Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K & 1 Mile

Waterford, ME, October 7, 2012

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              13th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Saturday October 07, 2012
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
    FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Makoto Watanabe     17 Hebron             ME   17:30 
    2     5 TOM CUMMINGS        19 NORWAY             ME   18:54 
    3     8 MARK MACDOUGALL     18 NAPLES             ME   19:52 
    4    15 KYLE DESOUZA        15 NAPLES             ME   21:15 
    5    17 JUSTIN BLACK        14 NAPLES             ME   21:31 
    6    18 Gage Wheeler        15 Meredith           NH   21:45 
    7    22 Keegan Nelligan     15 Abington           MA   22:09 
    8    23 GARRETT SULLIVAN    16 HOLBROOK           MA   22:11 
    9    28 Cutter Meeker       12 Naples             ME   22:41 
   10    32 BENJAMIN ROY        16 NAPLES             ME   23:02 
   11    34 JOSHUA ROUNDS       17 BRIDGTON           ME   23:25 
   12    50 LOUIS LYONS         11 BRIDGTON           ME   25:36 
   13    57 Andrew Chingos      10 Brunswick          ME   26:05 
   14    60 JOSHUA ZUBRICKI     19 GLOUCESTER         MA   26:14 
   15   118 Samuel Schena        8 Lynnfield          MA   31:20 
   16   151 SEAN HAYS           18 CHELMSFORD         MA   35:58 
   17   212 MERRIK IACOZILI      5 FRYEBURG           ME 1:00:00 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    13 JACQUI BLACK        18 NAPLES             ME   21:11 
    2    31 Allie Merola        16 Powell             OH   22:58 
    3    39 Maude Meeker        17 Naples             ME   24:15 
    4    55 Emily Merola        14 Powell             OH   26:01 
    5   109 Emma Wheeler        10 Meredith           NH   30:39 
    6   131 Shelby-Lynn Sheldri  8 Sebago             ME   33:20 
    7   141 Maggie Riendeau     10 Durham             ME   34:29 
    8   144 Mackenzie Schena    10 Lynnfield          MA   35:20 
    9   145 Emily Cataldo       11 Norwood            MA   35:21 
   10   150 AUTUMN AUBRICKI     17 GLOUCESTER         MA   35:56 
   11   156 Ellex Loper         16 Norway             ME   36:51 
   12   164 KELCEY ROBICHAUD    15 NORWAY             ME   39:11 
   13   165 Emmie Riendeau       8 Durham             ME   39:30 
   14   168 Marissa Cataldo      8 Norwood            MA   39:38 
   15   193 Kasey Schena         6 Lynnfield          MA   50:47 
   16   194 Molly Cataldo        6 Norwood            MA   50:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 TIMOTHY EVEN        23 STONEHAM           ME   17:02 
    2     3 JOSH GRENIER        23 OTISFIELD          ME   18:40 
    3     9 Christopher Roy     21 Circle             ME   19:59 
    4    16 JAMES HUBBARD       23 NATICK             MA   21:21 
    5    30 Michael Foley       24 Oxford             ME   22:50 
    6    36 WILLIAM AYOTTE      25 OTISFIELD          ME   23:47 
    7    81 Tim Blasko          29 Somerville         MA   28:05 
    8   155 Matthew Gammon      20 Norway             ME   36:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    38 Lynne Schmidt       24 Norway             ME   24:01 
    2    61 CLAIRE CUMMINGS     21 NORWAY             ME   26:19 
    3    64 Kelly C. Orr        28 Portland           ME   26:24 
    4    77 JAMIE PURNELL       28 ETNA               ME   27:54 
    5    80 Tany Horgan         24 Somerville         MA   28:01 
    6    88 Camille Schmitt     21 Abington           MA   28:55 
    7   123 NICOLE SUTHERLAND   29 FRAMINGHAM         MA   32:16 
    8   124 Alyssa Speece       24 Bridgton           ME   32:22 
    9   134 Bethany Siemen      28 Windham            ME   33:28 
