Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMC: GNG V NYA V Poland V Freeport V Gould Track & Field

Gray, ME, May 18, 2012

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


  WMC: GNG V NYA V Poland V AR V Gould


    Boys Varsity



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                              Registered to: Rich Peterson, GNG

                    GNG V NYA V Poland V AR V Gould - 2012-05-18                     
                         Gray New Gloucester Track, Gray, ME                         

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Gray New Gloucester High School           10:35.50     6
  2 Poland Regional High School               11:26.70     4

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Marshall               9 Gray New Gloucester High    8:38.40     6
  2 Parker Dunn                  Gray New Gloucester High    9:10.00     4
  3 Kevin Schwarm             12 North Yarmouth Academy      9:13.50     3
  4 Evan Moran                11 Gray New Gloucester High   10:30.60     2

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Sulsa                12 North Yarmouth Academy        17.73     6
  2 Danny Rowe                11 Gray New Gloucester High      19.97     4

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Miklovich             12 Gray New Gloucester High      11.60     6
  2 Nick Rayder               12 North Yarmouth Academy        11.90   2.5
  2 Josh Greenleaf            11 Gray New Gloucester High      11.90   2.5
  2 Randall Stephens          12 Gray New Gloucester High      11.90   2.5
  2 Michael Mcintosh             North Yarmouth Academy        11.90   2.5
  6 David Chanlatte            9 Gray New Gloucester High      12.00      
  7 Thomas Dodge                 Freeport High School          12.40      
  8 Brandon Drottar           11 Poland Regional High Scho     12.60      
  8 Andy Liu                     North Yarmouth Academy        12.60      
 10 Adam Dumas                 9 Gray New Gloucester High      12.70      
 11 Tyler Lafrinea               Poland Regional High Scho     12.90      
 11 Jake Richards             11 Gray New Gloucester High      12.90      
 13 Everett Bertrand          10 Poland Regional High Scho     13.00      
 14 Nick Wilson                  Freeport High School          13.20      
 15 Jake Sulsa                12 North Yarmouth Academy        13.30      
 15 Evan Lunn                  9 Gray New Gloucester High      13.30      
 15 Tyler Julian               9 Freeport High School          13.30      
 15 Kyle Herrick               9 Poland Regional High Scho     13.30      
 19 Braden Marstaller         10 Freeport High School          13.50      
 20 Austin Davis              10 Poland Regional High Scho     13.60      
 21 El Tayeb Dahia               North Yarmouth Academy        13.80      
 21 Ben Ford                     North Yarmouth Academy        13.80      
 23 Nick Durapau               9 Gray New Gloucester High      13.90      
 23 Luke Spaulding            10 Freeport High School          13.90      
 25 Matt Plourde               9 Gray New Gloucester High      14.80      
 26 Tyler Vayo                12 Gray New Gloucester High      15.00      
 27 Myles Nipper              12 Gray New Gloucester High      15.60      
 28 Nate Hennemann             9 Gray New Gloucester High      16.00      

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Saucier            12 Freeport High School        4:42.40     6
  2 Harrison Stivers          10 Freeport High School        4:44.60     4
  3 Evan Kendall              12 North Yarmouth Academy      4:48.80     3
  4 Brian Trelegan            12 North Yarmouth Academy      4:50.30     2
  5 Ian McGhie                11 Freeport High School        4:52.70     1
  6 Zach Merrill                 Freeport High School        4:53.70      
  7 Vinnie Zolla              11 Freeport High School        4:54.10      
  8 Mason Cyr                 11 Freeport High School        4:57.50      
  9 Mark Donahue              10 Freeport High School        5:02.10      
 10 Lucas Nickerson            9 Gray New Gloucester High    5:02.40      
 11 Dylan Fowler               9 Gray New Gloucester High    5:15.50      
 12 Casey Myhaver             10 Gray New Gloucester High    5:31.10      
 13 Austin Williams              Freeport High School        5:35.10      
 14 Josh Harper               10 Gray New Gloucester High    5:35.60      
 15 Dakota Wyne               11 Poland Regional High Scho   5:36.40      
 16 Dillon Sullivan            9 Gray New Gloucester High    5:49.10      
 17 Jeremy Doane              11 Poland Regional High Scho   6:05.20      
 18 Andy Liu                     North Yarmouth Academy      6:10.20      
 19 Will Lawrence                Freeport High School        6:20.20      
 20 Evan Moran                11 Gray New Gloucester High    7:15.00      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 North Yarmouth Academy                       47.90     6
  2 Gray New Gloucester High School              51.00     4
  3 Freeport High School                         51.50   2.5
  3 Poland Regional High School                  51.50   2.5

