Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PolarBear Triathlon/Duathlon

Brunswick, ME, May 5, 2012

[Awards | Triathlon Results by Class | Triathlon Relay by Class | Duathlon Overall (Women, Men, Relays) | Duathlon Results by Class | Duathlon Relay by Class ]

Triathlon Overall (Women, Men, Relays)

                                                                       PolarBear Triathlon/Duathlon
                                                                               Brunswick, ME
                                                                                May 5, 2012
                                                                                     
                                                                ***** Overall Women Triathlon Sprint *****
Place Cla/Tot  Bib    Name               Age Class       City               St Tri Club          Run   Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== ======== === ===================== === =========== ================== == ================= ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   1/20     3 Catherine STERLING     36 WOMEN 35-39 West Boylston      MA PBMC/Landry's      6:42  1:17    1   0:32   28:07 23.5    1   0:35 19:34  6:32    4    55:27.2       
    2   1/13     5 Jennifer MAHONEY       45 WOMEN 45-49 Falmouth           ME                    8:23  1:36   18   0:35   29:56 22.0    4   0:36 19:33  6:31    3    59:00.1       
    3   1/29    33 Sarah RUSSELL          43 WOMEN 40-44 Cumberland         ME                    7:56  1:31   12   0:41   30:11 21.9    5   0:41 19:52  6:38    6    59:18.7       
    4   2/29     4 Angela BANCROFT        42 WOMEN 40-44 Paris              ME OA Tri Team        6:56  1:20    3   0:32   29:49 22.1    3   0:47 20:45  6:55    7  1:00:46.9  2:00 
    5   3/29   315 Andrea COX             43 WOMEN 40-44 Haverhill          MA                    9:18  1:47   29   0:41   29:16 22.6    2   0:42 21:25  7:09   10  1:01:20.5       
    6   2/13    27 Anne WILKINSON         45 WOMEN 45-49 Falmouth           ME Portland Velo Clu  7:47  1:29    9   0:43   30:17 21.8    6   0:45 22:47  7:36   13  1:02:15.2       
    7   1/9     21 Kelsey ABBOTT          34 WOMEN 30-34 Freeport           ME MTC                7:33  1:27    6   0:36   32:41 20.2    9   0:48 21:21  7:07    8  1:02:56.7       
    8   4/29   161 Lara FAVREAU           42 WOMEN 40-44 Saco               ME                   10:41  2:02   47   1:43   33:59 19.4   13   0:55 16:38  5:33    1  1:03:53.2       
    9   5/29    79 Laura BERGERON         41 WOMEN 40-44 Yarmouth           ME                    8:10  1:34   15   0:41   31:56 20.7    7   0:54 23:14  7:45   18  1:04:52.0       
   10   1/14    52 Erin HATTON            22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                    7:35  1:27    7   1:15   34:25 19.2   15   0:42 21:22  7:08    9  1:05:15.9       
   11   6/29   237 Dava DAVIN             41 WOMEN 40-44 Cumberland Foresid ME                   10:38  2:02   44   1:33   36:34 18.0   26   0:49 17:10  5:44    2  1:06:41.7       
   12   1/9     73 Amy QUINN              51 WOMEN 50-54 Biddeford          ME KBTC               8:51  1:41   24   0:42   34:09 19.3   14   0:52 22:54  7:38   14  1:07:24.7       
   13   2/20   312 Beth ANDERSON          39 WOMEN 35-39 Northport          ME TriMoxie           8:22  1:36   17   0:49   33:03 20.0   10   0:56 24:27  8:09   25  1:07:36.7       
   14   2/14    34 Tamara PERREAULT       22 WOMEN 20-24 Tuscarora          MD Bowdoin Swim Team  7:14  1:23    4   1:11   34:50 18.9   18   0:46 23:49  7:57   21  1:07:48.6       
   15   3/20   227 Tammy WEBBER           39 WOMEN 35-39 Litchfield         ME                   10:29  2:00   40   0:47   33:56 19.4   11   0:34 23:03  7:41   16  1:08:47.3       
   16   4/20    40 Bernadette SHAW        36 WOMEN 35-39 Cape Elizabeth     ME                    7:49  1:30   10   0:52   35:13 18.7   20   0:51 24:59  8:20   28  1:09:42.1       
   17   5/20   304 Christine TWINING      37 WOMEN 35-39 Brunswick          ME                    9:51  1:53   36   1:14   36:09 18.3   23   1:01 22:20  7:27   11  1:10:33.6       
   18   3/14    75 Stephanie LYNN         20 WOMEN 20-24 Bow                NH Bowdoin Colllege   8:03  1:32   14   1:32   34:44 19.0   16   1:04 25:17  8:26   30  1:10:38.7       
   19   1/11    25 Kellie JOYCE           27 WOMEN 25-29 Cumberland         ME                    7:45  1:29    8   0:54   33:57 19.4   12   0:57 27:16  9:06   52  1:10:46.6       
   20   2/11    36 Kiva HERMANSEN         27 WOMEN 25-29 Bath               ME                    7:53  1:31   11   1:13   37:02 17.8   31   0:35 25:42  8:34   35  1:12:22.1       
   21   6/20    39 Sarah JACOBS           36 WOMEN 35-39 Freeport           ME                    8:11  1:34   16   1:38   37:09 17.8   35   0:51 24:41  8:14   26  1:12:26.7       
   22   7/20   303 Jeraldine HERRERA      37 WOMEN 35-39 Brunswick          ME Midcoast Triathlo  9:35  1:50   34   0:47   35:07 18.8   19   0:49 27:20  9:07   53  1:13:35.6       
   23   4/14   281 Katherine MCNEIL       22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   10:32  2:01   42   1:41   37:44 17.5   39   0:29 23:13  7:45   17  1:13:37.2       
   24   1/3     66 Mary Lou LOWRIE        61 WOMEN 60-64 New Gloucester     ME                   10:01  1:55   38   1:00   32:07 20.6    8   1:11 29:21  9:47   73  1:13:37.9       
   25   3/11    90 Ronnie SMITH           29 WOMEN 25-29 Portland           ME                   10:03  1:55   39   1:21   41:58 15.7   80   0:35 19:52  6:38    5  1:13:46.8       
   26   4/11    94 Eva GEORGE             26 WOMEN 25-29 Bath               ME                    9:20  1:47   31   2:19   36:06 18.3   22   1:27 24:52  8:18   27  1:14:01.6       
   27   5/14   106 K. Skyler WALLEY       22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   11:16  2:09   68   2:05   37:07 17.8   34   0:46 22:58  7:40   15  1:14:09.5       
