Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race to the Lakes 5K

Belegrade, ME, September 1, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                           5K Race For The Lakes
               Saturday September 1, 2012 Belegrade, Maine  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANNE MCKEE          14 HALLOWELL       ME              20:55 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BENJAMIN ROBBINS    36 SEATTLE         WA              18:44 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    21 KATE MCKEE          12 HALLOWELL          ME   24:32 
    2    28 ISABELLA ORUP       12 SUDBURY            MA   26:20 
    3    37 L? MCCLURE           9 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:27 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    20 IVAN ORUP           12 SUDBURY            MA   24:28 
    2    47 LUKE ORUP            9 SUDBURY            MA   29:13 
    3    84 TATE SEEMAN          9 WESTON             MA   36:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Emmitt Heath        15 Belgrade           ME   18:55 
    2     8 TYLER PARSONS       19 BELEGRADE          ME   20:32 
    3    10 MOSES CODY          18 OAKLAND            ME   22:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 ANDREA LABONTE      29 GARDINER           ME   23:48 
    2    30 Bobbi Jo Barden     26 Wiscassett         ME   26:25 
    3    40 Teresa Cooper       23 Boston             MA   27:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    61 Jonathan Dioli      26 So. Boston         MA   31:08 
    2    65 Jason McCluskey     28 Annapolis          MD   31:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Pamela Manning      35 Millbury           MA   23:44 
    2    27 LYNN ROSS           39 RANDOLPH           ME   25:43 
    3    31 CADENCE ATCHINSON   32 PORTLAND           ME   26:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 JAKE RATTINGER      32 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:07 
    2     7 Jay Abbott          33 Chelsea            ME   20:22 
    3    15 John Sniadecki      35 Strong             ME   23:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Lori Keogh          41 Belgrade           ME   22:32 
    2    23 AMANDA ONION        42 VIENNA             ME   24:47 
    3    24 NICOLE NENNINGER    45 PORT JEFFERSON     NY   25:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Tom West            47 Belmont            MA   19:27 
    2    35 JASON FOULDES       46 BARRINGTON         NH   27:10 
    3    38 PETER MCCLURE       45 NEWBURYPORT        MA   27:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Pam Heuberger       55 Belgrade           ME   23:40 
    2    29 Dianne Heino        55 Belgrade           ME   26:23 
    3    34 ANN BUXTON          57 AUGUSTA            ME   26:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 JOHN ELDREDGE       58 CUMBERLAND         ME   20:03 
    2     6 Steve Russell       56 Farmington         ME   20:04 
    3    12 SEAN OMALLEY        58 WILSON             WY   22:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    59 Paula Sawyer        63 Norridgewock       ME   31:03 
    2    69 Kathy McArdle       60 Mount Vernon       ME   31:39 
    3    89 Christine Cook      60 Rome               ME   39:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 BOB BEHLER          64 BELEGRDAE LAKES    ME   26:33 
    2    54 Mike Brooks         66                         30:03 
    3    90 Andy Cook           61 Rome               ME   39:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    49 MARION SHAW         71 NYACK              NY   29:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    22 Charles Sawyer      70 Norridgewock       ME   24:34 
    2    44 Peter Bastow        76 Oakland            ME   28:19 
    3    74 RONALD PAQUETTE     71 ALBION             ME   32:35 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News