Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sugarloaf Marathon-15k

Kingfield, ME, May 20, 2012

[Overall Marathon Results | Overall Marathon Women | Marathon Awards | Marathon Division Results | Overall 15k | Overall 15k Women | Overall 15k Men | 15k Awards | 15k Division Results ]

Overall Marathon Men

                                    Sugarloaf Marathon and 15k
                                             Kingfield, ME
                                             May 20, 2012
                                               Marathon

                                        ***** Overall Men *****
                                                   
   Place Cla/Tot  Bib     Name             Age Class       City         St Time      Pace  
   ===== ======== ==== =================== === =========== ============ == ========= ===== 
       1   1/41    252 Evan GRAVES          30 MEN 30-34   Caribou      ME 2:33:06.6  5:51 
       2   1/59     21 Robert ASHBY         43 MEN 40-44   Brunswick    ME 2:43:00.5  6:14 
       3   1/49    403 Randy MACDONALD      39 MEN 35-39   Hampden      ME 2:55:27.5  6:42 
       4   2/49    294 Tom HOWARD           35 MEN 35-39   Shawnee      KS 2:57:03.0  6:46 
       5   1/38    446 Steven MCCARTHY      25 MEN 29U     Greene       ME 2:58:19.7  6:49 
       6   1/37     64 Camilien BOUDREAU    45 MEN 45-49   Quebec       QC 3:01:02.4  6:55 
       7   2/59    351 Andrew KINLEY        41 MEN 40-44   Falmouth     ME 3:01:26.5  6:56 
       8   2/37    295 E J HRYNOWSKI        49 MEN 45-49   Arlington    MA 3:01:31.6  6:56 
       9   3/59    241 Steven GLICK         42 MEN 40-44   Dover        MA 3:01:38.7  6:56 
      10   2/41    694 Joseph VISELLI       34 MEN 30-34   Richmond     ME 3:02:13.5  6:58 
      11   3/41    166 Roberto DINIRO       33 MEN 30-34   New Haven    CT 3:02:42.7  6:59 
      12   4/41    605 Ethan ROUEN          33 MEN 30-34   New York     NY 3:02:44.8  6:59 
      13   5/41     20 Michael ARSENAULT    34 MEN 30-34   Middleton    NH 3:03:15.6  7:00 
      14   2/38    645 Kevin SPRAGUE        21 MEN 29U     Queensbury   NY 3:04:28.2  7:03 
      15   3/38    705 Daniel WALSH         20 MEN 29U     Reading      MA 3:04:56.2  7:04 
      16   3/49     66 Ward BOUDREAU        36 MEN 35-39   Gardiner     ME 3:06:28.6  7:08 
      17   3/37    101 Dominic CARRIER      46 MEN 45-49   Levis        QC 3:06:55.8  7:09 
      18   4/38    524 David OZAHOWSKI      28 MEN 29U     Thetford     VT 3:07:46.8  7:11 
      19   6/41     31 Tom BARRY            34 MEN 30-34   Salem        MA 3:08:40.7  7:13 
      20   1/28    729 James WILSON         59 MEN 55-59   Brookline    MA 3:09:01.2  7:13 
      21   4/49    555 Timothy PINKNEY      36 MEN 35-39   Cambridge    MA 3:09:02.2  7:13 
      22   4/59    244 Greg GOROWSKI        40 MEN 40-44   Simsbury     CT 3:09:38.6  7:15 
      23   5/49    124 Ryan CLOUTIER        36 MEN 35-39   Burlington   VT 3:09:39.7  7:15 
      24   5/38    291 Matt HOMICH          24 MEN 29U     Ellsworth    ME 3:09:54.5  7:15 
      25   6/49    271 Chris HANCOCK        38 MEN 35-39   Melrose      MA 3:09:55.9  7:15 
      26   7/41    194 Jon ETHINGTON        30 MEN 30-34   Gloucester   MA 3:10:16.6  7:16 
      27   6/38    553 Erik PHELAN          26 MEN 29U     Nobleboro    ME 3:10:32.5  7:17 
      28   4/37    686 Michael URQUIOLA     45 MEN 45-49   Melrose      MA 3:11:18.6  7:19 
      29   2/28    680 Tom TRYTEK           57 MEN 55-59   Harpswell    ME 3:12:23.7  7:21 
      30   5/59    163 Roland DESROCHERS    43 MEN 40-44   Wrentham     MA 3:13:10.2  7:23 
      31   6/59    354 Arne KOCH            40 MEN 40-44   Waterville   ME 3:13:44.8  7:24 
      32   7/49    653 Andrew STEWART       36 MEN 35-39   Hope         ME 3:13:51.1  7:24 
