Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race to the Lakes 5K

Belegrade, ME, September 1, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           5K Race For The Lakes
               Saturday September 1, 2012 Belegrade, Maine  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Emmitt Heath        15 Belgrade           ME   18:55 
    2     8 TYLER PARSONS       19 BELEGRADE          ME   20:32 
    3    10 MOSES CODY          18 OAKLAND            ME   22:04 
    4    20 IVAN ORUP           12 SUDBURY            MA   24:28 
    5    47 LUKE ORUP            9 SUDBURY            MA   29:13 
    6    84 TATE SEEMAN          9 WESTON             MA   36:59 
    7    85 HEATH LAWRY          9 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   37:00 
    8    92 LUC ROBBINS          6 SEATTLE            WA   47:25 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 ANNE MCKEE          14 HALLOWELL          ME   20:55 
    2    21 KATE MCKEE          12 HALLOWELL          ME   24:32 
    3    28 ISABELLA ORUP       12 SUDBURY            MA   26:20 
    4    37 L? MCCLURE           9 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:27 
    5    56 CLARA LAWRY         12 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   30:13 
    6    68 Lauren Keogh         8 Seekonk            MA   31:35 
    7    73 Erin Keogh          10 Seekonk            MA   32:29 
    8    75 Melanie Keogh        8 Seekonk            MA   33:06 
    9    83 ADELIE SEAMAN        9 BELEGRADE          ME   36:57 
   10    87 SAMANTHA HANNON     10 FOXBORO            ME   37:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    61 Jonathan Dioli      26 So. Boston         MA   31:08 
    2    65 Jason McCluskey     28 Annapolis          MD   31:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 ANDREA LABONTE      29 GARDINER           ME   23:48 
    2    30 Bobbi Jo Barden     26 Wiscassett         ME   26:25 
    3    40 Teresa Cooper       23 Boston             MA   27:35 
    4    67 Angela McCluskey    29 Annapolis          MD   31:32 
    5    72 Jillian Bellsleur   23                         32:26 
    6    78 Renee Ouellette     28 Waterville         ME   33:24 
    7    79 Amanda Brown        25 Waterville         ME   33:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 BENJAMIN ROBBINS    36 SEATTLE            WA   18:44 
    2     3 JAKE RATTINGER      32 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:07 
    3     7 Jay Abbott          33 Chelsea            ME   20:22 
    4    15 John Sniadecki      35 Strong             ME   23:19 
    5    26 DAVE MACLEAY        37 ROME               ME   25:33 
    6    51 STEPHEN DURYEA      39 YARMOUTH           ME   29:44 
    7    53 Patrick Manning     37 Millbury           MA   30:01 
    8    57 JOE BOUCHER         37 AUGUSTA            ME   30:52 
    9    66 Joshua Buck         37 Salem              ME   31:31 
   10    80 Alec Libby          37 Waterville         ME   33:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Pamela Manning      35 Millbury           MA   23:44 
    2    27 LYNN ROSS           39 RANDOLPH           ME   25:43 
    3    31 CADENCE ATCHINSON   32 PORTLAND           ME   26:27 
    4    33 Stacy Bachelder-Gil 38 Merrimack          NH   26:34 
    5    39 Jackie Sniadecki    34 Strong             ME   27:33 
    6    42 Brenda Weis         39 Whitefield         ME   27:42 
    7    43 SARA LOZEFSKI       31 BELEGRADE          ME   27:50 
    8    46 Christina Lenz      33                         28:57 
    9    50 KIM GLOWA           39 MT VERNON          ME   29:35 
   10    62 Katie Cameron       30 Brookline          MA   31:11 
   11    64 Victoria Abbott     30 Chelsea            ME   31:15 
   12    82 RACHAEL BOUCHER     34 MANCHESTER         ME   34:43 
   13    88 TONI PIED           33 GARDINER           ME   37:34 
   14    91 Amanda Burton       31 Mount Vernon       ME   41:38 
   15    93 JANA ROBBINS        36 SEATTLE            WA   47:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Tom West            47 Belmont            MA   19:27 
    2    35 JASON FOULDES       46 BARRINGTON         NH   27:10 
    3    38 PETER MCCLURE       45 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:29 
    4    41 Nick Nichols        42 Glen Ridge         NJ   27:36 
    5    76 Fran Keogh          41 Seekonk            MA   33:07 
    6    86 SETH LAWRY          47 BELEGRADE LAKES    ME   37:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Lori Keogh          41 Belgrade           ME   22:32 
    2    23 AMANDA ONION        42 VIENNA             ME   24:47 
    3    24 NICOLE NENNINGER    45 PORT JEFFERSON     NY   25:01 
    4    36 KELLIE MAGUIRE      40 SOUTH BERWICK      ME   27:15 
    5    45 Kristin Jordan      44 Sidney             ME   28:35 
    6    48 BETH ORUP           43 SUDBURY            MA   29:15 
    7    52 Cindy Roberts       44 Amesbury           MA   30:00 
    8    60 CAROL SHERAKO       48 BELMONT            MA   31:05 
    9    70 MARY HART           48 ROME               ME   32:08 
   10    71 Jenny Seeman        42                         32:10 
   11    77 Lisa Swanton        46 Colebrook          CT   33:21 
   12    81 Jan Bielau-Nivus    49 Sidney             ME   34:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 JOHN ELDREDGE       58 CUMBERLAND         ME   20:03 
    2     6 Steve Russell       56 Farmington         ME   20:04 
    3    12 SEAN OMALLEY        58 WILSON             WY   22:41 
    4    13 TIMOTHY CLIFFORD    56 AUGUSTA            ME   22:45 
    5    14 MARK DANYLA         59 AUBURN             ME   23:15 
    6    19 PAUL LAPOINTE       50 EAST WINTHROP      ME   24:22 
    7    25 DON NENNINGER       50 PORT JEFFERSON     NY   25:13 
    8    55 ROGER ROCQUE        59 MANCHESTER         NH   30:10 
    9    58 TOM SEEMAN          53 WESTON             MA   30:56 
   10    63 Art Dioli           57 Ipswitch           MA   31:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Pam Heuberger       55 Belgrade           ME   23:40 
    2    29 Dianne Heino        55 Belgrade           ME   26:23 
    3    34 ANN BUXTON          57 AUGUSTA            ME   26:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 BOB BEHLER          64 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   26:33 
    2    54 Mike Brooks         66                         30:03 
    3    90 Andy Cook           61 Rome               ME   39:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    59 Paula Sawyer        63 Norridgewock       ME   31:03 
    2    69 Kathy McArdle       60 Mount Vernon       ME   31:39 
    3    89 Christine Cook      60 Rome               ME   39:13 
    4    94 MARIE DURYEA        64 WATERVILLE         ME 1:02:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    22 Charles Sawyer      70 Norridgewock       ME   24:34 
    2    44 Peter Bastow        76 Oakland            ME   28:19 
    3    74 RONALD PAQUETTE     71 ALBION             ME   32:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  77 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News