Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Epsom Old Home Day 4-Miler

Epsom, NH, August 12, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | NH Grand Prix Individuals ]

NH Grand Prix Teams



TEAM RESULTS FOR: GDTC

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Mike Giberti          M 20 Bridgewater MA     GDTC     23:58  7   
Michael Fraysse       M 40 Derry NH           GDTC     24:00  8   
Tom Varick            M 48 Litchfield NH      GDTC     24:21  6   
Charlie Bemis         M 49 Derry NH           GDTC     24:31  5   
Rich Bernard          M 33 Hampton NH         GDTC     24:55  5   
Amy Bernard           F 34 Hampton NH         GDTC     25:11  7   
Jonathan Alizio       M 35 Chester NH         GDTC     26:28  4   
William Alizio        M 32 Brighton MA        GDTC     26:55  3   
Edward Burknshaw      M 50 Clinton MA         GDTC     27:28  6   
Bob Dolan             M 51 Manchester NH      GDTC     27:29  5   
Dana Breeden          M 25 Derry NH           GDTC     27:32  5   
Julia Martinage       F 50 Hampstead NH       GDTC     27:36  6   
Jim Peters            M 56 Derry NH           GDTC     27:52  4   
Henrik Ramberg        M 29 Manchester NH      GDTC     28:15  3   
Lynn-Marie Fawcett    F 56 Chester NH         GDTC     29:10  5   
Nancy Peabody         F 52 Londonderry NH     GDTC     30:01  4   
Joe Carroll           M 63 Londonderry NH     GDTC     30:46  6   
Rory Fawcett          F 20 Chester NH         GDTC     32:43  3   
Jean Manning          F 49 Derry NH           GDTC     35:31  4   
Brenda Coyle          F 46 Salem NH           GDTC     38:45  3   
William Manning       M 69 Derry NH           GDTC     38:56  4   
Lori Langan           F 43 Kingston NH        GDTC     39:25  1   
Bonney Cashin         F 60 Derry NH           GDTC     43:52  3   
Eldon Burknshaw       M 73 Londonderry NH     GDTC     44:06  5   
                                                             Total:  112 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: GCS

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Dave Dunham           M 48 Bradford MA        GCS      22:16 10   
Jason Bender          M 18 Amherst NH         GCS      23:01  8   
Joe Morasse           M 32 Nashua NH          GCS      23:08  7   
Justin Soucy          M 31 Hudson NH          GCS      23:19  6   
Tyler Brannen         M 40 Nashua NH          GCS      24:15  7   
Ken Snow              M 56 Nashua NH          GCS      26:37  8   
Jim Velino            M 52 Amherst NH         GCS      27:23  7   
Rich Blake            M 43 Tyngsboro MA       GCS      28:16  4   
Neal Miller-Grant     M 52 Wilton NH          GCS      30:32  2   
Melissa Wu            F 46 Nashua NH          GCS      30:51  6   
Emily Soucy           F 30 Hudson NH          GCS      31:22  6   
Lisa Reilly           F 44 Nashua NH          GCS      34:07  5   
Debbie Bender         F 56 Amherst NH         GCS      38:32  3   
                                                             Total:   79 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: RR

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
John Tuttle           M 55 Alton NH           RR       24:52 10   
Peter Parlock         M 26 Farmington NH      RR       28:13  4   
Ken Houle             M 65 Milton NH          RR       28:20  8   
Mike Dubois           M 62 Milton NH          RR       30:29  7   
Judi Lemaire          F 60 Wolfeboro NH       RR       32:01  6   
Christine Sorenson    F 37 Farmington NH      RR       34:28  5   
Bill Leonard          M 46 Brookfield NH      RR       38:34  1   
Wendy Yeaton          F 49 Epsom NH           RR       39:11  2   
Tom Littlefield       M 66 N. Berwick ME      RR       39:56  3   
Mary Ulinski          F 67 Dover NH           RR       41:31  5   
Robert Randall        M 75 Springvale ME      RR       42:30  6   
Janet Glazier         F 62 Dover NH           RR       42:35  4   
                                                             Total:   61 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: UVRC

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Geoff Dunbar          M 41 Hanover NH         UVRC     23:42  9   
Tristan Smith         M 18 Marlow NH          UVRC     24:40  6   
Kim Sheffield         F 46 Epsom NH           UVRC     26:11  8   
Nancy Dunbar          F 40 Hanover NH         UVRC     27:09  7   
John Pate             M 58 Grantham NH        UVRC     31:41  1   
Courtney Marshall     M 61 Grantham NH        UVRC     36:01  5   
                                                             Total:   36 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: AARC

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Ron Chevrette         M 48 Hooksett NH        AARC     30:37  3   
Lucien Trudeau        M 71 Manchester MH      AARC     37:14  7   
Richard Satter        M 72 Bedford NH         AARC     44:53  4   
Dick Kuhl             M 77 Bedford NH         AARC     44:58  3   
                                                             Total:   17 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: GSRT

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Perry Seagroves       M 59 Concord NH         GSRT     26:11  9   
Mike Lacasse          M 54 Bow NH             GSRT     29:39  3   
Catie Tirrell         F 29 Concord NH         GSRT     31:28  4   
                                                             Total:   16 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: AARC

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Ron Chevrette         M 48 Hooksett NH        AARC     30:37  3   
Lucien Trudeau        M 71 Manchester MH      AARC     37:14  7   
Richard Satter        M 72 Bedford NH         AARC     44:53  4   
Dick Kuhl             M 77 Bedford NH         AARC     44:58  3   
                                                             Total:   17 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: CAA

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
David Smith           M 48 Marlow NH          CAA      33:43  2   
                                                             Total:    2 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News