Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

KVAC: Lin Ac, EL, Law, Cam Hills, Ersk, Belf, Oceanside@Medomak

Waldoboro, ME, September 14, 2012

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

 KVAC: Lin Ac, EL, Law, Cam Hills, Ersk, Belf, Oceanside@Medomak

   Boys


                 Medomak Cross Country Meet - 9/14/2012
                       Medomak Valley High School
                                Results
                             WWW.SUB5.COM
 Boys 3.36 Mile Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Finals  Points

=======================================================================
 1 Ben Trapani               JR Camden Hills          18:08.04    1
 2 Nick Smelcer              SO Lincoln Academy       19:13.26    2
 3 Erik Dodge                JR Erskine Academy       20:00.80    3
 4 Ethan Bronson             SR Erskine Academy       20:33.43    4
 5 Will Hadden               JR Lincoln Academy       20:39.31    5
 6 Ivan Johnson              SR Medomak               20:47.13    6
 7 Gavin Felch               SO Medomak               20:48.22    7
 8 Alex Tomasello            SO Lincoln Academy       20:53.80    8
 9 Alexander Casas           JR Medomak               20:54.61    9
10 Eli Smith                 FR Camden Hills          21:03.19   10
11 Travis Robbins               Richmond              21:05.86   11
12 Robert Soohey             SR Erskine Academy       21:10.29   12
13 Nick Mahar                   Oceanside             21:16.57   13
14 Benjamin Blaisdell        FR Lawrence              21:20.47
15 Ben Winchenbach           FR Camden Hills          21:21.09   14
16 Aiden Ripley              SO Belfast               21:28.69   15
17 Camrin Portela            SO Erskine Academy       21:38.19   16
18 Stephen Soohey            SR Erskine Academy       21:44.75   17
19 Doug Wich                 JR Belfast               21:52.32   18
20 Nathan Osborne            FR Lincoln Academy       21:59.40   19
21 Julian Frink              SO Lincoln Academy       22:02.34   20
22 Tyler Rollins             SO Erskine Academy       22:11.97   21
23 Ethan Dodge               FR Erskine Academy       22:18.20   22
24 Adam Bovie                SO Erskine Academy       22:20.68
25 Cole Chase                   Oceanside             22:22.41   23
26 Liam Anderson             FR Lincoln Academy       22:23.19   24
27 Forest Priestley          JR Camden Hills          22:29.81   25
28 Patrick Groening          FR Belfast               22:37.59   26
29 James Annis               SO Camden Hills          22:42.44   27
30 Sam Johnson                  Oceanside             22:42.91   28
31 Jordan Bickford           FR Belfast               22:49.20   29
32 Hendrik Andrews           JR Belfast               23:02.20   30
33 Jesse Pomeroy             JR Lawrence              23:36.14
34 Abe Steinberger           FR Lincoln Academy       23:37.46   31
35 Crockett Lalor            JR Camden Hills          23:56.70   32
36 Zach Childs               JR Erskine Academy       24:04.20
37 Kyle Williams             SR Belfast               24:04.82   33
38 Eddie McCluskey           SR Camden Hills          24:25.82   34
39 Tim Wells                 JR Lincoln Academy       24:33.22
40 Daniel Mayer              JR Lincoln Academy       24:34.30
41 Caleb Farrin              SR Lincoln Academy       24:54.52
42 Nat Lawson                FR Camden Hills          24:55.01
43 Kevin Sandefur            JR Lincoln Academy       25:06.04
44 Daniel Bubar              FR Medomak               25:08.61   35
45 Ethan Merrifield          JR Belfast               25:14.04   36
46 Daley Winterach              Oceanside             25:21.59   37
47 Joshua Degado             FR Medomak               25:43.99   38
48 Leander Andrews           FR Belfast               25:45.06
49 William Hyland            JR Belfast               25:57.60
50 Jackson Winslow           FR Belfast               26:08.26
51 Alex Bevier               FR Lawrence              26:14.85
52 Ryley Thompson            SR Erskine Academy       26:15.25
53 Justin Lopez              SO Camden Hills          26:19.76
54 Max Smith                 SO Lincoln Academy       26:22.02
55 Geoffrey Vassey           SR Lawrence              26:55.40
56 Frank Markle              JR Erskine Academy       27:26.37
57 Will Robertson            SR Erskine Academy       28:12.62
58 Sean McGrail              FR Erskine Academy       28:16.17
59 Noward Howard             FR Belfast               28:19.87
60 Alex Morsey               FR Belfast               28:21.92
61 Nick Denney               FR Camden Hills          28:35.80
62 James Chen                JR Erskine Academy       28:44.85
63 Alex Copeland                Camden Hills          29:02.71
64 Alex Payson                  Richmond              29:06.70   39
65 Curran Grant                 Oceanside             29:32.46   40
66 Evan Jiang                JR Erskine Academy       33:21.08
67 Jason Patterson              Richmond              33:31.44   41
68 Julian Levitt                Richmond              35:34.49   42
69 Aaron Miller                 Richmond              35:39.20   43
                                  Team Scores
  1 Erskine Academy              52    3    4   12   16   17   21   22
     Total Time:  1:45:07.46
        Average:    21:01.50
  2 Lincoln Academy              54    2    5    8   19   20   24   31
     Total Time:  1:44:48.11
        Average:    20:57.63
  3 Camden Hills High School     77    1   10   14   25   27   32   34
     Total Time:  1:45:44.57
        Average:    21:08.92
  4 Medomak Valley High Schoo    95    6    7    9   35   38
     Total Time:  1:53:22.56
        Average:    22:40.52
  5 Belfast Area High Schoo     118   15   18   26   29   30   33   36
     Total Time:  1:51:50.00
        Average:    22:22.00
  6 Oceanside High School       141   13   23   28   37   40
     Total Time:  2:01:15.94
        Average:    24:15.19
  7 Richmond High School        176   11   39   41   42   43
     Total Time:  2:34:57.69
        Average:    30:59.54





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News