   28   7/29   249 Nicky KNIGHTON         43 WOMEN 40-44 Freeport           ME                   11:14  2:09   66   1:21   37:05 17.8   32   1:07 23:46  7:56   20  1:14:29.9       
   29   1/7     23 Anne GUADALUPI         13 WOMEN 19&U  Augusta            ME KVYmca             7:21  1:24    5   3:20   39:29 16.7   56   0:43 23:53  7:58   23  1:14:42.6       
   30   2/9    238 Kelcey REINA           53 WOMEN 50-54 Windham            ME TriMainiacs       11:00  2:06   58   1:51   34:48 19.0   17   1:29 26:14  8:45   40  1:15:19.2       
   31   3/13    70 Cathy KILBURN          46 WOMEN 45-49 Westbrook          ME                    9:27  1:48   33   2:12   36:53 17.9   29   1:24 26:04  8:42   38  1:15:57.4       
   32   5/11   126 April BATEMAN          29 WOMEN 25-29 Falmouth           ME                   13:52  2:39  105   2:05   36:33 18.1   25   1:39 22:32  7:31   12  1:16:39.7       
   33   8/29    54 Kristi HATRICK         41 WOMEN 40-44 Brunswick          ME                    8:27  1:37   19   0:55   39:15 16.8   54   1:51 26:29  8:50   45  1:16:54.2       
   34   2/9    192 Suzanne WINIECKI       32 WOMEN 30-34 Portland           ME                   10:48  2:04   54   1:05   36:37 18.0   27   0:53 28:07  9:23   62  1:17:26.9       
   35   6/11    65 Vanessa CUTTER         26 WOMEN 25-29 Portland           ME                   11:01  2:06   60   1:47   37:33 17.6   37   1:26 25:46  8:36   36  1:17:30.1       
   36   3/9    224 Mary BRANDES           54 WOMEN 50-54 Falmouth           ME                   10:44  2:03   51   1:23   37:05 17.8   33   1:07 27:14  9:05   51  1:17:31.1       
   37   3/9    266 Renee TOWNE            31 WOMEN 30-34 Saco               ME                    9:36  1:50   35   1:33   38:43 17.0   48   0:41 27:13  9:05   50  1:17:43.9       
   38   4/9    129 Jennifer CRANE         30 WOMEN 30-34 Portland           ME                    9:24  1:48   32   1:29   38:56 17.0   52   1:18 26:53  8:58   47  1:17:57.4       
   39   5/9    213 Danielle STERLING      32 WOMEN 30-34 Westbrook          ME                   12:00  2:18   85   1:31   38:49 17.0   51   0:37 25:02  8:21   29  1:17:57.7       
   40   6/14   250 Laura ARMSTRONG        22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   11:22  2:10   71   1:13   38:07 17.3   43   1:00 26:21  8:47   44  1:18:01.1       
   41   4/13    92 Holly HOUSTON          45 WOMEN 45-49 North Yarmouth     ME                    8:54  1:42   26   1:29   38:43 17.0   49   1:08 28:10  9:24   64  1:18:22.8       
   42   4/9    298 Anne OBRIEN            53 WOMEN 50-54 Cape Elizabeth     ME Midcoast Triathlo 11:01  2:06   61   1:26   38:12 17.3   44   0:56 27:05  9:02   49  1:18:37.7       
   43   5/13   163 Angela COULOMBE        48 WOMEN 45-49 Saco               ME                   12:42  2:26   91   3:03   37:33 17.6   36   1:58 23:37  7:53   19  1:18:51.2       
   44   8/20   283 Michelle REEVES        37 WOMEN 35-39 Brunswick          ME MTC               10:58  2:06   57   2:16   39:17 16.8   55   1:09 25:31  8:31   33  1:19:09.3       
   45   9/29   209 Tracy BURK             40 WOMEN 40-44 Denmark            ME                   14:03  2:41  108   1:47   35:45 18.5   21   1:30 26:18  8:46   42  1:19:19.7       
   46   7/11   222 Megan HERRICK          29 WOMEN 25-29 Portland           ME                   11:31  2:12   75   1:39   38:44 17.0   50   2:08 25:21  8:27   31  1:19:20.5       
   47   1/7    262 Nancy LEMIEUX          57 WOMEN 55-59 Brunswick          ME MTC               11:40  2:14   78   1:21   39:08 16.9   53   1:06 26:18  8:46   41  1:19:31.3       
   48   2/7    287 Abby CONDON            14 WOMEN 19&U  Yarmouth           ME                    8:43  1:40   23   2:01   39:40 16.6   60   0:40 29:17  9:46   71  1:20:18.2       
   49   2/7    193 Kim NORTON             55 WOMEN 55-59 Peaks Island       ME                   11:32  2:12   76   1:18   37:42 17.5   38   1:08 29:00  9:40   69  1:20:38.5       
   50   6/13   162 Ann CULLEN             47 WOMEN 45-49 South Portland     ME                   11:05  2:07   62   2:16   38:25 17.2   45   0:43 28:13  9:25   65  1:20:39.1       
   51   3/7    184 Tiffany TANNER         14 WOMEN 19&U  Brunswick          ME                   10:35  2:01   43   0:54   44:40 14.8  102   0:31 24:07  8:03   24  1:20:45.8       
   52  10/29    72 Kaylyn BANG            43 WOMEN 40-44 Auburn             ME Triceratops       14:54  2:51  115   1:13   37:52 17.4   41   1:30 25:41  8:34   34  1:21:07.6       
   53  11/29   100 Denise CONDON          44 WOMEN 40-44 Yarmouth           ME                   12:55  2:28   95   1:46   37:01 17.8   30   1:37 27:54  9:18   59  1:21:10.9       
   54   9/20   485 Gretchen BRINKLER      38 WOMEN 35-39 Round Pond         ME                    9:19  1:47   30   2:28   38:36 17.1   47   0:35 30:23 10:08   82  1:21:18.0       
   55   7/13   204 Paige PELLERIN         46 WOMEN 45-49 Freeport           ME                   11:54  2:16   82   1:21   39:46 16.6   62   1:32 26:51  8:57   46  1:21:21.9       
   56  10/20   188 Kristina PHILLIPS      36 WOMEN 35-39 Woolwich           ME                    9:59  1:54   37   2:47   39:39 16.6   59   0:31 28:55  9:39   68  1:21:48.7       
   57  11/20   207 Sara YENTSCH           39 WOMEN 35-39 W Boothbay Harbor  ME                   11:55  2:17   83   1:58   39:31 16.7   57   0:53 27:49  9:17   58  1:22:03.7       
   58  12/29   258 Patricia SMITH         43 WOMEN 40-44 Bath               ME                   12:28  2:23   89   1:55   36:49 17.9   28   1:30 29:37  9:53   75  1:22:16.3       
   59   7/14   214 Allison DUPONT         23 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   10:48  2:04   55   1:50   40:37 16.2   70   0:30 28:41  9:34   66  1:22:23.2       
   60   8/14   277 Liza BOLES             22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   11:21  2:10   70   2:17   40:11 16.4   66   1:25 27:20  9:07   54  1:22:31.5       
