Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2012

[50K | 50MI | 25K Team | 50K Team | 50MI Team ]

25K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire



                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    TODD CALLAGHAN                    Gate City Striders    732    42   M       1 Top Fin           1:39:00.9      6:22/M
      2    CASEY CARROLL                                          1271    40   M       2 Top Fin           1:42:22.1      6:35/M
      3    GREG FULLMAN                      Maine Rowdies         831    24   M       3 Top Fin           1:43:05.3      6:38/M
      4    AL BUGBEE                                              1264    43   M       1 40-49             1:43:24.3      6:39/M
      5    BRIAN RUHM                        Gate City Striders    925    47   M       2 40-49             1:43:26.6      6:40/M
      6    JONATHAN MAY                      Somerville Road Run  1025    43   M       3 40-49             1:43:32.5      6:40/M
      7    TIM MALLARD                       Gate City Striders   1244    23   M       1  0-29             1:45:07.4      6:46/M
      8    ANDRE KIBURIS                     Trail Monster Runni   817    27   M       2  0-29             1:46:25.6      6:51/M
      9    GABRIEL FLANDERS                  acidotic RACING      1023    36   M       1 30-39             1:47:35.3      6:56/M
     10    DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE             Gate City Striders    950    42   M       4 40-49             1:47:57.6      6:57/M
     11    KATE HAILS                        Somerville Road Run  1246    24   F       1 Top Fin           1:48:15.9      6:58/M
     12    HUMZA JAFFERJI                                         1245    23   M       3  0-29             1:49:16.3      7:02/M
     13    SUSANNAH BECK                                          1225    44   F       2 Top Fin           1:50:00.9      7:05/M
     14    JEREME BONNETT                    Trail Monster Runni  1050    39   M       2 30-39             1:50:04.5      7:05/M
     15    PHIL ERWIN                        acidotic RACING      1285    44   M       5 40-49             1:50:51.4      7:08/M
     16    KEITH O'BRIEN                     Gate City Striders   1279    49   M       6 40-49             1:50:59.1      7:09/M
     17    JOHN PAUL LEWICKE                 Gate City Striders   1006    26   M       4  0-29             1:51:51.3      7:12/M
     18    DOUG WELLING                                           1049    32   M       3 30-39             1:51:56.0      7:12/M
     19    JEFFERY SILVEIRA                  Somerville Road Run  1270    50   M       1 50-59             1:52:01.1      7:13/M
     20    DANIEL FREY                                             868    29   M       5  0-29             1:53:08.3      7:17/M
     21    RICK LEAVITT                                            853    51   M       2 50-59             1:53:20.6      7:18/M
     22    WES DANFORTH                                            974    26   M       6  0-29             1:53:55.3      7:20/M
     23    DAN HERBEIN                                             916    20   M       7  0-29             1:54:24.9      7:22/M
     24    SEAMUS FOY                                             1222    33   M       4 30-39             1:55:47.9      7:27/M
     25    CJ BILLINGS                       PR Racing             851    26   M       8  0-29             1:55:56.4      7:28/M
     26    DAVID LONG                        Wicked Running Club   922    38   M       5 30-39             1:56:21.1      7:30/M
     27    TIMOTHY GAGNE                                          1280    34   M       6 30-39             1:56:34.0      7:30/M
     28    DAVID VEALE                       acidotic RACING      1045    41   M       7 40-49             1:56:42.7      7:31/M
     29    STEVE WOLFE                       acidotic RACING       870    47   M       8 40-49             1:57:36.9      7:34/M
     30    PETER BARRETT                                          1229    52   M       3 50-59             1:57:48.6      7:35/M
     31    SEAN MCCARTHY                     PORT RACING           991    35   M       7 30-39             1:57:56.4      7:36/M
     32    NAT COUGHLIN                                            714    35   M       8 30-39             1:57:57.5      7:36/M
     33    CHRIS J. DUNN                     acidotic RACING       873    43   M       9 40-49             1:58:05.4      7:36/M
     34    JACOB KEEHAN                                           1003    23   M       9  0-29             1:58:11.1      7:37/M
     35    MOIZ JAFFERJI                                          1240    26   M      10  0-29             1:58:59.2      7:40/M
     36    DONALD MEDD                                             986    42   M      10 40-49             1:59:23.4      7:41/M
     37    TIM MORIN                         Somerville Road Run  1247    29   M      11  0-29             1:59:31.1      7:42/M
     38    ANDY KING                                              1230    36   M       9 30-39             1:59:34.9      7:42/M
     39    DANNY JAMIESON                                         1013    18   M      12  0-29             1:59:57.6      7:43/M
     40    CARRIE MCCUSKER                   Maine Track Club      737    42   F       3 Top Fin           2:00:06.1      7:44/M
     41    ALISON LEAVITT                                          716    49   F       1 40-49             2:00:47.7      7:47/M
     42    CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS                                    709    26   M      13  0-29             2:00:48.7      7:47/M
     43    ERIN MORIN                        Somerville Road Run  1248    30   F       1 30-39             2:01:03.3      7:48/M
     44    SETH WATERMAN                                           852    32   M      10 30-39             2:01:44.3      7:50/M
     45    ALLEN HALL                                             1236    47   M      11 40-49             2:01:58.4      7:51/M
     46    KURT BERNA                        Gate City Striders    695    40   M      12 40-49             2:02:12.3      7:52/M
     47    RANDALL WOODS                     Trail Monster Runni   911    42   M      13 40-49             2:02:20.6      7:53/M
     48    DANIEL DION                       acidotic RACING       863    27   M      14  0-29             2:02:33.1      7:53/M
