Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y Mile Milk Run

Bangor, ME, June 9, 2012

[Overall | Awards | Club Awards ]

Family Team Awards

                10th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y 
                             Mile Milk Run
                             Bangor, Maine
                        June 9, 2012  9:00 A.M.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  Peckenham's         
           5:39    5:52    6:20 =   17:51
       John Peckenham, Phoebe Peckenham, Margaret Peckenham
 2.  We Run              
           6:20    6:24    6:54 (   7:06) (   8:32) =   19:38
       Leela Stockley, Alan Stockley, Usha Stockley, Bernice Stockley, Esmae
       Stockley
 3.  Team Angelos        
           6:26    7:11    7:44 (   8:04) (   8:30) =   21:21
       Wesley Stinson, Lee Gustin, Sarah Eastman, Katie Eastman, Geoffrey
       Clarke
 4.  Collins Clan        
           6:04    7:26    7:54 (   8:04) (   9:15) =   21:24
       Katherine Collins, Charlie Collins, Maggie Collins, Timmy Collins,
       Mary Collins
 5.  Green Valle Farm    
           6:42    7:12   10:17 (  10:18) (  11:06) =   24:11
       Ashley Simon, Elise Arsenault, McKayla Miller, Heather Miller, Owen
       Hanson
 6.  Stoneyvale Stampede 
           8:11    9:22   10:17 =   27:50
       Leslie Scott, John Fogler, Kathy Fogler
 7.  The Bachelorettes   
          10:16   10:16   10:44 =   31:16
       Audrey Co, Maria Robshaw, Kylie Hackett
 8.  O'Connor            
          10:08   10:11   11:24 =   31:43
       Finlay O'Connor, Heather O'Connor, Ava O'Connor
 9.  Field Family        
          10:38   10:38   10:38 =   31:54
       Owen Field, Karyn Field, Zachary Field
10.  The Orr Family      
           9:23   10:42   12:12 (  12:13) =   32:17
       Alexander Huff-Haskell, Elizabeth Orr, Nathan Orr, Hannah Orr
11.  The Martins         
           8:11   13:14   13:14 =   34:39
       Amanda Martin, Spencer Martin, Gary Martin

edited 6.11.2012 rk.





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News