      33   7/59    654 Daniel STEWART       42 MEN 40-44   Exeter       NH 3:13:53.2  7:25 
      34   8/49    552 Barry PETZOLD        36 MEN 35-39   Saugus       MA 3:14:23.7  7:26 
      35   8/59    726 David WILL           41 MEN 40-44   Marshfield H MA 3:15:12.0  7:28 
      36   7/38    607 Daniel ROY           22 MEN 29U     Bangor       ME 3:15:40.9  7:29 
      37   9/59    427 Tommy MARINCIC       41 MEN 40-44   Boston       MA 3:16:05.6  7:30 
      38   9/49    665 Nick TAORMINA        39 MEN 35-39   Gloucester   MA 3:16:31.5  7:31 
      39   8/38    692 Travis VICARY        25 MEN 29U     Old Town     ME 3:16:47.8  7:31 
      40   1/39    737 Dan WORKS            51 MEN 50-54   Greene       ME 3:17:00.6  7:32 
      41  10/59     96 Joseph CANNISTRARO   44 MEN 40-44   Weston       MA 3:17:05.9  7:32 
      42  11/59    441 Bruce MAXWELL        43 MEN 40-44   Pittsfield   ME 3:17:15.1  7:32 
      43   8/41    255 Joseph GRIFFIN       32 MEN 30-34   New York     NY 3:17:16.8  7:32 
      44  12/59    590 Robert RILEY         40 MEN 40-44   Chelsea      ME 3:17:35.9  7:33 
      45   9/38    108 Sacha CAVELIER       23 MEN 29U     Robion          3:17:44.5  7:33 
      46   2/39    721 Stephen WHALEN       50 MEN 50-54   Bernard      ME 3:17:46.3  7:33 
      47  13/59    239 A. G. GILLIS         41 MEN 40-44   Philadelphia PA 3:18:17.2  7:35 
      48  10/49    406 James MACHOWSKI      36 MEN 35-39   Wales        ME 3:18:51.0  7:36 
      49  10/38    314 Nathaniel JOHNSON    24 MEN 29U     New Gloucest ME 3:18:58.6  7:36 
      50   5/37     25 Mark BAILLARGEON     49 MEN 45-49   Chicopee     MA 3:19:08.3  7:37 
      51   9/41    745 Peter ZELKEN         31 MEN 30-34   Mystic       CT 3:19:46.6  7:38 
      52  14/59    456 Byron MCKENZIE       43 MEN 40-44   Middletown   RI 3:19:48.3  7:38 
      53  11/38    430 Isaac MARNIK         29 MEN 29U     Mariaville   ME 3:20:17.0  7:39 
      54  12/38      1 Peter ACCOMANDO      25 MEN 29U     Arlington    VA 3:21:26.3  7:42 
      55  11/49    666 Eldon TAPLEY         36 MEN 35-39   Lewiston     ME 3:21:29.8  7:42 
      56  10/41    728 Daniel WILSON        32 MEN 30-34   Boston       MA 3:21:59.9  7:43 
      57   6/37    432 Roger MARQUIS        49 MEN 45-49   Old Town     ME 3:22:08.7  7:43 
      58  12/49    716 Alan WEINFELD        37 MEN 35-39   New York     NY 3:22:21.8  7:44 
      59  13/49     65 Wade BOUDREAU        36 MEN 35-39   Gardiner     ME 3:22:43.9  7:45 
      60  15/59    731 Matt WILSON          42 MEN 40-44   Newton       MA 3:23:00.3  7:45 
      61  16/59    267 Rob HAMEL            44 MEN 40-44   Gorham       NH 3:23:04.6  7:46 
      62  14/49    564 Kyle PURINTON        36 MEN 35-39   Portland     ME 3:23:55.3  7:47 
      63  17/59    214 Kris FRANCIS         43 MEN 40-44   Gloucester   MA 3:24:32.2  7:49 
      64  18/59    167 Jeremy DODDS         43 MEN 40-44   Skaneateles  NY 3:24:49.0  7:50 
      65  13/38    100 Benjamin CARR        29 MEN 29U     Portland     ME 3:24:55.7  7:50 
      66  19/59    350 Thomas KING          42 MEN 40-44   Arlington    VA 3:25:19.8  7:51 
      67  14/38    635 David SMITH          29 MEN 29U     Boston       MA 3:25:47.7  7:52 
      68   3/39    477 Alan MILLER          53 MEN 50-54   Beconsfield  QC 3:25:54.1  7:52 
      69   4/39    450 Sean MCDONOUGH       50 MEN 50-54   Sterling     MA 3:25:57.6  7:52 
      70  15/49    542 Matthew PEREIRA      38 MEN 35-39   New York     NY 3:26:00.2  7:52 
      71  11/41     68 Zack BOWEN JONES     33 MEN 30-34   Portland     ME 3:26:07.6  7:53 
      72   5/39    584 Scott RELF           51 MEN 50-54   Naples       FL 3:26:31.2  7:53 
