Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2012

[25K | 50MI | 25K Team | 50K Team | 50MI Team ]

50K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    ROSS KRAUSE                       413 Trail Runners    1341    32   M       1 Top Fin           3:45:50.1      7:16/M
      2    DAVID HERR                                             1522    47   M       2 Top Fin           3:47:26.1      7:19/M
      3    DEVIN JONES                       Somerville Road Run  1435    31   M       3 Top Fin           4:06:05.3      7:55/M
      4    DAVID RYE                                              1328    31   M       1 30-39             4:16:24.1      8:15/M
      5    DAVE MERKT                        Shenipsit Striders   1450    28   M       1  0-29             4:16:49.2      8:16/M
      6    NICK TOOKER                       413 Trail Runners    1336    33   M       2 30-39             4:19:06.4      8:21/M
      7    PETER LAGOY                                            1416    52   M       1 50-59             4:19:14.0      8:21/M
      8    DONALD PACHER                     413 Trail Runners    1490    40   M       1 40-49             4:26:30.7      8:35/M
      9    STEPHANIE CRAWFORD                Coastal Athletic As  1475    35   F       1 Top Fin           4:27:18.1      8:36/M
     10    JACK MAY                                               1370    42   M       2 40-49             4:32:06.6      8:46/M
     11    TY THURLOW                        Crow Athletics       1403    27   M       2  0-29             4:34:36.4      8:50/M
     12    DAN BEAULIEU                      Greater Lowell Road  1474    31   M       3 30-39             4:35:16.7      8:52/M
     13    GNARLS BARCLAY                    Trail Monster Runni  1502    37   F       2 Top Fin           4:35:26.6      8:52/M
     14    MYLES CHASE                                            1528    26   M       3  0-29             4:36:18.9      8:54/M
     15    BOB POIRIER                       Trail Monster Runni  1429    57   M       2 50-59             4:37:22.4      8:56/M
     16    TONY HENDERSON                                         1527    34   M       4 30-39             4:37:32.9      8:56/M
     17    MARTY DAIGNAULT                                        1436    49   M       3 40-49             4:42:42.9      9:06/M
     18    PETER SHEESLEY                                         1417    28   M       4  0-29             4:42:52.6      9:06/M
     19    LESLIE BECKWITH                   acidotic RACING      1305    36   F       3 Top Fin           4:43:04.5      9:07/M
     20    STEVE CONLEY                      Maine Rowdies        1391    48   M       4 40-49             4:44:45.4      9:10/M
     21    PETE HARLEY                                            1483    41   M       5 40-49             4:44:53.9      9:10/M
     22    TOM SHEESLEY                                           1434    30   M       5 30-39             4:45:43.7      9:12/M
     23    HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGET             Coastal Athletic As  1529    28   M       5  0-29             4:48:26.6      9:17/M
     24    KATJA FOX                         White Mountain Mile  1344    46   F       1 40-49             4:49:56.6      9:20/M
     25    JOE HOLLAND                                            1530    49   M       6 40-49             4:50:31.1      9:21/M
     26    DEBBIE MOREAU                                          1334    40   F       2 40-49             4:51:52.2      9:24/M
     27    TIMOTHY CHARBONEAU                                     1347    45   M       7 40-49             4:51:52.4      9:24/M
     28    ALORSAURUS MORRISON               Trail Monster Runni  1463    44   M       8 40-49             4:52:58.7      9:26/M
     29    DICK GRAVES                                            1372    57   M       3 50-59             4:53:09.6      9:26/M
     30    LANCE HOENIG                      Winner's Circle Run  1469    43   M       9 40-49             4:53:35.5      9:27/M
     31    JORDI ST. JOHN                                         1509    31   M       6 30-39             4:53:43.4      9:27/M
     32    THOMAS GOSSELIN                                        1400    26   M       6  0-29             4:53:50.7      9:28/M
     33    ARNE KOCH                         Crow Athletics       1420    40   M      10 40-49             4:53:52.7      9:28/M
     34    BRENDAN GILPATRICK                                     1330    28   M       7  0-29             4:54:15.7      9:28/M
     35    AMOS ESTY                                              1360    35   M       7 30-39             4:56:29.7      9:33/M
     36    SEAN CASE                         Maine Rowdies        1431    43   M      11 40-49             4:56:53.7      9:34/M
     37    CLIFF CHASE                       Winner's Circle Run  1423    47   M      12 40-49             4:59:07.9      9:38/M
