Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wildman Biathlon

Gorham, NH, August 11, 2012

[Top Ten (Males & Females) | Age Groups | Overall Teams | Team Age Groups ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                       24TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 11, 2012    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3039    72 Ward Solar           M      8   43:47  7:04    1 1:05:10 20.5    2   41:09 13:43    1 2:30:06 
    2   1 M4049    76 Ed Clifford          M      5   42:03  6:47    5 1:14:48 17.9    1   40:46 13:36    2 2:37:36 
    3   1 M2029    28 William Lary         M      1   35:38  5:45    2 1:13:17 18.3   13   51:14 17:05    3 2:40:08 
    4   2 M4049    41 Jeff Brooks          M      3   37:27  6:03   14 1:19:44 16.8    4   43:37 14:33    4 2:40:47 
    5   2 M2029    57 Tristan Williams     M      2   37:00  5:58   19 1:21:31 16.4    5   44:11 14:44    5 2:42:41 
    6   1 F4049    75 Ann Marie Prewitt    F      7   42:37  6:53    6 1:16:04 17.6    8   46:55 15:39    6 2:45:34 
    7   3 M4049    52 Roger Wakeman        M     10   44:57  7:15    3 1:14:02 18.1   11   50:11 16:44    7 2:49:09 
    8   4 M4049    27 Claes Thelemarck     M      6   42:36  6:53   20 1:22:34 16.2    6   44:50 14:57    8 2:49:59 
    9   1 F3039    62 Erica Labella        F      4   41:27  6:41   42 1:28:27 15.1    3   42:57 14:19    9 2:52:50 
   10   2 F4049    26 Fran O'Donoghue      F     19   46:24  7:29   16 1:20:31 16.6    7   46:14 15:25   10 2:53:08 
   11   5 M4049     4 Terry Urquhart       M     13   45:40  7:22    8 1:16:40 17.5   19   52:36 17:32   11 2:54:55 
   12   6 M4049    56 Jeff Norby           M     26   47:15  7:38   12 1:19:37 16.8   14   51:24 17:08   12 2:58:15 
   13   7 M4049    39 Bob Goyette          M     34   49:08  7:56    9 1:18:12 17.1   15   51:27 17:09   13 2:58:46 
   14   8 M4049    40 Myron Kibbee         M     15   45:53  7:24   32 1:26:08 15.5    9   48:11 16:04   14 3:00:10 
   15   1 M5059    63 Marco Laplante       M     21   46:32  7:31   18 1:20:37 16.6   20   53:17 17:46   15 3:00:26 
   16   9 M4049    59 Christopher Pulick   M     42   50:38  8:10   13 1:19:37 16.8   12   50:17 16:46   16 3:00:31 
   17   1 M0119    60 Jared Gerow          M     12   45:36  7:22   35 1:27:04 15.4   10   49:13 16:25   17 3:01:51 
   18   1 M6069     7 Warren Gerow III     M     24   46:54  7:34   17 1:20:32 16.6   22   55:11 18:24   18 3:02:36 
   19   3 M2029    73 Mike Gobecker        M      9   43:54  7:05   10 1:18:59 16.9   35   59:59 20:00   19 3:02:51 
   20  10 M4049     6 Pierre Collins       M     25   46:55  7:34   25 1:24:00 15.9   18   52:30 17:30   20 3:03:23 
   21   2 M5059     5 Peter Malinowski     M     31   48:24  7:49    7 1:16:27 17.5   34   59:10 19:44   21 3:03:59 
   22   3 M5059    10 Jeff O'Gorman        M     16   45:54  7:25   21 1:23:14 16.1   21   55:04 18:22   22 3:04:11 
   23   1 F2029    23 Georgina Campelia    F     11   45:32  7:21   28 1:25:08 15.7   24   55:41 18:34   23 3:06:20 
   24   2 F2029    53 Ariana Wakeman       F     35   49:12  7:57   11 1:19:30 16.8   32   58:45 19:35   24 3:07:26 
   25   4 M5059    51 Richard Johnson      M     44   51:09  8:15    4 1:14:20 18.0   43 1:02:07 20:43   25 3:07:34 
   26   5 M5059    25 John Newell          M     14   45:45  7:23   50 1:32:08 14.5   16   51:59 17:20   26 3:09:51 
   27   2 M3039     8 David Kooritz        M     30   48:19  7:48   33 1:26:28 15.5   23   55:30 18:30   27 3:10:16 
   28   1 F5059    45 Lisa Slack           F     51   54:17  8:46   15 1:20:00 16.7   25   56:24 18:48   28 3:10:40 
   29   3 M3039    64 Patrick Fitzpatrick  M     17   46:17  7:28   26 1:24:25 15.8   38 1:00:31 20:11   29 3:11:13 
   30   2 F3039    65 Nicole Fitzpatrick   F     18   46:18  7:28   27 1:24:26 15.8   39 1:00:32 20:11   30 3:11:15 
   31   1 F0119    78 Rachael Bryar Colbat F     45   51:37  8:20   22 1:23:17 16.1   26   56:56 18:59   31 3:11:49 
   32   4 M2029    33 Aj Petronzio         M     33   48:55  7:54   30 1:25:49 15.6   29   58:10 19:24   32 3:12:53 
   33   6 M5059    36 Roger Gingue         M     37   49:35  8:00   37 1:27:32 15.3   27   57:01 19:01   33 3:14:07 
   34  11 M4049    37 Brandyn Lewis        M     29   47:52  7:44   41 1:28:13 15.2   33   58:49 19:37   34 3:14:52 
