Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Labor Day Classic 5K

Biddeford, ME, September 2, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erika McCaffrey            58 Cape Porpoise   ME   21:36 
    2 Caitlin Brady              26 South Boston    MA   21:40 
    3 Madeleine Beaupre          54 Charette        QC   22:00 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Aaron Chelate              30 Saco            ME   16:35 
    2 Cameron Nadeau             17 Biddeford       ME   16:50 
    3 Lewis Chamberlain          42 Eliot           ME   18:43 
                ********** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER **********
    1 Julie Smyth                41 Biddeford       ME   22:08 
                 ********** MALE MASTERS WINNER **********
    1 Michael Dinehart           56 Kennebunk       ME   19:48 
               ********** FEMALE VETERANS WINNER **********
    1 Laurie Bjorn               56 Kennebunk       ME   25:43 
                ********** MALE VETERANS WINNER **********
    1 Jim Toulouse               64 Cape Elizabeth  ME   20:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   100 Rebecca DeMarre            12 Natick             MA   30:54 
    2   124 Alyssa Currier             12 Newfields          NH   37:02 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     8 Caleb Snyder Di Cesare     14 Arlington          MA   20:18 
    2    39 Seth Perry                 11 Biddeford          ME   24:18 
    3    40 Aaron Hazlerig             14 Biddeford          ME   24:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    45 Mallory Mourmouras         15 Biddeford          ME   24:42 
    2    59 Amber Perkins              17 Biddeford          ME   26:27 
    3    65 Keila Grigware             18 Biddeford          ME   27:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Curtis Paradis             15 Biddeford          ME   20:14 
    2    14 Jayson Martens             17 Biddeford          ME   21:17 
    3    25 Jacob LaFlamme             16 Biddeford          ME   22:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    38 Olga Tarpy                 22 Saco               ME   24:17 
    2    90 Alexandra Rubin            21 Biddeford          ME   29:43 
    3    98 Alyson Hill                23 Bethlehem          CT   30:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     6 Jeff Cote                  23 Saco               ME   20:03 
    2    26 Greg Johnson               22 Waterboro          ME   22:32 
    3    48 Andrew MacKeil             22 Biddeford Pool     ME   25:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    53 Lisa Nappi                 25 Souhthington       CT   25:51 
    2    55 Natalie Johnson            28 Saco               ME   25:57 
    3    58 Kora MacKeil               25 Baltimore          MD   26:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 Chris Pepin                27 Baltimore          MD   20:32 
    2    44 Sam Lennon-Rose            27 Center Conway      NH   24:39 
    3    75 Derek Breton               25 Old Orchard Beach  ME   28:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    60 Michelle Wood              30 Biddeford          ME   26:29 
    2    69 Marijo Hazlerig            33 Biddeford          ME   27:25 
    3    87 Jen VanDerburgh            30 Windham            ME   29:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Peter Huoppi               34 Uncasville         CT   20:41 
    2    12 Al Ormsby                  34 Braintree          MA   20:56 
    3    18 Markus Hrdina              33 Woburn             MA   21:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    49 Rachel Baillargeon         37 Gorham             ME   25:19 
    2    76 Liz Lajoie                 36 Center Conway      NH   28:09 
    3    86 Lauri Phelan               39 Kennebunk          ME   29:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    28 Matthew Curran             35 Old Saybrook       CT   22:45 
    2    31 Shane Riley                39 Cushing            ME   23:31 
    3    33 Doug Moreira               38 Gorham             ME   23:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    37 Leslie Mourmouras          44 Biddeford          ME   24:14 
    2    88 Jodie Dolan                43 Nashua             NH   29:07 
    3    92 Faye Johnson               42 Kennebunk          ME   30:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 Sam Haddad                 41 Kennebunk          ME   22:18 
    2    64 Erik Niland                40 Bedford            NH   26:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 Kathleen Norton            47 Lowell             MA   24:38 
    2    62 Kim Emery                  49 Auburn             ME   26:39 
    3    66 Judy LaFlamme              48 Biddeford          ME   27:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     5 Peter Heslam               45 Newburyport        MA   19:57 
    2    10 Mark Koenigs               48 Old Orchard Beach  ME   20:36 
    3    23 Bob Martens                49 Biddeford          ME   22:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    70 Linda Morin                52 Biddeford          ME   27:27 
    2    81 Patricia Forest            52 Ayer               MA   28:47 
    3    96 Dianne Hill                54 Bethlehem          CT   30:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Gary Nadeau                52 Biddeford          ME   22:22 
    2    30 Keith Davis                54 Limerick           ME   23:03 
    3    34 Bill MacKeil               50 Biddeford Pool     ME   23:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    63 Nancy Bartlett             55 Eliot              ME   26:46 
    2    78 Maripat Brady              58 Biddeford          ME   28:30 
    3   118 Karen Pinto                56 Billerica          MA   34:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    15 Jerry Mullin               57 Cape Porpoise      ME   21:35 
    2    21 Mark Bell                  56 Saco               ME   22:10 
    3    32 Sam Bishop                 57 Portland           ME   23:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    83 Allyn Genest               62 Kennebunk          ME   28:57 
    2   116 Don Youker                 64 Scarborough        ME   34:21 
    3   126 Bill Vickerson             60 Scarborough        ME   37:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   112 Merrill Henderson          65 Gorham             ME   33:25 
    2   115 Elaine Richer              69 Scarborough        ME   34:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    99 Mike Brooks                66 Danville           ME   30:42 
    2   121 Dennis Beckwith            69 Scarborough        ME   36:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    89 Polly Kenniston            76 Westbrook          ME   29:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    61 Ron Chase                  71 Durham             ME   26:34 
    2    93 Ralph Harris               71 Lyman              ME   30:08 
    3   107 Robert Jolicoeur           75 Old Orchard Beach  ME   32:57 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News