Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual Great Osprey 10K Ocean Run

Freeport, ME, November 3, 2012

[Overall Results | Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  31st Annual Great Osprey 10K Ocean Run
                 Wolfe's Neck State Park, Freeport, Maine
                         Saturday November 3, 2012
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 Harrison Knowlton   15 Turner             ME   38:58 
    2    21 JORDAN COLE         14 LISBOBN            ME   43:56 
    3   114 William Larkins     18 Freeport           ME   56:13 
    4   164 Daniel Laverriere   12 Arundel            ME 1:00:53 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    50 BETHANIE KNIGHTON   17 FREEPORT           ME   48:49 
    2    51 HAYLEY STECKLER     16 FREEPORT           ME   48:50 
    3    80 Dani Ingle          16 Harpswell          ME   52:11 
    4    96 LUCY ZACHAU         14 FREEPORT           ME   54:27 
    5   145 Rebecca Silver      19 Portland           ME   59:07 
    6   146 LENA WOOD            9 FALMOUTH           ME   59:08 
    7   211 Ava Petrin          10 Leeds              ME 1:07:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Josh Zolla          26 Freeport           ME   33:27 
    2     3 HENRY LOUGHLIN      20 FREEPORT           ME   36:53 
    3     5 STEPHEN DESJARDINS  26 PORTLAND           ME   38:21 
    4     7 CRAIG NALE          28 PORTLAND           ME   40:03 
    5    43 JOE GRACE           29 WINSLOW            ME   47:43 
    6    58 Jake Daniele        23 Freeport           ME   49:38 
    7   149 Justin Kinney       27                         59:11 
    8   176 Joshua Taylor       27 Brooklin           ME 1:01:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    36 Allyson Koenig      26 Saco               ME   46:34 
    2    37 CAMILLE SOELBERG    27 FREEPORT           ME   46:40 
    3    48 ANDREA LABONE       29 GARDINER           ME   48:42 
    4    65 MELISSA SPRAGUE     24 PORTLAND           ME   50:38 
    5    75 ANDREA TYLER        25 SO. CHINA          ME   51:29 
    6   137 Amy Cates           23 Portland           ME   58:47 
    7   138 LINDSAY MORRIS      23 HAMPSTEAD          NH   58:48 
    8   150 Julie Markus        26 Farmington         CT   59:12 
    9   151 Liz Bergeron        25 Brunswick          ME   59:28 
   10   153 Jamie Deshaies      29 Portland           ME   59:36 
   11   155 SAMANTHA GARNETT    29 LISBON FALLS       ME 1:00:20 
   12   166 Staci Beal          29 Gray               ME 1:00:57 
   13   170 MAGGIE BOOTH        24 OAKLAND            ME 1:01:14 
   14   175 Shannon Hall        23 Portland           ME 1:01:44 
   15   185 Bobbi Burke         27 South Paris        ME 1:03:19 
   16   202 Shawna Frechette    29 Saco               ME 1:05:58 
   17   209 Jennifer Beagle     28 So Portland        ME 1:07:03 
   18     0 Elizabeth Neuts     26 Freeport           ME         
   19     0 MCKELL BARNES       23 DURHAM             ME         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Eben Miller         38 Lewiston           ME   40:17 
    2    14 Matthew Revitt      30 Montville          ME   42:03 
    3    16 Mark Prestes        35 Portland           ME   42:45 
    4    32 WILLIAM HAGEDON     39 YARMOUTH           ME   46:06 
    5    35 Mike Caouette       38 Freeport           ME   46:31 
    6    38 Duane Hinds         37 Bath               ME   47:09 
    7    39 Mike Bove           34 Portland           ME   47:11 
    8    40 Scott Outslay       39 Lewiston           ME   47:35 
    9    41 Shawn Vincent       37 Auburn             ME   47:40 
   10    42 COREY SMITH         35 FREEPORT           ME   47:41 
   11    53 Patrick Seitz       31 Portland           ME   49:07 
   12    61 Mark Lichter        34 Portland           ME   50:04 
   13    64 Keith Hinds         34 Bath               ME   50:25 
   14    67 JAMES MACHOWSKI     37 WALES              ME   50:41 
   15    79 Tyler Cass          34 Portland           ME   52:10 
   16    81 RICHARD WEBBER      38 HARPSWELL          ME   52:22 
