Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Triple C Middle School Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 18, 2012

[Overall Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Score | JV Results | JV Team Score ]

Boys Team Score


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Falmouth            
            7   10   12   13   16  (20) (31) =    58
         Ben Wyman, Liam Tucker, Ben Rudnick, Reilly Tucker, Chris Ostrow,
         Conner Piers, Tiwari Girish
  2. Merriconeag Waldorf 
            1    4    6   32   34  (40) (41) =    77
         Tucker Pierce, Nicholas Neveu, Dylan Wu, Bennett Hight, Thomas Kolle,
         Davis Ritger, Eli Gundersen
  3. Cape Elizabeth      
            9   11   14   18   26  (27) (28) =    78
         Alex Glidden, Alex Depke, Tom Higgins, Duncan Geikie, Simon Britt,
         Arsen Scheindel, John O'Connor
  4. Greely              
            3    8   19   22   45  (49) (55) =    97
         Nick Malone, Max Stickney, Patrick Lyden, Luke Marsanski, Matt Todd,
         Alex Gerencer, Trevor Rafford
  5. NYA                 
            5   24   29   36   38  (42) (44) =   132
         Henry Quesada, Reed Lonsdale, Jack Kostelnick, Henry Farnham, Nick
         Prawer, Cris Paradis, Jake Malcom
  6. GNG                 
           21   33   35   43   46  (50) (60) =   178
         Parker Morse, Joshua Magno, Lawson Dunford, Campbell Macomber,
         Nathanial Gendreau, Jacob Winchester, Jonathan Martin
  7. Freeport            
           17   23   39   51   53  (57) (59) =   183
         Henry Jaques, Finn Johnston, Alex Les, Matt McCormack, Noah Qualls,
         Dylan O?Hara, Tanner Morrison
  8. Yarmouth            
            2   15   61   69   70            =   217
         Luke Laverdiere, Taj Garvey, Josh Dauphinee, Ryan Heuss, Alex Hall
  9. Molly Ockett        
           25   37   52   62   64  (74)      =   240
         Christian Bedell, Alfie Walker, Josh Rose, Jared Marshall, Tyler
         Mailman, Johnny Plummer
 10. LAKE REGION         
           30   65   66   67   72  (73)      =   300
         JUSTIN BLACK, TYLER LUCHRING, TIM HOLBROOK, ANDREW GIANNAVITO, DEVYN
         HATCH, MIKE ANGELONE
 11. Sacopee Valley      
           48   54   58   71   75            =   306
         Raven Davis-Bailey, Brandon Gallant, Kyle Sanborn, Sam Paulding,
         Sullivan Ricket
 12. POLAND              
           47   56   63   68   76  (77) (78) =   310
         GAVIN MYSHRALL, ADAM KACZYNSKI, SAM STONE, BEN SIMPSON, HUNTER HALEY,
         RALPH WILLIS, THOMAS CALLAHAN






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News