Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K & Fun Run

Orrington, ME, May 5, 2012

[Overall 10K Awards | Overall Fun Run ]

Overall 10K

Sub5 Track Club

                                                         
                   10th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K
      3rd Race in the 2012 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                             Orrington, Maine
                         May 5, 2012  9:30 A.M.  
                        results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  Name                W Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== = === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Adam Goode             28 M Bangor          ME   33:38  5:25 
    2   2/5    Caleb Lander           28 M Brewer          ME   34:06  5:30 
    3   3/5    Eric Mauricette        21 M Old Town        ME   36:20  5:51 
    4   4/5    Matt Homich            24 M Ellsworth       ME   36:56  5:57 
    5   1/7    Perry LeBreton         37 M Kenduskeag      ME   36:58  5:57 
    6   1/11   Austin Townsend Jr     57 M Perry           ME   39:12  6:19 
    7   2/11   Stephen Whalen         50 M Bernard         ME   39:24  6:21 
    8   1/10   Peter Lodge            48 M Bangor          ME   39:48  6:25 
    9   3/11   Chris Holt             50 M Ellsworth       ME   40:06  6:28 
   10   2/7    Scott Potter           32 M Portland        ME   40:31  6:32 
   11   2/10   Chris Jones            48 M Bucksport       ME   40:43  6:34 
   12   4/11   John Peckenham         54 M Orland          ME   40:53  6:35 
   13   1/20   Kristine Guaraldo      35 F Brewer          ME   40:55  6:36 
   14   5/11   Ed Hughes              57 M                      41:06  6:37 
   15   3/10   Greg Leavitt           44 M Glenburn        ME   41:21  6:40 
   16   1/5    Luke Rand              16 M Orrington       ME   41:45  6:44 
   17   2/5    Ezra Dean              18 M Orono           ME   42:48  6:54 
   18   3/5    Mike Tormey            14 M Orrington       ME   43:16  6:58 
   19   6/11   Larry Deans            55 M Orland          ME   43:16  6:58 
   20   7/11   David Farrar           55 M Bangor          ME   44:29  7:10 
   21   2/20   Samantha Pickering     33 F Brooklin        ME   44:56  7:14 
   22   1/9    Deidra McIntosh        27 F Glenburn        ME   45:02  7:15 
   23   3/7    Joe White              35 M Brewer          ME   45:07  7:16 
   24   1/13   Katherine Collins      41 F Winterport      ME   45:23  7:19 
   25   8/11   John Blaisdell         52 M Passadumkeag    ME   45:28  7:20 
   26   3/20   Grace Nash             32 F Newburgh        ME   45:30  7:20 
   27   2/13   Patricia Craig         45 F Dedham          ME   45:32  7:20 
   28   3/13   Katrina Bisheimer      46 F Bucksport       ME   46:05  7:25 
   29   4/20   Kristy Dacey           37 F Hampden         ME   46:09  7:26 
   30   5/20   Heather Knowles        31 F Brewer          ME   46:26  7:29 
   31   2/9    Charley Sawyer         21 F Hampden         ME   47:22  7:38 
   32   4/13   Kim Shire              42 F Brewer          ME   47:39  7:41 
   33   3/9    Logan Rich             28 F Bangor          ME   48:08  7:45 
   34   9/11   Andrew Tiemann         54 M Ellsworth       ME   48:13  7:46 
   35   4/5    Colby Rand             14 M Orrington       ME   48:34  7:49 
   36   1/2    John Tjepkema          68 M Orono           ME   48:45  7:51 
   37   4/10   Scott Heidemann        45 M Orrington       ME   48:53  7:53 
   38   4/9    Annette Caswell        29 F Bangor          ME   48:55  7:53 
   39   6/20   Erin Seavey            31 F Newburg         ME   49:16  7:56 
   40   5/10   Paul Tormey            45 M Orrington       ME   49:29  7:58 
   41   5/13   Denise Noll            49 F E Orland        ME   50:02  8:04 
   42   1/10   Christy Stout          57 F Holden          ME   50:45  8:11 
   43   2/10   Susan O'Brien          54 F Hampden         ME   50:48  8:11 
   44   1/4    Lloyd Harmon           71 M Ellsworth       ME   51:22  8:16 
   45   3/10   Mary Ruoff             50 F Belfast         ME   51:26  8:17 
   46   7/20   Nolly Cyr              32 F Hampden         ME   51:36  8:19 
   47   5/9    Katie Trudel           28 F Bangor          ME   51:37  8:19 
