Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y Mile Milk Run

Bangor, ME, June 9, 2012

[Awards | Club Awards | Family Team Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                             
               11th Annual Garelick Farms - Bangor Y 
                            Mile Milk Run
                            Bangor, Maine
       June 9, 2012  Wave 1 9:00 A.M., Wave 2 9:20 AM, Wave 3 9:40 AM
Place Name                 Age Sex Wave City               St Family/Team             Time    
===== ==================== === === ==== ================== == ==================== ======= 
 1 Judson Cake           34 M   3    Bar Harbor         ME                         4:34 
 2 Perry Lebreton        37 M   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         4:53 
 3 Randy MacDonald       39 M   3    Hampden            ME Sub5 Track Club         4:58 
 4 Lucas Kinney          16 M   3    Caribou            ME                         5:11 
 5 Peter Lodge           48 M   3    Bangor             ME Sub5 Track Club         5:21 
 6 Christopher Jones     48 M   3    Bucksport          ME                         5:26 
 7 Ed Hughes             58 M   3    Bangor             ME Sub5 Track Club         5:27 
 8 Chris Holt            50 M   3    Ellsworth          ME                         5:30 
 9 Skyler Frager         14 M   3    Bucksport          ME                         5:35 
10 John Peckenham        54 M   3    Orland             ME Peckenham's             5:39 
11 Kristine Guarldo      35 F   3    Brewer             ME                         5:40 
12 Branden Mountain         M   3    Bangor             ME                         5:51 
13 Phoebe Peckenham      21 F   3    Orland             ME Peckenham's             5:52 
14 Anders Ekelund        48 M   3    Sweden                                        5:52 
15 Robert Muzinski       19 M   3    Hudson             ME                         5:53 
16 Ryan King             42 M   4    Stockton Springs   ME                         5:55 
17 Greg Dean             38 M   3    Levant             ME                         5:59 
18 Colby Rand            14 M   3    Bangor             ME Sub5 Track Club         6:00 
19 Graham Freme          17 M   3    Caribou            ME Team 1                  6:01 
20 Austin Griffith       15 M   3    Caribou            ME Team 1                  6:02 
21 Mitchell St. Peter    15 M   3    Caribou            ME                         6:03 
22 Tom Kirby             55 M   3    Ellsworth          ME                         6:03 
23 Katherine Collins     41 F   3    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            6:04 
24 Brenda Litzinger      44 F   3    Lagrange           ME                         6:08 
25 Heidi Niles           31 F   3    Bangor             ME                         6:09 
26 Angelyn Masters       16 F   3    Veazie             ME                         6:11 
27 Tom Aucoin            51 M   2    Brewer             ME                         6:14 
28 Greg Martin           15 M   3    Caribou            ME Team 1                  6:14 
29 Bret Hanson           52 M   3    Hudson             ME                         6:14 
30 Jeffrey Bruce         52 M   3    Birch Harbor       ME                         6:15 
31 Shane Martin          50 M   3    Orono              ME Sub5 Track Club         6:16 
32 Olivia Ekelund        19 F   3    Bangor             ME                         6:18 
33 Leela Stockley        13 F   3    Chester            ME We Run                  6:20 
34 Margaret Peckenham    13 F   3    Orland             ME Peckenham's             6:20 
35 Chris* Almy           63 M   3    Charleston         ME                         6:24 
36 Alan Stockley         63 M   3    Chester            ME We Run                  6:24 
37 Wesley Stinson        18 M   2    Corinth            ME Team Angelos            6:26 
38 Charles Patavina      58 M   3    Winterport         ME                         6:28 
39 Jonathan Johnson      32 M   3                                                  6:30 
40 Johanna Szillery      37 F   2    Old Town           ME                         6:35 
41 Kristi Bryer          20 F   2    Howland            ME                         6:37 
42 Robin Clarke          42 F   3    Ellsworth          ME                         6:38 
43 Erin Aucoin           12 F   2    Brewer             ME                         6:39 
44 Ashley Simon          17 F   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm        6:42 
45 Bruce Freme           56 M   3    Caribou            ME                         6:45 
