Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pinelands Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 26, 2012

[10K | 5K (shoes) | Barefoot 5K | 10K Team | 5K (shoes) Team | Barefoot 5K Team ]

5K Canicross

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    ED CLIFFORD                       Maggie                316    46   M       1 Top Fin             18:22.1      5:54/M
      2    ERIC MORSE                        Murdock               288    47   M       2 Top Fin             18:23.6      5:55/M
      3    IAN FRASER                        Kip                   330    28   M       3 Top Fin             19:29.8      6:16/M
      4    TY THURLOW                        Zoe                   287    27   M       1  0-29               19:47.2      6:22/M
      5    SETH BEAL                         Walter                307    35   M       1 30-39               20:02.0      6:26/M
      6    MIKE YELLEN                       Cody                  318    43   M       1 40-49               21:00.1      6:45/M
      7    BECKY HUTCHINSON                  Snuggs                305    30   F       1 Top Fin             21:37.9      6:57/M
      8    GIANT PARLIN                      Kip                   337    36   M       2 30-39               21:38.5      6:57/M
      9    WESTON FORSBLAD                   Jordan               1072    28   M       2  0-29               22:53.1      7:21/M
     10    REBECCA MILLER                    Blossom               270    33   F       2 Top Fin             23:21.8      7:30/M
     11    SCOTT MALONE                      Buddy                 303    38   M       3 30-39               23:22.0      7:31/M
     12    JOSH JOHNSON                      Bella Rose            281    32   M       4 30-39               23:41.5      7:37/M
     13    LUKE POUSSARD                                           325    33   M       5 30-39               23:50.1      7:40/M
     14    GNARLS BARCLAY                    Jet                   336    37   F       3 Top Fin             24:42.5      7:57/M
     15    CRAIG ELA                         Ripken                289    40   M       2 40-49               25:01.8      8:03/M
     16    AMANDA KEYES                                           1142    32   F       1 30-39               25:03.2      8:03/M
     17    KYLE FAIR                         Izzy                  293    30   M       6 30-39               25:27.5      8:11/M
     18    ANDRE DUBE                        Dory                  262    48   M       3 40-49               25:33.0      8:13/M
     19    KEN VOORHEES                                           1165    56   M       1 50-59               25:40.1      8:15/M
     20    TOM THOMAN                        Bailey                328    50   M       2 50-59               25:42.4      8:16/M
     21    PETER FRANKE                      Tullius               313    49   M       4 40-49               26:07.8      8:24/M
     22    JEFFREY BOWER                     Peanut                331    29   M       3  0-29               26:13.6      8:26/M
     23    ALLYSON KOENING                   Mighty Moe            269    26   F       1  0-29               27:44.5      8:55/M
     24    SAMANTHA GARNETT                  Dexter                335    28   F       2  0-29               27:46.6      8:56/M
     25    THERESA WITHEE                    Zeke                  256    45   F       1 40-49               27:47.2      8:56/M
     26    ROBIN JURIS                                             474    48   F       2 40-49               27:51.6      8:57/M
     27    TIFFANY CARON                     Bella                 279    32   F       2 30-39               27:56.8      8:59/M
     28    DAVID VOLIN                       Nora                  258    67   M       1 60-99               27:57.5      8:59/M
     29    DANIELLE SLANEY                   Brady                 267    24   F       3  0-29               28:00.9      9:00/M
     30    ANTONY FIGUEROA                   Knuckles              276    31   M       7 30-39               28:13.7      9:04/M
     31    TYCHE HOTCHKISS                   Kaho                  286    44   F       3 40-49               28:17.2      9:06/M
     32    LAURIE SCOTT                      Abby                  291    49   F       4 40-49               28:20.8      9:07/M
     33    JEFFREY LHEUREUX                  cowboy                283    36   M       8 30-39               28:29.8      9:10/M
     34    BREANNE BLANCHETTE                Griffey               265    29   F       4  0-29               28:43.4      9:14/M
     35    RHONDA HENDRY OHEARN              Dharma                277    43   F       5 40-49               28:56.1      9:18/M
     36    CARRIE BOUDREAU                   Cammie                273    45   F       6 40-49               28:59.1      9:19/M
     37    LINDSAY LOMBARDO                  Willow                294    24   F       5  0-29               29:44.6      9:34/M
     38    LAURA PROCTOR                     Rudy                  261    37   F       3 30-39               29:59.9      9:38/M
     39    CRAIG MENKES                      buddha/gracie         280    46   M       5 40-49               30:16.9      9:44/M
     40    KURT HANSBURY                                           339    39   M       9 30-39               30:26.6      9:47/M
     41    BRUCE FITHIAN                     Max                   296    64   M       2 60-99               30:26.7      9:47/M
     42    TANIA GRINDROD                    Diesel                300    25   F       6  0-29               30:43.9      9:53/M
     43    PHILIP DOSTIE                     Quint                 302    32   M      10 30-39               31:16.4     10:03/M
     44    MICHAELA SANGILIO                                      1161    21   F       7  0-29               31:40.1     10:11/M
     45    SARA SPUGNARDI                    Bodie                 271    35   F       4 30-39               31:54.6     10:15/M
     46    MICHAEL SPUGNARDI                 Kelley and Tika       272    34   M      11 30-39               31:54.8     10:15/M
     47    RACHEL DAVIES                                           301    24   F       8  0-29               32:34.1     10:28/M
     48    MICAH WALSH                       Lucy                  323    27   F       9  0-29               32:41.8     10:31/M