   10   147 Libby Ormond        27 Bridgton           ME   35:46 
   11   153 Maya Bialy          23 Bridgton           ME   36:29 
   12   154 Savannah Brochu     26 Norway             ME   36:42 
   13   170 Joy Johnson         28 S Paris            ME   41:14 
   14   177 Cheri Salls         28 S Paris            ME   45:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Toby Heath          33 Goffstown          NH   18:53 
    2     6 Jeremy M. Gantz     33 Burlington         VT   19:20 
    3     7 Gardner Waldeier    30 Waterford          ME   19:31 
    4    35 Jerry Adams         34 Harrison           ME   23:34 
    5    37 ERIC MALINOWSKI     37 PORTLAND           ME   23:59 
    6    40 Edward Long         38 Weymouth           MA   24:21 
    7    43 Chris Guerrette     37 Lisbon             ME   24:57 
    8    44 Tim Albers          34 Salem              MA   24:58 
    9    48 TONY FERENC         34 GOFFSTOWN          NH   25:23 
   10    67 BRIAN PENLEY        30 RAYMOND            ME   26:37 
   11    70 HOAH DUARTE         37 CHARLEMONT         MA   26:45 
   12    96 Eric K. Mills       32 S Paris            ME   29:36 
   13   102 Chris Kanaracus     38 Hiram              ME   29:57 
   14   119 Karl Colllier       34 Auburn             ME   31:21 
   15   133 Dave Sheldrick      37 Sebago             ME   33:25 
   16   204 CHARLIE YARCEY      31 HEBRON             ME   53:24 
   17   205 Ben Siemen          32 Windham            ME   53:25 
   18   213 CARL IACOZILI       37 FRYEBURG           ME 1:00:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    20 SARA BRADLEY        32 WATERFORD          ME   21:51 
    2    21 SANDRA IACOZILI     36 FRYEBURG           ME   22:00 
    3    25 Sarah Keener        31 Waterford          ME   22:24 
    4    26 Joanie Albers       32 Salem              MA   22:26 
    5    29 ELIZABETH STOCKWELL 36 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:47 
    6    33 JAMIE TOOHEY        35 WATERFORD          ME   23:17 
    7    51 Virginia Brannan    34 Lunenburg          MA   25:38 
    8    65 Wendie DaSilva      34 Sherborn           MA   26:28 
    9    69 Megan Aikman        34 Golden             CO   26:43 
   10    71 Megan Cannella      34 E. Montpelier      VT   26:48 
   11    75 Allison Taber       30 Harrison           ME   27:15 
   12    82 LARA GLEASON        35 SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   28:09 
   13    86 ALISON CORWIN       34 CAMBRIDGE          MA   28:33 
   14    89 Alicia McGinnis     35 Harrison           ME   28:57 
   15    98 HOLLY HILL          32 NORWAY             ME   29:45 
   16    99 Jen Lewis           36 Casco              ME   29:48 
   17   107 sarah lamontagne    34 Naples             ME   30:34 
   18   110 Jodie Heath         33 Goffstown          NH   30:41 
   19   113 Megan Frost         38 Gloucester         MA   30:49 
   20   122 Taryn Long          36 Weymouth           MA   32:14 
   21   127 Amy J. Marshall     33 Byrant Pond        ME   32:53 
   22   128 SARAH TIMM          36 NORWAY             ME   33:07 
   23   137 Jill Susan McGilvra 37 Weymouth           MA   33:49 
   24   138 Becky Laperle       31 Waterford          ME   33:54 
   25   158 Lori L. Davis       35 Bryant Pond        ME   37:11 
   26   161 Jill M. Olson-Mills 35 S Paris            ME   38:05 
   27   163 Talia Deignan       35 Cambridge          MA   39:06 
   28   167 CAIT SHIBLES        33 STONEHAM           ME   39:34 
   29   175 Dawn M. Davis       38 Bryant Pond        ME   43:48 
   30   176 Elizabeth White     35 S Paris            ME   45:40 
   31   186 JESSIE YARCEY       34 HEBRON             ME   48:09 
   32   187 Kristin Brawn       38 Augusta            ME   48:39 
   33   188 Karla Blackman      38 Peru               ME   49:58 