     49    ERIC VANNI                                              958    40   M      14 40-49             2:02:33.7      7:53/M
     50    KATHERINE CHABOT-BOUCHER                                738    38   F       2 30-39             2:02:33.7      7:53/M
     51    KEITH EISENMAN                                          924    33   M      11 30-39             2:02:37.4      7:54/M
     52    EUGENE FERGUSON                                        1272    36   M      12 30-39             2:02:44.6      7:54/M
     53    MICHAEL WADE                      Gate City Striders    871    43   M      15 40-49             2:03:02.8      7:55/M
     54    MICHAEL RICE                                            938    37   M      13 30-39             2:03:14.4      7:56/M
     55    BRENT LUCHIES                                           833    35   M      14 30-39             2:03:27.6      7:57/M
     56    SCOT DEDEO                                              957    32   M      15 30-39             2:03:32.9      7:57/M
     57    KATHERINE JONES-LIPPY                                  1028    32   F       3 30-39             2:04:00.6      7:59/M
     58    SCOTT WAGNER                                            973    52   M       4 50-59             2:04:20.1      8:00/M
     59    MICHAEL UNGER                                          1011    31   M      16 30-39             2:04:29.3      8:01/M
     60    KERRY MAY                         Somerville Road Run  1026    42   F       2 40-49             2:04:43.3      8:02/M
     61    NICHOLAS CITRIGLIA                                      854    33   M      17 30-39             2:05:18.4      8:04/M
     62    SCOTT HORNNEY                     Trail Monster Runni  1268    46   M      16 40-49             2:05:23.9      8:04/M
     63    PAUL NEUNER                                             725    36   M      18 30-39             2:06:04.9      8:07/M
     64    ASHLEY KRAUSE                     413 Trail Runners     730    34   F       4 30-39             2:06:17.4      8:08/M
     65    MIKE LOUGHLIN                                           862    54   M       5 50-59             2:06:48.2      8:10/M
     66    MARK ARIENTI                                           1250    51   M       6 50-59             2:06:52.4      8:10/M
     67    DAVID SJOSTEDT                    1912 TC               937    40   M      17 40-49             2:07:01.2      8:11/M
     68    SARA BRADLEY                                            962    32   F       5 30-39             2:07:22.7      8:12/M
     69    JEREMIAH GRAHAM                   Acadia Trail Runner   683    33   M      19 30-39             2:07:30.2      8:13/M
     70    PATRICK JAMIESON                                        917    23   M      15  0-29             2:08:42.7      8:17/M
     71    TERRENCE CONNELLY                 Coastal Athletic As  1015    60   M       1 60-99             2:08:51.5      8:18/M
     72    DESIREE SIROIS                    Acadia Trail Runner   684    28   F       1  0-29             2:08:51.6      8:18/M
     73    NATHANIEL HUNT                                          837    42   M      18 40-49             2:08:52.2      8:18/M
     74    JULIA KIRTLAND                    Trail Monster Runni   878    47   F       3 40-49             2:08:52.7      8:18/M
     75    GREGORY CREMER                    Winner's Circle Run   990    45   M      19 40-49             2:08:53.9      8:18/M
     76    NATASHA LEIGHTON                                       1262    38   F       6 30-39             2:09:11.9      8:19/M
     77    TOM DUPREY                                              953    48   M      20 40-49             2:09:16.0      8:19/M
     78    KEVIN ROBINSON JR                                       770    27   M      16  0-29             2:09:20.9      8:20/M
     79    SEAN BLOOD                        Central Maine Strid  1283    41   M      21 40-49             2:09:49.6      8:22/M
     80    TRACYN THAYER                     Bethel Outing Club    848    43   F       4 40-49             2:10:04.6      8:23/M
     81    ALLIE HUSTEAD                     Shenipsit Striders    997    28   F       2  0-29             2:10:32.7      8:24/M
     82    WILL DEROBERTS                                         1218    55   M       7 50-59             2:11:03.1      8:26/M
     83    DAVID DIEFFENBACH                                       742    38   M      20 30-39             2:11:06.7      8:27/M
     84    ANDREW CORROW                     acidotic RACING       767    45   M      22 40-49             2:11:40.7      8:29/M
     85    KEVIN GRIFFIN                                          1235    47   M      23 40-49             2:11:54.9      8:30/M
     86    MUFADDAL JAFFERJI                                      1243    22   M      17  0-29             2:11:59.9      8:30/M
     87    WARREN GEROW IV                                        1038    34   M      21 30-39             2:12:34.9      8:32/M
     88    SHANE THOMPSON                                          903    30   M      22 30-39             2:12:42.3      8:33/M
     89    TRACEY COTE                       Central Maine Strid  1020    41   F       5 40-49             2:13:08.1      8:34/M
     90    JAY LEWIS                                               866    38   M      23 30-39             2:13:35.9      8:36/M
     91    RICH MILLER                       White Mountain Mile   840    61   M       2 60-99             2:13:36.1      8:36/M
     92    STU PALMER                                              822    49   M      24 40-49             2:13:55.4      8:37/M
     93    JOHN JENSENIUS JR                                       971    60   M       3 60-99             2:14:20.4      8:39/M
     94    JOHN LITTLE                                            1010    23   M      18  0-29             2:14:29.4      8:40/M
     95    MARIAH SIEGMANN                                         799    19   F       3  0-29             2:14:30.2      8:40/M
     96    ANDREW GELMAN                                           893    36   M      24 30-39             2:14:37.9      8:40/M
     97    BRIAN FROST                                             912    44   M      25 40-49             2:14:48.1      8:41/M
     98    BRIAN PITREAU                                          1033    31   M      25 30-39             2:15:12.6      8:42/M