      73   7/37    122 Bruno CLOUTIER       45 MEN 45-49   Montreal     QC 3:26:47.0  7:54 
      74  16/49    195 William EVERETT      37 MEN 35-39   Boulder      CO 3:27:35.5  7:56 
      75   6/39    470 Charles MELTON       51 MEN 50-54   Biddeford    ME 3:28:08.2  7:57 
      76  17/49     63 Bj BOTTOMLEY         37 MEN 35-39   Hollis       NH 3:28:10.8  7:57 
      77   8/37    322 James KALLFELZ       48 MEN 45-49   Milford      NH 3:28:45.8  7:59 
      78   9/37    445 Paul MCCARRON        47 MEN 45-49   West Roxbury MA 3:29:19.2  8:00 
      79  12/41     48 James BIGGINS        30 MEN 30-34   Waltham      MA 3:29:32.4  8:00 
      80   7/39    407 Andrew MACLEAN       50 MEN 50-54   Gardiner     ME 3:29:32.6  8:00 
      81   8/39    357 Bob KUS              54 MEN 50-54   Gardiner     ME 3:29:56.6  8:01 
      82  15/38    327 Ben KAPPELMAN        25 MEN 29U     Portland     ME 3:30:00.5  8:01 
      83  20/59    302 Nathaniel HUNT       42 MEN 40-44   Pownal       ME 3:30:22.8  8:02 
      84  10/37    493 Brian MORIN          49 MEN 45-49   Waterville   ME 3:30:43.2  8:03 
      85  21/59    185 Kurt ECKERT          44 MEN 40-44   Beech Grove  IN 3:31:07.5  8:04 
      86   3/28    517 Marc OHLSON          57 MEN 55-59   Conway       NH 3:31:09.8  8:04 
      87  18/49    688 Luc VALLERAND        36 MEN 35-39   Frontenac    QC 3:31:36.6  8:05 
      88   9/39    512 Billy NICOLS         50 MEN 50-54   Rumford      ME 3:32:03.4  8:06 
      89   4/28    310 Henry JAO            55 MEN 55-59   Doverfoxcrof ME 3:32:34.3  8:07 
      90   5/28    402 Richard LYONS        59 MEN 55-59   Hampden      ME 3:32:37.3  8:07 
      91  22/59    678 Eric TRUDEL          41 MEN 40-44   Stjeanchryso QC 3:32:38.6  8:07 
      92  13/41      6 Jay ALBERTS          31 MEN 30-34   Milford      CT 3:32:45.2  8:08 
      93  16/38    363 James LAJOIE         27 MEN 29U     Dover        NH 3:33:00.6  8:08 
      94  23/59    661 Tatsunori SUZUKI     43 MEN 40-44   Philadelphia PA 3:33:15.0  8:09 
      95  10/39    657 Jack STRAUSMAN       51 MEN 50-54   Silver Sprin MD 3:33:19.6  8:09 
      96  14/41    557 Jason PLOG           32 MEN 30-34   Avon         ME 3:33:31.8  8:09 
      97  24/59    269 George HAMILTON      44 MEN 40-44   Woburn       MA 3:34:11.7  8:11 
      98   6/28    233 Frank GENS           57 MEN 55-59   Lexington    MA 3:34:13.7  8:11 
      99  11/39    200 Blane FENDERSON      52 MEN 50-54   Whitefield   ME 3:34:25.0  8:12 
     100  19/49    207 Andres FLEURY        36 MEN 35-39   Caribou      ME 3:34:27.6  8:12 
     101  12/39    558 David POTTER         51 MEN 50-54   York         ME 3:34:40.9  8:12 
     102  15/41    487 Matthew MITTELMARK   30 MEN 30-34   Brookline    MA 3:34:41.4  8:12 
     103  20/49    159 Brian DELUTIO        38 MEN 35-39   Presque Isle ME 3:35:11.2  8:13 
     104  11/37    344 Warren KERPER        49 MEN 45-49   Lexington    MA 3:35:17.0  8:14 
     105   7/28    671 David THEOHARIDES    58 MEN 55-59   Sanford      ME 3:35:46.8  8:15 
     106  16/41     71 Julien BREAU         34 MEN 30-34   Stisidore    NB 3:35:51.5  8:15 
     107  21/49    479 Jason MILLER         36 MEN 35-39   Union        ME 3:35:52.6  8:15 
     108  17/41    292 Ethan HOPKIN         32 MEN 30-34   Austin       TX 3:36:08.7  8:15 
     109  17/38    744 Bash ZAGANJORI       29 MEN 29U     Arlington    MA 3:36:38.4  8:17 
     110  18/41     86 Nate BURNS           34 MEN 30-34   Nashua       NH 3:37:09.4  8:18 
     111  25/59    724 Brian WHITLEY        43 MEN 40-44   Auburn       ME 3:37:50.9  8:19 
     112  26/59    249 Robert GRALTON       44 MEN 40-44   Gales Ferry  CT 3:38:08.6  8:20 
     113   8/28    146 Robert CROKE         55 MEN 55-59   Burlington   MA 3:38:47.1  8:22 
