Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run For Something Better / Whittier Family 5K

Minot, ME, November 11, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             Run For Something Better 5K / Whittier Family 5K
                Sunday November 11, 2012 10AM Minot, Maine 
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    36 Sam Stone           12 Poland             ME   29:34 
    2    45 Sam Walker          12 Poland             ME   30:15 
    3    46 BRUCE CUNAN         12 POLAND             ME   30:17 
    4    50 Lucas Yorkey        12 Poland             ME   30:39 
    5    57 GARRET GRIFFIN      12 MINOT              ME   31:40 
    6    58 Dean Clavet         12 Minot              ME   31:53 
    7    79 Gaebriel Bouchard   12 Poland             ME   34:29 
    8    80 OWEN VINCENT         7 AUBURN             ME   34:31 
    9    84 Austin Harrington   12 Poland             ME   35:17 
   10   101 ISAAC HARRINGTON    11 POLAND             ME   37:18 
   11   105 CADEN COX            7 HEBRON             ME   38:52 
   12   133 JOSHUA CLOUTIER      6 POLAND             ME   41:10 
   13   148 Quin Woods          12 Minot              ME   43:24 
   14   150 GARRETT GOSS        12 MINOT              ME   43:28 
   15   154 JOSEPH CLOUTIER     10 POLAND             ME   44:18 
   16   170 Shane Yorkey         8 Poland             ME   46:40 
   17   171 Trevor Robbins       8 Mechanic Falls     ME   46:44 
   18   181 MANSON BROKSSEAN     7 POLAND             ME   49:16 
   19   191 Donte Lowndes       12 Mechanic Falls     ME   51:10 
   20   194 Thomas Callahan     12 Minot              ME   51:41 
   21   197 JUNATHAN HOLBROOK   10 POLAND             ME   52:14 
   22   205 Jonathan Koczkdan   12 Poland             ME   56:46 
   23   214 Jacob Bernard       11 Mechanic Falls     ME   58:37 
   24   219 DODGE LAFRUNEA ?     7 POLAND             ME   59:19 
   25   231 Tyler Robbins        8 Mechanic Falls     ME 1:01:15 
   26   232 TIMMY BRIENZA        9 POLAND             ME 1:01:28 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    11 Higera Nawass       12 Norway             ME   25:47 
    2    19 MADISON GOSS         9 MINOT              ME   26:46 
    3    20 Makayla Berube      12 Minot              ME   26:50 
    4    29 Kaile Leighton      12 Minot              ME   28:38 
    5    33 BAILEE KINNEY       12 MINOT              ME   29:21 
    6    42 CIARA HINKLEY       12 OTISFIELD          ME   29:57 
    7    43 Katelyn Greene      12 Poland             ME   29:59 
    8    47 LILY VINCENT         9 AUBURN             ME   30:19 
    9    48 SAMANTHA HALMOS     12 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   30:21 
   10    59 HEIDI ? NAWASS      11 POLAND             ME   32:07 
   11    61 Azelle Dietter      12 Poland Spring      ME   32:11 
   12    62 Lily Comeau-Waite   12 Mechanic Falls     ME   32:19 
   13    65 Emma Galipeau-Eldri 11 Otisfield          ME   32:58 
   14    66 Desiree Menard      12 Poland             ME   33:00 
   15    74 Hannah Kwasnick     12 Poland             ME   34:09 
   16    77 LEYA HARVEY         12 POLAND             ME   34:24 
   17    85 Kianna Lagasse      12 Poland             ME   35:20 
   18    95 Danielle Carr       10 Poland             ME   36:44 
   19    96 Alanna Myshrall     10 Poland             ME   36:47 
   20    98 SYDNEY PINKHAM      11 POLAND             ME   36:56 
   21   104 REILY NEW           11 POLAND             ME   38:50 
   22   107 SHELBY LAFRUNEA     11 POLAND             ME   38:56 
   23   110 Kianna Kelley       12 Poland             ME   39:10 
   24   112 Alexis Morey        12 Minot              ME   39:16 
   25   113 NICOLE COOPER       12 POLAND             ME   39:18 
   26   115 GEBEVIEVE WILBER     4 POLAND             ME   39:30 
   27   136 MELINA HERRICK      12 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   41:27 
   28   137 Hailey Johnson      12 Mechanic Falls     ME   41:29 
   29   145 Madison Wante        9 Poland             ME   43:07 