   17    90 EDWARD MORRIS       39 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   53:37 
   18    94 KEVIN BUNKER        38 BRUNSWICK          ME   54:09 
   19   100 KEVIN PRAGER        36 BATH               ME   54:41 
   20   116 CHRIS BOYNTON       39 MILFORD            ME   56:20 
   21   121 Jason Prince        37 Brunswick          ME   56:40 
   22   129 Ryan Tierney        39 Scarborough        ME   58:10 
   23   135 Aaron Smith         38 Randolph           ME   58:41 
   24   148 DAVID WOOD          38 FALMOUTH           ME   59:09 
   25   157 Travis Pryor        36 Freeport           ME 1:00:30 
   26   173 JOHN DICKERSON      32 FREEPORT           ME 1:01:25 
   27   180 DAVID MCNEIL        36 MEDFORD            MA 1:02:48 
   28   187 ROBERT BERNIER      39 BOWDOIN            ME 1:03:36 
   29   200 JASON SARGENT       38 S. PORTLAND        ME 1:05:53 
   30   212 Joseph Petrin       37 Leeds              ME 1:07:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Jennifer Van Dongen 35 Bath               ME   40:15 
    2    11 Morgan Lake Adams   31 Portland           ME   40:54 
    3    23 Debbie Rodrigue     39 Lewiston           ME   44:22 
    4    28 STACY CIMINO        38 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   45:07 
    5    44 Cortney Linville    38 Bath               ME   47:55 
    6    49 REBECCA CLARK       36 NEWCASTLE          ME   48:46 
    7    55 ERIN WOOD           38 FALMOUTH           ME   49:19 
    8    66 AUDREY MACHOWSKI    36 WALES              ME   50:39 
    9    72 AMY STRONG          35 FREEPORT           ME   51:08 
   10    82 Katie LeBlanc       34 Carrabassett Valle ME   52:26 
   11    84 Abigail Greene      36 Rochester          NH   52:48 
   12    87 Bethany Record      32 Portland           ME   53:23 
   13    88 ANGELA DIBENEDETTI  38 AUGUSTA            ME   53:24 
   14    89 Lorelle Gay         31 Hull               MA   53:35 
   15   108 CORIE WASHOW        33 DURHAM             ME   55:29 
   16   117 CHRISSY SMITH       30 HARPSWELL          ME   56:32 
   17   118 Melisa Archbell     30 Brunswick          ME   56:34 
   18   126 CECILE SULLIVAN-ROH 37 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   57:51 
   19   128 Kathy Kandziolka    37 Camden             ME   58:05 
   20   131 Nicolette Centanni  31 Portland           ME   58:15 
   21   156 MICHELLE WOOD       30 BIDDEFORD          ME 1:00:22 
   22   159 KATE SQUIRE         34 PORTLAND           ME 1:00:46 
   23   160 Rebecca Grover      39 Falmouth           ME 1:00:48 
   24   168 MELANIE MOLL        39 FREEPORT           ME 1:01:04 
   25   172 LINDSAY DICKERSON   31 FREEPORT           ME 1:01:24 
   26   182 Jenna Grant         30 Yarmouth           ME 1:02:54 
   27   183 NICOLE SALAFIA      30 NO. YARMOUTH       ME 1:03:02 
   28   188 Stephanie Healey    34 Reading            MA 1:03:48 
   29   190 Kimberly Bernier    39 Bowdoinham         ME 1:04:01 
   30   193 Rebecca Henry       32 Biddeford          ME 1:04:18 
   31   199 Ellen Jones         30 Bath               ME 1:05:52 
   32   201 Marianna Henry      36 So Portland        ME 1:05:54 
   33   204 Katy Maxim          38 Durham             ME 1:06:02 
   34   207 JENNIFER SWEENEY    39 PORTLAND           ME 1:06:44 
   35   210 Saranya Patil       35 Falmouth           ME 1:07:23 
   36   213 SIERRA FLETCHER     37 PORTLAND           ME 1:08:08 
   37   214 Tania Dirks         38 Cold Springs       NY 1:08:08 
   38   219 MANDY DESRUCHERS    33 WESTBROOK          ME 1:10:18 
   39     0 Marisa Stam         37 Alfred             ME         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 ANDY SPAULDING      41 FREEPORT           ME   34:27 
    2     4 JEFF WALKER         46 FALMOUTH           ME   38:03 
    3    15 CHRIS MATAVA        45 BATH               ME   42:30 
    4    18 Tim Barthelman      41 Portland           ME   43:24 
    5    22 Todd DeWitt         44 Buckfield          ME   44:08 
    6    24 ZAK SCLAR           41 FREEPORT           ME   44:23 