     114   1/14    525 Tom OZAHOWSKI        61 MEN 60-64   Thetford     VT 3:39:10.7  8:22 
     115   9/28    222 Tom GADBOIS          56 MEN 55-59   Alfred       ME 3:39:14.6  8:23 
     116  13/39    103 Scott CASE           51 MEN 50-54   Havertown    PA 3:40:02.5  8:24 
     117  18/38     13 Theodore AMMON       28 MEN 29U     Cambridge    MA 3:40:09.5  8:25 
     118  19/41    143 Christophe COVINGTO  31 MEN 30-34   Boxford      MA 3:40:32.3  8:26 
     119  22/49    460 David MCMANAMA       37 MEN 35-39   Burlington   KY 3:40:39.2  8:26 
     120  19/38     74 Timothy BRODEUR      27 MEN 29U     Charlestown  MA 3:41:34.3  8:28 
     121  23/49    613 Gabriel SANCHEZLUZ   35 MEN 35-39   Framingham   MA 3:41:39.8  8:28 
     122  20/41    734 Joshua WOLFGRAM      34 MEN 30-34   Westbrook    ME 3:41:41.8  8:28 
     123  12/37    355 Mark KOENIGS         48 MEN 45-49   Old Orchard  ME 3:42:03.0  8:29 
     124  24/49    701 Joseph WAGNIS        38 MEN 35-39   Steep Falls  ME 3:42:04.6  8:29 
     125  14/39    585 David REMPE          50 MEN 50-54   McPherson    KS 3:42:05.2  8:29 
     126  20/38    144 Charles COYE         25 MEN 29U     Naples       ME 3:42:15.4  8:29 
     127  21/41     97 Anthony CAPUA        31 MEN 30-34   Lawrence     MA 3:42:38.3  8:30 
     128  27/59    264 Lloyd HAFEN          43 MEN 40-44   Las Vegas    NV 3:42:41.3  8:30 
     129  13/37    571 Yuval RAMON          46 MEN 45-49   Lexington    MA 3:42:53.0  8:31 
     130  21/38    531 Sherwin PARKHURST    27 MEN 29U     Boston       MA 3:43:16.3  8:32 
     131  22/41    534 Scott PARTENHEIMER   30 MEN 30-34   Collingswood NJ 3:43:45.7  8:33 
     132  15/39    611 Bruno SAMSON         52 MEN 50-54   Quebec       QC 3:43:52.6  8:33 
     133  25/49    536 Tobin PEACOCK        38 MEN 35-39   Lamoine      ME 3:43:58.1  8:33 
     134  22/38    589 Jacob RICKS          29 MEN 29U     Caribou      ME 3:44:17.0  8:34 
     135  28/59    115 Doug CHAPPELLE       43 MEN 40-44   Milford      ME 3:44:35.7  8:35 
     136  29/59    346 Kevin KEZAL          41 MEN 40-44   Saco         ME 3:44:39.2  8:35 
     137  16/39    232 Marc GAUTREAU        50 MEN 50-54   Dieppe       NB 3:45:21.3  8:37 
     138  17/39    746 Cor ZENDMAN          50 MEN 50-54   Virginia Bea VA 3:45:27.4  8:37 
     139  23/38    560 Brendan POWERS       29 MEN 29U     Beverly      MA 3:45:32.7  8:37 
     140  26/49     91 Matt CALCINA         39 MEN 35-39   Wells        ME 3:45:43.1  8:37 
     141  27/49    675 Joshua TORRANCE      38 MEN 35-39   Ellsworth    ME 3:45:44.9  8:37 
     142  28/49    378 Michael LECOMPTE     35 MEN 35-39   Sanford      ME 3:46:48.3  8:40 
     143  30/59     15 Paul ANDERSON        44 MEN 40-44   Clemson      SC 3:46:50.4  8:40 
     144  14/37    619 Gerry SCALA          45 MEN 45-49   Henniker     NH 3:46:53.0  8:40 
     145  31/59    662 David SYKES          40 MEN 40-44   Lynnfield    MA 3:47:15.8  8:41 
     146  18/39    461 Dan MCMANUS          52 MEN 50-54   Poland       ME 3:47:35.9  8:42 
     147  29/49    375 Hans LARSSON         39 MEN 35-39   New Boston   NH 3:47:48.2  8:42 
     148  23/41     89 James BYRNE          31 MEN 30-34   South Boston MA 3:48:05.1  8:43 
     149  24/41    559 Scott POTTER         32 MEN 30-34   Portland     ME 3:48:40.7  8:44 
     150  32/59    106 Bob CATTAN           41 MEN 40-44   Eddington    ME 3:49:29.7  8:46 
     151  33/59    563 Satish PUNNA         42 MEN 40-44   Moncton      NB 3:49:31.7  8:46 
     152  30/49    367 Jason LAMONTAGNE     36 MEN 35-39   Litchfield   ME 3:49:43.9  8:47 
     153  15/37    114 Dave CHAMBERS        46 MEN 45-49   Portland     ME 3:50:33.8  8:49 
     154  34/59    299 Warren HUGHES        43 MEN 40-44   Ellsworth    ME 3:50:46.1  8:49 