   30   164 ASHLEY CLOUTIER     12 POLAND             ME   45:31 
   31   166 Erin Ridley         12 Mechanic Falls     ME   45:49 
   32   167 Madeline New        12 Poland             ME   45:51 
   33   168 AMY HODGE           11 POLAND             ME   46:03 
   34   175 Rachel Kuklinski    12 Mechanic Falls     ME   47:48 
   35   176 ALEXIS VERRILL      12 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   47:54 
   36   177 Jessica Seeley      12 Poland             ME   47:56 
   37   179 ALEXIS CUNAN        10 POLAND             ME   49:01 
   38   183 PAYTON ROSE          4 POLAND             ME   49:42 
   39   195 CHRISINA HASKELL    12 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   51:52 
   40   199 Jesse Tammaro       12 Mechanic Falls     ME   52:29 
   41   204 Caitlin Doyle       12 Poland             ME   56:20 
   42   218 LILY DARNELL         6 POLAND             ME   59:18 
   43   227 DONNA HUNT          12 MECHANIC FALLS     ME 1:00:18 
   44   233 Anna Shanning        5 Poland             ME 1:02:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     1 Coady Lagasse       16 Poland             ME   20:44 
    2     3 Riley Lavoie        13 Poland             ME   23:29 
    3     4 Trystan Sanborn     13 Poland             ME   23:54 
    4     8 Robert Shelley      13 Minot              ME   24:45 
    5    12 Kyle Radziszewski   14 Poland             ME   25:49 
    6    13 ROBBIE CLEAVES      14 POLAND             ME   26:10 
    7    15 Gavin Myshrall      13 Poland             ME   26:23 
    8    18 Caleb Hodgkin       14 Mechanic Falls     ME   26:41 
    9    23 Benjamin Bernier    13 Minot              ME   26:54 
   10    25 Drew Dietter        13 Poland             ME   27:02 
   11    28 CALLAHAN QUINN      13 MINOT              ME   28:28 
   12    31 Garret Lalemand     13 Minot              ME   29:04 
   13    35 Anthony Hart        13 Minot              ME   29:32 
   14    38 JESSA MCGAREY       13 POLAND             ME   29:47 
   15    39 John Morgan         13 Minot              ME   29:47 
   16   102 HUNTER BENNETT      13 POLAND             ME   38:05 
   17   118 BRENDEN HEMENUVAY   13 POLAND             ME   39:37 
   18   122 Noah Roberts        13 Poland             ME   39:45 
   19   123 JAMES CAPUTI        19 MECHANIC ALLS      ME   39:46 
   20   125 IAN NARQUIS         13 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   39:50 
   21   157 Jayson Carr         13 Poland             ME   44:33 
   22   160 QUINN FERGUSON      13 POLAND             ME   44:38 
   23   162 TRAVIS NELSON       13 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   44:58 
   24   187 RALPH WILLIS        13 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   50:19 
   25   189 William Carr        13 Mechanic Falls     ME   50:35 
   26   206 Austin Russell      13 Poland             ME   57:05 
   27   207 Justin Bernier      13 Poland             ME   57:07 
   28   208 VINCENT RUSSO       14 POLAND             ME   57:08 
   29   236 TYLER MOULTON       13 POLAND             ME 1:03:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     9 Whisper Waite       15 Mechanic Falls     ME   25:23 
    2    16 HOPE DUBOIS         13 MINOT              ME   26:24 
    3    17 ALLISON KELLY       13 MINOT              ME   26:27 
    4    27 Brooke Yorkey       14 Poland             ME   28:26 
    5    30 Moira MacEachen     13 Poland             ME   28:49 
    6    40 Alysha Hollingshead 13 Poland             ME   29:51 
    7    41 Cierra Michaud      13 Poland             ME   29:52 
    8    63 Jada Tuttle         13 Poland             ME   32:21 
    9    68 SYDNEY GILPATRIC    13 MINOT              ME   33:12 
   10    71 Emily Ridley        16 Mechanic Falls     ME   34:02 
   11    73 Raelynn Derosier    13 Minot              ME   34:08 
   12    87 Anna Poirier        15 Poland             ME   35:50 
   13    97 CASSIDY PINKHAM     15 POLAND             ME   36:54 
   14   121 LAURA SERRANO       15 MINOT              ME   39:42 
   15   138 Antinia Desmarais   13 Mechanic Falls     ME   41:31 
