Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

21st Annual Presidential Road Race 5K

Kennebunkport, ME, November 24, 2012

[Overall Results | Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             21st Annual Presidential 5K, Kennebunkport, Maine
                     Saturday November 24, 2012  10AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
   FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    11 KAI RICHTER         12 HUNTINGTON         VT   21:51 
    2    25 Alex Demers         14 Wenham             MA   23:26 
    3    26 ANDREW FLYNN        15 KENNEBUNK          ME   23:27 
    4    32 Eli Richardson      11 Kennebunkport      ME   23:57 
    5    43 Peter Quigley       19 Gardiner           ME   24:44 
    6    48 NATE GERE           13 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   25:13 
    7    51 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM   13 BELMONT            MA   25:18 
    8    52 Gordon McCulloh     14 Kennebunk          ME   25:23 
    9    69 CONNER MACDONALD    12 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   26:42 
   10    90 DECLAN ARCHER       10 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   28:56 
   11   103 OWEN O'TOOLE        11 KENNEBUNK          ME   29:42 
   12   108 ELI SOULE            8 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   30:01 
   13   124 Owen Gallo           9                         31:34 
   14   128 Joseph Kiezuleas     9 Kennebunk          ME   32:32 
   15   143 QUINN MACDONALD      7 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   33:41 
   16   146 Noah Woodcock        8 Kennebunkport      ME   36:53 
   17   150 Chris Fortin        10                         37:24 
   18   153 MACALLAN BONSER     11 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   37:52 
   19   154 Lucas Brown         11                         38:17 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    14 Gabby Fogg          13 Kennebunk          ME   22:12 
    2    33 CATON DAY           14 MONTCLAIR          NJ   24:03 
    3    95 Charlotte McCulloh  11 Kennebunk          ME   29:29 
    4   138 Abby Demers         12 Wenham             MA   33:04 
    5   151 Sam Fortin           8                         37:29 
    6   162 TIA STOCKWELL       11 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   39:06 
    7   167 KAYLA CUMPELIK      10 KENNEBUNK          ME   42:32 
    8   170 Abigail Larrabee     8                         42:37 
    9   173 Jailynn Caraballo   13 York               ME   47:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Jonathan Fulford    23 Kennebunk          ME   17:12 
    2    23 Mike Mackiewicz     29 Kennebunk          ME   23:23 
    3    36 Daniel Moyer        25 Kennebunk          ME   24:10 
    4    73 NEIL ST. CYR        22 BIDDEFORD          ME   27:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 CARLY DION          23 BIDDEFORD          ME   18:26 
    2    12 SHELLEY HOLLINGWORT 24 WHITNEY            TX   21:57 
    3    15 Allyson Koenig      26 Windham            ME   22:19 
    4    22 AUDREY NOVICK       24 QUANTICO           VA   23:19 
    5    30 Katherine Graichen  22 Arundel            ME   23:46 
    6    46 Lisa Nappi          25 Southington        CT   25:06 
    7    60 Samantha Martemucci 20 Arundel            ME   25:56 
    8    74 Lisa Graichen       22 Arunel             ME   27:01 
    9    75 Nikki York          25 Kennebunkport      ME   27:03 
   10   100 Quenna Lalo Lalonde 28 Sanford            ME   29:38 
   11   105 KIT BROUGH          29 CHICAGO            IL   29:46 
   12   109 Justine Rushing     27 Portland           ME   30:08 
   13   115 SARAH SCHADE        28 BOSTON             MA   30:39 
   14   129 Alyson Hill         23 Bethlehem          CT   32:33 
   15   139 HEATHER PHILBRICK   21 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   33:09 
   16   174 Sam Assarian        22 Kennebunk          ME   47:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Jake Ruttinger      33 South Portland     ME   19:26 
    2     5 JEFFREY MCCARTHY    37 AGAWAM             MA   21:17 
    3     8 Nate Snow           39 Bethlehem          NH   21:34 
    4    28 Matthew Curran      35 Old Saybrook       CT   23:38 
