Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 5K & 10K

Nashua, NH, April 15, 2012

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males & Females | Top 5K Police Officers | 5K Age Group Results | Overall 10K Results | Top Ten 10K Males & Females | Top 10K Police Officers | 10K Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Male Results ]

NH Grand Prix Division Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
               19th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 15, 2012    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10035RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Aiden Van Batenburg       12 M    1120 Nashua NH               GCS     51:22  8:16   4 
    2 Ryan Fischer               8 M    1229 Merrimack NH            GCS     52:07  8:24   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Laura Hagley              27 F    1211 Lebanon NH              UVRC    39:32  6:22   6 
    2 Caroline Fischer          10 F    1230 Merrimack NH            GCS     49:17  7:56   5 
    3 Emily Soucy               29 F    1256 Hudson NH               GCS     51:24  8:17   4 
    4 Judy Deleon               29 F    1036 Bradford MA             GDTC    58:51  9:29   3 


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Brian Lavoie              39 M    1157 Concord NH              GSRT    36:47  5:56  10 
    2 Gregory Hagley            34 M    1210 Lebanon NH              UVRC    37:54  6:06   9 
    3 Justin Soucy              30 M    1257 Hudson NH               GCS     39:43  6:24   8 
    4 Richard Hostler           35 M    1056 Merrimack NH            GCS     40:42  6:33   7 
    5 Isaac St. Martin          32 M    1110 Manchester NH           GCS     41:15  6:39   6 
    6 James Porter              38 M    1096 Manchester NH           AARC    41:51  6:45   5 
    7 Jim Long                  39 M    1075 Lunenburg MA            GCS     42:09  6:47     
    8 Peter Boisvert            37 M    1208 Goffstown NH            AARC    44:05  7:06   4 
    9 Rick Bernard              33 M    1243 Hampstead NH            GDTC    45:31  7:20   3 
   10 Tyler Brannen             39 M    1272 Nashua NH               GCS     51:14  8:15     
   11 Jacob Rube                35 M    1104 Nashua NH               GCS     56:51  9:09     
   12 Brian Rice Hawkins        31 M    1273 Goffstown NH            GSRT    57:59  9:20   2 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Amy Bernard               34 F    1245 Hampstead NH            GDTC    40:52  6:35   9 
    2 Rebecca Noe               36 F    1086 Derry NH                GDTC    42:58  6:55   8 
    3 Sarah St. Martin          33 F    1111 Manchester NH           GCS     43:16  6:58   7 
    4 Lyn Vinskus               36 F    1122 Concord NH              GSRT    48:44  7:51   6 
    5 Amy Doyle                 37 F    1192 Merrimack NH            GCS     50:44  8:10   5 
    6 Mirjam Ijtsma             37 F    1178 Derry NH                GDTC  1:05:34 10:34   4 
    7 Jenna Abreu               38 F    1291 Manchester NH           GDTC  1:06:50 10:46     
    8 Zandra Rice Hawkins       30 F    1274 Goffstown NH            GSRT  1:14:10 11:57   3 


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Brian Ruhm                46 M    1238 Nashua NH               GCS     35:58  5:48  10 
    2 Joseph Rogers             44 M    1266 Lyndeboro NH            GCS     36:40  5:54   9 
    3 Eric Williams             47 M    1127 Concord NH              GSRT    36:58  5:57   8 
    4 Dan Moriarty              43 M    1277 Nashua NH               GCS     38:21  6:11   7 
    5 Ernesto Burden            41 M    1020 Manchester NH           AARC    40:10  6:28   6 
    6 Michael Dufour            47 M    1251 Londonderry NH          GDTC    41:31  6:41   5 
    7 Anders Vikstrom           45 M    1155 Bedford NH              AARC    41:56  6:45   4 
    8 Bill Newsham              47 M    1252 Brookline NH            GCS     43:27  7:00     
    9 Scott Harris              49 M    1255 Manchester NH           AARC    45:11  7:17   3 
   10 Colin Omeara              49 M    1239 Derry NH                GDTC    46:48  7:32   2 
   11 David Salois              43 M    1180 Sandown NH              GDTC    47:04  7:35   1 
   12 Sean Coyle                48 M    1033 Salem NH                GDTC    47:45  7:41     
   13 William Peters            49 M    1147 Manchester NH           AARC    49:18  7:56     
   14 Dave Gagne                40 M    1044 Chester NH              GDTC    49:40  8:00     
   15 Daren Boucher             43 M    1209 Amherst NH              GCS     49:43  8:00     
   16 Michael Ugarte            40 M    1163 Nashua NH               GCS     50:17  8:06     
   17 Roland Stone              40 M    1183 Merrimack NH            GCS     52:12  8:25     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Amy Morin                 47 F    1190 Bedford NH              AARC    23:51  3:51     
    2 Karen Long                46 F    1176 Nashua NH               GCS     44:03  7:06  10 
    3 Cindy Edson               44 F    1253 Hanover NH              UVRC    44:36  7:11   9 
    4 Liz Johnstone             47 F    1282 Weare NH                GSRT    47:13  7:36   8 
    5 Rebecca Lawrence          47 F    1070 Concord NH              GSRT    48:38  7:50   7 
    6 Denise Spenard            45 F    1288 Manchester NH           AARC    49:19  7:57   6 
    7 Suzanne Barker            41 F    1172 Amherst NH              GCS     49:49  8:01   5 
    8 Melissa Wu                46 F    1275 Nashua NH               GCS     51:14  8:15   4 
    9 Michelle Poublon          45 F    1232 Nashua NH               GCS     52:35  8:28     
   10 Kathy Baril               49 F    1145 Concord NH              GSRT    53:12  8:34   3 
   11 Yvonne Yen                41 F    1129 Nashua NH               GCS     54:19  8:45     
   12 Laura Rallis              41 F    1248 Milford NH              GCS     55:09  8:53     
   13 Jean Manning              48 F    1077 Derry NH                GDTC    58:15  9:23   2 
   14 Lisa Reilly               44 F    1099 Nashua NH               GCS     58:45  9:28     
   15 Dianne Smigliani          44 F    1219 Hudson NH               GCS     59:43  9:37     
   16 Hope Gagne                40 F    1045 Chester NH              GDTC  1:05:31 10:33   1 