     49    JODI ELLER                        Willow                324    41   F       7 40-49               33:05.4     10:38/M
     50    SANDRA SCIBELLI                   Humphrey              309    44   F       8 40-49               33:07.6     10:39/M
     51    GINA SNOW                         Cue                   259    43   F       9 40-49               33:11.6     10:40/M
     52    ALEXANDREA CORBRAN                Rugby                 327    23   F      10  0-29               33:18.8     10:42/M
     53    NICOLE SHANKS                     Cassidy               295    34   F       5 30-39               33:21.6     10:43/M
     54    TIM KEENE                                              1141    38   M      12 30-39               33:23.5     10:44/M
     55    JOHN TOWNSEND                                          1084    52   M       3 50-59               33:34.4     10:48/M
     56    KAREN GROSS                       Ellie                 260    55   F       1 50-59               33:46.6     10:51/M
     57    KRISTIN KIEFABER                  Moxie                 326    48   F      10 40-49               33:56.4     10:55/M
     58    PAMELA HARRIGAN                                        1134    44   F      11 40-49               34:06.9     10:58/M
     59    NICHOLE ALLE                                           1140     0   F      11  0-29               34:07.4     10:58/M
     60    MACKENZIE STEVENSON               Owen                  299    32   F       6 30-39               34:21.5     11:03/M
     61    ASHLEY NAYLOR                     Maya                  298    23   F      12  0-29               34:24.6     11:04/M
     62    DANIELLE CYR                      Ryder                 332    30   F       7 30-39               34:49.9     11:12/M
     63    PHILIP DAIGLE                     Cable                 333    31   M      13 30-39               35:06.8     11:17/M
     64    AMANDA VOGT                       Cable                 338    28   F      13  0-29               35:08.5     11:18/M
     65    JENN MCHENRY                      Fionn                 292    23   F      14  0-29               35:09.6     11:18/M
     66    WENDY HART                        Jacque                263    44   F      12 40-49               35:18.4     11:21/M
     67    JACLYN JACOBSON                   Riley                 297    26   F      15  0-29               35:33.1     11:26/M
     68    BRIAN HART                        Baxter                315    39   M      14 30-39               36:04.0     11:36/M
     69    ALEXANDRA LACROIX                 Kleio                 320    38   F       8 30-39               36:09.5     11:37/M
     70    MICHAEL DIAMOND                   Sophia                314    30   M      15 30-39               36:38.8     11:47/M
     71    STACI BEAL                        Trinity               308    29   F      16  0-29               36:40.0     11:47/M
     72    LAURA MOONEY                      Olive                 322    32   F       9 30-39               36:47.5     11:50/M
     73    JULIE CASWELL                     Charlotte             254    49   F      13 40-49               37:20.9     12:00/M
     74    CHARLOTTE CARROLL                 Dakota                282    37   F      10 30-39               37:24.5     12:02/M
     75    TETYANA MCILVAINE                 Riley                 321    30   F      11 30-39               37:32.0     12:04/M
     76    BECKY DUGAS                                            1112    27   F      17  0-29               37:39.8     12:06/M
     77    COURTNEY MILES                                         1113    27   F      18  0-29               37:48.1     12:09/M
     78    TODD GRANT                        Jackman               290    44   M       6 40-49               38:33.4     12:24/M
     79    RACHEL SNELL                      Darby                 274    28   F      19  0-29               38:37.6     12:25/M
     80    MINDY LENDALL                                           329    56   F       2 50-59               39:15.8     12:37/M
     81    SANDY BROUWER                     Rocket                266    48   F      14 40-49               39:19.5     12:39/M
     82    JUDITH HERMAN                     Bryan                 278    59   F       3 50-59               39:47.1     12:48/M
     83    MARY ANN UPTON                    Greta                 310    28   F      20  0-29               40:05.8     12:53/M
     84    MAYA DAVIS                                             1135    10   F      21  0-29               41:53.2     13:28/M
     85    AMANDA BUCKNER                                         1122    37   F      12 30-39               42:04.8     13:32/M
     86    JAY JACK                                               1121    38   M      16 30-39               42:07.6     13:33/M
     87    JODIE HART                        Aristotle             264    32   F      13 30-39               42:23.9     13:38/M
     88    REBECCA COOPER                    Marketa               284    44   F      15 40-49               42:34.5     13:41/M
     89    NOVA CLIFFORD                     Kelly                 317    10   F      22  0-29               43:30.7     13:59/M
     90    JENNIFER CLIFFORD                                       334    44   F      16 40-49               43:38.1     14:02/M
     91    PETER DREWS                       axel                  268    37   M      17 30-39               45:13.5     14:32/M
     92    TRACY HASKELL                     Simon                 252    48   F      17 40-49               46:20.1     14:54/M
     93    LINDA QUIGLEY                     Mindee                285    40   F      18 40-49               46:30.6     14:57/M
     94    BONNIE BANNISTER                                       1160    36   F      14 30-39               46:30.6     14:57/M
     95    SANDRA WALTON                     Pembroke              306    47   F      19 40-49               52:13.4     16:47/M
     96    HENRIETTA BEAUFORT                Roxie                1099    59   F       4 50-59               53:10.0     17:06/M
     97    LISA COE                          Remy                  312    28   F      23  0-29             1:07:49.9     21:48/M
     98    GRANT BOAEN                       Haley                 311    32   M      18 30-39             1:07:50.2     21:49/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News