     155  19/39     38 Adam BECK            50 MEN 50-54   Chester      NH 3:51:17.6  8:50 
     156  20/39    447 Kenny MCCLEARY       51 MEN 50-54   West Lafayet IN 3:51:33.9  8:51 
     157  16/37     37 Doug BEAULIEU        47 MEN 45-49   West Newfiel ME 3:51:34.9  8:51 
     158  25/41    574 Brian RAZZANO        32 MEN 30-34   South Boston MA 3:51:53.8  8:52 
     159  10/28     12 Tom AMEND            56 MEN 55-59   Gloucester   MA 3:52:00.2  8:52 
     160  35/59    298 Peter HUDEC          42 MEN 40-44   Brooklyn     NY 3:52:02.6  8:52 
     161  36/59    484 Scott MINZY          41 MEN 40-44   Pittston     ME 3:52:04.9  8:52 
     162   2/14    650 Leonard STANMORE     60 MEN 60-64   Toronto      ON 3:52:20.6  8:53 
     163  37/59    682 Shawn TUTTLE         42 MEN 40-44   Belgrade     ME 3:52:29.5  8:53 
     164   3/14    481 Tom MILLER           61 MEN 60-64   Durham       NH 3:52:33.1  8:53 
     165  31/49    380 Paul LEEMAN          36 MEN 35-39   Round Pond   ME 3:52:56.6  8:54 
     166  17/37    472 Andy MERRILL         48 MEN 45-49   Brunswick    ME 3:53:10.8  8:54 
     167  18/37    458 Steve MCLAUGHLIN     45 MEN 45-49   Portland     ME 3:53:31.1  8:55 
     168  11/28    502 Terry MURPHY         57 MEN 55-59   Atlanta      GA 3:53:51.4  8:56 
     169  26/41    332 Shawn KEENAN         34 MEN 30-34   Wallingford  CT 3:53:51.6  8:56 
     170  38/59    289 Scot HOLT            43 MEN 40-44   North Woodst NH 3:53:56.2  8:56 
     171  32/49    127 David COCKBURN       39 MEN 35-39   Durham       ME 3:54:00.5  8:56 
     172  24/38    695 Dan VITALE           28 MEN 29U     Worcester    MA 3:54:00.9  8:56 
     173  33/49    116 Aaron CHARLING       39 MEN 35-39   Riverside    CT 3:54:30.4  8:58 
     174  39/59    212 Paul FORTIN          41 MEN 40-44   Ipswich      MA 3:54:31.6  8:58 
     175  19/37    138 Gilles CORMIER       48 MEN 45-49   Dieppe       NB 3:55:04.2  8:59 
     176  20/37    300 Rick HUGHSON         46 MEN 45-49   Groton       MA 3:55:28.5  9:00 
     177  12/28    544 Charles PERRY        55 MEN 55-59   Newton       NH 3:55:48.1  9:00 
     178  27/41    547 Andrew PETERSON      31 MEN 30-34   Providence   RI 3:55:58.2  9:01 
     179  34/49     76 Bill BROWN           38 MEN 35-39   Detroit      ME 3:56:07.5  9:01 
     180  21/37    586 Kevin RICE           48 MEN 45-49   Manchester   CT 3:56:18.4  9:02 
     181  35/49     51 Richard BISSETT      38 MEN 35-39   Waldoboro    ME 3:56:30.6  9:02 
     182  22/37    184 Michael DUNNIGAN     45 MEN 45-49   Long Island  ME 3:56:34.3  9:02 
     183  40/59    529 John PALO            40 MEN 40-44   Skowhegan    ME 3:56:34.8  9:02 
     184   1/7     384 Andre LEPIRE         68 MEN 65-69   Quebec       QC 3:57:00.4  9:03 
     185  41/59    265 Jonathan HAHN        43 MEN 40-44   Norwell      MA 3:57:02.6  9:03 
     186  13/28    320 Paul JOSEPHSON       57 MEN 55-59   Waterville   ME 3:57:14.4  9:04 
     187   4/14    577 Peter REARICK        60 MEN 60-64   Hebron       ME 3:57:30.6  9:04 
     188   5/14    183 Bob DUNFEY           60 MEN 60-64   Cape Elizabe ME 3:57:37.5  9:05 
     189  25/38    449 Timothy MCDERMOTT    21 MEN 29U     Madawaska    ME 3:57:53.0  9:05 
     190  42/59    170 David DOORE          40 MEN 40-44   Enfield      ME 3:58:05.9  9:06 
     191  23/37    199 Bart FELDMAN         49 MEN 45-49   Lexington    ME 3:58:07.8  9:06 
     192  26/38     32 Kyle BAUBONIS        18 MEN 29U     Union        ME 3:58:10.2  9:06 
     193  43/59    261 Todd GUITE           44 MEN 40-44   Windham      ME 3:58:11.2  9:06 
     194   6/14    318 C.Douglas JOHNSTONE  63 MEN 60-64   Camden       ME 3:58:24.2  9:06 
     195  44/59    708 Scott WALTON         40 MEN 40-44   Caribou      ME 3:58:46.4  9:07 