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Steven Andrews            52 M    1008 Etna NH                 UVRC    39:31  6:22  10 
    2 Perry Seagroves           59 M    1132 Concord NH              GSRT    40:38  6:33   9 
    3 Don McCarty               51 M    1081 Nashua NH               GCS     41:44  6:43   8 
    4 Ken Snow                  56 M    1136 Nashua NH               GCS     42:07  6:47   7 
    5 Richard Galera            57 M    1171 Nashua NH               GCS     42:46  6:53   6 
    6 Paul Hughes               57 M    1133 Chelmsford MA           GCS     43:56  7:05     
    7 Jim Velino                52 M    1121 Amherst NH              GCS     44:01  7:05     
    8 Mick Fortier              55 M    1276 Wilton NH               GCS     44:24  7:09     
    9 Bob Dolan                 51 M    1038 Manchester NH           GDTC    44:42  7:12   5 
   10 Dave Contrada             54 M    1216 Nashua NH               GCS     44:58  7:15     
   11 Tom Kolb                  56 M    1063 Merrimack NH            GCS     45:16  7:18     
   12 Jim Peters                55 M    1093 Derry NH                GDTC    45:34  7:20   4 
   13 Edward Mahoney            57 M    1149 Deerfield NH            AARC    46:50  7:33   3 
   14 Mark Lutter               51 M    1169 Hudson NH               GDTC    47:30  7:39   2 
   15 Robert Parent             55 M    1241 Manchester NH           GDTC    47:38  7:40     
   16 Jim Ecke                  58 M    1042 Merrimack NH            GCS     48:01  7:44     
   17 Everett McBride Jr        57 M    1187 Salem NH                GDTC    48:17  7:47     
   18 John Dionne               51 M    1196 Nashua NH               GCS     48:23  7:48     
   19 Thomas Conley             58 M    1030 Nashua NH               GCS     49:01  7:54     
   20 Christopher Jones         57 M    1058 Bedford NH              GDTC    49:50  8:02     
   21 Norman Gill               58 M    1152 Hooksett NH             AARC    52:19  8:26   1 
   22 Dave Giberti              51 M    1185 Derry MA                GDTC    53:39  8:38     
   23 Joseph Lafrance           53 M    1066 Tilton NH               GSRT    54:13  8:44     
   24 Barry Neill               58 M    1290 Derry NH                GDTC  1:14:27 11:59     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        56 F    1197 Chester NH              GDTC    46:05  7:25  10 
    2 Pat Bourgault             53 F    1164 Concord NH              GSRT    47:37  7:40   9 
    3 Fiona McDonnell           55 F    1217 Hollis NH               GCS     48:06  7:45   8 
    4 Kathie Roy                53 F    1162 Merrimack NH            GCS     50:18  8:06   7 
    5 Nancy Peabody             51 F    1254 Londonderry NH          GDTC    50:40  8:10   6 
    6 Andrea Pierce             52 F    1094 Hollis NH               GCS     51:00  8:13   5 
    7 Pamela Hall               58 F    1247 Litchfield NH           GCS     52:45  8:30     
    8 Debra Fortier             58 F    1234                         GSRT    59:32  9:35   4 
    9 Lisa Christie             59 F    1026 Nashua NH               GCS   1:00:42  9:46     
   10 Linda Lutter              58 F    1170 Hudson NH               GDTC  1:01:42  9:56   3 
   11 Bonney Casnin             55 F    1286 Derry NH                GDTC  1:12:17 11:38     
   12 Rosa Tejada               53 F    1289 Derry NH                GDTC  1:13:04 11:46     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Scott Abercrombie         62 M    1004 Salem NH                GDTC    42:34  6:51   9 
    2 John Lewicke              64 M    1236                         GCS     47:00  7:34   8 
    3 Brian Mahoney             61 M    1200 Bedford NH              AARC    47:53  7:43   7 
    4 Richard Doyle             64 M    1240 Lexington MA            GCS     51:23  8:17   6 
    5 Mike Stanwyk              60 M    1173 Nashua NH               GCS     56:50  9:09   5 
    6 Courtney Marshall         61 M    1079 Grantham NH             UVRC    59:07  9:31   4 
    7 William Manning           69 M    1078 Derry NH                GDTC  1:07:43 10:54   3 
    8 Chuck Rossier             68 M    1141 Merrimack NH            GCS   1:09:38 11:13     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Aline Kenney              63 F    1062 Nashua NH               GCS     56:47  9:09   5 
    2 Emily Strong              62 F    1112 Nashua NH               GCS   1:03:38 10:15   4 
    3 Pat Kiesselbach           62 F    1137 Melbourne FL            GCS   1:06:31 10:43   3 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Lucien Trudeau            71 M    1184 Manchester NH           AARC    59:35  9:36   4 
    2 Dick Kuhl                 77 M    1065 Bedford NH              AARC  1:11:31 11:31   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== === 
    1 Jane Levesque             70 F    1072 Nashua NH               GCS   1:01:29  9:54   3 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News