Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greely High School Cross Country Meet

Cumberland, ME, September 7, 2012

[Boys Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Site.

                                                                      Page 1
                   Greely High School Cross Country Meet
                          Boys Invitational Meet
             TwinBrooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                      Friday September 7, 2012 4:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  724 Nate Madeira           Greely               17:29 
    2    2  636 NICK EATON             YORK                 18:11 
    3    3  489 Matt Malcom            NYA                  18:16 
    4    4  644 ALEC JORDAN            YORK                 18:18 
    5    5  633 JOSH BROOKS            YORK                 18:49 
    6    6  651 KYLE MORRISON          YORK                 19:00 
    7    7  718 Ian Byron              Greely               19:12 
    8    8  726 Ryan Morrison          Greely               19:13 
    9    9  656 HENRY O?SHAUGHNESS     YORK                 19:36 
   10   10  719 Troy Cochrane          Greely               19:42 
   11   11  669 JOE VOGEL              YORK                 19:44 
   12   12  641 SPENCER HAPGOOD        YORK                 19:45 
   13   13  494 Jake Burns             NYA                  19:47 
   14       637 MASON FINITZ           YORK                 19:50 
   15       643 EVAN HULTSTROM         YORK                 19:52 
   16       632 REX BROCKELMAN         YORK                 19:53 
   17   14  732 Ryder White            Greely               19:59 
   18       627 HUGH BEATON            YORK                 20:02 
   19       672 CHRIS YOUNG            YORK                 20:08 
   20       655 CHRISTIAN O?CONNOR     YORK                 20:22 
   21   15  729 Dan Ray                Greely               20:24 
   22   16  511 John LeBlanc           NYA                  20:36 
   23       626 NATE BALD              YORK                 20:39 
   24       658 MATT PIAZZA            YORK                 20:48 
   25   17  730 Connor Rog             Greely               21:01 
   26   18  110 Tyler Hemond           Poland               21:03 
   27       731 Weston Taylor          Greely               21:04 
   28       652 BEN MOULTON            YORK                 21:05 
   29       630 ADAM BRIGGS            YORK                 21:06 
   30   19  112 Dakota Wyne            Poland               21:20 
   31   20  530 Haley Cunningham       NYA                  21:23 
   32       629 DREW BINGER            YORK                 21:27 
   33       635 KEVIN CARR             YORK                 21:37 
   34       720 Sam Hill               Greely               21:41 
   35   21  113 Coady Lagasse          Poland               21:49 
   36       646 BRANDON LEBLANC        YORK                 21:51 
   37   22  516 Jin Yao                NYA                  21:53 
   38       625 BEN ANDERSON           YORK                 22:12 
   39       673 NICK YORK              YORK                 22:14 
   40       671 JOE YAUCH              YORK                 22:23 
   41       727 Sam Parkinson          Greely               22:50 
   42       662 CREWE SCHUESSLER       YORK                 22:59 
   43       665 BRYCE SOBOTKA          YORK                 23:04 
   44       634 DAN CANNATA            YORK                 23:07 
   45   23  108 Jeremy Doane           Poland               23:09 
   46       661 AUSTIN SANTORO         YORK                 23:11 
   47       645 KYLE LABOSSIERE        YORK                 23:13 
   48   24  115 Chris Lobley           Poland               23:16 
   49       654 JACK NORTHRUP          YORK                 23:18 
   50       666 JAKE SUCCI             YORK                 23:19 


                                                                      Page 2
                   Greely High School Cross Country Meet
                          Boys Invitational Meet
             TwinBrooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                      Friday September 7, 2012 4:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   25  117 Jeremy Sampson         Poland               23:24 
   52       721 Will Johnson           Greely               23:26 
   53   26  543 Andy Liu               NYA                  23:41 
   54       663 TED SCONTRAS           YORK                 23:48 
   55       723 Eric Light             Greely               24:01 
   56       668 GRAEM TIMMONS, GR      YORK                 24:03 
   57       647 SAM MARK               YORK                 24:08 
   58       628 TONY BIGOS             YORK                 24:10 
   59       725 James Molloy           Greely               24:11 
   60       660 HUNTER RIDEOUT         YORK                 24:15 
   61       667 CHRIS TIMMONS          YORK                 24:26 
   62       648 JACK MCDONALD          YORK                 24:37 
   63       722 Reid Laliberte         Greely               24:41 
   64       650 MIKE MONZ              YORK                 24:47 
   65       624 COLIN AMIDON           YORK                 25:00 
   66       639 DAN GALANTE            YORK                 25:21 
   67   27  545 Aldis Gamble           NYA                  25:35 
   68       534 Alex Cai               NYA                  25:59 
   69       653 DEREK MURPHY           YORK                 27:34 
   70       728 Ben Ray                Greely               27:36 
   71       670 MAC WALTER             YORK                 28:08 
   72       642 JACK HAY               YORK                 28:29 
   73   28  119 Robbie Cleaves         Poland               29:00 
   74       640 GRAHAM GIFFEN          YORK                 29:52 
   75       114 Taylor Wood            Poland               30:13 
   76       649 JONAH MITCHELL         YORK                 30:30 
   77       657 DEREK PATE             YORK                 31:04 
   78       109 Robert Emerson         Poland               36:26 
   79       118 Alek Burnell           Poland               36:30 
   80                                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News