   16   142 Meagan Jordan       13 Poland             ME   42:04 
   17   143 Brittany Scott      13 Mechanic Falls     ME   42:05 
   18   147 Kolby Woods         16 Minot              ME   43:22 
   19   161 Mercedes Archer     13 Poland             ME   44:54 
   20   165 MORGAN BROUSSEAU    13                         45:47 
   21   169 KATHERINE WALKER    15 POLAND             ME   46:04 
   22   178 EVIE ERNST          13 MINOT              ME   47:59 
   23   182 PAIGE BROUSSEAN     17 POLAND             ME   49:18 
   24   185 Jessica Morgan      16 Minot              ME   50:06 
   25   186 SCOTT MONGEAUS      14 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   50:14 
   26   188 Abby Capitan        13 Poland             ME   50:30 
   27   198 Erin Holbrook       13 Poland             ME   52:20 
   28   209 SARA SZANTYR        13 POLAND             ME   57:32 
   29   210 VICTORIA TIBBETTS   13 POLAND             ME   57:32 
   30   211 KYLIE NICLSEN       13 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   57:33 
   31   213 Victoria Carr       16 Poland             ME   58:09 
   32   215 Julia Bernard       13 Mechanic Falls     ME   58:38 
   33   216 Alison Emery        13 Mechanic Falls     ME   58:39 
   34   217 Althea Hicks        13 Minot              ME   58:57 
   35   221 Ashley Prive        13 Poland             ME   59:20 
   36   222 HILLARY CONLON      13 POLAND             ME   59:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 James McManus       26 Poland             ME   24:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    70 Sherry Arsenault    20                    ME   34:00 
    2    81 ANDREA VINCENT      21 AUBURN             ME   34:34 
    3    90 MARIA RUSSELL       29                         36:07 
    4   128 KRISTEN SULLIVAN    23 POLAND             ME   40:48 
    5   144 Katie Hicks         29                    ME   42:08 
    6   200 TINA ST. MARIE      29 POLAND             ME   53:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Shawn Vincent       37 Auburn             ME   24:12 
    2    10 Shane Barker        31 Topsham            ME   25:41 
    3    21 Greggory Rose       33 Poland             ME   26:52 
    4    22 Dan Knott           34 Windham            ME   26:53 
    5    24 ? BRANDON           31 PORTLAND           ME   26:57 
    6    26 SCOTT CLOUTIER      38 POLAND             ME   27:07 
    7    44 Stephen Carr        38 Poland             ME   30:04 
    8    49 Jack Waite          33 Mechanic Falls     ME   30:30 
    9    53 Bill Bouchard       37 Poland             ME   31:08 
   10    67 SEAN GALIPEAU-ELDRI 38 OTISFIELD          ME   33:02 
   11    88 ELDON TAPLEY        37 LEWISTON           ME   36:03 
   12    99 David Hediger       36 Minot              ME   37:13 
   13   103 DAN SZABTYR         37 POLAND             ME   38:11 
   14   106 JOHN COX            35 HEBRON             ME   38:54 
   15   116 Chris Willer        30 Poland             ME   39:33 
   16   149 Robert Emery        39 Mechanic Falls     ME   43:26 
   17   201 bRANDAN DIETFER ?   32 POLAMD SPRING      ME   53:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    60 Amy Hediger         34 Minot              ME   32:09 
    2    64 Kim Chabot          33                    ME   32:26 
    3    75 JESS MCIDSEN ?      34 WINDHAM            ME   34:15 
    4    89 KATIE HODGE         31 PORTLAND           ME   36:06 
    5   114 EMILY COOPER        34 POLAND             ME   39:22 
    6   130 Pearl Radziszewski  35 Poland             ME   40:53 
    7   131 Jodi Barber         38 Poland             ME   40:55 
    8   132 Michelle Pittman    39 Minot              ME   41:04 
    9   140 Pam Ashby           34 Mechanic Falls     ME   41:40 
   10   146 Kristina Wante      35 Poland             ME   43:15 
   11   151 Carey Woods         38 Minot              ME   43:41 
   12   153 Kim Caron           35 Minot              ME   43:58 
   13   156 Jamie Myshrall      35 Poland             ME   44:30 
   14   158 Amanda Comeau       34 Mechanic Falls     ME   44:34 