   35   4 M3039    46 Matt MacDonald       M     28   47:45  7:43   36 1:27:04 15.4   37 1:00:13 20:05   35 3:15:02 
   36   3 F4049    13 Rebecca Kibbee       F     27   47:45  7:43   57 1:36:36 13.9   17   52:04 17:22   36 3:16:24 
   37   2 M6069    30 William Morse        M     40   50:29  8:09   43 1:28:36 15.1   28   57:41 19:14   37 3:16:44 
   38   7 M5059    15 Michael Clark        M     39   50:28  8:09   40 1:28:09 15.2   31   58:41 19:34   38 3:17:17 
   39   2 F5059    18 Robin Allen-Burke    F     41   50:31  8:09   31 1:25:50 15.6   40 1:00:58 20:20   39 3:17:19 
   40   5 M3039    12 P.J. Curtis          M     32   48:25  7:49   38 1:27:44 15.3   42 1:01:44 20:35   40 3:17:52 
   41   6 M3039    54 Adam Tremblay        M     22   46:39  7:32   34 1:26:39 15.4   48 1:05:00 21:40   41 3:18:17 
   42  12 M4049    14 Eric Finney          M     38   49:39  8:01   47 1:30:23 14.8   46 1:03:27 21:09   42 3:23:28 
   43  13 M4049    74 Tyler Bergmeier      M     65   58:25  9:26   23 1:23:28 16.0   44 1:02:17 20:46   43 3:24:10 
   44   3 F3039     9 Nicole Danis         F     58   55:15  8:55   39 1:27:51 15.2   41 1:01:07 20:23   44 3:24:12 
   45   3 F5059    48 Cheryl Mulvey        F     55   54:59  8:52   45 1:29:56 14.9   36   59:59 20:00   45 3:24:52 
   46  14 M4049    20 Paul Hawkes          M     20   46:30  7:30   53 1:33:31 14.3   53 1:05:43 21:55   46 3:25:43 
   47   8 M5059    49 Edward Mulvey        M     63   57:51  9:20   46 1:30:03 14.9   30   58:18 19:26   47 3:26:11 
   48   9 M5059    43 Marco Gross-Santos   M     53   54:27  8:47   29 1:25:11 15.7   58 1:08:49 22:57   48 3:28:26 
   49  15 M4049    35 Daniel MacDonald     M     36   49:34  8:00   54 1:33:45 14.3   56 1:06:58 22:20   49 3:30:16 
   50  10 M5059    42 David McDermott      M     47   52:40  8:30   49 1:32:03 14.5   52 1:05:40 21:54   50 3:30:21 
                                                                      Page 2
                       24TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 11, 2012    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51  16 M4049    61 Don Hutchinson       M     50   54:11  8:45   44 1:29:45 14.9   55 1:06:54 22:18   51 3:30:48 
   52  17 M4049    34 Richard Bernardi     M     64   58:24  9:26   48 1:30:41 14.8   45 1:03:16 21:06   52 3:32:20 
   53  11 M5059    71 Kevin Strum          M     46   52:39  8:30   59 1:38:21 13.6   47 1:03:36 21:12   53 3:34:35 
   54   1 M7099    19 Roger Zimmerman      M     56   55:12  8:55   52 1:33:29 14.3   59 1:09:12 23:04   54 3:37:52 
   55   3 M6069    32 Jim Barry            M     60   55:51  9:01   55 1:34:58 14.1   57 1:07:09 22:23   55 3:37:56 
   56   4 F4049    29 Peggy Gordon         F     57   55:13  8:55   60 1:39:00 13.5   54 1:06:01 22:01   56 3:40:13 
   57   4 F5059    55 Sandra Capuano       F     59   55:49  9:01   56 1:35:46 14.0   61 1:10:43 23:35   57 3:42:17 
   58  12 M5059    68 Richard Aldrich      M     52   54:17  8:46   62 1:46:08 12.6   49 1:05:09 21:43   58 3:45:33 
   59   3 F2029    66 Ana Tocco            F     61   56:59  9:12   65 1:48:09 12.4   51 1:05:27 21:49   59 3:50:33 
   60  13 M5059    31 Nick Leighton        M     62   56:59  9:12   66 1:48:11 12.4   50 1:05:25 21:49   60 3:50:34 
   61  14 M5059    21 Stuart Greeley       M     69 1:07:20 10:52   51 1:33:26 14.3   60 1:09:59 23:20   61 3:50:43 
   62  18 M4049    17 William Chase        M     49   53:32  8:38   61 1:42:45 13.0   64 1:17:18 25:46   62 3:53:34 
   63  15 M5059    22 Michael Halloran     M                                          62 1:12:38 24:13   63 3:56:40 
   64  16 M5059    11 Richard Lewis        M     54   54:48  8:51   63 1:46:43 12.5   63 1:16:22 25:28   64 3:57:53 
   65   5 F5059    77 Danae Bryar          F     66   58:38  9:28   64 1:46:43 12.5   65 1:17:50 25:57   65 4:03:11 
   66   6 F5059    38 Kathie O'Connell     F     48   53:17  8:36   58 1:38:03 13.6   67 1:36:39 32:13   66 4:07:58 
   67   7 M3039    69 Morgan Roberts       M     67   59:19  9:34   68 1:50:39 12.1   66 1:21:27 27:09   67 4:11:23 
   68  17 M5059     3 Bruce Grisafe        M     68 1:00:50  9:49   67 1:50:07 12.2   68 1:51:28 37:10   68 4:42:23 
   69   5 F4049    24 Michelle Roy         F     23   46:52  7:34   24 1:23:54 15.9                                 
   70   6 F4049    44 Donna Quill          F     43   51:01  8:14                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News