     196   2/7     386 Claude LETOURNEAU    65 MEN 65-69   Saint Vallie QC 3:58:49.9  9:07 
     197  28/41    644 Greg SPRAGUE         34 MEN 30-34   Harpswell    ME 3:59:38.4  9:09 
     198  27/38    488 Andrew MOCKLER       21 MEN 29U     Saco         ME 3:59:41.3  9:09 
     199  24/37    337 Michael KELLEY       46 MEN 45-49   Lewes        DE 4:00:00.9  9:10 
     200  45/59    594 Brian RODERICK       43 MEN 40-44   Hampton      NH 4:00:46.6  9:12 
     201  14/28    733 Bruce WIREY          57 MEN 55-59   Ellsworth    ME 4:01:00.2  9:12 
     202  15/28    506 Roy NAKAMURA         57 MEN 55-59   Brunswick    ME 4:01:08.3  9:13 
     203  28/38    752 Larry FICKETT        29 MEN 29U                     4:01:51.1  9:14 
     204  21/39    324 Eric KANGAS          50 MEN 50-54   Camden       ME 4:01:57.2  9:15 
     205  36/49     94 Brandon CANDURA      36 MEN 35-39   Weymouth     MA 4:01:58.1  9:15 
     206  29/41    709 Henry WAN            31 MEN 30-34   Quincy       MA 4:02:04.0  9:15 
     207  37/49    537 Tim PECK             39 MEN 35-39   Somerville   MA 4:02:09.3  9:15 
     208  22/39    592 Mark RIX             51 MEN 50-54   Acton        ME 4:03:23.9  9:18 
     209  30/41     95 Jeff CANDURA         32 MEN 30-34   Medford      MA 4:04:21.6  9:20 
     210  25/37    435 Shane MARTIN         49 MEN 45-49   Orono        ME 4:04:33.1  9:21 
     211  46/59    231 John GAUSE           44 MEN 40-44   Bangor       ME 4:04:58.1  9:21 
     212  38/49    725 Joel WILKINSON       39 MEN 35-39   Windsor      ME 4:05:45.8  9:23 
     213   7/14     43 Richard BENNETT      60 MEN 60-64   Dieppe       NB 4:05:49.8  9:23 
     214  29/38    410 Cullen MADDEN        24 MEN 29U     Manchester   NH 4:05:59.5  9:24 
     215  30/38    228 Morgan GARDNER       24 MEN 29U     Brighton     MA 4:07:34.6  9:27 
     216  26/37    102 Steve CARTER         49 MEN 45-49   Falmouth     ME 4:08:51.3  9:30 
     217  31/41    527 Michael PACHECO      34 MEN 30-34   Tewksbury    MA 4:09:02.2  9:31 
     218  47/59    381 Michael LEIGH        41 MEN 40-44   Springvale   ME 4:09:50.4  9:33 
     219  39/49    211 Fred FORSTER         39 MEN 35-39   Ridgefield   CT 4:10:05.2  9:33 
     220  27/37    566 Jeff RABER           49 MEN 45-49   West Chester OH 4:10:36.1  9:34 
     221  16/28    328 Michael KARTHAS      57 MEN 55-59   Londonderry  NH 4:10:38.6  9:34 
     222  40/49    326 Allan KAPLAN         36 MEN 35-39   Freeport     ME 4:10:52.3  9:35 
     223  23/39    418 Russell MALLARD      51 MEN 50-54   Moncton      NB 4:11:16.8  9:36 
     224  17/28    440 Wayne MATCHETT       57 MEN 55-59   Moncton      NB 4:11:17.4  9:36 
     225  48/59    237 Tim GILBERT          41 MEN 40-44   Saco         ME 4:11:33.9  9:37 
     226  28/37      2 Vincent ACETO        48 MEN 45-49   Westbrook    ME 4:11:34.6  9:37 
     227  41/49    443 Jonathan MAYS        37 MEN 35-39   Veazie       ME 4:11:44.5  9:37 
     228  29/37    679 Terry TRUE           46 MEN 45-49   Hampden      ME 4:11:50.0  9:37 
     229  30/37    615 Mike SAUCIER         45 MEN 45-49   Caribou      ME 4:12:15.7  9:38 
     230  31/38    219 Kevin FREY           26 MEN 29U     Williston    VT 4:12:24.9  9:39 
     231  32/38    466 Peter MEAGHER        25 MEN 29U     West Roxbury MA 4:14:02.6  9:42 
     232  24/39    209 Thomas FOGG          53 MEN 50-54   Pittsford    NY 4:14:56.2  9:44 
     233  25/39    179 François DROUIN      52 MEN 50-54   Quebec       QC 4:15:02.1  9:45 
     234  32/41    342 Michael KENNEDY      30 MEN 30-34   Point Lookou NY 4:15:21.8  9:45 
     235  18/28    317 Ronald JOHNSTON      59 MEN 55-59   Bedford      NH 4:17:23.2  9:50 
     236  19/28    377 Alan LEACH           57 MEN 55-59   Orlando      FL 4:17:47.7  9:51 