46 Dan Rice              15 M   3    Winterport         ME                         6:49 
47 Kim Shire             47 F   2    Brewer             ME                         6:51 
48 Kristy Fogler         34 F   2    Exeter             ME                         6:54 
49 Usha Stockley         12 F   3    Chester            ME We Run                  6:54 
50 John Tjepkema         68 M   3    Orono              ME                         6:58 
51 Susan O'Brien         54 F   2    Hampden            ME                         7:01 
52 Johanna Ekelund       48 F   3    Bangor             ME                         7:02 
53 Lloyd Harmon          71 M   3    Ellsworth          ME                         7:05 
54 Bernice Stockley      48 F   2    Chester            ME We Run                  7:06 
55 Ryan LeBreton         10 M   2    Orrington          ME Sub5 Track Club         7:06 
56 Phil Lebreton         40 M   2    Orrington          ME Sub5 Track Club         7:07 
57 Lee Gustin            20 M   2    Dexter             ME Team Angelos            7:11 
58 Bill Hansen           67 M   3    Surry              ME                         7:11 
59 Wilbur Brent          24 M   2    Milford            ME                         7:12 
60 Elise Arsenault       16 F   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm        7:12 
61 Dave Samuelian        65 M   2    Bangor             ME                         7:24 
62 Charlie Collins        7 M   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            7:26 
63 Phil Pierce           70 M   1    Falmouth           ME                         7:29 
64 Patrick Tyne          10 M   2    Bucksport          ME                         7:29 
65 Dylan McKinney        10 M   2    Levant             ME                         7:39 
66 Eleanor Tyne           7 F   2    Bucksport          ME                         7:42 
67 Katie Lebreton        15 F   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         7:44 
68 Sarah Eastman         17 F   2    Exeter             ME Team Angelos            7:44 
69 Leif Harvey            9 M   2    Winterport         ME                         7:45 
70 David Stanhope        48 M   2    Exeter             ME                         7:47 
71 Jody Raymond          44 M   2    Orrington          ME                         7:54 
72 Maggie Collins         9 F   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            7:54 
73 Catherine Rudnicki    12 F   2    Bangor             ME                         8:00 
74 Larry Merrill         67 M   2    Orrington          ME                         8:00 
75 Rebecca Huff          33 F   3    Newport            ME                         8:00 
76 Daniel Davis             M   2    Bangor             ME                         8:02 
77 Lily Camire              F   2    Bangor             ME                         8:03 
78 Christian Morin       18 F   2    Winterport         ME                         8:04 
79 Timmy Collins          5 M   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            8:04 
80 Katie Eastman         20 F   2    Exeter             ME Team Angelos            8:04 
81 Leslie Scott          31 F   2    Garland            ME Stoneyvale Stampede     8:11 
82 Amanda Martin         34 F   2    Hampden            ME The Martins             8:11 
83 Nancy Mills           66 F   2    Belgrade           ME                         8:21 
84 Hannah Rice           12 F   2                                                  8:21 
85 Brian Wilbur          24 M   2    Milford            ME                         8:28 
86 Geoffrey Clarke       23 M   2    Brewer             ME Team Angelos            8:30 
87 Jordan Stewart        19 M   2    Brewer             ME                         8:31 
88 Esmae Stockley         7 F   2    Chester            ME We Run                  8:32 
89 Randy Lebreton        19 M   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         8:37 
90 Maggie Raymond         8 F   2                                                  8:42 
91 Noah Lebreton         11 M   2    Kenduskeag         ME                         8:46 
92 Robin Emery           65 F   2    Lamoine            ME Crow Athletics          8:48 
93 Savannah Libby         8 F   2    Orrington          ME                         8:57 
94 Clint Libby           42 M   2    Orrington          ME                         8:58 
95 Dawn Cadotte          34 F   2    Eddington          ME                         9:02 
96 Susan Hanson          50 F   2    Hudson             ME                         9:05 
97 Elizabeth Rice        10 F   2                                                  9:06 