                       Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Randall Stephens          12 Gray New Gloucester High      54.20     6
  2 Josh Greenleaf            11 Gray New Gloucester High      55.70     4
  3 Adam Dumas                 9 Gray New Gloucester High      58.10     3
  4 Danny Marshall            12 Gray New Gloucester High      58.60     2
  5 Andy Liu                     North Yarmouth Academy      1:00.40     1
  6 Konnor Eastman            12 Poland Regional High Scho   1:00.90      
  7 Nick Allen                11 Poland Regional High Scho   1:04.30      
  8 Sam Maristany                Gray New Gloucester High    1:07.30      
  9 Matthew Francis              Freeport High School        1:09.30      

                      Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Sulsa                12 North Yarmouth Academy        47.50     6
  2 Danny Rowe                11 Gray New Gloucester High      48.30     4

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Will Shafer               10 Gray New Gloucester High    1:58.80     6
  2 Alex Coffin               12 North Yarmouth Academy      2:02.80     4
  3 Cam Regan                 12 North Yarmouth Academy      2:06.10     3
  4 Rudy Guilani              12 North Yarmouth Academy      2:08.80     2
  5 Grant Mcpherson           12 North Yarmouth Academy      2:10.00     1
  6 Evan Kendall              12 North Yarmouth Academy      2:14.70      
  7 Eric Wilcox                9 Gray New Gloucester High    2:20.10      
  8 Ethan Roney               10 Freeport High School        2:30.30      
  9 Danny Marshall            12 Gray New Gloucester High    2:41.80      
 10 Dillon Sullivan            9 Gray New Gloucester High    2:46.30      
 11 Josiah Ellingson          11 Gray New Gloucester High    2:48.70      
 12 Evan Moran                11 Gray New Gloucester High    3:25.80      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Greenleaf            11 Gray New Gloucester High      24.00     6
  2 Sam Miklovich             12 Gray New Gloucester High      24.20     4
  3 Cam Rayder                12 North Yarmouth Academy        24.40     3
  4 David Chanlatte            9 Gray New Gloucester High      25.50   1.5
  4 Brandon Drottar           11 Poland Regional High Scho     25.50   1.5
  6 Michael Sinclair          10 Gray New Gloucester High      26.00      
  7 Andy Liu                     North Yarmouth Academy        26.70      
  7 Adam Dumas                 9 Gray New Gloucester High      26.70      
  9 Tyler Julian               9 Freeport High School          26.90      
 10 Asad Dahia                12 North Yarmouth Academy        27.20      
 11 Nick Wilson                  Freeport High School          27.30      
 12 Braden Marstaller         10 Freeport High School          27.40      
 13 Brian Trelegan            12 North Yarmouth Academy        27.70      
 14 Kyle Herrick               9 Poland Regional High Scho     28.40      
 15 Luke Spaulding            10 Freeport High School          29.20      
 16 Nick Durapau               9 Gray New Gloucester High      29.60      
 17 Oscar Zou                 10 North Yarmouth Academy        29.70      
 18 Jesse Hahnel              11 Gray New Gloucester High      30.10      
 18 Alec Picard                  Poland Regional High Scho     30.10      
 20 Ryan Lavoie                9 Poland Regional High Scho     30.20      
 21 Matt Plourde               9 Gray New Gloucester High      30.40      
 22 Tyler Vayo                12 Gray New Gloucester High      30.50      
 23 Matthew Francis              Freeport High School          30.70      
 24 Miles Stifanyk               North Yarmouth Academy        31.40      
 25 David Brichetto           11 Gray New Gloucester High      31.90      
 26 Nate Hennemann             9 Gray New Gloucester High      33.40      
 27 Jack Robbins              11 Gray New Gloucester High      38.90      

