Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish Road Rover 5K

Portland, ME, March 4, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Team Winners | Complete Team Results ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER

    1 Jack Bassett             9 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   21:56 
    2 Joshua Guite             7 WINDHAM            ME   25:02 
    3 Wyatt Kenney             9 ?                       25:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1 Nicholas Brown          14 MADISON            NH   18:11 
    2 Benjamin Breton         12 WINDHAM            ME   19:56 
    3 Colin Tardiff           13 SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Matthew Bernier         15 PORTLAND           ME   20:21 
    2 Chris Tomascak          16 PORTLAND           ME   26:55 
    3 Pat Conley              18 PORTLAND           ME   28:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Shem Dixon              23 AVON               ME   18:50 
    2 Travis Guilbault        23 BIDDEFORD          ME   19:59 
    3 Luke Trafton            24 BATH               ME   21:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Erik Phelan             25 NOBLEBORO          ME   17:54 
    2 Toby Jacobs             27 PORTLAND           ME   18:06 
    3 Devin Anderson          28 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jonathan Gilbert        31 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:03 
    2 Peter Downing           31 GORHAM             ME   18:43 
    3 Todd Robbins            33 PORTLAND           ME   18:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Philip Dirusso          36 FREEPORT           ME   17:40 
    2 Lonnie Reny             39 GRAY               ME   18:51 
    3 Eben Miller             37 LEWISTON           ME   19:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Brian Turner            40 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:10 
    2 Chuck Truman            41 SOUTH PARIS        ME   20:12 
    3 Seth Harkness           41 PORTLAND           ME   20:26 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Darin Brown             45 MADISON            NH   18:34 
    2 David Drew              47 LITCHFIELD         ME   18:43 
    3 Bob Hartley             45 SACO               ME   19:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Floyd Lavery            54 WESTBROOK          ME   18:52 
    2 Jonathan Tudor          52 SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:15 
    3 Todd Goewey             50 TURNER             ME   20:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Tom Ryan                56 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   18:16 
    2 Marc Ohlson             57 CONWAY             NH   20:45 
    3 Gerard Conley Jr        58 PORTLAND           ME   21:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Jeff Brookes            61 CUMBERLAND CENTER  ME   21:58 
    2 Donald Harden           61 PORTLAND           ME   22:54 
    3 Gary Siebert            63 LEWISTON           ME   23:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Joel Croteau            68 BIDDEFORD          ME   22:29 
    2 Harry White             69 SCARBOROUGH        ME   25:28 
    3 Fred Kilfoil            65 PORTLAND           ME   29:11 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

    1 Dick Lajoie             71 SACO               ME   25:43 
    2 John Howe               77 WATERFORD          ME   26:37 
    3 Robert Randall          74 SPRINGVALE         ME   28:11 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER

    1 Sierra Guite             9 WINDHAM            ME   27:34 
    2 Liza Sturgis             9 GRAY               ME   27:57 
    3 Kylie Bedard             8 GRAY               ME   28:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1 Kristina Smith          14 POLAND             ME   20:42 
    2 Sophia Mayone           13 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   23:30 
    3 Maddy Scott             14 BERNARDSTON        MA   26:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Katie Shapiro           18 ?                       28:14 
    2 Adrienne Broadwater     19 PORTLAND           ME   30:44 
    3 Hanna Guernelli         15 BRUNSWICK          ME   35:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Victoria Ballenger      20 YARMOUTH           ME   22:10 
    2 Ali McCarthy            22 GRAY               ME   22:59 
    3 Emily Farnham           23 PORTLAND           ME   23:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Laura Campbell          29 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   21:09 
    2 Sarah Mulcahy           26 BARING PLT.        ME   21:39 
    3 Megan Herrick           29 PORTLAND           ME   21:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Sara Rollins            32 WATERFORD          ME   21:33 
    2 Amanda Vigue            30 CUMBERLAND FORESID ME   21:42 
    3 Anne Thomas             31 PORTLAND           ME   21:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Ginny Machon            39 BRUNSWICK          ME   21:34 
    2 Lisa Coombs             36 PORTLAND           ME   21:51 
    3 Lynn Cook               38 BRUNSWICK          ME   22:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Tunde Schwartz          43 PORTLAND           ME   20:51 
    2 Stephanie Atkinson      41 ?                       20:54 
    3 Jessica McGrath         42 YARMOUTH           ME   24:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Celeste Emery           47 NORTH YARMOUTH     ME   21:37 
    2 Denise Curry            46 WINDHAM            ME   21:56 
    3 Tami Celso              45 INTERVALE          NH   23:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Jeanne Hackett          53 SCARBOROUGH        ME   20:52 
    2 Diane Lavangie          53 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   21:36 
    3 Judith Smith            54 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   25:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Laurie Bjorn            55 KENNEBUNK          ME   24:58 
    2 Kimberly Schroeter      55 SACO               ME   27:16 
    3 Mary Ann Healey         56 PORTLAND           ME   28:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Linda Davis             62 SO. CASCO          ME   26:53 
    2 Diane Bell              61 GORHAM             ME   28:03 
    3 Michele Flynn           63 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   28:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Debbie Howe             66 WATERFORD          ME   36:25 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

    1 Pat Buckley             74 PORTLAND           ME   44:57 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News