     38    KELSEY BATTIGE                                         1342    25   F       1  0-29             4:59:14.6      9:38/M
     39    CHUCK HAZZARD                     Trail Monster Runni  1375    51   M       4 50-59             4:59:19.2      9:38/M
     40    KATY HAZZARD                      Trail Monster Runni  1374    39   F       1 30-39             4:59:19.7      9:38/M
     41    RON ABRAMSON                      Granite State Racin  1364    43   M      13 40-49             5:00:58.2      9:41/M
     42    PETER GUZA                        Borderline Running   1352    31   M       8 30-39             5:01:54.2      9:43/M
     43    DAVID LIQUORI                                          1510    34   M       9 30-39             5:04:06.9      9:47/M
     44    BOB CATTAN                                             1346    41   M      14 40-49             5:05:14.0      9:50/M
     45    IAN COSTANZO                                           1448    18   M       8  0-29             5:05:50.9      9:51/M
     46    JOHN RODRIGUE                     Midcoast Triathlon   1333    47   M      15 40-49             5:06:35.2      9:52/M
     47    STEVE MITCHELL                                         1442    39   M      10 30-39             5:06:36.5      9:52/M
     48    JOHN BROWN                        Trail Animals Runni  1343    54   M       5 50-59             5:06:41.0      9:52/M
     49    ALEXANDER HAYMAN                                       1515    26   M       9  0-29             5:07:04.2      9:53/M
     50    DONALD BURKE                      Wampanoag Road Runn  1399    55   M       6 50-59             5:07:57.8      9:55/M
     51    DANIEL ROY                                             1458    22   M      10  0-29             5:13:06.9     10:05/M
     52    DAVID DRACH                       White Mountain Mile  1524    55   M       7 50-59             5:14:31.7     10:08/M
     53    ABBY JACKSON                      Winner's Circle Run  1337    32   F       2 30-39             5:14:40.6     10:08/M
     54    DIANE LAVANGIE                    Maine Rowdies        1389    53   F       1 50-59             5:15:13.3     10:09/M
     55    MARTIN DONLON                     Maine Rowdies        1397    61   M       1 60-99             5:16:11.7     10:11/M
     56    DAVID JAVAHERI                                         1366    40   M      16 40-49             5:17:45.4     10:14/M
     57    SUSAN BOURQUE                     Greater Lowell Road  1489    37   F       3 30-39             5:19:18.7     10:17/M
     58    SARAH HAUKE                       Trail Animals Runni  1361    29   F       2  0-29             5:21:44.6     10:22/M
     59    TRAVIS BASHAW                     PR Racing            1405    37   M      11 30-39             5:21:53.7     10:22/M
     60    AQUILINO ALAMO                    Midcoast Triathlon   1505    45   M      17 40-49             5:24:37.1     10:27/M
     61    MATT BRYANT                                            1307    34   M      12 30-39             5:24:47.5     10:27/M
     62    SHANNON SAWYER                                         1428    30   F       4 30-39             5:27:11.2     10:32/M
     63    LAURIANNE SCHLOSSER               Coastal Athletic As  1454    36   F       5 30-39             5:27:13.2     10:32/M
     64    SARA SHINN                        Coastal Athletic As  1519    42   F       3 40-49             5:27:13.4     10:32/M
     65    SUSAN COLLINS-PULICK              G.A.C.               1340    43   F       4 40-49             5:27:21.7     10:32/M
     66    ALISON CLEARY                     Shenipsit Striders   1413    27   F       3  0-29             5:27:52.1     10:33/M
     67    MICHAEL LACOMPTE                                       1520    35   M      13 30-39             5:30:05.0     10:38/M
     68    MATTHEW BURRELL                                        1412    26   M      11  0-29             5:30:39.7     10:39/M
     69    JIM ROBINSON                                           1500    54   M       8 50-59             5:32:29.5     10:42/M
     70    DAVID FAGNANT                     Wampanoag Road Runn  1373    50   M       9 50-59             5:33:31.7     10:44/M
     71    SCOTT JAMIESON                                         1445    50   M      10 50-59             5:34:04.6     10:45/M
     72    BRIAN RODERICK                    Winner's Circle Run  1385    43   M      18 40-49             5:37:48.6     10:53/M
     73    BOB DUNFEY                                             1513    60   M       2 60-99             5:38:25.3     10:54/M
     74    TOM WHITAKER                      Trail Monster Runni  1381    41   M      19 40-49             5:39:46.0     10:56/M
     75    MATTHEW KAYAL                                          1390    42   M      20 40-49             5:40:52.2     10:58/M
     76    SEAN MONTEMBAULT                  prove a point        1365    36   M      14 30-39             5:41:42.5     11:00/M
