Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Auburn Half Marathon and 5k

Auburn, ME, September 9, 2012

[Half Marathon - Overall | 5K - Overall | 5k - Age Groups | 5k - Corporate Relay ]

Half Marathon - Age Groups

Top Male Overall
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       150  MONINDA MARUBE                33      M     1:08:42.00

Top Female Overall
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1        4   CYNTHIA JEROP                 18      F     1:17:34.00




Male 19 and Under
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       130  NICHOLAS HARRIMAN             14      M     1:37:16.03
2       129  MATT YARNOVICH                13      M     1:39:33.46
Male 20-29
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       141  JOHN NJOROGE                  27      M     1:11:19.00
2       140  WES DANFORTH                  27      M     1:23:55.00
3       137  CJ BILLINGS                   26      M     1:33:12.00
4       248  DAVID HOSSENLOPP              29      M     1:33:18.91
5       134  DANIEL DICK                   25      M     1:34:05.44
6       235  MATTHEW GILPATRICK            26      M     1:35:02.29
7       136  BENJAMIN KINERSON             25      M     1:35:20.00
8       135  BRIAN ERICKSON                25      M     1:36:44.52
9       139  JAMES BOISSONNEAULT           27      M     1:37:00.80
10      133  JEFFREY COLODIN               24      M     1:48:25.52
11      143  WILLIAM STIMELING             28      M     1:55:04.57
12      138  PIERCE WIEGMAN                26      M     1:57:38.26
13      132  DAKOTA EDMISTON               20      M     2:12:28.15
Male 30-34
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       153  DUSTIN WILLIAMSON             33      M     1:28:45.00
2       154  PETER BEYELER                 34      M     1:32:49.00
3       145  JEREMY WILLIAMS               31      M     1:34:01.02
4       253  TIM HEBERT                    33      M     1:37:18.00
5       149  NATHANIEL HULL                33      M     1:41:37.28
6       148  ADAM LANDRY                   32      M     1:42:26.00
7       146  MATTHEW HARMON                32      M     1:45:58.00
8       156  CHARLES REITZE                34      M     1:53:26.36
9       152  LOUIS LUKE POUSSARD           33      M     1:55:47.25
10      147  PAUL JACKSON III              32      M     1:58:19.00
11      155  CHRISTOPHER BOURNAKIS         34      M     2:04:21.00
Male 35-39
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       160  PHILIP DIRUSSO                36      M     1:20:34.00
2       163  JAMES MACHOWSKI               36      M     1:24:15.20
3       170  EUGENE FERGUSON               37      M     1:30:19.64
4       251  JOE PERRYMAN                  38      M     1:33:20.64
5       250  MICHAEL WHIPPLE               39      M     1:34:06.00
6       165  JOSHUA SILVER                 36      M     1:35:35.02
7       173  DAVE SHELDRICK                37      M     1:42:43.91
8       166  JONATHAN VILLENEUVE           36      M     1:44:20.73
9       180  SCOTT OUTSLAY                 39      M     1:45:09.69
10      168  MICHAEL BARTLE                37      M     1:54:53.86
11      164  DARRELL MCGUIRE               36      M     1:55:36.41
12      167  GREGORY ALBERT                37      M     1:56:59.00
13      175  DANIEL MARCOTTE               38      M     1:57:03.75
14      178  MARC LEPAGE                   39      M     1:57:31.69
15      177  TIM VERCOE                    38      M     1:57:58.93
16      174  MICHAEL CHAVEZ                38      M     1:59:57.44
17      246  EDWARD MORRIS                 39      M     2:03:09.22
18      161  JOHN GRAHAM                   36      M     2:06:40.00
19      171  DAVID FRENCH                  37      M     2:10:46.73
20      181  CHRIS RECORD                  39      M     2:11:31.20
Male 40-44
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       186  RUSTY SNOW                    42      M     1:13:46.00
2       185  TOM HOAG                      42      M     1:28:36.27
3       189  ANDREAS KUONATH               43      M     1:29:31.93
4       183  JOHN PALO                     41      M     1:31:29.56
5       188  NATHANIEL HUNT                43      M     1:35:59.00
6       190  TODD DEWITT                   44      M     1:37:42.00
7       182  PATRICK WAITT                 40      M     1:39:20.95
8       195  RICK SMITH                    44      M     1:39:47.97
9       237  TODD MICHAUD                  41      M     1:41:39.96
10      191  JIM DODOS                     44      M     1:44:46.09
