Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2012

[25K | 50K | 50MI | 50K Team | 50MI Team ]

25K Team

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Final Team Results

25K

25K

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 6:55:32.5

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    732  TODD CALLAGHAN          BEVERLY  MA            M     1      1   1:39:00.9  1:39:00.9
     2    925  BRIAN RUHM              NASHUA  NH             M     5      6   1:43:26.6  3:22:27.5
     3   1244  TIM MALLARD             PELHAM  NH             M     7     13   1:45:07.4  5:07:34.9
     4    950  DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE   BEDFORD  NH            M    10     23   1:47:57.6  6:55:32.5

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 7:23:20.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1025  JONATHAN MAY            CHARLESTOWN  MA        M     6      6   1:43:32.5  1:43:32.5
     2   1246  KATE HAILS              SOMERVILLE  MA         F    11     17   1:48:15.9  3:31:48.4
     3   1270  JEFFERY SILVEIRA        CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    19     36   1:52:01.1  5:23:49.5
     4   1247  TIM MORIN               ARLINGTON  MA          M    37     73   1:59:31.1  7:23:20.7

Team - acidotic RACING Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 7:32:46.4

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   1023  GABRIEL FLANDERS        KEARSARGE  NH          M     9      9   1:47:35.3  1:47:35.3
     2   1285  PHIL ERWIN              CALVERTON  NH          M    15     24   1:50:51.4  3:38:26.7
     3   1045  DAVID VEALE             CHESTER  NH            M    28     52   1:56:42.7  5:35:09.5
     4    870  STEVE WOLFE             MERRIMACK  NH          M    29     81   1:57:36.9  7:32:46.4

Team - Trail Monster Running Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 7:44:14.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    817  ANDRE KIBURIS           FALMOUTH  ME           M     8      8   1:46:25.6  1:46:25.6
     2   1050  JEREME BONNETT          SCARSBOROUGH  ME       M    14     22   1:50:04.5  3:36:30.2
     3    911  RANDALL WOODS           PORTLAND  ME           M    47     69   2:02:20.6  5:38:50.9
     4   1268  SCOTT HORNNEY           YARMOUTH  ME           M    62    131   2:05:23.9  7:44:14.8

Team - Maine Track Club Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 9:30:00.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    737  CARRIE MCCUSKER         CAPE ELIZABETH  ME     F    40     40   2:00:06.1  2:00:06.1
     2   1012  SEAN IRELAND            PORTLAND  ME           M   167    207   2:26:58.2  4:27:04.4
     3    984  HAROLD SKELTON          CUMBERLAND  ME         M   171    378   2:27:56.3  6:55:00.7
     4    961  DANIELLE STERLING       WESTBROOK  ME          F   205    583   2:35:00.2  9:30:00.9

Team - Acadia Trail Runners Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 9:30:26.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    683  JEREMIAH GRAHAM         TRENTON  ME            M    69     69   2:07:30.2  2:07:30.2
     2    684  DESIREE SIROIS          TRENTON  ME            F    72    141   2:08:51.6  4:16:21.8
     3    722  TOM KIRBY               ELLSWORTH  ME          M   203    344   2:33:44.7  6:50:06.6
     4    816  CHRISTOPHER HEEL        MOUNT DESERT  ME       M   226    570   2:40:19.7  9:30:26.3

Team - Winner's Circle Running Club Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 10:09:51.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    990  GREGORY CREMER          SANFORD  ME            M    75     75   2:08:53.9  2:08:53.9
     2    842  AMANDA MCCAUGHEY        HAMPTON  NH            F   200    275   2:33:04.9  4:41:58.8
     3   1002  VICKI MILLER            DURHAM  NH             F   217    492   2:38:13.6  7:20:12.4
     4    786  JIM BERGER              WELLS  ME              M   257    749   2:49:39.2  10:09:51.6

Team - Miller Mania Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 10:59:52.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    993  KHAMFEUA HALEUDETH      MANSFIELD  MA          M   122    122   2:18:25.4  2:18:25.4
     2    888  JEAN MILLER             MANSFIELD  MA          F   194    316   2:32:23.5  4:50:48.9
     3    887  GREGORY MILLER          MANSFIELD  MA          M   295    611   3:00:08.0  7:50:57.0
     4    889  CHRISTINE MILLER        MANSFIELD  MA          F   320    931   3:08:55.7  10:59:52.7

Team - Shenipsit Striders Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 11:16:47.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    997  ALLIE HUSTEAD           FAIRVIEW  NC           F    81     81   2:10:32.7  2:10:32.7
     2    996  JAY HUSTEAD             FAIRVIEW  NC           M   120    201   2:18:23.1  4:28:55.8
     3    752  GINNY PATSUN            SOMERS  CT             F   336    537   3:13:19.9  7:42:15.8
     4    702  KAREN KEEVER            BLACK MOUNTAIN  NC     F   366    903   3:34:32.0  11:16:47.8




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News