    5    31 Michael Fitzgerald  33 South Boston       MA   23:55 
    6    55 Timothy Jurevic     37 Kennebunk          ME   25:28 
    7    58 EDWARD KILIOW       39 SANFORD            ME   25:44 
    8    63 CHARLES BROUGH      32 CHICAGO            IL   26:13 
    9   147 Jon Woodcock        36 Kennebunkport      ME   36:55 
   10   159 Bradford Adams      36 San Francisco      CA   39:00 
   11   166 DAN CUMPELIK        37 KENNEBUNK          ME   42:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Rebecca Miller      33 Windham            ME   21:39 
    2    44 CATHY FLATHERTY     37 PORTLAND           ME   24:53 
    3    65 Amy Snow            39 Bethlehem          NH   26:26 
    4    80 ELIZABETH MCCARTHY  34 AGAWAM             MA   27:46 
    5    81 DANA SAMSON         36 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   28:04 
    6    82 JULIE MCLEOD        38 ARUNDEL            ME   28:12 
    7    92 CARRIE TODD         36 KENNEBUNK          ME   29:01 
    8    94 Cate Whitaker       36 Astoria            NY   29:27 
    9    97 CHRISTI HISSONG     35 KENNEBUNK          ME   29:34 
   10    98 NICOLE HULEFELD     34 ARUNDEL            ME   29:35 
   11    99 MICHELLE TAGGART    36 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   29:36 
   12   131 Nicole Robinson     30 Whitman            MA   32:37 
   13   144 CHRISTA ST. CYR     33 LOS GATOS          CA   34:51 
   14   148 Carrie Woodcock     36 Kennebunkport      ME   36:57 
   15   157 Clara Long          32 San Francisco      CA   38:41 
   16   160 Sarah Adams         37 K'port             ME   39:02 
   17   168 JENN THOMPSON       39 KENNEBUNK          ME   42:35 
   18   171 Kristin Fuhrmann Si 38 Kennebunkport      ME   42:54 
   19   172 Grace Caraballo     39 York               ME   47:04 
   20   175 Bethany Ingham      34 Kennebunk          ME   47:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Alan Barrett        49 Alton              NH   20:07 
    2     7 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY   40 BOSTON             MA   21:24 
    3    24 Ken Rickert         45 Kennebunk          ME   23:25 
    4    29 Daniel Roberge      47 Kingston           ME   23:45 
    5    38 Philip Wells        47 Scarborough        ME   24:28 
    6    39 JOHN MACLEOD        45 WESTFIELD          MA   24:32 
    7    40 P.J. BONNER         41 ABINGTON           MA   24:37 
    8    41 Erich Fogg          41 Kennebunk          ME   24:41 
    9    49 GIL ROBERTO         42 KENNEBUNK          ME   25:14 
   10    50 John Shea           45 Cambridge          MA   25:16 
   11    64 ANDREW RUEL         49 KENNEBUNK          ME   26:21 
   12    66 BRIAN FLYNN         48 KENNEBUNK          ME   26:31 
   13    67 PHIL CUNNINGHAM     40 BELMONT            MA   26:32 
   14    72 Chris Mattoon       48 Somerville         MA   26:57 
   15    76 Jose Caraballo      40 York               ME   27:09 
   16    77 Michael Antonelli   42 lyman              ME   27:13 
   17    79 JODY LAUER          44 KENNEBUNK          ME   27:18 
   18   104 PETER O'TOOLE       40 KENNEBUNK          ME   29:44 
   19   127 Michael Dailey      47 Delmar             NY   32:15 
   20   134 NORMAN ARCHER       40 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   32:53 
   21   136 John Flaherty, jr.  46 Westford           MA   32:59 
   22   164 Jeffery McCulloh    49 Kennebunk          ME   40:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 CHRISTINE SNOW-REAS 46 DAYTON             ME   21:23 
    2    13 Nicole Kurr         42 Dover              NH   22:01 
    3    21 Janice Faessler     43 Sanford            ME   23:07 
    4    34 Rosa Evora          44 Brockton           MA   24:05 
    5    35 Gia Drew            45 Kennebunkport      ME   24:08 
    6    42 Kris Fogg           40 Kennebunk          ME   24:43 
    7    47 SUSAN NOLIN         44 SPRINGVALE         ME   25:08 
    8    53 Cindy Demers        45 Wenham             MA   25:25 
    9    62 Patricia Reilly     46 Weymouth           MA   26:12 
   10    83 Heather McCulloh    44 Kennebunk          ME   28:17 
   11    84 Mary Barrett        49 Alton              NH   28:21 
   12    89 Lisa Quigley        40 Gardiner           ME   28:54 
   13    96 Barbara Anthony     44 Schuylerville      NY   29:30 