     99    TODD PROULX                                             820    33   M      26 30-39             2:15:16.2      8:43/M
    100    ERICKA BOECKELER                                       1282    37   F       7 30-39             2:15:21.2      8:43/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    ANIA KRZYWICKI                                          920    23   F       4  0-29             2:15:25.0      8:43/M
    102    DREW BROOKS                                            1032    21   M      19  0-29             2:15:50.4      8:45/M
    103    BENJAMIN DAVIS                                          815    29   M      20  0-29             2:16:27.3      8:47/M
    104    MATTHEW DAVIS                                          1275    41   M      26 40-49             2:16:32.2      8:47/M
    105    CHIP TUTTLE                                            1267    49   M      27 40-49             2:16:37.2      8:48/M
    106    JEFF WALKER                       Trail Monster Runni  1284    46   M      28 40-49             2:16:38.4      8:48/M
    107    PAUL GREENE                                            1017    40   M      29 40-49             2:16:39.2      8:48/M
    108    MIKE PRATICO                                           1259    46   M      30 40-49             2:16:39.9      8:48/M
    109    GREG ELDER                                             1227    45   M      31 40-49             2:16:52.2      8:49/M
    110    SINDEE GOZANSKY                                         978    47   F       6 40-49             2:16:59.2      8:49/M
    111    PETER BATES                                             782    28   M      21  0-29             2:17:11.3      8:50/M
    112    RANDALL BOUCHER                                         739    38   M      27 30-39             2:17:14.6      8:50/M
    113    KEN JOHNSON                                            1273    48   M      32 40-49             2:17:20.1      8:51/M
    114    DANIELLE BARON                                         1224    22   F       5  0-29             2:17:24.3      8:51/M
    115    JOHN HATCH                                              797    36   M      28 30-39             2:17:33.2      8:51/M
    116    CHRIS OSTERRIEDER                                       785    39   M      29 30-39             2:17:37.9      8:52/M
    117    AUSTIN STOREBAKER                 acidotic RACING      1251    32   M      30 30-39             2:18:04.7      8:53/M
    118    PETER LEMAY                                             932    52   M       8 50-59             2:18:13.1      8:54/M
    119    SUSAN MCNATT                                            885    46   F       7 40-49             2:18:14.9      8:54/M
    120    JAY HUSTEAD                       Shenipsit Striders    996    29   M      22  0-29             2:18:23.1      8:55/M
    121    JAMES PROVENZANO                                       1237    47   M      33 40-49             2:18:25.2      8:55/M
    122    KHAMFEUA HALEUDETH                Miller Mania          993    52   M       9 50-59             2:18:25.4      8:55/M
    123    ROBERT LOSIENECKI                                      1257    44   M      34 40-49             2:18:48.9      8:56/M
    124    JOSHUA DETELLIS                                        1239    23   M      23  0-29             2:18:50.6      8:56/M
    125    JESSICA NEWTON                                          688    28   F       6  0-29             2:18:58.9      8:57/M
    126    BRIAN DAVIS                       acidotic RACING       808    42   M      35 40-49             2:19:13.7      8:58/M
    127    BRIAN BEALE                                             858    32   M      31 30-39             2:19:38.3      8:59/M
    128    JENNIFER JOHNSON                  acidotic RACING      1276    39   F       8 30-39             2:19:48.0      9:00/M
    129    TOM BRADY                                               736    45   M      36 40-49             2:19:53.9      9:00/M
    130    STEVE MORIARTY                                          976    62   M       4 60-99             2:19:57.0      9:01/M
    131    NORA WILLAUER                                          1004    17   F       7  0-29             2:20:12.4      9:02/M
    132    STACY CIMINO                                            935    37   F       9 30-39             2:20:18.1      9:02/M
    133    DANIEL SULLIVAN                                         777    27   M      24  0-29             2:21:24.3      9:06/M
    134    ETHAN BROOKE                                           1249    34   M      32 30-39             2:21:53.5      9:08/M
    135    JASON LEGGETT                                           744    42   M      37 40-49             2:21:56.4      9:08/M
    136    CHRISTINA KING                                         1231    30   F      10 30-39             2:22:02.7      9:09/M
    137    EDWARD TUMAVICUS                                        754    49   M      38 40-49             2:22:09.6      9:09/M
    138    JEFF PETERSON                                           963    37   M      33 30-39             2:22:15.9      9:10/M
    139    DOUG STUDDIFORD                                         774    43   M      39 40-49             2:22:17.1      9:10/M
    140    JAMIE LOGGINS                                          1053    42   M      40 40-49             2:22:21.6      9:10/M
    141    BOB STUART                                              895    57   M      10 50-59             2:22:24.6      9:10/M
    142    GREG KONZAL                                             694    42   M      41 40-49             2:23:30.9      9:14/M
    143    DANIELLE MARTIN                                         856    34   F      11 30-39             2:23:35.4      9:15/M
    144    JIM FAUNCE                                              923    34   M      34 30-39             2:23:54.2      9:16/M
    145    HEATHER LYNCH                                           967    33   F      12 30-39             2:24:00.6      9:16/M
    146    SARAH PETERS                                            806    27   F       8  0-29             2:24:06.9      9:17/M
    147    SARAH CORREIA                                           930    35   F      13 30-39             2:24:16.9      9:17/M
    148    DANA MORRISON                                           949    40   M      42 40-49             2:24:29.6      9:18/M