    7    26 Brian Viele         44 Wiscasset          ME   44:45 
    8    30 WILLIAM DELONG      44 DURHAM             ME   45:32 
    9    47 Gregory Smith       48 Yarmouth           ME   48:23 
   10    56 Daniel Roberge      47 Kingston           NH   49:33 
   11    73 CHARLES HALL        45 CUMBERLAND         ME   51:11 
   12    95 JON BEEDE           40 BOWDOINHAM         ME   54:10 
   13   130 Andrew Lowe         44 Stafford           NH   58:12 
   14   133 Matthew Backus      41 West Gardner       ME   58:24 
   15   134 JEFF ZACHAU         45 FREEPORT           ME   58:34 
   16   139 Jeff Gilman         44 Brunswick          ME   58:48 
   17   140 BILL CONKLIN        45 BELGRADE           ME   58:49 
   18   144 Eugene Longobard    47 So Portland        ME   59:06 
   19   161 Jeffrey Bruni       42 Windham            ME 1:00:49 
   20   184 John Degon          45 Portland           ME 1:03:10 
   21   215 Tom Whelan          45 Freeport           ME 1:08:17 
   22   222 Andrew White        46 Portland           ME 1:12:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Amy Oliver          41 Augusta            ME   41:22 
    2    17 CARRIE MCCUSKER     43 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   42:56 
    3    29 NICKY KNIGHTON      43 FREEPORT           ME   45:28 
    4    59 Rhonda Prime        47 Freeport           ME   49:45 
    5    68 KRISTEN BOUCHARD    43 PORTSMOUTH         NH   50:43 
    6    71 AHRIKA ROPESLOPE    43 FREEPORT           ME   51:07 
    7    83 PATRICIA EMERY      46 DURHAM             ME   52:45 
    8    93 DENISE POULIOT      48 AUGUSTA            ME   54:08 
    9    98 Cameron Myrick      40 Topsham            ME   54:33 
   10   102 Holly Houston       45 No Yarmouth        ME   54:45 
   11   104 Nina Papa           48 Topsham            ME   54:58 
   12   105 Christina Fedolfi   44 Brunswick          ME   55:04 
   13   106 Kristi Hatrick      41 Brunswick          ME   55:07 
   14   113 HANNAH WHALEN       43 TREMONT            ME   56:12 
   15   123 ANGELA SCLAR        41 FREEPORT           ME   57:46 
   16   125 Kristin Westra      41 No Yarmouth        ME   57:50 
   17   141 Sharon Rogers       45 Wells              ME   58:51 
   18   152 TRICIA CHAYER       41 SO. CHINA          ME   59:30 
   19   154 Heidi-Anne Shephard 42 Yarmouth           ME   59:53 
   20   163 Marci Hills         43 Goffstown          NH 1:00:52 
   21   165 Linda Princiotta    47 Pittston           ME 1:00:55 
   22   167 ALEXANDRA INTRAVERS 42 FREEPORT           ME 1:01:01 
   23   181 Laura Gosselin      42 China              ME 1:02:53 
   24   189 ELIZABETH DYER      41 BELGRADE           ME 1:04:00 
   25   191 Izabela Lutostanska 49 Brunswick          ME 1:04:02 
   26   196 Sarah Kolb          42 Durham             ME 1:05:22 
   27   203 Jen Smith           49 Winthrop           ME 1:06:01 
   28   206 Annemarie Heisler   41 Portland           ME 1:06:44 
   29   218 Julie Williams      40 Durham             ME 1:09:39 
   30   220 Shannon Garrity     40 Freeport           ME 1:11:10 
   31   221 Dale Clay           49 Bath               ME 1:11:45 
   32   223 Aslaug Asgeirsdotti 46 Auburn             ME 1:13:01 
   33     0 Jessica Maher       41 Brunswick          ME         
   34     0 Deb Saunders        46 Kennebunk          ME         
   35     0 Tammy Harthorne     40 South Paris        ME         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 STEPHEN WHALEN      50 TREMONT            ME   40:52 
    2    12 PAUL BOUCHARD       52 PORTSMOUTH         NH   41:05 
    3    19 Marc Thayer         58 Middletown         RI   43:52 
    4    20 Paul Lennon         51 Cape Elizabeth     ME   43:53 
    5    25 Ken Voorhees        56 Litchfield         ME   44:30 
    6    31 Jon Chapin          54 Oakland            ME   45:47 
    7    33 Ronald Haney        55 Warren             ME   46:08 
    8    34 Peter Lemay         53 Westbrook          ME   46:30 
    9    45 Don Witherill       55 Readfield          ME   48:10 
   10    46 Erik Seastead       55 West Gardner       ME   48:21 