11      255  LEE JONES                     40      M     1:56:27.49
12      247  SCOTT LESSARD                 41      M     2:03:06.00
13      192  MICHAEL DOHERTY               44      M     2:03:15.00
14      194  DANIEL RECORD                 44      M     2:11:30.37
Male 45-49
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       197  CHRIS IRISH                   46      M     1:34:57.81
2       202  MARK KOENIGS                  48      M     1:35:10.15
3       239  DONALD HEBERT                 48      M     1:36:11.00
4       198  WILLIAM AUBE                  47      M     1:41:54.76
5       200  TIM COOK                      48      M     1:42:12.00
6       205  CHARLES MORIN                 49      M     1:48:15.57
7       201  MERT GOULD                    48      M     1:49:32.83
8       203  STEPHEN BENNETT               49      M     1:55:24.06
9       204  KARL HATLEMARK                49      M     1:57:49.17
10       1   DOUG WEISZ                    45      M     1:58:19.25
11      199  SEAN DOHERTY                  47      M     2:05:45.00
Male 50-54
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       216  LARRY LAROCHE                 53      M     1:34:06.97
2       212  MIKE LECOMPTE                 51      M     1:39:51.00
3       207  THOMAS SNOWE                  50      M     1:40:57.79
4       209  GARY ST.LAURENT               50      M     1:42:06.59
5       218  ALLAN LOBOZZO                 54      M     1:42:28.00
6       214  GREG BOYD                     53      M     2:02:30.92
7       260  GLENN ATKINS                  53      M     2:04:19.29
8       244  TIMOTHY PLUMMER               50      M     2:07:11.66
9       211  BOB COTIER                    51      M     2:08:37.00
10      256  EMILE CLAVET                  51      M     2:09:40.98
11      215  KEVIN HOFFMAN                 53      M     2:10:11.32
12      232  ROBBIE BURNS                  53      M     2:11:48.28
Male 55-59
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       220  THOMAS BENNETT                55      M     1:39:03.00
2       221  RONALD HANEY                  55      M     1:40:58.83
3       224  RON PELTON                    59      M     1:54:22.67
4       223  CHRISTOPHER GOULD             57      M     1:55:30.69
5       222  BARRY MORSE                   56      M     2:07:27.27
Male 60-64
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       225  ALAN KINERSON                 61      M     1:48:54.02
2       226  ROBERT BISSELL                62      M     1:49:39.40
3       228  BILL TROMMER                  62      M     2:00:29.00
Male 65-69
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       230  DANIEL FIELD                  67      M     1:56:56.92
Female 19 and Under
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1        5   KATIE FITZPATRICK             19      F     1:41:53.61
2        2   ALICE JOHNSON                 16      F     2:07:50.00
Female 20-29
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       21   KACIE HERRICK                 27      F     1:31:57.30
2       18   LAUREN LAROCHE                26      F     1:37:10.18
3       13   TRACY JOHNSON                 25      F     1:41:31.19
4       23   JAMIE THERIAULT               27      F     1:43:12.64
5       19   LINNEA LAVERTY                26      F     1:44:47.00
6       25   TRACY BRADLEY                 28      F     1:46:44.00
7       16   JEANELLE DEMERS               26      F     1:47:31.35
8       30   MELISSA SPRAGUE               29      F     1:49:37.34
9       236  GENA BOSSHART                 28      F     1:50:06.88
10      26   KARI LAIRD                    29      F     1:50:48.71
11      24   STACY ADAMS                   28      F     1:52:01.14
12      11   CAITLIN HAMILTON              24      F     1:55:50.07
13      10   KATHRYN GORDON                24      F     1:58:42.94
14      29   MAIRE RAGOZZINE               29      F     2:00:01.32
15      15   CHELSEA REYNOLDS              25      F     2:00:35.85
16      12   DANIELLE QUIMBY               24      F     2:00:51.40
17       8   MEGHAN WRANOSKY               23      F     2:02:00.70
18      14   HOLLY MORRIS                  25      F     2:03:33.84
19      17   SARAH GARDNER                 26      F     2:03:34.42
20      22   PATTIE REAVES                 27      F     2:06:31.02
Female 30-34
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       32   SHANNON CLOUTIER              30      F     1:39:39.16
2       254  AMANDA HOPKINS                30      F     1:42:35.20
3       31   ALLISON CHARLES               30      F     1:46:55.87