    149    RICHIE BLAKE                      acidotic RACING       892    43   M      43 40-49             2:24:42.0      9:19/M
    150    EMILIO MILLAN                                          1226    45   M      44 40-49             2:24:45.5      9:19/M
    151    TYLER TOOTHAKER                                         900    21   M      25  0-29             2:24:46.2      9:19/M
    152    KRISTINE KENISON                  New England Barefoo   913    51   F       1 50-59             2:24:52.9      9:20/M
    153    DUNCAN MCRAE                                           1034    63   M       5 60-99             2:25:07.9      9:21/M
    154    MICHELE DUVALL                                         1046    44   F       8 40-49             2:25:16.7      9:21/M
    155    RANDAL PARRADEE                                         818    41   M      45 40-49             2:25:19.9      9:21/M
    156    JAMES PIKE                        L Street Running Cl  1035    53   M      11 50-59             2:25:35.7      9:22/M
    157    LISA WAGNER                                             972    49   F       9 40-49             2:25:39.2      9:23/M
    158    REBECCA KIBBEE                    Lakes Region Tri Cl   864    42   F      10 40-49             2:25:40.3      9:23/M
    159    COLIN PAPE                        New England Barefoo   944    49   M      46 40-49             2:25:46.4      9:23/M
    160    LEAH GELHAR                                             795    42   F      11 40-49             2:25:51.2      9:23/M
    161    HELEN BRENA                                            1238    48   F      12 40-49             2:26:08.7      9:25/M
    162    JEANETTE ROBINSON                                       834    38   F      14 30-39             2:26:13.4      9:25/M
    163    TYLER DARGLE                                           1278    25   M      26  0-29             2:26:28.0      9:26/M
    164    PATRICK CONNOLLY                                       1281    49   M      47 40-49             2:26:31.4      9:26/M
    165    BUTTERCUP BAXTER                  Trail Monster Runni   947    42   F      13 40-49             2:26:39.1      9:27/M
    166    HEIDI CHAUVIN                                           940    38   F      15 30-39             2:26:49.7      9:27/M
    167    SEAN IRELAND                      Maine Track Club     1012    40   M      48 40-49             2:26:58.2      9:28/M
    168    LOU LAINEY                                              712    65   M       6 60-99             2:27:17.1      9:29/M
    169    NOAH DUARTE                                            1232    37   M      35 30-39             2:27:27.6      9:30/M
    170    DAVID BUTTS                                             907    45   M      49 40-49             2:27:54.2      9:31/M
    171    HAROLD SKELTON                    Maine Track Club      984    53   M      12 50-59             2:27:56.3      9:32/M
    172    SARAH HATCH                                             798    35   F      16 30-39             2:27:57.5      9:32/M
    173    BRIAN DUNHAM                                           1014    40   M      50 40-49             2:28:01.4      9:32/M
    174    SARAH MARBLE                                            784    45   F      14 40-49             2:28:01.5      9:32/M
    175    CHRISTINE NICHOLS                                       701    42   F      15 40-49             2:28:07.6      9:32/M
    176    KEVIN ROBINSON SR                 Trail Monster Runni   769    56   M      13 50-59             2:28:08.7      9:32/M
    177    CHIN JOU                                                943    33   F      17 30-39             2:28:35.2      9:34/M
    178    CHRISTIAN TETER                                         713    40   M      51 40-49             2:28:53.1      9:35/M
    179    LYNNE MOONEY                                            910    50   F       2 50-59             2:28:55.0      9:35/M
    180    VANESSA DIANA                     413 Trail Runners     891    42   F      16 40-49             2:29:01.3      9:36/M
    181    ANDREW CLEMONS                                          850    21   M      27  0-29             2:29:08.4      9:36/M
    182    ANDREW CREWS                                            787    32   M      36 30-39             2:29:17.9      9:37/M
    183    KRISTINA COLLINS                                        690    36   F      18 30-39             2:29:46.0      9:39/M
    184    KATHI CANESE                                            975    54   F       3 50-59             2:30:06.0      9:40/M
    185    JAMIE RAYMOND                                           896    39   M      37 30-39             2:30:22.1      9:41/M
    186    JULIE STULTZ                                            814    33   F      19 30-39             2:30:22.7      9:41/M
    187    HALLIE GILMAN                                           745    39   F      20 30-39             2:30:29.9      9:41/M
    188    ROGER GINGUE                                           1219    57   M      14 50-59             2:30:40.4      9:42/M
    189    KIM LANE                                               1258    46   F      17 40-49             2:31:02.2      9:44/M
    190    JENNIFER SPORZYNSKI                                     908    43   F      18 40-49             2:31:35.2      9:46/M
    191    STEPHEN O'DONNELL                                       902    49   M      52 40-49             2:31:44.2      9:46/M
    192    DANIELLE MURPHY                   L Street Running Cl   699    26   F       9  0-29             2:32:01.4      9:47/M
    193    KIM COUGHLAN                      Cambridge Running C   823    26   F      10  0-29             2:32:01.4      9:47/M
    194    SAMUEL KANE                                            1220    18   M      28  0-29             2:32:19.3      9:48/M
    195    JEAN MILLER                       Miller Mania          888    55   F       4 50-59             2:32:23.5      9:49/M
    196    MIKE LEIGH                                             1132    41   M      53 40-49             2:32:42.2      9:50/M
    197    MATTHEW EISAMAN                                         966    34   M      38 30-39             2:32:44.9      9:50/M
    198    SARA LUND                         Cambridge Running C   838    29   F      11  0-29             2:32:53.1      9:51/M
    199    BOB KENNEDY                       acidotic RACING      1041    64   M       7 60-99             2:32:53.9      9:51/M