   11    52 John Manzer         58 Belgrade           ME   49:06 
   12    54 Jim Groleau         53 Laconia            NH   49:15 
   13    57 Joe Prestes         58 Worcester          MA   49:35 
   14    60 Anthony Jessen      53 Freeport           ME   49:58 
   15    76 READE BROWER        56 ROCKLAND           ME   51:55 
   16    77 Patrick Sweeney     56 Waterville Valley  NH   52:00 
   17    78 Greg Field          53 Yarmouth           ME   52:01 
   18    85 DAVID TIEMANN       59 BRUNSWICK          ME   53:02 
   19   103 Paul Josephson      58 Waterville         ME   54:50 
   20   109 Scott Frasca        51 Sidney             ME   55:37 
   21   111 KENNETH CHUTCHIAN   54 HARPSWELL          ME   56:04 
   22   115 Nelson Larkins      51 Freeport           ME   56:14 
   23   122 Peter Bartlett      52 Yarmouth           ME   56:52 
   24   124 ROB MITCHELL        55 PORTLAND           ME   57:48 
   25   127 Kevin Hoffman       53 Topsham            ME   57:53 
   26   136 Rick Beal           56 Ira                VT   58:46 
   27   158 David DiBona        56 Wells              ME 1:00:38 
   28   169 Philip Ingle        52 Harpswell          ME 1:01:09 
   29     0 Mark Evans          55 Turner             ME         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    69 Pam Wallace         50 Rockland           ME   50:57 
    2    70 Rebecca Webber      53 Turner             ME   51:03 
    3    74 Carol Vaughan       50 Cape Elizabeth     ME   51:19 
    4    91 Janet Nelson        51 Brunswick          ME   53:53 
    5   101 Jill Weiner         50 Nahant             MA   54:44 
    6   143 LISA KINSMAN        54 YARMOUTH           ME   59:04 
    7   147 Susan Beaule        50 Freeport           ME   59:08 
    8   162 Marvel Earnshaw     52 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:00:51 
    9   171 KELLY COYNE         52 YARMOUTH           ME 1:01:18 
   10   178 BETSY PARKEN-LANDMA 54 YARMOUTH           ME 1:02:14 
   11   179 Carolyn Aberg       51 Bath               ME 1:02:46 
   12   195 Susan Silver        54 Portland           ME 1:05:16 
   13   198 Miranda Smith       51 Harpswell          ME 1:05:43 
   14   208 Suzanne Mills       53 Scarborough        ME 1:06:59 
   15   216 Elaine Beal         59 Ira                VT 1:08:55 
   16   224 Wanda Daniele       55 Freeport           ME 1:14:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    27 RJ Harper           66 Portland           ME   44:48 
    2    63 Terry Clark         68 Windham            ME   50:22 
    3    92 ROGER BROOKS        67 CUMBERLAND         MD   54:04 
    4    97 ARTHUR BELL         60 YARMOUTH           ME   54:31 
    5   110 Jack Gay            60 East Walpole       MA   55:44 
    6   112 Gregory Welch       61 Portland           ME   56:08 
    7   120 Bob Brosius         60 Augusta            ME   56:39 
    8   132 Robert Maierhofer   61 Yarmouth           ME   58:19 
    9   174 A.D. Stankowicz     65 Peaks Island       ME 1:01:33 
   10   192 ALLYN GENEST        62 W. KENNEBUNK       ME 1:04:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    86 DALE RINES          60 GORHAM             ME   53:07 
    2   142 MARY LOU LOWRIE     61 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   59:03 
    3   186 Linda Coit          63 Bath               ME 1:03:20 
    4   194 Stephanie Merrill   62 Wayne              ME 1:05:13 
    5   197 Sherry Missig       61 Yarmouth           ME 1:05:41 
    6   217 SANDRA KING         63 FREEPORT           ME 1:09:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    62 MICHAEL BEAUDOIN    70 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   50:16 
    2    99 Dick Lajoie         72 Saco               ME   54:36 
    3   107 JOHN HOWE           77 WATERFORD          ME   55:10 
    4   119 Art Warren          77 Camden             ME   56:37 
    5   177 Brian Cullen        70 Brunswick          ME 1:02:12 
    6   205 Leland Yee          72 Brunswick          ME 1:06:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News