Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Sport Mayhem Trail race

Rockport, ME, May 20, 2012

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      *******OVERALL RESULTS********
                     FIFTH ANNUAL MAINE SPORT MAYHEM!!
                         MOUNTAIN BIKE & TRAIL RUN
ROCKPORT, MAINE            MAY 20, 2012                  WEATHER: PERFECT!
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Ca Town               R Time    
===== ===== =================== === = == ================== = ======= 
    1   149 Stephen Wagner       29 M 5  Camden                 17:57 
    2   144 Rusty Nelson         33 M 5  Newton                 18:25 
    3   148 Austin Ross          26 M 5  Waterville             19:01 
    4   174 David Root           42 M 5  Hope                   19:15 
    5   142 Anders Larson        48 M 5  S Portland             19:47 
    6    89 Chris Pert           29 M 5  Nobleboro              19:49 
    7   147 Rick Nelson          37 M 5  Edgecomb               20:01 
    8   198 Pete Scheib          38 M 5  Camden                 20:08 
    9   158 Eli Smith            14 M 5  Hope                   20:21 
   10   178 Scott Bottomley      26 M 5  Bethel                 20:33 
   11   184 Simon Morin          13 M 5  Camden                 21:43 
   12   180 Jason Gallant        44 M 5  Hope                   21:44 
   13   191 Hunter Snyder        22 M 5  Belfast                22:35 
   14   141 David Flint          13 M 5  Rockport               22:35 
   15   161 Katie Johnson        30 F 5  Rockland               22:45 
   16   195 Jacqueline Russell   14 F 5  Rockport               22:55 
   17   193 Emma Trapani         13 F 5  Rockport               22:56 
   18   166 THERESA WITHEE       45 F 5  CAMDEN                 22:57 
   19    97 Steve Sprague        42 M 5  Brooks                 23:25 
   20   196 Katie Vannorsdall    14 F 5  Camden                 24:02 
   21    87 Jared Todd           39 M 5  Rockport               24:03 
   22   189 Shawn Albertson      14 M 5  Rockport               24:13 
   23   183 Kyle Wood            12 M 5  Lincolnville           24:15 
   24   138 Jauron Vetter        38 F 5  Milford                24:18 
   25   176 Amy Bottomley        27 F 5  Bethel                 24:19 
   26   175 Heather Tetreault    23 F 5  Waterville             24:21 
   27   188 Zindy Battel         52 F 5  Union                  24:31 
   28   190 Nick Rozsahegyi      14 M 5  Rockport               24:33 
   29    99 Milton Blake         42 M 5  Orland                 25:35 
   30    95 Robin Chace          27 F 5  Rockport               28:04 
   31    78 Carrie Boudreau      45 F 5  Raymond                28:17 
   32   225 Reade Brower         55 M 5  Rockland               29:00 
   33   170 Stan Ritchie         53 M 5  Ellsworth              30:07 
   34    86 Wendy Hart           44 F 5  Belgrade               30:51 
   35    92 Machelle LaHaye      34 F 5  Ellsworth              31:10 
   36   224 Emma Vannorsdall     12 F 5  Camden                 31:11 
   37   162 Karen Gross          55 F 5  Augusta                31:29 
   38    94 Alyssa Rolerson      22 F 5  Rockland               32:10 
   39    93 Troy Peasley         43 M 5  Owls Head              32:10 
   40   187 Jim Heavey           50 M 5  Union                  32:54 
   41   153 Nick Brown           11 M 5  Dedham                 35:24 
   42   165 FARIN WEIDMAN         9 F 5  CAMDEN                 35:26 
   43    91 Ian Lander           14 M 5  Scarborough            36:16 
   44    90 Stuart Lander        44 M 5  Scarborough            36:17 
   45    84 Jodie Hart           32 F 5  Belgrade               37:56 
   46   140 Ellen Spring         59 F 5  Thomaston              39:35 
   47    96 Dawn Pichette        41 F 5  Nashua                 44:41 
   48   152 Lori Brown           39 F 5  Dedham                 49:13 
   49   151 Kimberly Taylor      39 F 5  Warwick                49:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News