     237  33/41    180 Paul DU FOSSE        32 MEN 30-34   Biddeford    ME 4:19:50.3  9:56 
     238  20/28    305 Ray ISACCO           59 MEN 55-59   Portsmouth   RI 4:20:27.7  9:57 
     239  49/59    321 Robert KABERLE       42 MEN 40-44   Sanford      ME 4:20:42.2  9:58 
     240  26/39    602 Robert RONDEAU       53 MEN 50-54   Rochester    NH 4:20:44.7  9:58 
     241   8/14     23 Rich BABER           62 MEN 60-64   Glastonbury  CT 4:21:21.4  9:59 
     242  27/39    105 David CASSIDY        54 MEN 50-54   Bangor       ME 4:21:35.9 10:00 
     243  42/49    623 Dave SHELDRICK       37 MEN 35-39   Sebago       ME 4:22:36.1 10:02 
     244  43/49    741 Richard YORK         35 MEN 35-39   Ludlow       ME 4:24:25.9 10:06 
     245  34/41    473 Anthony MERRILL      30 MEN 30-34   North Yarmou ME 4:24:30.7 10:06 
     246  44/49     59 Robert BOLDUC        39 MEN 35-39   Saco         ME 4:25:16.1 10:08 
     247  50/59    533 Michael PARKS        41 MEN 40-44   Sidney       ME 4:25:48.2 10:09 
     248  31/37    621 Brian SCHILLING      46 MEN 45-49   Fairfield    ME 4:25:48.4 10:09 
     249   3/7     581 John REHM            65 MEN 65-69   Big Prairie  OH 4:26:05.2 10:10 
     250  32/37    630 Mark SIEGMUND        48 MEN 45-49   Kennebunk    ME 4:26:08.4 10:10 
     251  51/59    510 Bobby NEWMAN         44 MEN 40-44   Long Beach   NY 4:26:31.1 10:11 
     252  28/39     80 Bill BRYANT          50 MEN 50-54   Mt Vernon    ME 4:26:31.2 10:11 
     253  52/59    123 Chris CLOUTIER       41 MEN 40-44   Bridgton     ME 4:27:13.9 10:12 
     254   9/14    362 Wendell LAFAVE       62 MEN 60-64   Williamstown ON 4:28:09.9 10:15 
     255  33/37    609 Peter RUBENSTEIN     48 MEN 45-49   Camden       ME 4:28:50.9 10:16 
     256  53/59    177 David DRESSER        42 MEN 40-44   Rangeley     ME 4:28:54.4 10:16 
     257  21/28    693 Ralph VIGER          56 MEN 55-59   Peabody      MA 4:30:08.8 10:19 
     258  45/49    723 Mark WHITE           36 MEN 35-39   Gray         ME 4:30:23.2 10:20 
     259  33/38    548 Clint PETERSON       25 MEN 29U     Westbrook    ME 4:31:02.1 10:21 
     260  54/59     93 Michael CAMPBELL     41 MEN 40-44   Boxborough   MA 4:31:03.7 10:21 
     261  29/39    226 Bob GALVIN           52 MEN 50-54   Ridgefield   CT 4:31:13.4 10:22 
     262  22/28     88 Alburn BUTLER        58 MEN 55-59   Portland     ME 4:32:21.7 10:24 
     263  23/28     55 Douglas BLASIUS      59 MEN 55-59   Belfast      ME 4:33:17.4 10:26 
     264  34/37    213 Mark FOURNIER        47 MEN 45-49   Carrabassett ME 4:34:45.0 10:30 
     265   1/1     246 Roger GOULET         70 MEN 70+     Stjean Chrys QC 4:34:58.6 10:30 
     266  24/28    676 Dave TRAUTMAN        57 MEN 55-59   Charleston   SC 4:38:14.2 10:38 
     267  34/38    316 Matt JOHNSTON        27 MEN 29U     Chicago      IL 4:38:22.4 10:38 
     268  35/38    131 Patrick COLEMAN      23 MEN 29U     Boston       MA 4:38:40.4 10:39 
     269  46/49    312 Nicolai JENSEN       36 MEN 35-39   Nuuk            4:38:59.2 10:39 
     270  55/59    193 Jeffery ESPY         41 MEN 40-44   Flowery Bran GA 4:39:54.9 10:42 
     271  56/59    627 Christophe SIDDALL   42 MEN 40-44   East Winthro ME 4:40:38.7 10:43 
     272  30/39    164 Mark DEVENPECK       51 MEN 50-54   Albany       NY 4:40:40.6 10:43 
     273  31/39    625 Michael SHILLING     52 MEN 50-54   Farmingdale  NJ 4:41:21.8 10:45 
     274  25/28    696 James VITALE         59 MEN 55-59   Plaistow     NH 4:42:18.6 10:47 
     275  26/28    480 Jim MILLER           59 MEN 55-59   Orlando      FL 4:42:21.1 10:47 
     276  10/14    223 Robert BISHTON       61 MEN 60-64   Ft Myers Bea FL 4:43:34.7 10:50 