     77    KEVIN GRAY                        prove a point        1392    31   M      15 30-39             5:41:42.7     11:00/M
     78    DERRICK BROWN                     prove a point        1384    30   M      16 30-39             5:41:43.9     11:00/M
     79    NATHAN MYERS                      prove a point        1415    29   M      12  0-29             5:41:44.0     11:00/M
     80    CHIP PATERSON                                          1304    37   M      17 30-39             5:42:08.7     11:01/M
     81    MICHELLE MAIESE                   LunaChix             1303    37   F       6 30-39             5:42:31.2     11:02/M
     82    SEAN MCNAMARA                     Wampanoag Road Runn  1498    39   M      18 30-39             5:43:36.0     11:04/M
     83    LAUREN FARKASH                    Wampanoag Road Runn  1503    43   F       5 40-49             5:43:36.3     11:04/M
     84    KERI STANOVITCH                   Wampanoag Road Runn  1386    34   F       7 30-39             5:43:38.1     11:04/M
     85    LUCY WHITE                        Coastal Athletic As  1518    45   F       6 40-49             5:45:12.2     11:07/M
     86    HEIDI FIORE-CAMPBELL              Coastal Athletic As  1517    41   F       7 40-49             5:45:13.6     11:07/M
     87    SCOTT BARRAS                                           1387    40   M      21 40-49             5:45:37.3     11:08/M
     88    MATTHEW CIRINNA                   Winner's Circle Run  1326    44   M      22 40-49             5:46:53.3     11:10/M
     89    ANTHONY TIEULI                    Trail Animals Runni  1339    39   M      19 30-39             5:46:58.5     11:10/M
     90    SAM BRODY                         413 Trail Runners    1516    30   M      20 30-39             5:47:10.1     11:11/M
     91    CRAIG FRALEY                                           1488    33   M      21 30-39             5:47:13.4     11:11/M
     92    MICHELLE L SHERMAN                                     1467    46   F       8 40-49             5:47:21.9     11:11/M
     93    THOMAS BRAZIL                                          1512    50   M      11 50-59             5:47:34.5     11:11/M
     94    LAWRENCE RYAN                                          1501    48   M      23 40-49             5:48:26.2     11:13/M
     95    LORING BESSE                                           1407    46   M      24 40-49             5:48:28.5     11:13/M
     96    PATRICK FORD                                           1507    46   M      25 40-49             5:48:29.4     11:13/M
     97    JAY KELLY                         Trail Animals Runni  1473    50   M      12 50-59             5:51:00.6     11:18/M
     98    JANE VANNI                                             1424    35   F       8 30-39             5:51:34.5     11:19/M
     99    ADAM GENTILE                                           1324    41   M      26 40-49             5:53:00.2     11:22/M
    100    BARRY MILLER                      Heartbreak Hill Str  1506    42   M      27 40-49             5:55:46.4     11:27/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    KEN HERRINGDINE                                        1430    32   M      22 30-39             5:56:05.9     11:28/M
    102    TIM HAMLEN                        Winner's Circle Run  1453    38   M      23 30-39             5:56:42.0     11:29/M
    103    BRETT LELAND                      Maine Rowdies        1484    40   M      28 40-49             5:57:06.7     11:30/M
    104    BOB WARREN                                             1377    51   M      13 50-59             5:57:47.5     11:31/M
    105    ROBIN CUCINOTTA                   Winner's Circle Run  1318    40   F       9 40-49             5:58:00.7     11:32/M
    106    EMER O'DONOGHUE                   Somerville Road Run  1320    50   F       2 50-59             6:00:04.0     11:36/M
    107    GARY HEBERT                                            1525    47   M      29 40-49             6:00:43.0     11:37/M
    108    AL CAT                            G.A.C.               1368    59   M      14 50-59             6:00:48.2     11:37/M
    109    GIUILIANA FOY                                          1523    35   F       9 30-39             6:01:06.7     11:38/M
    110    NATHAN HEDBERG                    White Mountain Mile  1432    30   M      24 30-39             6:01:18.9     11:38/M
    111    JAMES BANYAS                      Winner's Circle Run  1351    48   M      30 40-49             6:01:50.7     11:39/M
    112    PHILLIP ANDERSON                                       1441    36   M      25 30-39             6:02:18.7     11:40/M
    113    SUSAN DEROBERTS                                        1511    47   F      10 40-49             6:02:21.4     11:40/M
    114    DAN HUNTER                                             1331    29   M      13  0-29             6:02:55.9     11:41/M
    115    SUSAN TALON                       Winner's Circle Run  1348    54   F       3 50-59             6:03:16.6     11:42/M