4       50   ALICE OUTSLAY                 34      F     1:50:29.86
5       48   AMY HEDIGER                   34      F     1:50:53.27
6       43   ANNE PAQUETTE                 33      F     1:54:01.20
7       35   KATIE BOONE                   31      F     1:58:42.00
8       47   MEG HATCH                     34      F     1:58:50.95
9       34   KRISTEN BEAUDOIN              31      F     1:59:16.69
10      44   SARAH PULSIFER                33      F     2:00:44.91
11      52   AMBER YOUNG                   34      F     2:03:08.00
12      51   SARAH RANGER                  34      F     2:03:55.00
13      41   MARY MARKOWSKI                33      F     2:06:00.56
14      38   TIA BUCKINGHAM                32      F     2:07:44.33
15      33   REBECCA MCNEIL                30      F     2:08:01.27
16      258  BERNADETTE ODONNELL           31      F     2:09:15.47
17      39   KAREN FRENCH                  33      F     2:10:47.32
Female 35-39
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       56   JENNIFER SAWYER               36      F     1:40:46.41
2       240  KELLEY ST HILAIRE             36      F     1:44:50.16
3       55   AUDREY MACHOWSKI              36      F     1:45:26.59
4       59   KERRY LATHROP                 38      F     1:53:19.57
5       245  ORNTHERO VATTASO              39      F     1:54:12.47
6       53   MARIETTE MACRANDER            35      F     1:55:01.74
7       63   LORI AUBE                     39      F     1:57:41.33
8       241  ANDREA KENEBORUS              37      F     2:03:00.02
9       257  KAREN RICE                    35      F     2:07:50.00
10      238  AMY PELCHAT                   35      F     2:07:52.76
11      54   KRISTEN LYONS                 36      F     2:07:57.92
12      66   JULIA LAUVER                  39      F     2:09:59.38
Female 40-44
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       70   LAUREN ADEY                   40      F     1:31:19.89
2       87   BARBIE CLEMENT                44      F     1:39:37.80
3       83   COURTNEY OLAND                42      F     1:47:32.55
4       76   ALICE LALIBERTE               41      F     1:53:41.41
5       79   AMIE HEWETT                   42      F     1:57:40.82
6       78   BIRGITTE COLLINS              42      F     2:01:02.07
7       85   KERRI CRAIG                   43      F     2:03:48.87
8       88   KERRY IRISH                   44      F     2:05:23.08
9       77   RACHEL ROSS                   41      F     2:06:28.32
10      75   WHITNEY CONDIT                41      F     2:10:00.07
11      89   KRISTEN NICHOLS               44      F     2:10:03.79
12      81   KATHY LACHANCE                42      F     2:11:58.00
Female 45-49
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       103  PAULA ROUSSEAU                48      F     1:40:29.59
2       97   DENISE CURRY                  46      F     1:44:22.45
3       98   ANGELA DUPLISSIS-MICHAUD      46      F     1:51:37.00
4       90   MARSHA BENNETT                45      F     1:58:08.94
5       100  SARAH HATLEMARK               46      F     2:00:15.00
6       104  ALICE RUVANE                  48      F     2:01:04.78
7       93   HOLLY MULLEN                  45      F     2:03:06.00
8       92   KELLI HEBERT                  45      F     2:03:49.57
9       102  BETH NELSON                   48      F     2:04:11.70
10      95   NANCY TURCOTTE                45      F     2:08:37.46
11      252  MARY HERSOM                   48      F     2:08:43.36
12      99   DEBBIE GOULD                  46      F     2:13:56.00
Female 50-54
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       112  ERIN CHALAT                   51      F     1:32:52.00
2       119  VICKI BRYANT                  54      F     1:40:25.59
3       109  SANDRA BROWN                  50      F     1:59:01.08
4       111  ELAINE BOURNE                 51      F     1:59:12.39
5       118  SARAH ELLIS                   53      F     2:03:44.00
6       108  DONNA BERCE                   50      F     2:08:20.13
7       120  KATY HUNTER                   54      F     2:10:09.18
8       113  MICHELE ARONSON               52      F     2:10:21.46
Female 55-59
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       124  SHARON BERGERON               55      F     1:57:35.96
Female 60-64
PL      BIB  NAME                          AG      S    FINISH
1       126  DARLENE BEACH                 60      F     1:57:24.00
2       128  SUSAN MURPHY                  64      F     1:58:09.96




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News