   61   8/11   142 Allison MARSHALL       26 WOMEN 25-29 Fairfield          ME                   11:00  2:06   59   2:35   40:03 16.5   64   1:07 28:05  9:22   61  1:22:48.6       
   62   6/9    208 Erika CRESSEY          31 WOMEN 30-34 Yarmouth           ME Midcoast Triathlo 10:41  2:02   48   1:17   41:28 15.9   76   1:38 27:57  9:19   60  1:22:58.6       
   63   9/14    50 Mara CHIN-PURCELL      20 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                    8:36  1:39   21   1:38   43:46 15.1   98   0:51 29:19  9:47   72  1:24:07.4       
   64  13/29   259 Michele MARCHILDON     41 WOMEN 40-44 Bowdoinham         ME                   10:47  2:04   53   1:31   37:58 17.4   42   0:59 32:59 11:00   98  1:24:10.0       
   65  12/20   180 Christina CRACOLICI    35 WOMEN 35-39 Biddeford          ME                   10:45  2:03   52   1:46   40:21 16.4   68   0:42 30:40 10:14   85  1:24:10.7       
   66  13/20   172 Karen RICE             35 WOMEN 35-39 Cape Elizabeth     ME                   14:38  2:48  113   1:43   37:47 17.5   40   1:35 28:42  9:34   67  1:24:22.7       
   67  14/29   134 Kim PARKER             40 WOMEN 40-44 York               ME                   12:58  2:29   98   3:03   36:28 18.1   24   1:24 25:26  8:29   32  1:25:14.9  6:00 
   68   7/9    229 Nicole SENENCE         34 WOMEN 30-34 Brunswick          ME                   11:17  2:09   69   1:19   39:57 16.5   63   0:39 32:11 10:44   96  1:25:20.6       
   69   5/9    271 Nancy GOLDSTEIN        53 WOMEN 50-54 Falmouth           ME                   10:32  2:01   41   3:12   40:45 16.2   71   1:18 29:56  9:59   81  1:25:40.0       
   70  15/29   198 Rebecca BREWSTER TAYL  43 WOMEN 40-44 Brunswick          ME                   11:36  2:13   77   1:37   43:27 15.2   97   1:21 27:47  9:16   57  1:25:46.4       
   71  16/29    56 Heather PERRY WEAFER   41 WOMEN 40-44 Bath               ME SwimVacation       8:30  1:38   20   3:26   42:01 15.7   82   0:40 31:27 10:29   91  1:26:01.6       
   72  17/29   197 Stacy FRIZZILE         44 WOMEN 40-44 Topsham            ME                   10:42  2:03   49   2:16   42:06 15.7   85   0:57 30:27 10:09   83  1:26:26.0       
   73  14/20   159 Katy WALLACE           37 WOMEN 35-39 South Portland     ME                   12:59  2:29  100   3:14   38:29 17.2   46   1:56 29:51  9:57   79  1:26:26.2       
   74   4/7     76 Cecilia GUADALUPI      13 WOMEN 19&U  Augusta            ME                    9:15  1:46   28   2:43   47:47 13.8  113   1:09 25:48  8:36   37  1:26:39.5       
   75   5/7    108 Rebecca SILVER         19 WOMEN 19&U  Portland           ME                   11:43  2:14   79   2:43   41:58 15.7   81   1:08 29:38  9:53   76  1:27:08.2       
   76  18/29   241 Stephanie MILLER       40 WOMEN 40-44 Boothbay Harbor    ME                   11:12  2:08   64   2:29   41:07 16.1   72   1:29 30:57 10:19   89  1:27:12.8       
   77  19/29   131 Nancy DONSBACH         44 WOMEN 40-44 Brunswick          ME                   10:40  2:02   46   1:29   41:41 15.8   79   1:57 31:54 10:38   95  1:27:38.9       
   78   8/13    20 Karen FORTIER          45 WOMEN 45-49 Saco               ME                   17:45  3:23  122   2:43   41:39 15.8   78   1:45 23:51  7:57   22  1:27:41.0       
   79  20/29   182 Kim WALLACE            42 WOMEN 40-44 Scarborough        ME SheJAMS           11:47  2:15   80   1:38   41:10 16.0   74   1:38 31:40 10:34   92  1:27:50.9       
   80  10/14    17 Sarah HIRSCHFELD       22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                    7:59  1:32   13   1:49   46:13 14.3  111   0:51 31:02 10:21   90  1:27:50.9       
   81  15/20   203 Megan GAYNOR-CHARETT   37 WOMEN 35-39 Providence         RI                   13:57  2:40  106   4:33   41:22 16.0   75   2:00 26:06  8:42   39  1:27:56.4       
   82  11/14   282 Kelsey FLAGG           22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   12:45  2:26   92   2:34   43:03 15.3   92   0:35 29:17  9:46   70  1:28:12.8       
   83   8/9    128 Alison SCHLENGER       30 WOMEN 30-34 Baltimore          MD                   11:25  2:11   73   1:31   43:15 15.3   94   1:22 30:54 10:18   88  1:28:24.5       
   84  21/29   181 Kimberly HENDRY        40 WOMEN 40-44 Falmouth           ME                   13:33  2:35  104   3:45   40:32 16.3   69   2:55 27:42  9:14   56  1:28:25.0       
   85  12/14   166 Amelia BOTHEL          20 WOMEN 20-24 Cape Elizabeth     ME                    9:04  1:44   27   1:44   44:00 15.0  101   1:02 32:38 10:53   97  1:28:25.6       
   86   9/13    99 Tara HILL              46 WOMEN 45-49 Cumberland         ME                   11:24  2:11   72   3:00   43:51 15.1   99   0:43 29:43  9:55   78  1:28:39.0       
   87   3/7     87 Marianne JORDAN        59 WOMEN 55-59 Brunswick          ME MTC               10:52  2:05   56   1:27   42:37 15.5   89   1:55 31:51 10:37   93  1:28:40.2       
   88   4/7    112 Marybeth MATHEWS       58 WOMEN 55-59 Cumberland         ME                   11:59  2:17   84   3:34   40:06 16.5   65   3:25 29:40  9:54   77  1:28:40.9       
   89  10/13   123 Jessica DALY           45 WOMEN 45-49 Walpole            ME                   14:36  2:47  112   1:49   40:13 16.4   67   1:26 30:43 10:15   86  1:28:44.4       
   90  22/29   246 Victoria WRIGHT        40 WOMEN 40-44 Bath               ME                   11:08  2:08   63   1:43   42:04 15.7   84   0:43 33:43 11:15  101  1:29:17.5       
   91  23/29   114 Paula HENRY            42 WOMEN 40-44 Middleton          MA                   11:13  2:09   65   2:12   39:39 16.6   58   1:45 35:38 11:53  107  1:30:24.2       
   92  11/13   130 Kathleen FAIRFIELD     45 WOMEN 45-49 Falmouth           ME                   13:21  2:33  103   2:03   42:02 15.7   83   1:11 31:52 10:38   94  1:30:26.3       
   93   9/9    157 Aby CASTRO             30 WOMEN 30-34 Portland           ME                   12:51  2:27   94   3:32   45:43 14.4  106   1:07 27:24  9:08   55  1:30:34.5       
   94   6/9    239 Brenda BELL            54 WOMEN 50-54 Saco               ME                   12:10  2:19   87   2:23   39:40 16.6   61   2:40 34:03 11:21  103  1:30:53.5       