    116    JO ANN PETERSON                   Trail Animals Runni  1369    51   F       4 50-59             6:05:20.9     11:46/M
    117    ERIN DARLING                                           1491    36   F      10 30-39             6:05:21.9     11:46/M
    118    STEPHANIE SHERIDAN                Winner's Circle Run  1310    45   F      11 40-49             6:07:08.0     11:49/M
    119    JOE HAYES                                              1449    63   M       3 60-99             6:12:35.5     12:00/M
    120    PAUL OLSON                        Cambridge Running C  1443    37   M      26 30-39             6:12:36.0     12:00/M
    121    LEANNE TIERNEY                                         1314    47   F      12 40-49             6:13:37.7     12:02/M
    122    KENNETH NORLING                                        1499    46   M      31 40-49             6:15:15.5     12:05/M
    123    MELISSA HOFFMAN                                        1457    31   F      11 30-39             6:15:26.1     12:05/M
    124    CATHERINE ROBINSON                                     1471    42   F      13 40-49             6:16:07.3     12:07/M
    125    CURTIS LINTVEDT                   Winner's Circle Run  1332    64   M       4 60-99             6:16:21.0     12:07/M
    126    AIMEE JEFFERSON                   G.A.C.               1494    39   F      12 30-39             6:16:58.2     12:08/M
    127    STEPHEN TOUCHETTE                 Wicked Running Club  1362    57   M      15 50-59             6:17:39.9     12:10/M
    128    DEB TOUCHETTE                     Wicked Running Club  1363    56   F       5 50-59             6:17:41.5     12:10/M
    129    JANE HOFFMAN                                           1514    49   F      14 40-49             6:18:07.2     12:10/M
    130    DAVID SUTHERLAND                  Shenipsit Striders   1309    50   M      16 50-59             6:19:10.5     12:12/M
    131    JENNIFER MELKONIAN                G.A.C.               1452    35   F      13 30-39             6:23:38.9     12:21/M
    132    ROY VAN BUREN                     G.A.C.               1437    50   M      17 50-59             6:23:38.9     12:21/M
    133    MELINDA VATURRO                                        1356    40   F      15 40-49             6:27:00.0     12:28/M
    134    PAULA FINESTONE                   G.A.C.               1382    43   F      16 40-49             6:27:19.0     12:28/M
    135    JESSICA MACOMBER                                       1497    38   F      14 30-39             6:27:50.9     12:29/M
    136    BRAD WATERSON                     Team SquirrelWipe    1322    40   M      32 40-49             6:29:00.3     12:31/M
    137    SHELLY ROBILLARD                  Team SquirrelWipe    1411    36   F      15 30-39             6:29:07.0     12:32/M
    138    KAREN HEUDORFER                                        1486    43   F      17 40-49             6:29:53.3     12:33/M
    139    JAY SHORT                         Winner's Circle Run  1358    46   M      33 40-49             6:31:03.4     12:35/M
    140    JOHN DORSEY                                            1410    65   M       5 60-99             6:31:51.9     12:37/M
    141    ROBERT BENES                      White Mountain Mile  1338    59   M      18 50-59             6:32:35.3     12:38/M
    142    JILL PULEO                                             1302    36   F      16 30-39             6:33:24.2     12:40/M
    143    JESSICA JACAVAGE                                       1470    31   F      17 30-39             6:33:38.1     12:40/M
    144    ADAM MONTY                                             1477    35   M      27 30-39             6:35:21.0     12:44/M
    145    MATTHEW SAABYE                                         1335    35   M      28 30-39             6:37:54.0     12:49/M
    146    BRENDA MURPHY                     Trail Monster Runni  1316    38   F      18 30-39             6:40:17.0     12:53/M
    147    PETER DAVID                       Team SquirrelWipe    1323    41   M      34 40-49             6:40:19.0     12:53/M
    148    LEE DICKEY                                             1521    58   M      19 50-59             6:43:00.5     12:58/M
    149    GEORGE ALEXION                    Trail Monster Runni  1447    52   M      20 50-59             6:47:22.5     13:07/M
    150    PATRICK CANONICA                  Petards              1313    63   M       6 60-99             6:47:59.2     13:08/M
    151    RICK BEAL                                              1456    56   M      21 50-59             6:49:01.4     13:10/M
    152    PATTY LOUBRIS                     acidotic RACING      1350    48   F      18 40-49             6:49:15.5     13:11/M
    153    CINDY BENNETT                     Dead Horse Beach RC  1353    53   F       6 50-59             6:49:15.7     13:11/M
    154    JASON BRIDGEO                     The BB's             1476    41   M      35 40-49             6:50:02.0     13:12/M