   48  10/11   Christopher Gould      57 M Brunswick       ME   51:47  8:21 
   49   8/20   Erika Lebel            33 F Eddington       ME   52:04  8:23 
   50   2/2    Dave Samuelian         65 M Bangor          ME   52:11  8:24 
   51   6/13   Leslie Poake           47 F Holden          ME   52:42  8:29 
   52   4/10   Linda Fuller           54 F Old Town        ME   52:48  8:30 
   53   5/5    Doug Russell           28 M Manchester      NH   53:12  8:34 
   54   2/4    Phil Pierce            70 M Falmouth        ME   53:27  8:37 
   55   6/10   Darrin Leavitt         42 M Bangor          ME   53:51  8:40 
   56   4/7    Sean Brooks            37 M Orrington       ME   53:57  8:41 
   57   5/10   Bonnie Caswell         56 F Orland          ME   54:30  8:47 
   58   1/3    Elizabeth Weiss        61 F Orono           ME   54:33  8:47 
   59   5/7    Manish Nepal           33 M Veazie          ME   54:45  8:49 
   60   9/20   Darcie Fournier        38 F Milford         ME   54:46  8:49 
   61  10/20   Tara Smith             33 F Orrington       ME   54:57  8:51 
   62   6/9    Jordan Buck            25 F Brewer          ME   55:25  8:56 
   63  11/20   Lauri Sidelko          39 F Old Town        ME   55:34  8:57 
   64   7/13   Regina Marquis         47 F Old Town        ME   55:34  8:57 
   65  12/20   Kelly Kokoska          34 F Hermon          ME   55:36  8:57 
   66   7/9    Brittany Ross          21 F Old Town        ME   56:12  9:03 
   67   7/10   Jeff Sands             44 M Bangor          ME   56:44  9:08 
   68   1/2    Leela Stockley         12 F Chester         ME   56:57  9:10 
   69   8/13   Bernice Stockley       48 F Chester         ME   57:04  9:12 
   70   8/10   David Stanhope         48 M Exeter          ME   57:16  9:13 
   71   2/3    Jeanne Butterfield     62 F Bangor          ME   57:19  9:14 
   72   9/13   Juliette Brandt        46 F Hampden         ME   57:43  9:18 
   73   8/9    Samantha Burrill       25 F Bar Harbor      ME   58:10  9:22 
   74   6/10   Susan Lazor            50 F Orono           ME   58:33  9:26 
   75   9/10   Dan Longfellow         47 M Hampden         ME   58:56  9:30 
   76   7/10   Elizabeth Lingenfel    52 F Hampden         ME   59:42  9:37 
   77   5/5    Alex Welch             15 M Bangor          ME   59:59  9:40 
   78  13/20   Holly Whitmore         39 F Brewer          ME 1:00:03  9:40 
   79  14/20   Jennifer Noonan        38 F Bucksport       ME 1:00:05  9:41 
   80   3/4    David Jones            71 M Castine         ME 1:00:23  9:44 
   81  10/13   Jen Tyne               42 F Bucksport       ME 1:00:40  9:46 
   82  15/20   Brandi Butterfield     36 F Brewer          ME 1:00:41  9:46 
   83  16/20   Dawn Cadotte           34 F                    1:01:19  9:53 
   84   6/7    Kevin Morneault        35 M Bangor          ME 1:01:57  9:59 
   85   7/7    Ben Harriman           33 M Orrington       ME 1:02:14 10:01 
   86  10/10   Todd Magliozzi         47 M Hermon          ME 1:02:48 10:07 
   87   3/3    Robin Emery            65 F Lamoine         ME 1:03:23 10:13 
   88   4/4    Dick Storch            75 M Orono           ME 1:05:04 10:29 
   89   1/2    Rene Collins           70 F Brewer          ME 1:05:52 10:37 
   90  11/13   Sue Satterfield        42 F Eddington       ME 1:06:05 10:39 
   91  17/20   Mindy Perry            34 F Eddington       ME 1:06:06 10:39 
   92   8/10   Theresa Hainer         57 F Glenburn        ME 1:06:12 10:40 
   93  18/20   Traci Tibbetts         39 F Eddington       ME 1:06:37 10:44 
   94  19/20   Charity Fournier       34 F Glenburn        ME 1:07:02 10:48 
   95   9/9    Amanda Bubar           29 F Bangor          ME 1:07:16 10:50 
   96   9/10   Karen Buterbaugh       54 F Orrington       ME 1:09:28 11:11 
   97  20/20   Jennifer Huerth        36 F Hampden         ME 1:09:55 11:16 
   98  10/10   Robin Long             52 F Brewer          ME 1:12:10 11:37 
   99   2/2    Mary Alice Bruce       73 F Corea           ME 1:13:49 11:53 
  100  11/11   Chris Poake            56 M Holden          ME 1:14:52 12:03 
  101   2/2    Chistian Morin         18 F Winterport      ME 1:15:06 12:06 
  102  12/13   Lindsay Hodgman        48 F Winterport      ME 1:29:16 14:22 
  103  13/13   Pamela Clark           41 F Brewer          ME 1:29:36 14:26 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News