   14   102 Julie Beck          44 Somerville         MA   29:41 
   15   110 Karla Wells         47 Scarborough        ME   30:11 
   16   120 CYDNEY BERRY        47 BOSTON             MA   31:01 
   17   121 CHRISTI WONG        42 VALHALLA           NY   31:07 
   18   122 CHERI POULIN        42 KENNEBUNK          ME   31:08 
   19   126 Robin Dailey        43 Delmar             NY   32:13 
   20   137 Andrea Flaherty     42 Westford           MA   33:00 
   21   140 SHARON PHILBRICK    48 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   33:11 
   22   145 Katherine Grimaneli 48 Howard Beach       NY   35:17 
   23   149 Lesley Rawlings     44 Kennebunk          ME   37:02 
   24   152 Tracy Fortin        41 Kennebunkport      ME   37:32 
   25   158 Angelique Luro      48 Biddeford          ME   38:42 
   26   165 Ruthinian Gregoire  47 Standish           ME   40:12 
   27   169 Heather Larrabee    42                         42:36 
   28   177 Holly Mandigo-Aly   44 Hampton            NH   49:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 GARY RICHTER        56 HUNINGTON          VT   22:46 
    2    17 DANIEL KING         52 KENNEBUNK          ME   23:00 
    3    19 Paul Boutin         52 Saco               ME   23:03 
    4    37 Bryan Gordon        51 W. Kennebunk       ME   24:26 
    5    45 Arthur Vose         56 Arundel            ME   24:58 
    6    54 Mike Moody          52 Kennebunk          ME   25:26 
    7    57 John Bement         58 Kennebunk          ME   25:33 
    8    59 James Martemucci    54 Arundel            ME   25:55 
    9    68 Donald Bergeron     59 New Hampton        NH   26:34 
   10    87 DAVID DIBONA        56 WELLS              ME   28:38 
   11    88 STEPHEN ST. CYR     57 BIDDEFORD          ME   28:50 
   12    91 Mac Dow             58 Hollis             ME   29:00 
   13   101 Steve Olm           52 Sanford            ME   29:39 
   14   133 Robert Hartigan     53 Lyman              ME   32:49 
   15   176 Derek Schmoll       53 Lisbon             ME   48:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Erica McCaffrey     58 Cape Porpoise      ME   21:42 
    2    61 SVELLEN HATHAWAY    57 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   26:10 
    3    70 JUDY FOX            57 BIDDEFORD          ME   26:45 
    4    78 Jeni Seymour        56 Yarmouth           ME   27:17 
    5    85 PARKER PERRY        57 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   28:32 
    6    86 Claire Schmoll      53 Lisbon             ME   28:33 
    7    93 Elizabeth Laine     51 Sanford            ME   29:08 
    8   111 JANICE DIAS         55 KENNEBUNK          ME   30:16 
    9   112 Pam Morgan          53 Kennebunkport      ME   30:20 
   10   113 JILL STAUFFER       52 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   30:25 
   11   116 Dianne Hill         54 Bethlehem          CT   30:43 
   12   118 Joanne Whitelaw     50 Kennebunk          ME   30:47 
   13   119 Anne Chabot         51 Biddeford          ME   30:59 
   14   135 Marcia Scott        50 Kennebunk          ME   32:58 
   15   163 Pauline Dionne      54 Leeds              ME   39:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 RICK REYNOLDS       65 NO. BERWICK        ME   23:01 
    2    20 Fred Merkle         62 Kennebunk          ME   23:05 
    3    56 Leonel Tremblay     62 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:30 
    4    71 JONES JONES         60 WELLESLY           MA   26:51 
    5   106 DAVID-COLBY YOUNG   60 DANVILLE           ME   29:50 
    6   107 Arthur Hunt         64 Hamden             CT   29:59 
    7   114 RICHARD PRESTON     65 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   30:27 
    8   123 Allyn Genest        62 West Kennebunk     ME   31:18 
    9   125 WILLIAM VEDOVELLI   62 SO. HADLEY         MA   31:57 
   10   141 John Mills          65 Kennebunk          ME   33:26 
   11   155 James Jenks         64 Queensbury         NY   38:19 
   12   156 William Morgan      68 Kennebunk          ME   38:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   117 Caren Lederer       63 Kennebunk          ME   30:46 
    2   132 Beatrice Guzman     60 Alton              NH   32:45 
    3   142 Mary Hunt           64 Hamden             CT   33:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News