   95   9/11    71 Meaghan FOSTER         26 WOMEN 25-29 Westbrook          ME                    8:52  1:42   25   2:39   41:39 15.8   77   1:20 36:51 12:17  110  1:31:19.5       
   96  13/14   248 Jillian BERKMAN        22 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                   11:52  2:16   81   2:44   49:44 13.3  118   0:32 27:02  9:01   48  1:31:52.7       
   97  16/20   186 Wendy WYMAN            35 WOMEN 35-39 Portland           ME                   12:56  2:28   96   5:12   43:24 15.2   96   2:22 28:08  9:23   63  1:31:59.9       
   98  17/20   243 Elisabeth MUNSEN       36 WOMEN 35-39 Pownal             ME                   10:42  2:03   50   2:33   45:18 14.6  103   0:51 33:44 11:15  102  1:33:04.9       
   99  24/29   135 Sonya JUSTUS           43 WOMEN 40-44 South Portland     ME                   13:18  2:32  101   4:49   43:55 15.0  100   1:53 30:34 10:12   84  1:34:27.4       
  100  14/14     9 Katherine FOLEY        21 WOMEN 20-24 Brunswick          ME                    6:52  1:19    2   3:02   49:59 13.2  119   1:17 33:36 11:12  100  1:34:44.2       
  101   5/7    104 Holly STEELE           55 WOMEN 55-59 Cumberland Foresid ME                   12:29  2:23   90   3:18   42:23 15.6   87   2:00 35:31 11:51  106  1:35:39.3       
  102   6/7    148 Cynthia FISHER         56 WOMEN 55-59 Brunswick          ME                   14:24  2:45  109   3:25   45:52 14.4  109   1:48 30:49 10:17   87  1:36:16.2       
  103  10/11   191 Lauren HILLIER         25 WOMEN 25-29 Raymond            ME                   11:14  2:09   67   2:20   45:57 14.4  110   1:07 36:38 12:13  109  1:37:13.9       
  104   7/7    116 Wendy HASKELL          56 WOMEN 55-59 Gray               ME                   14:28  2:46  110   2:45   42:32 15.5   88   2:51 34:51 11:37  104  1:37:24.3       
  105  11/11   289 Whitney HOGAN          27 WOMEN 25-29 Cambridge          MA                   22:26  4:17  123   2:40   41:07 16.1   73   2:11 29:51  9:57   80  1:38:13.9       
  106  18/20   147 Bonnie COBB            36 WOMEN 35-39 Durham             ME                   15:04  2:53  118   2:36   42:16 15.6   86   1:58 36:31 12:11  108  1:38:22.1       
  107   6/7     51 Briana WEBBER          17 WOMEN 19&U  Falmouth           ME                    8:40  1:39   22   3:09   47:43 13.8  112   0:55 38:02 12:41  112  1:38:25.8       
  108   7/7    215 Leilani MELTON         14 WOMEN 19&U  Biddeford          ME Tri Frogs         12:19  2:21   88   2:23   54:15 12.2  121   0:59 29:31  9:51   74  1:39:24.8       
  109   2/3    120 Catherine BUNK         60 WOMEN 60-64 Gorham             ME                   11:31  2:12   74   1:59   45:36 14.5  105   1:49 39:01 13:01  115  1:39:52.8       
  110  25/29   196 Sandra CARLETON        43 WOMEN 40-44 Bath               ME MTC               14:41  2:48  114   2:59   45:48 14.4  107   2:02 35:16 11:46  105  1:40:44.5       
  111   7/9    111 Karen BATES            50 WOMEN 50-54 Barre              VT                   12:47  2:26   93   1:58   45:31 14.5  104   1:26 39:17 13:06  116  1:40:56.8       
  112  26/29   170 Xanthe BELSKY          42 WOMEN 40-44 Lisbon             ME Tri Club San Dieg 12:57  2:28   97   4:22   42:58 15.4   91   1:40 39:54 13:18  117  1:41:48.7       
  113   8/9    269 Karen CONNOLLY         53 WOMEN 50-54 Hollis Center      ME KBTC              12:03  2:18   86   1:07   43:09 15.3   93   1:36 44:23 14:48  122  1:42:16.2       
  114  19/20   177 Nicole DECOURCY        36 WOMEN 35-39 Brunswick          ME MTC               15:05  2:53  119   3:05   43:23 15.2   95   2:07 38:40 12:54  113  1:42:17.1       
  115  12/13   146 Erin OSBORNE           45 WOMEN 45-49 Newcastle          ME oceanbluefitness  15:49  3:01  120   4:59   53:22 12.4  120   2:16 26:20  8:47   43  1:42:44.4       
  116  13/13   152 Janet WALLACE          46 WOMEN 45-49 Thetford Center    VT                   17:15  3:18  121   3:34   48:06 13.7  114   1:03 33:28 11:10   99  1:43:22.6       
  117  20/20   252 Darcy ORR              38 WOMEN 35-39 West Bath          ME                   10:39  2:02   45   2:34   45:51 14.4  108   1:27 43:21 14:27  120  1:43:49.7       
  118  27/29   176 Jennifer DWINAL        41 WOMEN 40-44 Topsham            ME                   12:58  2:29   99   3:25   48:40 13.6  115   1:45 38:43 12:55  114  1:45:27.3       
  119  28/29   160 Susan SINNOTT-CURRAN   43 WOMEN 40-44 Arundel            ME                   14:57  2:51  116   3:54   48:45 13.5  116   1:56 41:47 13:56  119  1:51:15.8       
  120   9/9    124 Renee NOVAK            51 WOMEN 50-54 Woodbridge         VA                   15:03  2:52  117   5:44   42:47 15.4   90   3:46 44:07 14:43  121  1:51:24.2       
  121  29/29   194 Janine MCNULTY         41 WOMEN 40-44 Waltham            MA                   14:01  2:41  107   2:27   49:01 13.5  117   1:43 47:15 15:45  123  1:54:23.4       
  122   1/1    122 Rika VAN WILLIGEN      74 WOMEN 70+   Woolwich           ME                   14:30  2:46  111   2:58   55:35 11.9  122   1:22 40:20 13:27  118  1:54:43.0       
  123   3/3    153 Caren LEDERER          63 WOMEN 60-64 Kennebunk          ME Kennebunk triathl 13:19  2:33  102   4:42   56:51 11.6  123   2:39 37:17 12:26  111  1:54:45.0       
                                                                                     
21:33:16  05/05/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com

                                                                                     
                                                                 ***** Overall Men Triathlon Sprint *****
Place Cla/Tot  Bib    Name               Age Class       City               St Tri Club          Run   Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== ======== === ===================== === =========== ================== == ================= ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   1/22     1 Rob RICARD             36 MEN 35-39   Berwick            ME                    7:09  1:22    9   0:25   27:06 24.4    2   0:34 17:55  5:59    3    53:07.9       
