48 16.4  126   40:09  9:34  104 2:00:06 
 105   5 F3539 Kristina Howlett                           36 F   Ctr Barnstead NH          158   60   21:57  131 1:03:20 14.2   83   35:23  8:26  105 2:00:38 
 106   1 F1317 Ellie Smith                                16 F   Strafford NH              304   54   21:49  142 1:05:17 13.8   61   33:35  8:00  106 2:00:40 
 107  12 M5054 Fred Roys                                  52 M   Portsmouth NH             268   72   22:22  116 1:00:18 14.9  110   38:03  9:04  107 2:00:42 
 108  13 M5054 Peter Hess                                 52 M   Wolfeboro NH              269  135   27:07   94   56:51 15.8  103   37:04  8:50  108 2:01:01 
 109   4 F5059 Susan Elliott                              58 F   Natick MA                 254   83   23:08  125 1:02:03 14.5   91   36:09  8:37  109 2:01:19 
 110   6 F1829 Whitney Paine                              19 F   Moultonboro NH            118    4   17:25  138 1:04:44 13.9  124   39:41  9:27  110 2:01:49 
 111  14 M5054 Bret Morrison                              54 M   Windham NH                277  134   27:03   92   56:49 15.8  111   38:05  9:05  111 2:01:56 
 112   6 F3539 Lauren Cooper                              35 F   Laconia NH                154   86   23:13  129 1:02:35 14.4   94   36:13  8:38  112 2:02:01 
 113  19 M4549 Richard Fahy                               49 M   Ctr Ossipee NH            229   94   23:39  111   59:16 15.2  123   39:19  9:22  113 2:02:13 
 114   7 F1829 Amy Bigelow                                29 F   East Haddam CT            111   30   20:25  148 1:06:47 13.5   80   35:14  8:24  114 2:02:25 
 115  15 M4044 Barry Buczek                               40 M   Portsmouth NH             206  145   28:08   61   53:43 16.8  131   40:47  9:43  115 2:02:37 
 116   1 F6099 Eleta Klene                                63 F   Manchester NH             290   84   23:10  118 1:00:24 14.9  121   39:10  9:20  116 2:02:42 
 117   5 F5059 Joanne Phalon                              57 F   Wolfeboro NH              257  142   27:38   98   57:36 15.6  109   37:54  9:02  117 2:03:07 
 118  16 M4044 Chris Campbell                             42 M   Durham NH                 213  113   24:45   95   56:52 15.8  137   41:46  9:57  118 2:03:22 
 119  17 M4044 Michael Fagone                             41 M   Gorham ME                 212  148   28:18   72   54:50 16.4  128   40:17  9:36  119 2:03:25 
 120   6 F4044 Ellen Cassell                              40 F   Portsmouth NH             191  103   24:21  141 1:05:13 13.8   75   34:42  8:16  120 2:04:14 
 121  17 M1829 Benjamin Harrison                          22 M   Provo UT                  137   47   21:20  149 1:07:37 13.3   88   36:02  8:35  121 2:04:57 
 122   5 M3034 Matt Lawlor                                34 M   Wolfeboro NH              167  154   29:47  103   58:11 15.5  102   37:01  8:49  122 2:04:58 
 123  15 M5054 Kenneth Stafford                           53 M   Cumberland Foreside ME    264  139   27:26  108   58:42 15.3  120   39:07  9:19  123 2:05:14 
 124   8 M3539 Francis Curran                             36 M   Westwood MA               180  121   25:35   88   56:21 16.0  150   43:40 10:24  124 2:05:36 
 125   8 F1829 Carly Graber                               29 F   Stroudsburg PA            115  124   25:58  140 1:05:06 13.8   81   35:19  8:25  125 2:06:22 
 126   1 M0112 Ben Clare                                  12 M   Wellesley MA              300  152   29:17  139 1:05:06 13.8   49   32:03  7:38  126 2:06:24 
 127   5 F4549 Carolyn Hurley                             49 F   Hampton NH                144   87   23:21  128 1:02:30 14.4  132   40:48  9:43  127 2:06:37 
 128   6 F4549 Deborah Bunting                            46 F   Wolfeboro Falls NH        197  137   27:19  134 1:03:28 14.2   90   36:04  8:36  128 2:06:50 
 129   7 M5559 John Higgins                               55 M   Cheshire CT               281  106   24:29  132 1:03:26 14.2  122   39:18  9:22  129 2:07:12 
 130  20 M4549 Bennett Kleinberg                          47 M   Brooklyn NY               240  163   32:49   89   56:22 16.0  113   38:15  9:07  130 2:07:25 
 131   9 F1829 Gayle Willscher                            29 F   Chicago IL                109   28   19:54  130 1:02:53 14.3  154   44:58 10:43  131 2:07:44 
 132   6 M3034 Michael Vulpis                             33 M   Sunapee NH                169   68   22:12  133 1:03:27 14.2  139   42:08 10:02  132 2:07:45 
 133   6 F5059 Sara Prescott                              50 F   Barrington RI             249   67   22:10  135 1:03:36 14.2  140   42:13 10:04  133 2:07:59 
 134  18 M1829 Bradford Kline                             27 M   Wolfeboro NH              127  143   27:43  100   57:39 15.6  146   42:57 10:14  134 2:08:18 
 135   8 M5559 Mark Beliveau                              55 M   Lee NH                    284  129   26:37  120 1:00:54 14.8  144   42:53 10:13  135 2:10:23 
 136   1 M1317 David Jones                                14 M   Brookline MA              302  153   29:46  126 1:02:12 14.5  119   39:02  9:18  136 2:10:58 
 137   7 F4549 Jean Manning                               49 F   Derry NH                  201  150   29:03  104   58:14 15.5  153   44:14 10:32  137 2:11:30 
 138   7 F4044 Kathleen Butler                            40 F   Gilford NH                184  100   24:07  147 1:06:45 13.5  133   41:06  9:48  138 2:11:57 
 139   8 F4044 Kelly Demain                               42 F   Wolfeboro NH              193  159   30:55  109   59:11 15.2  138   41:55  9:59  139 2:12:01 