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Saucier            12 Freeport High School       10:36.80     6
  2 Rudy Guilani              12 North Yarmouth Academy     10:49.90     4
  3 Harrison Stivers          10 Freeport High School       11:14.40     3
  4 Victor Skorapa            11 Freeport High School       11:22.00     2
  5 Dylan Fowler               9 Gray New Gloucester High   12:00.40     1
  6 Josh Harper               10 Gray New Gloucester High   12:18.30      
  7 Josiah Ellingson          11 Gray New Gloucester High   13:12.10      

                         Varsity Boys Pole Vault                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Regan                 12 North Yarmouth Academy     10-07.00     6
  2 Elijah Locke              11 Gray New Gloucester High   10-00.00     4
  3 Evan Kendall              12 North Yarmouth Academy      9-06.00     3
  4 Spencer Harriman          10 Gray New Gloucester High    9-00.00   1.5
  4 Josh Abrahams                Poland Regional High Scho   9-00.00   1.5
  6 Jesse Hahnel              11 Gray New Gloucester High    8-00.00      
  7 Ho Phong                  12 North Yarmouth Academy      7-06.00      
  8 Kyle Smith                11 Gray New Gloucester High    7-00.00      
  8 Casey Myhaver             10 Gray New Gloucester High    7-00.00      

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Locke              11 Gray New Gloucester High    6-00.00     6
  2 Thomas Dodge                 Freeport High School        5-04.00     4
  3 Nick Wilson                  Freeport High School         5-0.03     3
  4 Nick Allen                11 Poland Regional High Scho    5-0.02     2
  5 Michael Sinclair          10 Gray New Gloucester High     5-0.01     1
  6 Eddie Adams               11 Poland Regional High Scho   4-10.00      
  6 Tyler Julian               9 Freeport High School        4-10.00      
  6 Braden Marstaller         10 Freeport High School        4-10.00      
  9 Cam Rayder                12 North Yarmouth Academy      4-08.00      
 10 Josh Gary                    Poland Regional High Scho   4-06.00      

                          Varsity Boys Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Rayder                12 North Yarmouth Academy     45-10.00     6
  2 Colbey Bowen              12 Gray New Gloucester High   37-04.00     4
  3 Dylan Frisbie             11 Gray New Gloucester High   34-04.00     3
  4 Sam Scales                11 Poland Regional High Scho  33-00.00     2
  5 Isaac Stone               11 Poland Regional High Scho  32-03.00     1
  6 Evan Moran                11 Gray New Gloucester High   31-06.50      
  7 Nate Ward-Chene           12 North Yarmouth Academy     31-04.00      
  8 Chase Gendron                North Yarmouth Academy     30-09.00      
  9 Matt Welch                11 Poland Regional High Scho  30-05.00      
 10 Anthony Benedict           9 Poland Regional High Scho  30-03.00      
 11 Will Larkins              12 Freeport High School       29-07.50      
 12 Aaron Guiseley               North Yarmouth Academy     27-06.00      
 13 Nelson Goyette            11 Poland Regional High Scho  26-05.00      
 14 Jake Matson               10 Poland Regional High Scho  26-04.00      
 15 Dylan Porter               9 Poland Regional High Scho  24-11.50      
 16 Tyler Bateman              9 Poland Regional High Scho  24-05.50      
 17 David Brichetto           11 Gray New Gloucester High   24-05.00      
 18 Justin Fortin             11 Gray New Gloucester High   18-10.50      