    2   2/22    22 Vinny JOHNSON          37 MEN 35-39   North Berwick      ME                    7:08  1:22    8   0:59   27:09 24.3    3   1:06 18:21  6:07    5    54:40.7       
    3   1/12   286 Thomas ESPONNETTE      23 MEN 20-24   Auburn             ME                    8:00  1:32   20   0:40   28:30 23.2    5   0:33 17:47  5:56    1    55:26.2       
    4   3/22     2 Brett HELLSTEDT        37 MEN 35-39   North Yarmouth     ME Muscle Milk        7:38  1:28   14   0:49   27:49 23.7    4   0:29 19:06  6:22    6    55:48.8       
    5   1/5     30 Gregory PALKEN         18 MEN 19&U    Northboro          MA TAF Racing         7:15  1:23   10   0:38   30:15 21.8   15   0:35 17:49  5:57    2    56:30.2       
    6   4/22     7 Theodore MITCHELL      36 MEN 35-39   Hampton Falls      NH Muscle Milk        6:24  1:14    1   0:27   28:32 23.1    6   0:44 20:35  6:52   11    56:39.6       
    7   1/27    29 Steve BANG             43 MEN 40-44   Auburn             ME Triceratops        8:07  1:33   21   1:09   26:58 24.5    1   0:35 21:08  7:03   17    57:53.2       
    8   1/12    47 Robert FAST            50 MEN 50-54   Cumberland         ME                    8:17  1:35   24   0:40   28:55 22.8    7   0:38 19:33  6:31    8    58:01.3       
    9   1/10    67 Shawn BERRY            31 MEN 30-34   Caribou            ME                    7:53  1:30   16   0:38   29:28 22.4    9   0:46 19:42  6:34   10    58:23.6       
   10   2/27    10 Jeff SMALL             40 MEN 40-44   Scarborough        ME                    6:36  1:16    3   0:36   30:18 21.8   16   0:32 21:26  7:09   19    59:25.1       
   11   2/10    37 Jeremy HUCKINS         30 MEN 30-34   Enfield            NH                    8:27  1:37   30   0:45   30:18 21.8   17   0:57 19:16  6:26    7    59:40.4       
   12   5/22    38 Chris CALLAN           35 MEN 35-39   Portland           ME                    7:43  1:29   15   0:36   29:56 22.0   13   0:31 21:04  7:02   16    59:47.8       
   13   6/22    28 Nate SMITH             35 MEN 35-39   North Yarmouth     ME                    7:32  1:27   11   1:21   29:55 22.1   12   0:39 20:50  6:57   14  1:00:15.6       
   14   3/27    11 Steven TENNEY          44 MEN 40-44   Falmouth           ME                    6:58  1:20    6   0:39   29:45 22.2   10   0:36 20:45  6:55   13  1:00:40.7  2:00 
   15   4/27    12 Jason LEGGETT          42 MEN 40-44   Windham            ME KBTC               7:38  1:28   13   0:30   30:29 21.7   20   0:43 21:58  7:20   24  1:01:14.8       
   16   1/10    42 John TOTMAN            46 MEN 45-49   Phippsburg         ME                    8:13  1:34   22   0:46   30:09 21.9   14   0:44 21:28  7:10   20  1:01:18.1       
   17   2/12    78 Conor WALSH            23 MEN 20-24   Somerville         MA                    8:24  1:36   27   1:13   31:38 20.9   24   0:42 19:40  6:33    9  1:01:34.8       
   18   7/22    43 Mike KRAMER            36 MEN 35-39   Portland           ME OA Tri Team        8:41  1:40   36   0:42   29:54 22.1   11   0:45 22:10  7:24   26  1:02:09.7       
   19   3/10    46 Jeremiah JOHNSON       34 MEN 30-34   Portsmouth         NH Vento              8:17  1:35   23   0:59   31:22 21.0   23   0:46 21:00  7:00   15  1:02:22.4       
   20   5/27   260 Matt O'DONNELL         40 MEN 40-44   Pittston           ME                   10:45  2:03   68   0:52   29:17 22.5    8   0:53 20:43  6:55   12  1:02:27.8       
   21   8/22    59 Scott MARCHILDON       39 MEN 35-39   Bowdoinham         ME                    9:05  1:44   42   0:29   30:19 21.8   18   0:41 22:06  7:22   25  1:02:36.5       
   22   2/5    107 David GROVER           14 MEN 19&U    Scarborough        ME OA Tri Team        9:02  1:44   40   0:59   31:11 21.2   22   0:41 21:17  7:06   18  1:03:08.2       
   23   2/10   302 Cameron MITCHELL       48 MEN 45-49   Boothbay Harbor    ME                    9:05  1:44   43   0:55   30:52 21.4   21   1:00 21:53  7:18   23  1:03:42.9       
   24   3/10    68 Chris MATAVA           45 MEN 45-49   Bath               ME SwimVacation       8:33  1:38   32   0:39   32:45 20.2   28   0:45 21:36  7:12   21  1:04:16.2       
   25   9/22    32 Peter MCDOUGALL        35 MEN 35-39   Freeport           ME MTC                8:25  1:37   28   0:53   33:26 19.7   36   0:43 22:39  7:33   31  1:06:04.7       
   26   4/10    61 Jonathan GERBODE-GRAN  31 MEN 30-34   Dover              NH Wattie Ink         8:29  1:37   31   1:09   30:26 21.7   19   0:43 25:48  8:36   60  1:06:33.4       
   27  10/22    26 Kurt JORGENSEN         36 MEN 35-39   South Portland     ME                    6:42  1:17    4   0:52   33:30 19.7   38   1:10 24:49  8:17   48  1:07:01.2       
   28   2/12    88 Tom VAUGHAN            51 MEN 50-54   Cape Elizabeth     ME                    9:29  1:49   50   0:52   33:12 19.9   34   0:46 22:49  7:37   32  1:07:06.6       
   29   5/10   187 Peter SMITH            31 MEN 30-34   Hopkinton          MA                    8:20  1:36   25   1:34   31:47 20.8   25   0:55 24:53  8:18   50  1:07:26.9       
   30   4/10   256 Newell AUGUR           46 MEN 45-49   Brunswick          ME                    9:46  1:52   54   0:42   34:47 19.0   53   0:41 21:48  7:16   22  1:07:42.6       
   31   3/5     53 Jordan STEBBINS        18 MEN 19&U    Portland           ME                    8:54  1:42   37   1:41   34:06 19.4   45   0:54 22:25  7:29   29  1:07:56.9       
   32   6/27    55 Brannon FISHER         40 MEN 40-44   Brunswick          ME                    8:36  1:39   34   1:29   32:38 20.2   27   0:45 24:50  8:17   49  1:08:15.2       
   33   5/10    80 Phil SIMON             45 MEN 45-49   Portland           ME                    8:35  1:38   33   1:09   33:08 19.9   32   1:06 24:39  8:13   46  1:08:35.1       