 140  18 M4044 James McIntire                             43 M   Gilford NH                219   79   22:47  145 1:06:37 13.5  149   43:21 10:20  140 2:12:44 
 141   5 F3034 Alicia Leeman                              34 F   Lowell MA                 145  132   26:47  136 1:04:08 14.0  141   42:14 10:04  141 2:13:09 
 142   7 M3034 Matthew Riddle                             30 M   Dover NH                  162   82   23:05  150 1:07:54 13.3  147   43:01 10:15  142 2:13:59 
 143   6 F3034 Courtney Triffletti                        30 F   Plymouth MA               148   91   23:27  144 1:05:54 13.7  155   45:42 10:53  143 2:15:02 
 144  10 F1829 Lauren Kriete                              19 F   Barrington RI             105   45   21:15  156 1:11:07 12.7  145   42:56 10:14  144 2:15:17 
 145  11 F1829 Katie Awiszus                              21 F   Boxboro MA                103  168   36:06  121 1:00:54 14.8  117   38:54  9:16  145 2:15:53 
 146   8 F4549 Sheila Cronin                              46 F   Wolfeboro NH              199  165   34:23  146 1:06:39 13.5   77   34:54  8:19  146 2:15:55 
 147   7 F5059 Cathy Russo                                52 F   Wolfeboro NH              102  130   26:42  152 1:08:59 13.0  130   40:24  9:37  147 2:16:04 
 148   8 M3034 Eric Palomaki                              30 M   Gorham ME                 163   88   23:24  153 1:09:09 13.0  151   43:46 10:26  148 2:16:17 
 149   8 F5059 Marge Strunk                               52 F   Wolfeboro NH              255  158   30:38  124 1:01:41 14.6  152   44:02 10:29  149 2:16:21 
 150   9 F5059 Cynthia Hess                               51 F   Wolfeboro NH              253  125   25:59  137 1:04:31 13.9  157   48:39 11:35  150 2:19:08 
 2:54PM
                                                                     Page 4
                    31st Annual Graniteman Triathlon
      Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 18, 2012        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                             ************************
                             *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                             ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
 151   9 M3034 Matt Russo                                 34 M   Wakefield MA              165  164   33:00  154 1:09:31 12.9  112   38:12  9:06  151 2:20:42 
 152   1 M7099 Gil MacDonald                              70 M   Melvin Village NH         297  157   30:31  113   59:50 15.0  159   51:52 12:21  152 2:22:11 
 153   9 F4549 Lisa Wentzell                              45 F   N Yarmouth ME             200  151   29:09  160 1:12:46 12.4  136   41:41  9:56  153 2:23:35 
 154  19 M1829 Nick Palladino                             18 M   Cheshire CT               141  161   31:20  159 1:12:01 12.5  135   41:35  9:54  154 2:24:55 
 155  20 M1829 Connor Chapman                             21 M   Hinesburg VT              136  167   35:58  151 1:07:55 13.3  134   41:06  9:48  155 2:24:58 
 156  12 F1829 Liz Harrison                               20 F   Provo UT                  113  102   24:19  162 1:18:19 11.5  142   42:37 10:09  156 2:25:13 
 157   2 M7099 Barry Bosak                                71 M   Wolfeboro Falls NH        296  138   27:26  143 1:05:44 13.7  162   54:24 12:57  157 2:27:33 
 158  21 M4549 Robert Prowker                             47 M   Nashua NH                 239  169   38:16  158 1:11:58 12.5  118   38:59  9:17  158 2:29:11 
 159   2 F6099 Cathie Bunk                                60 F   Gorham ME                 288   76   22:37  157 1:11:32 12.6  163   56:57 13:34  159 2:31:05 
 160   7 F3539 Nisha Basu                                 35 F   Boston MA                 156  166   35:42  155 1:09:50 12.9  156   46:32 11:05  160 2:32:03 
 161  21 M1829 Scott Foulger                              26 M   Lehi UT                   140  140   27:29  161 1:17:51 11.6  160   51:59 12:23  161 2:37:18 
 162  16 M5054 Michael Cronin                             54 M   Wolfeboro NH              261  162   32:32  163 1:20:28 11.2  161   54:16 12:56  162 2:47:15 
 163           Ben Pratt                                         Wolfeboro NH              299                                 164   58:56 14:02  163 3:01:33 
 164   9 M3539 Cameron Pratt                              38 M   Wolfeboro NH              175  146   28:10  165 1:40:28  9.0  165   58:59 14:03  164 3:07:36 
 165  22 M1829 Rafael Mortan                              29 M   Hudson NH                 138  170 1:24:15  164 1:30:33  9.9  158   49:15 11:44  165 3:44:02 
 166  10 M3539 Mike Jacobs                                36 M   Wolfeboro NH              174  119   25:19  114 1:00:01 15.0  DNF                               
 167  11 M3539 Garth Willscher                            35 M   Arlington MA              173   11   18:33  DNF                                             
 168   9 F4044 Katherine Cherian                          43 F   Minneapolis MN            188   41   20:56  DNF                                              
 169  13 F1829 Anna Zimmerman                             21 F   Elma NY                   104   52   21:33  DNF                                              
 170   4 M6069 Edward Kriete                              61 M   Barrington RI             291  156   30:08  DNF                                              
 171  10 F4044 Deb Thurston                               42 F   Avon CT                   182  160   30:55  DNF                                              
 2:54PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News