   15   159 DAPHINE COMEAN      36 GREENE             ME   44:36 
   16   180 TRACEY CUNAN        39 POLAND             ME   49:04 
   17   184 Sarah Rose          30 Poland             ME   49:45 
   18   228 Trisha Darnell      33 Minot              ME 1:00:48 
   19   234 Shannon Shanning    35 Poland             ME 1:02:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 TIM COOK            48 POLAND             ME   24:13 
    2    34 DONALD KING         45 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   29:25 
    3    52 Ramond Sampson      48 Gorham             ME   31:05 
    4    54 JP Yorkey           42 Poland             ME   31:09 
    5    56 Tom Kuklinski       42 Mechanic Falls     ME   31:21 
    6    69 SHANE MOROEY        43 MINOT              ME   33:23 
    7    82 Bill Aube           47                    ME   34:36 
    8   100 TODD DEWITT         44 BUCKFIELD          ME   37:15 
    9   109 GLENN SHELLEY       42 MINOT              ME   39:05 
   10   172 Drew Robbins        45 Mechanic Falls     ME   46:50 
   11   225 RICK TIBBETTS       40 GRAY               ME 1:00:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 TINA MESERVE        45 LIVERMORE          ME   20:53 
    2    32 USA RUSSO           46 POLAND             ME   29:05 
    3    51 Kimberly Yorkey     40 Poland             ME   31:02 
    4    72 Kelly Ridley        42 Mechanic Falls     ME   34:03 
    5    83 Tammie Bouchard     41 Poland             ME   35:15 
    6    92 Nancy Walker        46 Poland             ME   36:13 
    7   108 Tracy Kuklinski     42 Mechanic Falls     ME   38:59 
    8   111 MELANIEL HARVEY     49 POLAND             ME   39:14 
    9   119 Bonnie Robbins      41 Mechanic Falls     ME   39:38 
   10   124 TINA KELLY          42 MINOT              ME   39:49 
   11   126 TRISH ANDREWS       47 MINOT              ME   40:43 
   12   127 Laurie Arsenault    43                    ME   40:45 
   13   135 Linda Varney        42 Minot              ME   41:25 
   14   139 Alice Shea          40 Portland           ME   41:37 
   15   141 Laurie Callahan     42 Minot              ME   41:45 
   16   152 MICHELLE PINKHAM    45 POLAND             ME   43:56 
   17   155 JULIE HERRICK       44 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   44:28 
   18   163 Diane Bernier       46 Minot              ME   45:26 
   19   173 ROSANNA GOSS        41 MINOT              ME   47:10 
   20   190 MEGAN NEW  ?        43 POALND             ME   50:55 
   21   192 Theresa Sampson     45 Gorham             ME   51:25 
   22   202 Wendy Russell       44 Poland             ME   55:06 
   23   203 Julie Bernier       45 Poland             ME   55:07 
   24   212 Tricia Carr         41 Poland             ME   58:08 
   25   224 Diana Johnson       47 Mechanic Falls     ME   59:51 
   26   229 DOREEN SEELEY       42 POLAND             ME 1:01:15 
   27   230 SUE CALLAHAN        49 MINOT              ME 1:01:15 
   28   235 SONJA THERRAUIT     40 MINOT              ME 1:03:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    55 Ervin Walker        53 Poland             ME   31:12 
    2    86 Dan McManus         52 Poland             ME   35:23 
    3   196 DARREL CLARK        50 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   51:59 
    4   226 PHICH HUNT          51 MECHANIC FALLS     ME 1:00:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37 Nina Hicks          53 Minot              ME   29:45 
    2    93 KAREN HATCH         53 NORWAY             ME   36:39 
    3    94 Laurie Sevignly     51 Norway             ME   36:41 
    4   117 TISH COLDWELL       52 POLAND             ME   39:35 
    5   129 DONNA SULLIVAN      52 POLAND             ME   40:50 
    6   223 DONNA BEAULIEU      50 POLAND             ME   59:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 CLAUDIA COFFIN      62 POLAND             ME   34:22 
    2   134 JAN FARRIN          62 GRAY               ME   41:19 
    3   193 Cathi Wood          62 Hebron             ME   51:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News