   34  11/22   477 Andrew MALINOWSKI      37 MEN 35-39   Gardiner           ME The Sustainable A  9:02  1:44   41   0:47   34:42 19.0   51   0:34 23:39  7:53   40  1:08:41.3       
   35   6/10    18 Chris NICHOLAS         30 MEN 30-34   Westbrook          ME                    6:45  1:18    5   2:13   35:14 18.7   56   1:27 23:27  7:49   37  1:09:03.8       
   36   7/27    86 Michael WEBBER         40 MEN 40-44   Litchfield         ME                   10:15  1:58   61   1:01   32:11 20.5   26   0:38 25:15  8:25   54  1:09:18.0       
   37  12/22   290 Benjamin TWINING       37 MEN 35-39   Brunswick          ME MTC                9:07  1:45   44   1:28   32:53 20.1   30   0:51 25:03  8:21   51  1:09:19.5       
   38   3/12   288 Daniel LESSER          20 MEN 20-24   Brunswick          ME                    9:27  1:48   48   0:55   34:34 19.1   48   1:14 23:14  7:45   35  1:09:21.3       
   39   8/27   284 Bruce WEBBER           43 MEN 40-44   Falmouth           ME                    8:41  1:40   35   0:45   33:23 19.8   35   0:56 25:44  8:35   59  1:09:26.5       
   40   4/12   276 John BRUNO             21 MEN 20-24   Half Moon Bay      CA                   10:16  1:58   63   1:29   33:32 19.7   39   0:39 23:33  7:51   38  1:09:27.4       
   41   5/12    69 Daniel PALKEN          21 MEN 20-24   Northboro          MA                   11:15  2:09   84   0:54   34:01 19.4   43   1:02 22:19  7:27   28  1:09:28.6       
   42  13/22   264 Troy CAVERHILL         38 MEN 35-39   Caribou            ME                   10:10  1:57   59   1:30   33:11 19.9   33   1:03 23:38  7:53   39  1:09:29.8       
   43   6/12    14 Zachary PEREZ          22 MEN 20-24   Brunswick          ME                    6:31  1:15    2   1:17   36:53 17.9   75   0:26 24:42  8:14   47  1:09:46.5       
   44   3/12    57 Brian MALARKY          53 MEN 50-54   Bangor             ME                    7:55  1:31   17   1:38   33:40 19.6   41   1:14 25:59  8:40   64  1:10:23.8       
   45   4/12    45 Toby BREWSTER          51 MEN 50-54   Concord            NH                    8:56  1:43   38   1:31   34:44 19.0   52   1:41 23:48  7:56   42  1:10:36.8       
   46  14/22    96 Eric MALINOWSKI        37 MEN 35-39   Portland           ME The Sustainable A  9:09  1:45   45   0:53   35:09 18.8   54   0:47 25:03  8:21   52  1:10:58.7       
   47   9/27   274 Peter HERRICK          42 MEN 40-44   South Portland     ME                   10:59  2:06   76   2:01   34:19 19.2   46   1:01 23:01  7:41   33  1:11:19.1       
   48  10/27   300 Jason PARKER           40 MEN 40-44   York               ME Vento             10:47  2:04   70   1:40   33:30 19.7   37   0:58 25:22  8:28   55  1:12:14.5       
   49   5/12    41 Christian VAN DYCK     53 MEN 50-54   Brunswick          ME                    8:22  1:36   26   2:12   34:22 19.2   47   0:58 26:28  8:50   72  1:12:20.3       
   50   1/10   257 Peter OWEN             56 MEN 55-59   Durham             ME                    9:15  1:46   46   0:38   35:45 18.5   59   0:55 26:05  8:42   66  1:12:35.8       
   51  11/27   294 Jared JACKSON          41 MEN 40-44   Winchester         MA                   10:07  1:56   58   0:46   34:02 19.4   44   1:21 26:39  8:53   73  1:12:52.6       
   52  12/27   101 Matthew FURTNEY        40 MEN 40-44   Freeport           ME                   10:56  2:05   74   2:10   35:27 18.6   57   1:29 23:11  7:44   34  1:13:09.6       
   53   1/3    190 Jeremy DUMOND          28 MEN 25-29   Scarborough        ME                   11:33  2:12   87   2:39   35:14 18.7   55   1:32 22:16  7:26   27  1:13:11.9       
   54   6/10    81 Eric NOFTALL           47 MEN 45-49   Woolwich           ME                    9:01  1:43   39   1:21   32:50 20.1   29   1:09 27:11  9:04   81  1:13:29.8  2:00 
   55  15/22    13 Stephen DICKIE         36 MEN 35-39   Newport            RI                    7:56  1:31   18   1:15   36:02 18.3   62   1:30 27:13  9:05   82  1:13:53.9       
   56  13/27   233 Ed THERRIEN            44 MEN 40-44   Presque Isle       ME                   10:45  2:03   66   1:32   33:05 19.9   31   1:28 27:40  9:14   86  1:14:27.2       
   57   6/12   293 Edward CHARBONNEAU     51 MEN 50-54   Yarmouth           ME TriMainiacs       11:42  2:14   91   2:49   34:35 19.1   50   1:19 24:09  8:03   44  1:14:29.6       
   58   7/12   301 Soichi HIROKAWA        20 MEN 20-24   Ridgefield         CT                    9:58  1:54   56   1:04   36:42 18.0   72   0:59 26:12  8:44   68  1:14:52.7       
   59  16/22    60 Greg AYRES             35 MEN 35-39   Boston             MA                   11:06  2:07   78   2:46   35:34 18.6   58   1:48 23:57  7:59   43  1:15:08.5       
   60  14/27   285 Justin LEBLANC         41 MEN 40-44   South Portland     ME                   10:11  1:57   60   2:16   35:54 18.4   61   0:47 26:18  8:46   69  1:15:24.8       
   61   1/2    272 Clif SMITH             61 MEN 60-64   South China        ME                   10:45  2:03   67   1:22   36:19 18.2   65   1:29 25:36  8:32   57  1:15:29.2       
   62   8/12    49 Hartley BRODY          22 MEN 20-24   Brunswick          ME                    7:37  1:27   12   1:58   38:34 17.1   88   0:48 26:58  9:00   78  1:15:51.7       
   63  15/27   242 Christophe LEES        44 MEN 40-44   Naples             ME                   11:11  2:08   82   2:11   36:30 18.1   69   0:59 25:09  8:23   53  1:15:57.6       
   64  16/27   261 Bill GINTY             40 MEN 40-44   Brunswick          ME MTC               10:47  2:04   71   2:15   34:35 19.1   49   1:44 27:00  9:00   79  1:16:17.6       
   65   4/5    275 Owen GINTY             15 MEN 19&U    Brunswick          ME                   10:46  2:03   69   2:17   36:34 18.0   71   0:50 25:53  8:38   62  1:16:17.6       
   66   9/12    16 Henry BROCKWAY         21 MEN 20-24   Brunswick          ME                    7:05  1:21    7   2:08   37:26 17.6   79   0:55 28:47  9:36   94  1:16:19.5       
   67   7/12   212 Steve LEARY            52 MEN 50-54   Pownal             ME                   11:09  2:08   80   1:25   36:06 18.3   64   1:48 26:01  8:41   65  1:16:26.3       