    200    NORMAN MORGAN                     Midcoast Triathlon    999    43   M      54 40-49             2:33:02.4      9:51/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    AMANDA MCCAUGHEY                  Winner's Circle Run   842    27   F      12  0-29             2:33:04.9      9:51/M
    202    MATTHEW GEARY                                           928    37   M      39 30-39             2:33:16.2      9:52/M
    203    JENNIFER STARRETT                                       945    36   F      21 30-39             2:33:40.4      9:54/M
    204    TOM KIRBY                         Acadia Trail Runner   722    55   M      15 50-59             2:33:44.7      9:54/M
    205    STEVE WOODSUM                                           874    56   M      16 50-59             2:34:25.4      9:57/M
    206    DANIELLE STERLING                 Maine Track Club      961    31   F      22 30-39             2:35:00.2      9:59/M
    207    KATIE JOHNSON                                           819    30   F      23 30-39             2:35:11.2     10:00/M
    208    JULIA MCDONALD                                          749    34   F      24 30-39             2:35:39.9     10:01/M
    209    JUDSON JACOBS                                          1261    41   M      55 40-49             2:36:17.1     10:04/M
    210    WILLIAM BROWN                                          1242    38   M      40 30-39             2:36:26.2     10:04/M
    211    JONATHAN WHITEHEAD                                     1027    36   M      41 30-39             2:36:31.1     10:05/M
    212    JEANNETTE LOVITCH                                       776    40   F      19 40-49             2:36:32.7     10:05/M
    213    SARAH BROWN                                            1241    34   F      25 30-39             2:36:38.6     10:05/M
    214    BETSY LAWRENCE                                          718    31   F      26 30-39             2:36:49.4     10:06/M
    215    ALYSSA ROSINSKI                                         705    40   F      20 40-49             2:38:01.3     10:10/M
    216    ELIZABETH DRAKE                                         706    38   F      27 30-39             2:38:02.2     10:11/M
    217    JONATHAN KUELL                                          698    40   M      56 40-49             2:38:09.7     10:11/M
    218    VICKI MILLER                      Winner's Circle Run  1002    59   F       5 50-59             2:38:13.6     10:11/M
    219    MELISSA KELLY                                           704    32   F      28 30-39             2:38:28.2     10:12/M
    220    ANNETTE SCHILLE                                        1256    47   F      21 40-49             2:39:14.5     10:15/M
    221    CHRISTINE BRIDGES                                       906    46   F      22 40-49             2:39:29.1     10:16/M
    222    LORI TAYAS                                              901    44   F      23 40-49             2:40:06.4     10:19/M
    223    KARENA TSAKIRIS                   acidotic RACING      1286    39   F      29 30-39             2:40:06.9     10:19/M
    224    SARA CYR                                                791    49   F      24 40-49             2:40:11.8     10:19/M
    225    SARA NELSON                                             717    35   F      30 30-39             2:40:16.2     10:19/M
    226    YANA WIRENGARD                    Trail Monster Runni   847    43   F      25 40-49             2:40:17.3     10:19/M
    227    CHRISTOPHER HEEL                  Acadia Trail Runner   816    18   M      29  0-29             2:40:19.7     10:19/M
    228    JOHN PIERCE                                            1221    34   M      42 30-39             2:40:24.7     10:20/M
    229    TIMOTHY C. LINDSEY                acidotic RACING      1044    40   M      57 40-49             2:40:35.3     10:20/M
    230    BOB SEGAL                         Mystic Runners        879    59   M      17 50-59             2:40:36.0     10:20/M
    231    LUCIANA CASTELLAN-MULLINS                               918    52   F       6 50-59             2:40:37.1     10:21/M
    232    GRETCHEN MOORMAN SMITH            NorditaliA            796    38   F      31 30-39             2:41:42.7     10:25/M
    233    ED MANGANELLO                                           729    43   M      58 40-49             2:42:34.9     10:28/M
    234    NICOLE DEBLOB                                          1253    35   F      32 30-39             2:42:50.4     10:29/M
    235    KRISTYN PETERS                                          960    28   F      13  0-29             2:43:09.3     10:30/M
    236    MICAH NIEMY                                             989    28   M      30  0-29             2:43:26.7     10:31/M
    237    JENNIFER BOWMAN                                         869    38   F      33 30-39             2:43:28.1     10:32/M
    238    CHARLES RODDA                                           884    29   M      31  0-29             2:43:57.5     10:33/M
    239    LIZ STAMEY                                              682    49   F      26 40-49             2:44:44.3     10:36/M
    240    ANDREW SMITH                                            919    21   M      32  0-29             2:44:50.4     10:37/M
    241    KAREN RICE                                             1037    35   F      34 30-39             2:45:19.6     10:39/M
    242    STUART WALL                       Zoom Multisport       719    24   M      33  0-29             2:45:28.2     10:39/M
    243    MATTHEW HODGE                                          1024    25   M      34  0-29             2:45:39.7     10:40/M
    244    JENNIFER EISENMAN                                       977    30   F      35 30-39             2:45:49.2     10:41/M
    245    ALI BREWER                                              724    36   F      36 30-39             2:46:13.9     10:42/M
    246    KIM TURGEON                                             969    34   F      37 30-39             2:46:14.1     10:42/M
    247    MARY COSTIGAN                     Trail Monster Runni   899    40   F      27 40-49             2:46:18.2     10:42/M
    248    MARK BERGERON                                           775    45   M      59 40-49             2:47:06.0     10:46/M
    249    RICHARD KELLY                                          1233    51   M      18 50-59             2:47:06.4     10:46/M