98 Delaney Despres       12 F   1    Winterport         ME                         9:10 
99 Mary Collins          12 F   2    Winterport         ME Collins Clan            9:15 
100 John Fogler           67 M   2    Exeter             ME Stoneyvale Stampede     9:22 
101 Sylvia Harvey          6 F   2    Winterport         ME                         9:22 
102 Alexander Huff-Haske  14 M   2    Newport            ME The Orr Family          9:23 
103 Mark Harvey           37 M   2    Winterport         ME                         9:24 
104 Kathy Rice            51 F   2    Bangor             ME                         9:28 
105 Alyssa Stankentz      11 F   2    Levant             ME                         9:30 
106 Eamon Laskey          11 M   2    Eddington          ME Maine Track Club        9:32 
107 Rob Laskey            49 M   2    Eddington          ME Maine Track Club        9:33 
108 Mary Alice Bruce      73 F   2    Corea              ME                         9:40 
109 Alyce Masters         51 F   2    Veazie             ME                         9:43 
110 Laura Nilsen          61 F   2    Corinth            ME                         9:55 
111 Christina Rice         8 F   2                                                 10:05 
112 Finlay O'Connor        7 M   2    Bangor             ME O'Connor               10:08 
113 Carrie Bishop         41     2    Garland            ME                        10:10 
114 Heather O'Connor      36 F   2    Bangor             ME O'Connor               10:11 
115 Audrey Co             27 F   2    Orono              ME The Bachelorettes      10:16 
116 Maria Robshaw         29 F   2    Veazie             ME The Bachelorettes      10:16 
117 Kathy Fogler          65 F   2    Exeter             ME Stoneyvale Stampede    10:17 
118 McKayla Miller         9 F   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       10:17 
119 Heather Miller        40 F   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       10:18 
120 Keon Shields           7 M   1    Newburgh           ME                        10:20 
121 Seamus Ravan           9 M   2    Bangor             ME                        10:27 
122 Owen Field             7 M   1                          Field Family           10:38 
123 Karyn Field           40 F   1                          Field Family           10:38 
124 Zachary Field         37 M   1    Hampden            ME Field Family           10:38 
125 Kristy Shields        31 F   1    Newburgh           ME                        10:41 
126 Elizabeth Orr         30 F   2    Hampden            ME The Orr Family         10:42 
127 Lauren Dicker         22 F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:42 
128 Aaliyah Camire           F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:43 
129 Alicia Camire            F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:43 
130 Marty Elliott         73 M   2    Prospect Harbor    ME                        10:44 
131 Kylie Hackett         30 F   2    Orono              ME The Bachelorettes      10:44 
132 James Rice             6 M   2                                                 10:46 
133 Liam Ravan             8 M   2    Bangor             ME                        10:56 
134 Dawn Ravan               F   2    Bangor             ME                        10:58 
135 Rachel McBrine        14 F   2    Bangor             ME                        11:04 
136 Owen Hanson            6 M   2                          Green Valle Farm       11:06 
137 Enoch Laskey           8 M   2    Eddington          ME                        11:06 
138 Heath Miller          40 M   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       11:07 
139 Sue Eastman           45 F   2    Exeter             ME Team Angelos           11:07 
140 Isabel Harrow          5 F   1    Bangor             ME                        11:08 
141 Hunter Cyr             6 M   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:08 
142 Craig Cyr             24 M   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:08 
143 Sadie Harrow           7 F   1    Bangor             ME                        11:09 
144 Seth Harrow           41 M   1    Bangor             ME                        11:09 
145 Ethan Miller           9 M   1    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       11:11 
146 Madison Tritt          6 F   1    Bangor             ME                        11:22 
147 H. Max Tritt          53 M   1    Bangor             ME                        11:24 
148 Ava O'Connor           6 F   2    Bangor             ME O'Connor               11:24 
149 Timothy O'Connor      37 M   2    Bangor             ME                        11:25 