   34   210 HEATHER BROWN       30 WEST PARIS         ME   58:45 
   35   211 Tina Ayers          34 Norway             ME   58:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Patrick Ridlon      41 Casco              ME   21:07 
    2    24 DAVID LYONS         47 BRIDGTON           ME   22:19 
    3    42 John Dagostino      42 Swampscott         MA   24:44 
    4    47 Eric Riendeau       44 Durham             ME   25:21 
    5    54 Geo Ames            48 Waterford          ME   25:53 
    6    59 Peter Chingos       46 Brunswick          ME   26:08 
    7    79 MARK DOLLOFF        48 SOUTH PARIS        ME   27:59 
    8    93 DAN COOPER          44 ACTON              MA   29:14 
    9   104 Seth Wheeler        45 Meredith           NH   30:13 
   10   105 Uel Gardner         47 Yarmouth           ME   30:28 
   11   114 ARTHUR MCDOUSALL    41 BRIDGTON           ME   30:58 
   12   120 Anthony Schena      41 Lynnfield          MA   31:22 
   13   125 Joe DaSilva         44 Sherborn           MA   32:28 
   14   129 NICK LAWLER         47 CENTERVILLE        MA   33:10 
   15   135 FRED HUETTIG        48 SUDBURY            MA   33:45 
   16   159 DAVE LEMIEUX        47 WILLIMASTOWN       MA   37:20 
   17   202 Greg Cataldo        40 Norwood            MA   53:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 DEB WIESE           43 READING            MA   25:03 
    2    52 Doreen Adams        48 Hebron             ME   25:39 
    3    58 Sarah Chingos       42 Brunswick          ME   26:07 
    4    62 LAURIE VANCE        46 BRIDGTON           ME   26:20 
    5    68 CELINDA CRANDALL    49 KESWICK RIDGE      NB   26:39 
    6    85 Patricia Gardner    47 Yarmouth           ME   28:24 
    7    90 KATHY BLACK         49 NAPLES             ME   29:05 
    8    94 Whitney E. Schiefer 44 Harrison           ME   29:20 
    9    95 Kartika Wright      41 Readfield          ME   29:28 
   10    97 Darlene Wilson      48 New Gloucester     ME   29:43 
   11   100 Roxanne Ames        42 Waterford          ME   29:52 
   12   112 Theresa Ela Struble 42 Center Conway      NH   30:47 
   13   115 Claire Moroney      40 Hopkinton          MA   31:04 
   14   121 Linda Cleveland     43 Norway             ME   32:09 
   15   130 Jo Zubricki         44 Gloucester         MA   33:19 
   16   140 Katrina Dailey      48 Harrison           ME   34:26 
   17   146 Wendy Robichaud     40 Norway             ME   35:33 
   18   157 Alicia Sadler       40 Norway             ME   36:52 
   19   160 DIANE OTOOLE        48 CENTERVILL         MA   37:47 
   20   166 Christine Riendeau  41 Durham             ME   39:32 
   21   169 Heather Schena      41 Lynnfield          MA   39:40 
   22   195 Jill Cataldo        41 Norwood            MA   50:53 
   23   209 Amy Verrill         40 Hanover            ME   56:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 BILL GRENIER        52 OTISFIELD          ME   20:32 
    2    11 Glen Roy            51 Naples             ME   20:41 
    3    27 Steve LaPointe      56 Rumford            ME   22:36 
    4    41 BOB WENTWORTH       58 FRYEBURG           ME   24:41 
    5    46 Brian Shibles       52 Waterford          ME   25:13 
    6    78 DONNIE MARTIN       52 E BRIDGWATER       MA   27:56 
    7    87 Michael Carroll     56 lewiston           ME   28:41 
    8   132 Donald Pruyne       59 Greenwood          ME   33:22 
    9   142 George Keener       58 Westford           VT   34:41 
   10   174 Joel Pulkkinen      52 S Paris            ME   43:43 
   11   207 BRIAN LERASSEUR     50 NAPLES             ME   55:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 MARY CARROLL        51 SO YARMOUTH        MA   25:26 
    2    56 Anne Haglof         58 Harwich            MA   26:04 