    250    KRISTIN KELLY                                           765    22   F      14  0-29             2:47:08.4     10:46/M
    251    CRISTIN TURNER                                         1009    24   F      15  0-29             2:47:47.4     10:48/M
    252    MATTHEW PELLETIER                                       970    35   M      43 30-39             2:48:02.7     10:49/M
    253    LINDSAY LOMBARDO                                        881    24   F      16  0-29             2:48:09.7     10:50/M
    254    MEAGHAN KARANASIOS                                      783    25   F      17  0-29             2:48:36.7     10:51/M
    255    KARI SOPER                                              987    30   F      38 30-39             2:48:49.9     10:52/M
    256    CLAIRE WESTERVELT                                       857    24   F      18  0-29             2:49:05.2     10:53/M
    257    AMANDA MANSON                                          1254    36   M      44 30-39             2:49:35.7     10:55/M
    258    JIM BERGER                        Winner's Circle Run   786    57   M      19 50-59             2:49:39.2     10:55/M
    259    JOSLYNN LEE                                             983    27   F      19  0-29             2:49:43.2     10:56/M
    260    ANTHONY PEARCE                                         1274    26   M      35  0-29             2:50:06.2     10:57/M
    261    NICHOLAS LAVOIE                   acidotic RACING       809    30   M      45 30-39             2:50:10.5     10:57/M
    262    ROBYN COUTURIER                   Miller Mania         1008    42   F      28 40-49             2:50:19.5     10:58/M
    263    BILL MULLEN                       Wicked Running Club  1269    63   M       8 60-99             2:50:33.9     10:59/M
    264    MICHAEL JOLY                                           1016    34   M      46 30-39             2:50:53.7     11:00/M
    265    MARK MILLER                                            1228    43   M      60 40-49             2:52:02.4     11:05/M
    266    MATT CANNELL                                            805    41   M      61 40-49             2:52:05.0     11:05/M
    267    LISA TRAINOR                                            773    33   F      39 30-39             2:52:32.2     11:07/M
    268    KRISTIN ESTERBERG                                       843    51   F       7 50-59             2:52:48.2     11:08/M
    269    ELENA RUSSO                                             995    35   F      40 30-39             2:52:48.3     11:08/M
    270    AMANDA LAVOIE                                          1039    45   F      29 40-49             2:52:58.4     11:08/M
    271    KAREN GROSS                                             733    55   F       8 50-59             2:53:20.9     11:10/M
    272    GEORGIA COOK                                            801    21   F      20  0-29             2:53:23.7     11:10/M
    273    SAMANTHA ROBER                                          803    21   F      21  0-29             2:53:24.6     11:10/M
    274    DAPHNE MILLAY                                          1277    51   F       9 50-59             2:53:29.4     11:10/M
    275    GARY REUTER                       acidotic RACING       872    73   M       9 60-99             2:53:32.4     11:10/M
    276    TIM CREAMER                                            1266    54   M      20 50-59             2:55:02.4     11:16/M
    277    KRISTEN DORI                      Miller Mania          909    46   F      30 40-49             2:55:05.0     11:16/M
    278    AMY STABINS                                             855    43   F      31 40-49             2:55:09.2     11:17/M
    279    YVONNE DECORY                                           979    46   F      32 40-49             2:55:19.5     11:17/M
    280    DE-NIN LEE                                              880    42   F      33 40-49             2:55:21.9     11:17/M
    281    STEVEN SIAN                       Boston University T  1096    39   M      47 30-39             2:56:32.7     11:22/M
    282    TONY FEDERER                                           1260    73   M      10 60-99             2:56:59.3     11:24/M
    283    JEN RUID                                                914    41   F      34 40-49             2:57:00.1     11:24/M
    284    JEN BALDWIN MACKEY                                      965    38   F      41 30-39             2:57:00.5     11:24/M
    285    NOEL LEIGH                                             1131    41   F      35 40-49             2:57:19.5     11:25/M
    286    EMILY WYNES                                             790    33   F      42 30-39             2:57:20.5     11:25/M
    287    HJORDYS FEDOROWICZ                                      762    36   F      43 30-39             2:57:21.1     11:25/M
    288    AARON HAMLIN                      G.A.C.                689    38   M      48 30-39             2:57:57.4     11:28/M
    289    BILL BATCHELDER                                         763    37   M      49 30-39             2:58:03.3     11:28/M
    290    MICHAEL GORMAN                                          982    43   M      62 40-49             2:58:13.7     11:29/M
    291    JARED DRAKE                                             948    30   M      50 30-39             2:58:32.7     11:30/M
    292    ROBERT MCGUIRE                                          905    63   M      11 60-99             2:58:48.4     11:31/M
    293    DAN MCGOVERN                                           1005    44   M      63 40-49             2:59:05.2     11:32/M
    294    GEORGIA SMITH                                           728    22   F      22  0-29             2:59:50.7     11:35/M
    295    JOHN TRAGERT                                           1265    55   M      21 50-59             2:59:55.0     11:35/M
    296    GREGORY MILLER                    Miller Mania          887    23   M      36  0-29             3:00:08.0     11:36/M
    297    SCOTT WISSEL                                           1288    46   M      64 40-49             3:00:09.0     11:36/M
    298    JENNY HUGHES                                            927    38   F      44 30-39             3:00:15.0     11:36/M
    299    GLEN NIEMY                                              988    60   M      12 60-99             3:00:21.6     11:37/M