150 Nick St. Pierre        7 M   2    Hampden            ME                        11:28 
151 Greg St. Pierre       40 M   2    Hampden            ME                        11:29 
152 Kalley Haskell         4 F   2    Brewer             ME                        11:36 
153 Adam Haskell          30 M   2    Brewer             ME                        11:36 
154 Meghan Cyr             7 F   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:37 
155 Molly Cyr             31 F   2    Hampden            ME Green Valle Farm       11:38 
156 Tait Harvey            4 M   1    Winterport         ME                        11:40 
157 Emily Cartwright      38 F   1    Winterport         ME                        11:41 
158 Amy Hasnon            35 F   2    Newburgh           ME Green Valle Farm       11:42 
159 Robert LaBree         33 M   2    Glenburn           ME                        11:49 
160 Camden LaBree          5 M                                                     11:49 
161 Javen Clarke          10 M   2    Ellsworth          ME                        11:50 
162 Margaret Cunningham   50 F   2    Veazie             ME                        12:01 
163 Linda Hansen          66 F   1    Surry              ME                        12:03 
164 Nathan Orr            46 M   2    Hampden            ME The Orr Family         12:12 
165 Hannah Orr             6 F   2    Hampden            ME The Orr Family         12:13 
166 Jayda Sullivan         5 F   2    Ellsworth          ME                        12:37 
167 Maureen Tyne           6 F   2    Bucksport          ME                        12:47 
168 Jen Tyne              42 F   2    Bucksport          ME                        12:48 
169 Spencer Martin         4 M   2    Hampden            ME The Martins            13:14 
170 Gary Martin           39 M   2    Hampden            ME The Martins            13:14 
171 Matthew Stanhope      15 M   1    Exeter             ME                        13:15 
172 Aaron Gardner          4 M   1    Gardner            ME                        14:12 
173 Betsy Dyer            51 F   2    Surry              ME                        14:36 
174 Tim St. Pierre         5 M   2    Hampden            ME                        14:48 
175 Amy Sidell            39 F   2    Hampden            ME                        14:49 
176 Zen Taylor             3 M   1    Levant             ME                        14:56 
177 Brandon McKinney      33 M   2    Levant             ME                        15:02 
178 April McKinney        35 F   1    Levant             ME                        15:02 
179 Linda Parent          61 F   1    Corinth            ME                        15:30 
180 Hilary Parent         28 F   1    Coringth           ME                        15:30 
181 Hannah McVeigh         6 F   1    Bangor             ME                        15:44 
182 John McVeigh          61 M   1    Bangor             ME                        15:49 
183 Dresden Sherwood       3 M   1    Bangor             ME                        16:03 
184 Willow Sherwood       32 F   1    Bangor             ME                        16:04 
185 Sarah Williams        32 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:01 
186 Maggie Raymond         8 F   2    Orrington          ME                        17:03 
187 Benjamin Phillips      3 M   1    Hampden            ME                        17:25 
188 Paul Phillips         27 M   1    Hampden            ME                        17:26 
189 Jessica Phillips      29 F   1    Hampden            ME                        17:26 
190 Mallory Tritt          4 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:27 
191 Nicole Tritt          41 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:29 
192 Adelyn LaBree          1 F   1    Glenburn           ME                        17:37 
193 Elliana LaBree         3 F   1    Glenburn           ME                        17:38 
194 Austin Haskell         2 M   1    Brewer             ME                        17:39 
195 Kim Haskell           30 F   1    Brewer             ME                        17:39 
196 Candi LaBree          29 F   1    Glenburn           ME                        17:39 
197 Debbie Pellegrino     45 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:41 
198 Kelly Pellegrino      10 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:41 
199 Claire Pellegrino     10 F   1    Bangor             ME                        17:41 
200 Steve Pellegrino      42 M   1    Bangor             ME                        17:42 

updated 6.11.2012 rk.




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News