   68   2/10   253 Howard SELINGER        56 MEN 55-59   Bristol            CT                   14:56  2:51  115   0:52   40:30 16.3  101   2:25 17:59  6:00    4  1:16:39.7       
   69  17/27   234 Frank BEMIS            44 MEN 40-44   Portland           ME                   11:02  2:06   77   1:46   37:33 17.6   80   0:53 25:35  8:32   56  1:16:46.4       
   70  18/27   217 Greg DAUPHINEE         42 MEN 40-44   Yarmouth           ME                   11:51  2:16   93   2:56   38:31 17.1   87   1:00 22:38  7:33   30  1:16:53.3       
   71  19/27    74 Robin WESCOTT          43 MEN 40-44   Windham            ME                    7:59  1:32   19   1:08   40:03 16.5  100   0:55 27:05  9:02   80  1:17:06.9       
   72   1/2    199 Chip LORING            65 MEN 65-69   Old Town           ME                   13:10  2:31  105   1:13   33:58 19.4   42   1:15 27:34  9:12   85  1:17:08.0       
   73   3/10   232 Bob LELAND             55 MEN 55-59   Alton              ME                    9:31  1:49   51   2:04   37:18 17.7   78   0:41 27:50  9:17   88  1:17:21.6       
   74  17/22   278 Walter LANDBERG        39 MEN 35-39   Portsmouth         NH none              11:06  2:07   79   3:05   38:10 17.3   86   1:22 23:43  7:55   41  1:17:24.1       
   75  10/12   185 Zac CRAWFORD           23 MEN 20-24   Brunswick          ME                    9:23  1:48   47   1:25   37:35 17.6   82   1:46 27:21  9:07   83  1:17:28.5       
   76   4/10   292 Terry VANDERWERT       59 MEN 55-59   Maple Grove        MN                   10:56  2:05   75   1:29   33:32 19.7   40   1:02 31:01 10:21  102  1:17:57.0       
   77   5/10   210 C.D. ARMSTRONG         58 MEN 55-59   Scarborough        ME                   12:13  2:20   95   1:46   36:29 18.1   68   0:51 26:43  8:55   75  1:17:58.9       
   78   5/5    314 Sheldon BANG           17 MEN 19&U    Auburn             ME                   12:48  2:27  100   1:40   39:28 16.7   95   1:15 23:24  7:48   36  1:18:32.7       
   79   8/12   218 Mark BATES             50 MEN 50-54   Barre              VT                   12:00  2:17   94   1:46   36:26 18.1   67   1:06 27:50  9:17   87  1:19:05.4       
   80  20/27   150 Doug BOXER-COOK        43 MEN 40-44   Scarborough        ME                   12:45  2:26   99   1:33   36:44 18.0   73   1:27 26:43  8:55   74  1:19:09.3       
   81  21/27    82 Matthew WILLIAMS       44 MEN 40-44   South Portland     ME Midcoast Triathlo  9:29  1:49   49   1:40   36:33 18.1   70   1:20 30:12 10:04   97  1:19:10.0       
   82   7/10   280 Kevin MURPHY           32 MEN 30-34   Portland           ME                    9:43  1:51   53   2:16   40:59 16.1  105   0:32 25:56  8:39   63  1:19:23.0       
   83  22/27   247 Ben LOWENSTEIN         42 MEN 40-44   Yarmouth           ME Vento Triathlon C 10:53  2:05   73   1:52   36:51 17.9   74   1:10 28:53  9:38   95  1:19:37.0       
   84   8/10   254 John LOVENDALE         33 MEN 30-34   Middletown         RI                   10:15  1:58   62   1:40   38:54 17.0   92   1:02 27:58  9:20   90  1:19:45.7       
   85   9/12   183 David BENEMAN          54 MEN 50-54   Scarborough        ME PVC               12:15  2:20   96   2:54   36:23 18.1   66   1:46 26:45  8:55   76  1:20:00.1       
   86  23/27   102 Chris LEDWICK          40 MEN 40-44   Brunswick          ME                   12:51  2:27  102   1:59   35:51 18.4   60   1:25 28:09  9:23   91  1:20:12.6       
   87  24/27   291 Chris TOMALTY          40 MEN 40-44   Brooks             ME                    9:33  1:50   52   1:48   41:29 15.9  109   1:39 26:20  8:47   70  1:20:47.0       
   88  10/12   236 Russell OAKES          53 MEN 50-54   Freeport           ME                   11:35  2:13   88   2:14   37:52 17.4   85   1:15 27:54  9:18   89  1:20:48.6       
   89  25/27    98 Jeff GILMAN            44 MEN 40-44   Brunswick          ME MTC               11:40  2:14   90   2:04   38:38 17.1   89   1:42 26:48  8:56   77  1:20:50.3       
   90  18/22   117 Chris LYDON            39 MEN 35-39   South Portland     ME                   12:59  2:29  104   1:24   36:03 18.3   63   0:59 30:01 10:01   96  1:21:23.7       
   91  19/22   265 Randall WILLIAMS       38 MEN 35-39   Bath               ME                   10:26  2:00   64   1:17   39:56 16.5   97   1:31 28:47  9:36   93  1:21:54.8       
   92  20/22    44 Ralph KNOWLES          38 MEN 35-39   Caribou            ME                    8:26  1:37   29   2:52   38:58 16.9   93   1:44 30:21 10:07  100  1:22:18.5       
   93   2/3     62 Daniel ROBINSON        27 MEN 25-29   Portland           ME                    9:48  1:52   55   2:23   40:57 16.1  104   1:51 27:26  9:09   84  1:22:22.8       
   94  21/22   158 Ryan GUITE             36 MEN 35-39   Westbrook          ME                   10:53  2:05   72   1:34   37:43 17.5   84   1:48 30:35 10:12  101  1:22:29.9       
   95   6/10   115 Bart OSGOOD            55 MEN 55-59   Cumberland Foresid ME N/A               13:37  2:36  106   3:30   37:33 17.6   81   1:56 26:07  8:43   67  1:22:40.2       
   96  11/12    95 Nicholas VALLS         51 MEN 50-54   Cape Porpoise      ME Kennebunk Beach T 10:02  1:55   57   1:08   37:08 17.8   76   1:29 33:07 11:03  107  1:22:51.1       
   97  11/12   216 Randy KRING            23 MEN 20-24   Cambridge          MA                   13:58  2:40  108   3:09   38:49 17.0   91   2:59 24:16  8:06   45  1:23:08.5       
   98   3/3    178 Patrick WALTERS        27 MEN 25-29   Cambridge          MA                   12:54  2:28  103   2:23   39:58 16.5   98   2:09 26:27  8:49   71  1:23:47.6       
   99   9/10   251 Daniel GETTENS         30 MEN 30-34   Concord            NH                   16:02  3:04  117   4:04   37:14 17.7   77   2:42 25:37  8:33   58  1:25:35.9       
  100   7/10    97 Carl GERCKE            58 MEN 55-59   Falmouth           ME                   12:24  2:22   97   2:46   40:45 16.2  102   1:41 28:38  9:33   92  1:26:10.7       