    3    63 Cynthia Reedy       53 Norway             ME   26:22 
    4    72 Virginia Howe       57 Waterford          ME   26:53 
    5    74 Claudine Conway     51 Waterford          ME   27:11 
    6    83 Anne St. Pierre     54 Berkley            MA   28:12 
    7    91 Becky Merola        51 Powell             OH   29:07 
    8   101 CONNIE JUSTICE      56 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   29:54 
    9   103 Carol A. Jones      51 Harrison           ME   30:08 
   10   106 Doss Hasson         56 Cheshire           CT   30:33 
   11   116 Anita M. Day        57 Fryeburg           ME   31:06 
   12   117 CATE ONEIL          52 FITCHBURG          MA   31:12 
   13   148 MARCIA UHL          59 FRYEBURG           ME   35:50 
   14   149 Jeanne LaPointe     52 Rumford            ME   35:53 
   15   171 RHANA PARIS         53 KILL DEVIL HILLS   NC   41:26 
   16   172 ELIZABETH MURRAY    51 BRUNSWICK          ME   41:29 
   17   179 DIANE SARGENT       53 E HOLDEN           ME   45:51 
   18   180 DODDIE MARTIN       50 FALMOUTH           ME   46:11 
   19   189 Denise Blackman     56 Mexico             ME   49:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    14 PETER REARICK       60 HEBRON             ME   21:12 
    2    19 Nicholas Kanaracus  64 Waterford          ME   21:50 
    3    76 David Johnson       62 Stratham           NH   27:18 
    4    84 John McCann         67 Blackwood          NJ   28:18 
    5    92 REX ROUNDS          65 BRIDGTON           ME   29:12 
    6   108 LEE BRADLEY         67 WATERFORD          ME   30:37 
    7   111 Tom Hammett         60 Blacksburg         VA   30:45 
    8   139 Stephen C. Jones    60 Harrison           ME   33:57 
    9   162 Denny Raymond       66 Waterford          ME   38:08 
   10   182 Philip Crawford     62 Buckfield          ME   46:41 
   11   200 Karen Obrien        69 Waterford          ME   52:55 
   12   215 W V/D LEEUW         64 WATERFORD          ME 1:09:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   126 Paula Sawyer        63 Norridgwock        ME   32:29 
    2   136 Eileen Edwards      60 Naples             ME   33:47 
    3   143 Margaret (P Rearick 60 Hebron             ME   35:18 
    4   152 Debbie Howe         66 Waterford          ME   36:03 
    5   181 Joan Crawford       68 Buckfield          ME   46:39 
    6   183 Kathleen Blanchard  63 Harrison           ME   46:59 
    7   184 Ida Helmers         65 Albany             NH   47:20 
    8   185 Judith Siemen       66 Cambridge          MA   48:09 
    9   191 Betsy Tryol         66 N Waterford        ME   50:03 
   10   192 Nancy Brown         61 Bethel             ME   50:05 
   11   197 BONNIE EDWARDS      63 WATERFORD          ME   52:20 
   12   203 Kathleen Schena     66 Saugus             MA   53:09 
   13   206 Dory Kegelman       66 Norway             ME   54:01 
   14   208 Claire Ball         65 Waterford          ME   56:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    53 Charles Sawyer      70 Norridgwock        ME   25:41 
    2    66 John Howe           77 Waterford          ME   26:32 
    3    73 Ron Chase           71 Durham             ME   27:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   173 Priscilla Ormsby    70 Jay                ME   42:05 
    2   190 Carol Gestwicki     71 Waterford          ME   50:00 
    3   196 Leslie Bradford     72 Waterford          ME   52:19 
    4   198 CATHERINE SANDERSON 73 WATERFORD          ME   52:20 
    5   199 CAROL MADSEN        70 WATERFORD          ME   52:20 
    6   201 Rosemarie Johnson   70 Saratoga Springs   NY   52:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   214 Bart Hague          85 Waterford          ME 1:01:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News