                        Varsity Boys Discus Throw                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Rayder               12 North Yarmouth Academy       125-08     6
  2 Dylan Frisbie             11 Gray New Gloucester High      96-07     4
  3 Jake Richards             11 Gray New Gloucester High      89-07     3
  4 Colbey Bowen              12 Gray New Gloucester High      86-02     2
  5 Jack Robbins              11 Gray New Gloucester High      83-02     1
  6 Anthony Benedict           9 Poland Regional High Scho     82-03      
  7 Matt Russell              12 Poland Regional High Scho     80-00      
  8 Isaac Stone               11 Poland Regional High Scho     78-00      
  9 Evan Moran                11 Gray New Gloucester High      77-01      
 10 Chase Gendron                North Yarmouth Academy        73-04      
 11 Austin Williams              Freeport High School          71-03      
 12 Matt Welch                11 Poland Regional High Scho     68-06      
 13 Dakota Carll              10 Gray New Gloucester High      68-00      
 14 Sam Scales                11 Poland Regional High Scho     67-07      
 15 Danny Marshall            12 Gray New Gloucester High      67-00      
 16 Ben Ford                     North Yarmouth Academy        66-00      
 17 Jake Matson               10 Poland Regional High Scho     65-02      
 18 Clayton Manchester           North Yarmouth Academy        61-02      
 19 Luke Lamagna                 Freeport High School          50-03      
 19 Nelson Goyette            11 Poland Regional High Scho     50-03      
 21 Ethan Roney               10 Freeport High School          48-05      
 22 Justin Fortin             11 Gray New Gloucester High      43-07      

                              JV Boys Triple Jump                               
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Scott Espling             10 Gray New Gloucester High   35-10.50   NWI     6

                             Varsity Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Josh Abrahams                Poland Regional High Scho  17-05.50   NWI     6
  2 Michael Sinclair          10 Gray New Gloucester High    16-0.50   NWI     4
  3 Isaac Stone               11 Poland Regional High Scho  14-08.00   NWI     3
  4 Eddie Adams               11 Poland Regional High Scho  13-04.00   NWI     2
  5 Ryan Lavoie                9 Poland Regional High Scho  12-07.50   NWI     1
  6 Myles Nipper              12 Gray New Gloucester High   11-02.50   NWI      

                        Varsity Boys Javelin Throw                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tony Whalen               11 Poland Regional High Scho    136-03     6
  2 Ryan Salerno                 North Yarmouth Academy       131-10     4
  3 Zach Merrill                 Freeport High School         125-00     3
  4 Brandon Drottar           11 Poland Regional High Scho    117-10     2
  5 Matt Russell              12 Poland Regional High Scho    111-03     1
  6 Dakota Carll              10 Gray New Gloucester High     108-06      
  7 Robert Field              12 North Yarmouth Academy       101-00      
  8 Evan Moran                11 Gray New Gloucester High      98-04      
  9 Nate Ward-Chene           12 North Yarmouth Academy        95-11      
 10 Dylan Frisbie             11 Gray New Gloucester High      93-03      
 11 Sam Scales                11 Poland Regional High Scho     91-03      
 12 Isaac Stone               11 Poland Regional High Scho     89-09      
 13 Scott Espling             10 Gray New Gloucester High      86-03      
 14 Josh Harper               10 Gray New Gloucester High      84-09      
 15 Clayton Manchester           North Yarmouth Academy        77-11      
 16 Aaron Guiseley               North Yarmouth Academy        73-09      
 17 Evan Lunn                  9 Gray New Gloucester High      72-11      
 18 David Brichetto           11 Gray New Gloucester High      70-10      
 19 Jack Robbins              11 Gray New Gloucester High      68-04      
 20 Sam Maristany                Gray New Gloucester High      68-01      
 21 Ho Phong                  12 North Yarmouth Academy        65-05      
 22 Tyler Bateman              9 Poland Regional High Scho     63-07      
 23 Nate Hennemann             9 Gray New Gloucester High      62-04      
 24 Brian Trelegan            12 North Yarmouth Academy        61-06      
 25 Dylan Porter               9 Poland Regional High Scho     59-02      
 26 Miles Stifanyk               North Yarmouth Academy        50-07      
 27 Justin Fortin             11 Gray New Gloucester High      50-01      

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Gray New Gloucester High School            3:45.70     6
  2 North Yarmouth Academy                     3:46.70     4
  3 Poland Regional High School                4:12.70     3



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (19 Events Scored)         
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Gray New Gloucester High    120   37.5   7    8   16  39.5  12  
  2 North Yarmouth Academy      78      9   19   12   10   25    3  
  3 Poland Regional High Scho  38.5    1.5   0    0   9.5 27.5   0  
  4 Freeport High School       34.5     0   22    0   2.5  10    0  





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News