    155    PHILIP PIERCE                                          1468    70   M       7 60-99             6:53:48.5     13:19/M
    156    VICTOR HUGO                                            1300    44   M      36 40-49             6:58:03.5     13:28/M
    157    TOM MALCOLM                                            1345    56   M      22 50-59             7:01:33.2     13:34/M
    158    SUSAN LEVERET                                          1357    52   F       7 50-59             7:07:55.4     13:47/M
    159    SIKWANI DANA                      Team Dana            1427    18   F       4  0-29             7:13:51.4     13:58/M
    160    LORI DANA                         Team Dana            1426    52   F       8 50-59             7:13:51.6     13:58/M
    161    TOM KEEVER                        Shenipsit Striders   1327    57   M      23 50-59             7:14:05.0     13:59/M
    162    DEB TAYLOR                                             1460    41   F      19 40-49             7:15:57.6     14:02/M
    163    ANDREA DI BENEDETTO                                    1459    53   F       9 50-59             7:15:59.7     14:02/M
    164    TRACY GARIEPY                     Trail Animals Runni  1419    34   F      19 30-39             7:19:03.1     14:08/M
    165    CASEY HAYES                                            1444    20   M      14  0-29             7:22:59.2     14:16/M
    166    MATTHEW WINDHOL                                        1479    29   M      15  0-29             7:23:05.3     14:16/M
    167    SHANE SELSOR                                           1485    33   M      29 30-39             7:23:05.4     14:16/M
    168    SHANNON HORTON                                         1493    35   F      20 30-39             7:23:31.1     14:17/M
    169    KAREN MCWHIRT                                          1402    51   F      10 50-59             7:23:42.7     14:17/M
    170    ROBERT SCOTT                      Western Mass Athelt  1401    58   M      24 50-59             7:23:54.6     14:18/M
    171    LAURA CLARK                                            1406    65   F       1 60-99             7:23:55.2     14:18/M
    172    JOSE VIVEIROS                     Melrose running clu  1312    51   M      25 50-59             7:34:51.0     14:39/M
    173    CHRISTINE RACINE                  Trail Monster Runni  1317    38   F      21 30-39             7:35:13.5     14:39/M
    174    TOM ADAMS                                              1481    38   M      30 30-39             7:36:56.3     14:43/M
    175    XAR ADELBERG                      Trail Monster Runni  1508    30   F      22 30-39             7:41:50.1     14:52/M
    176    LUETTE SAUL                                            1504    29   F       5  0-29             7:41:50.3     14:52/M
    177    LONI ALLEN                        Team Robert          1421    32   F      23 30-39             7:41:59.4     14:52/M
    178    RONALD PAQUETTE                   Maine Track Club     1478    71   M       8 60-99             7:44:53.6     14:58/M
    179    JAMES LOGAN                       Dead Horse Beach RC  1395    64   M       9 60-99             7:46:11.6     15:01/M
    180    BONNIE HALLINAN                   North Shore Strider  1308    62   F       2 60-99             7:48:37.1     15:05/M
    181    KERRI HASKINS                     Mystic Runners       1495    41   F      20 40-49             7:51:31.6     15:11/M
    182    BILL GOODRICH                     Crow Athletics       1325    53   M      26 50-59             7:56:39.7     15:21/M
    183    TONY SCOTT                                             1425    49   M      37 40-49             7:56:42.3     15:21/M
    184    DAVID GOODRICH                    Crow Athletics       1446    55   M      27 50-59             7:56:42.3     15:21/M
    185    MIKE BROOKS                       Maine Track Club     1376    66   M      10 60-99             8:07:36.1     15:42/M
    186    NICOLE DUBREUIL                                        1465    27   F       6  0-29             8:08:22.0     15:43/M
    187    ANN ALEXION                       Trail Monster Runni  1388    55   F      11 50-59             8:12:19.7     15:51/M
    188    KATE HANSCOM                      Trail Monster Runni  1319    36   F      24 30-39             8:32:25.9     16:30/M
    189    COUGAR SMITH                                           1462    66   M      11 60-99             8:53:01.7     17:10/M
    190    DICK FEDION                                            1433    78   M      12 60-99             8:55:55.2     17:15/M
    191    TERRI HAYES                                            1464    69   F       3 60-99             9:13:53.2     17:50/M
    192    EUGENE BRUCKERT                                        1355    77   M      13 60-99             9:26:54.1     18:15/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News