  101  12/12   226 Jim WERESZCZYNSKI      54 MEN 50-54   Bangor             ME                   11:27  2:11   85   1:45   37:42 17.5   83   1:40 34:30 11:30  111  1:27:02.0       
  102   7/10   103 Andrew MASON           47 MEN 45-49   Topsham            ME MTC               14:47  2:49  112   2:09   39:24 16.8   94   1:15 30:13 10:05   98  1:27:45.5       
  103  26/27   189 Timothy DUFF           44 MEN 40-44   Gorham             ME                   11:13  2:09   83   3:14   41:15 16.0  107   1:25 31:17 10:26  104  1:28:21.6       
  104   2/2    231 Rich CROMWELL          66 MEN 65-69   Brunswick          ME MTC               12:30  2:23   98   1:27   38:48 17.0   90   1:21 34:39 11:33  112  1:28:42.0       
  105  22/22   110 Andrew WRIGHT          39 MEN 35-39   Bath               ME MIdcoast Triathlo 11:10  2:08   81   2:21   42:32 15.5  110   0:57 31:47 10:36  106  1:28:44.7       
  106  10/10   121 Geoff IACUESSA         34 MEN 30-34   South Portland     ME                   11:51  2:16   92   1:51   40:52 16.2  103   1:06 33:42 11:14  109  1:29:18.5       
  107  12/12   137 Daniel EVANS           23 MEN 20-24   Marblehead         MA                   14:17  2:44  111   4:15   43:58 15.0  113   2:03 25:52  8:38   61  1:30:24.0       
  108   2/2    149 Richard FORTIN         60 MEN 60-64   North Yarmouth     ME                   13:58  2:40  109   3:06   39:36 16.7   96   2:13 33:12 11:04  108  1:32:02.9       
  109  27/27   154 Chuck FEDOLFI          44 MEN 40-44   Brunswick          ME                   14:52  2:50  113   4:38   40:03 16.5   99   2:42 30:15 10:05   99  1:32:26.5       
  110   8/10   132 William FISHER         59 MEN 55-59   Brunswick          ME Midcoast Tri Club 11:39  2:14   89   2:16   41:19 16.0  108   1:54 36:25 12:09  115  1:33:30.4       
  111   1/2    143 Robert MCARTOR         73 MEN 70+     Southport          ME                   15:24  2:56  116   3:41   43:25 15.2  112   2:00 31:35 10:32  105  1:36:01.8       
  112   9/10   113 Rick KARKOS            58 MEN 55-59   Topsham            ME                   13:55  2:39  107   3:35   44:59 14.7  114   1:18 34:21 11:27  110  1:38:04.7       
  113   8/10   174 Thomas DOLAN           47 MEN 45-49   Cape Elizabeth     ME                   12:51  2:27  101   4:36   41:14 16.0  106   3:22 38:34 12:52  116  1:40:34.1       
  114   9/10   493 Charles GILES          49 MEN 45-49   New London         NH                   11:29  2:12   86   4:11   49:22 13.4  115   1:39 35:24 11:48  114  1:42:02.2       
  115   2/2    228 Roger GINN             70 MEN 70+     Wells              ME                   10:38  2:02   65   2:39   51:20 12.9  116   2:32 35:10 11:44  113  1:42:17.5       
  116  10/10   125 Tom NOVAK              59 MEN 55-59   Woodbridge         VA                   14:52  2:50  114   5:07   43:22 15.2  111   3:58 44:08 14:43  117  1:51:24.5       
  117  10/10   139 Shaun REEHL            46 MEN 45-49   Shapleigh          ME                   14:11  2:42  110   2:37 1:02:29 10.6  117   1:06 31:14 10:25  103  1:51:34.7       
                                                                                     
21:33:16  05/05/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com

                                                                       PolarBear Triathlon/Duathlon
                                                                               Brunswick, ME
                                                                                May 5, 2012
                                                                                     
                                                            ***** Sprint Triathlon Overall Team Results  *****
Place Cla/Tot  Bib Team                 Name        Name        Name      Class        Usat#          Run   Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== ======== === ================== =========== =========== =========== ============ ============== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   1/2    308 Peer Reviewed      LOGAN       HERRERA     BATTLE      MALE RELAY                   7:10  1:22    4   0:26   27:01 24.4    1   0:24 19:49  6:37    1    54:47.6       
    2   1/3     15 Reinhart/Pryhuber/ REINHARDT   PRYHUBER    HARTLEY     COED RELAY                   7:00  1:20    2   0:26   30:01 22.0    2   0:32 27:09  9:03    5  1:05:06.6       
    3   1/5    305 team 3             SOMMER      COX         STEVENS     FEMALE RELAY                 9:55  1:54    7   0:22   32:46 20.1    3   0:21 26:42  8:54    3  1:10:04.0       
    4   2/2      8 Routh/Gladslare/Mc ROUTH       GLADSLARE   MCCRAY      MALE RELAY                   6:50  1:18    1   0:41   39:35 16.7    6   0:41 24:56  8:19    2  1:12:40.1       
    5   2/3    309 Whip Dan           MORSS       PALKEN      MORSS       COED RELAY                   7:02  1:21    3   0:47   35:24 18.6    4   0:31 28:59  9:40    6  1:12:40.5       
    6   3/3    307 Mixed Bag          HAMLIN      MCCUSKER    DUSINI      COED RELAY                  10:37  2:02    8   0:43   35:56 18.4    5   0:43 27:03  9:01    4  1:14:59.1       
    7   2/5    219 Off the Couch      VERRILL     PARKER LAND COYNE       FEMALE RELAY                11:27  2:11    9   0:35   39:47 16.6    7   0:36 31:39 10:33    8  1:24:01.0       
    8   3/5    310 Tean Mitchel       BANNAI                  MITCHEL     FEMALE RELAY                 8:49  1:41    6   0:33   40:24 16.3    8   1:49 32:41 10:54    9  1:24:13.7       
    9   4/5    220 Team Betts         HARVEY      ARMSTRONG   CRAM        FEMALE RELAY                12:47  2:26   10   0:53   45:14 14.6    9   0:38 30:29 10:10    7  1:29:58.3       
   10   5/5    306 Team McKeen        CALLAHAN    SEAMES      MITCHELL    FEMALE RELAY                 7:53  1:30    5   0:37   49:42 13.3   10   0:40 32:41 10:54   10  1:31:30.3       
                                                                                     
21:33:16  05/05/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News