    300    MATTHEW FIENBERG                  New England Barefoo   931    41   M      65 40-49             3:00:43.0     11:38/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    AMY COOK                                                802    52   F      10 50-59             3:01:02.0     11:39/M
    302    BECKA KINGSTON                                          904    22   F      23  0-29             3:01:02.2     11:39/M
    303    JAMIE MARTIN                                            929    37   M      51 30-39             3:01:08.4     11:40/M
    304    DEBRA MERRILL                     Winner's Circle Run   715    43   F      36 40-49             3:01:19.5     11:41/M
    305    HANS VANWILLIGEN                                       1036    74   M      13 60-99             3:02:24.5     11:45/M
    306    TODD SANKEY                       Trail Animals Runni   800    49   M      66 40-49             3:02:44.5     11:46/M
    307    MICHAEL NUSSBAUM                                        956    36   M      52 30-39             3:02:51.7     11:46/M
    308    ANNETTE FLORCZAK                  Trail Animals Runni   959    38   F      45 30-39             3:02:59.4     11:47/M
    309    JOHN KEOHANE                                           1019    33   M      53 30-39             3:03:41.7     11:50/M
    310    CHRISTINE HILLS                                        1018    31   F      46 30-39             3:03:41.7     11:50/M
    311    MELISSA CAREY                                           768    37   F      47 30-39             3:04:29.3     11:53/M
    312    CHARLES CARY                                           1255    69   M      14 60-99             3:06:41.5     12:01/M
    313    KAREN W ELA                                             839    47   F      37 40-49             3:07:09.0     12:03/M
    314    JENNA MOONEY                                            691    40   F      38 40-49             3:07:09.6     12:03/M
    315    SAMANTHA GARNETT                                        860    28   F      24  0-29             3:07:13.7     12:03/M
    316    LINDA RAYMOND                     Trail Monster Runni   897    37   F      48 30-39             3:07:29.7     12:04/M
    317    COLLEEN IPPOLITO                                        761    38   F      49 30-39             3:07:44.7     12:05/M
    318    JAMIE IPPOLITO                                          760    37   M      54 30-39             3:07:44.7     12:05/M
    319    DOUGLAS GRAY                      acidotic RACING      1359    37   M      55 30-39             3:08:12.5     12:07/M
    320    JASON PARMELEE                                          759    35   M      56 30-39             3:08:50.5     12:10/M
    321    CHRISTINE MILLER                  Miller Mania          889    25   F      25  0-29             3:08:55.7     12:10/M
    322    CAROLYN MILLER                    Miller Mania          890    21   F      26  0-29             3:08:55.9     12:10/M
    323    JIM MILLER                        Miller Mania          886    55   M      22 50-59             3:08:58.7     12:10/M
    324    ZACH SMITH                                              727    23   M      37  0-29             3:09:01.2     12:10/M
    325    SARAH WHITING                                           946    29   F      27  0-29             3:09:42.5     12:13/M
    326    WILLIAM OLSEN                                           939    45   M      67 40-49             3:09:57.0     12:14/M
    327    KEVIN KERNER                      Stepping Razor Runn  1040    33   M      57 30-39             3:10:26.0     12:16/M
    328    CHRISTSONTHY DRELLOS              Stepping Razor Runn   735    25   F      28  0-29             3:10:26.2     12:16/M
    329    ERIC WATERMAN                                           861    35   M      58 30-39             3:10:29.3     12:16/M
    330    DIANE LEVESQUE                    rochester runners     827    58   F      11 50-59             3:10:54.2     12:18/M
    331    JENNIFER LEGGETT                                        743    38   F      50 30-39             3:11:04.2     12:18/M
    332    STEVE BENNETT                                           764    56   M      23 50-59             3:11:23.2     12:19/M
    333    KRISTEN BOUCHARD                  Winner's Circle Run   882    42   F      39 40-49             3:11:25.7     12:20/M
    334    HEATHER GODDU                                           942    34   F      51 30-39             3:11:34.0     12:20/M
    335    MARK TURCOTTE                     Maine Track Club      686    41   M      68 40-49             3:12:20.7     12:23/M
    336    DAVID FERGUSON                                          844    39   M      59 30-39             3:12:25.7     12:23/M
    337    GINNY PATSUN                      Shenipsit Striders    752    44   F      40 40-49             3:13:19.9     12:27/M
    338    KARTIKA WRIGHT                    Crow Athletics        681    41   F      41 40-49             3:14:24.5     12:31/M
    339    KELLIE BATTAGLIA                                        794    39   F      52 30-39             3:14:48.5     12:33/M
    340    AMIN SAAB                                               810    40   M      69 40-49             3:14:57.6     12:33/M
    341    CHRIS WILLIAMS                                          766    44   M      70 40-49             3:14:58.2     12:33/M
    342    BOB ACKLEY                                              981    52   M      24 50-59             3:15:12.2     12:34/M
    343    JESS DOCKENDORFF                  413 Trail Runners     680    31   F      53 30-39             3:15:59.7     12:37/M
    344    CHRIS LUCK                                             1234    56   M      25 50-59             3:16:24.1     12:39/M
    345    BOB COTIER                                              994    51   M      26 50-59             3:16:45.7     12:40/M
    346    NICOLE STARRETT                                         941    40   F      42 40-49             3:16:55.1     12:41/M
    347    STEPHANIE WEBBER                                        750    48   F      43 40-49             3:18:05.5     12:45/M
    348    RICHARD WEBBER                                          751    48   M      71 40-49             3:18:06.1     12:45/M
    349    VALERIE GIGUERE                                         849    48   F      44 40-49             3:19:16.3     12:50/M