     277  32/39      5 Mario ALARIE         53 MEN 50-54   Knowlton     QC 4:44:51.3 10:53 
     278  35/41    221 Dan FRYE             30 MEN 30-34   Carmel       ME 4:44:58.7 10:53 
     279  33/39    336 Maurice KELLEHER     54 MEN 50-54   Hermon       ME 4:45:50.6 10:55 
     280  34/39     53 John BLAISDELL       52 MEN 50-54   Passadumkeag ME 4:46:41.0 10:57 
     281  36/41    442 Carsten MAYESKI      32 MEN 30-34   Sharon       MA 4:52:56.6 11:11 
     282  37/41    128 Tim COKER            33 MEN 30-34   Nashua       NH 4:53:56.4 11:14 
     283  36/38    631 Dylan SILVERTHORNE   21 MEN 29U     Cliff Island ME 4:55:37.7 11:18 
     284  35/39    251 Mark GRANDONICO      52 MEN 50-54   Topsham      ME 4:56:59.8 11:21 
     285  36/39    463 Jim MCTAGUE          54 MEN 50-54   Niskayuna    NY 4:57:43.6 11:22 
     286  11/14    717 Gregory WELCH        60 MEN 60-64   South Portla ME 4:57:45.8 11:22 
     287  38/41    203 Rafael FIGUEROA      34 MEN 30-34   Farmington   MO 4:59:30.4 11:26 
     288  47/49    496 Timothy MORRISON     36 MEN 35-39   Freeport     ME 4:59:34.8 11:27 
     289  12/14    612 Edson SANCHES        62 MEN 60-64   New York     NY 4:59:47.6 11:27 
     290  37/38     61 Lucas BOOMSMA        29 MEN 29U     Cherryfield  ME 5:00:39.2 11:29 
     291  27/28    401 Jeffrey LYIJNEN      55 MEN 55-59   Sterling Hei MI 5:00:40.6 11:29 
     292  39/41    181 Jamie DUBE           34 MEN 30-34   Westbrook    ME 5:02:34.1 11:33 
     293  57/59    111 Paul CHADBOURNE      43 MEN 40-44   Bangor       ME 5:03:39.4 11:36 
     294  35/37    539 Mark PELLON          48 MEN 45-49   Bangor       ME 5:05:28.1 11:40 
     295   4/7      49 Victor BILLENKO      67 MEN 65-69   Roxboro      QC 5:08:59.9 11:48 
     296  48/49    545 Jamie PERRY          38 MEN 35-39   Nobleboro    ME 5:09:36.3 11:50 
     297  37/39    396 Eric LONDON          51 MEN 50-54   Bath         ME 5:13:06.9 11:58 
     298  38/39     82 Steve BUDD           51 MEN 50-54   Brewster     NY 5:13:20.1 11:58 
     299  38/38    307 Graham JACKSON       17 MEN 29U     North Andove MA 5:13:55.2 11:59 
     300  58/59    426 Charles MARCUM       43 MEN 40-44   Cumberland   RI 5:18:45.8 12:10 
     301  13/14    290 Rex HOLTAN           60 MEN 60-64   Portland     ME 5:22:39.2 12:19 
     302  49/49    579 Bob REDDY            38 MEN 35-39   Burke        VA 5:24:35.4 12:24 
     303  39/39    191 William EMERY        54 MEN 50-54   Island Falls ME 5:28:45.8 12:33 
     304  28/28    540 Steve PEPE           55 MEN 55-59   Bedford      MA 5:29:14.0 12:34 
     305  40/41     77 Cade BROWN           33 MEN 30-34   Long Island  ME 5:30:05.6 12:36 
     306   5/7      75 Mike BROOKS          66 MEN 65-69   Danville     ME 5:35:52.0 12:50 
     307   6/7     366 Gilles LAMONTAGNE    69 MEN 65-69   Québec       QC 5:37:52.6 12:54 
     308   7/7     670 Paul TESSIER         66 MEN 65-69   L'Anciennelo QC 5:37:52.7 12:54 
     309  41/41    272 Paul HANSEN          33 MEN 30-34   Topsham      ME 5:41:40.0 13:03 
     310  59/59    499 Jeffery MULLIN       43 MEN 40-44   Gorham       ME 5:41:58.3 13:04 
     311  36/37    210 Tim FORMBY           48 MEN 45-49   Steuben      ME 5:43:18.1 13:07 
     312  37/37    711 Hardin WATKINS       45 MEN 45-49   Garner       NC 5:45:11.7 13:11 
     313  14/14    618 Jerry SAWYER         60 MEN 60-64   Stratford    CT 5:53:04.3 13:29 
                                                      


                                                   
15:13:49  05/20/2012
                                 Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                        www.allsportsevents.com
                                                   





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News