    350    PAUL DUPERRE                      Trail Monster Runni   811    45   M      72 40-49             3:19:40.2     12:51/M
    351    JUDY CASTONGUAY                                         985    56   F      12 50-59             3:19:50.5     12:52/M
    352    MOLLY COHEN                                            1021    25   F      29  0-29             3:20:22.6     12:54/M
    353    ESTHER MULDER                                          1029    25   F      30  0-29             3:20:22.7     12:54/M
    354    DAN LENEHAN                                            1030    28   M      38  0-29             3:22:44.0     13:03/M
    355    BEAH BURGER                                            1031    28   F      31  0-29             3:22:45.8     13:03/M
    356    MAGGIE BATCHELOR                  Maine Track Club      835    52   F      13 50-59             3:23:01.7     13:04/M
    357    CYNTHIA FISHER                                          980    55   F      14 50-59             3:25:08.8     13:13/M
    358    SHERRY BROWN                      Trail Animals Runni   734    50   F      15 50-59             3:26:03.0     13:16/M
    359    SUZANNE YERINA                    Dragonflies           968    43   F      45 40-49             3:27:53.7     13:23/M
    360    LISA CREWS                                              788    35   F      54 30-39             3:28:17.5     13:25/M
    361    BETH MCADAMS                                            711    46   F      46 40-49             3:28:32.2     13:26/M
    362    PAUL WHITEHOUSE                                         710    63   M      15 60-99             3:28:34.2     13:26/M
    363    KEN DIEFFENBACH                                         740    38   M      60 30-39             3:28:36.0     13:26/M
    364    REEVE KENNEDY                                          1043    26   F      32  0-29             3:29:52.5     13:31/M
    365    SHANIKA AMARAKOON                                       825    36   F      55 30-39             3:30:11.7     13:32/M
    366    CAROL LAVIGNE                                          1000    45   F      47 40-49             3:31:38.9     13:38/M
    367    KAREN KEEVER                      Shenipsit Striders    702    62   F       1 60-99             3:34:32.0     13:49/M
    368    JENNIFER BETOURNAY                Granite State Racin   846    32   F      56 30-39             3:36:49.6     13:58/M
    369    SCOTT BETOURNAY                   Granite State Racin   845    33   M      61 30-39             3:36:49.6     13:58/M
    370    JASON TUPPER                                            772    40   M      73 40-49             3:40:38.4     14:12/M
    371    CAROL ELLOWITZ                                          780    50   F      16 50-59             3:41:06.0     14:14/M
    372    JAMES D LISIUS                                         1252    56   M      27 50-59             3:42:10.7     14:18/M
    373    KATHLEEN DOUGHERTY                                      926    38   F      57 30-39             3:42:18.2     14:19/M
    374    LYNN EARNEST                                            859    44   F      48 40-49             3:45:33.5     14:31/M
    375    NATALIE KIRBY                                           841    60   F       2 60-99             3:45:38.7     14:32/M
    376    PETER CLEMENT                                           693    31   M      62 30-39             3:46:41.2     14:36/M
    377    DAVE BATES                                             1223    53   M      28 50-59             3:47:28.7     14:39/M
    378    ELAINE MISKIN                     Shenipsit Striders   1098    39   F      58 30-39             3:50:27.5     14:50/M
    379    GREG COE                                               1007    31   M      63 30-39             3:52:30.5     14:58/M
    380    LEAH BELANGER                     Team Robert           804    31   F      59 30-39             3:52:30.5     14:58/M
    381    REBECCA MEINERSMANN                                     952    34   F      60 30-39             3:53:27.0     15:02/M
    382    LINDA VARRELL                                           875    46   F      49 40-49             3:54:00.7     15:04/M
    383    HEIDI PERRY                                             964    39   F      61 30-39             3:54:00.9     15:04/M
    384    AMBER WOOLFENDEN                                        700    40   F      50 40-49             3:54:35.6     15:06/M
    385    MARY BRUNO                                              779    35   F      62 30-39             3:54:35.6     15:06/M
    386    RON GUEVIN                                              731    37   M      64 30-39             3:56:59.7     15:16/M
    387    ANNE BROUSSARD                    Winner's Circle Run  1042    59   F      17 50-59             3:58:10.5     15:20/M
    388    KATE SLOCUM                                             726    39   F      63 30-39             3:58:51.7     15:23/M
    389    DEB CARON PLOURDE                                       876    55   F      18 50-59             4:10:33.9     16:08/M
    390    LISA LISIUS                                             824    51   F      19 50-59             4:13:06.5     16:18/M
    391    Unknown Partic. 1137                                   1137         M      39  0-29             4:18:46.1     16:40/M
    392    JOHN CHOUINARD                                          933    48   M      74 40-49             4:19:28.9     16:42/M
    393    TOM PLOURDE                                             877    61   M      16 60-99             4:19:29.0     16:43/M
    394    DONNA CROWELL                                           747    55   F      20 50-59             4:28:11.7     17:16/M
    395    THOMAS COLLIER                                          936    48   M      75 40-49             4:28:51.7     17:19/M
    396    BOB METCALFE                                            998    66   M      17 60-99             5:15:37.3     20:19/M
    397    Unknown Partic. 240                                     240         M      40  0-29             5:35:57.7     21:38/M
    398    KERRI PARKER                                            723    47   F      51 40-49             5:51:02.7     22:36/M
    399    JENNIFER JENCKS                                         721    41   F      52 40-49             5:51:03.9     22:36/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News