Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kennebunk Classic 5k

Kennebunk, ME, June 3, 2012

[Overall | Top Ten (Males & Females) ]

Top Fifteen Males & Females (AGEGRADED)


       TOP FIFTEEN FINISHERS (AGE GRADED) WITH TOP 3 M & F EXCLUDED
                    5th Annual Kennebunk Beach Classic
                               5k Run & Walk
 June 3, 2012   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME08004RF)    Kennebunk, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com  LIKE us on FACEBOOK
===================================================================================



       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIFTEEN MEN OVERALL (AGE GRADED)
                     TOP 3 MALES AND FEMALES EXCLUDED
       ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Time    Agegrd  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== === ===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1 M4049   16:57   15:32 Joe Shairs                44 M     249                         
    2   1 M7099   22:08   16:12 Lawson Noyes              70 M     155 Kennebunk ME            
    3   2 M4049   17:51   16:15 Don Lary                  45 M      75 Kennebunk ME            
    4   1 M3039   16:23   16:21 Danico Cordeiro           30 M     220 Melrose MA              
    5   2 M3039   16:33   16:25 Alexsandro Moreira        32 M     221 Melrose MA              
    6   3 M3039   17:11   16:36 James Pawlicki            37 M     208 Lynn MA                 
    7   1 M5059   19:59   16:38 Bob Strout                56 M     213 Salisbury MA            
    8   4 M3039   16:48   16:40 Christopher Denucci       32 M      50 Minneapolis MN          
    9   2 M5059   19:27   16:44 Guy Segars                52 M      61 Brunswick ME            
   10   3 M5059   19:53   16:50 John Webber               54 M     253 Hampton NH              
   11   5 M3039   16:53   16:50 Aaron Chelate             30 M     205 Saco ME                 
   12   3 M4049   19:37   17:18 Greg McCullough           49 M     257 Springvale ME           
   13   4 M4049   19:08   17:25 Peter Heslam              45 M       3 Newburyport MA          
   14   5 M4049   19:22   17:29 Bob Hartley               46 M     203                         
   15   6 M4049   19:33   17:31 Matthew Tilbury           47 M     218 Kittery Point ME        


       ************************************************************
                  TOP FIFTEEN WOMEN OVERALL (AGE GRADED)
                     TOP 3 MALES AND FEMALES EXCLUDED
       ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Time    Agegrd  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== === ===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1 F5059   21:29   17:06 Erika McCaffrey           58 F      38 Cape Porpoise ME        
    2   1 F6069   24:14   17:58 Carol Weeks               63 F     207 Kennebunk ME            
    3   1 F4049   20:00   18:57 Laurie Gaudreau           43 F     258 York ME                 
    4   2 F4049   20:44   19:09 Christine Reaser          46 F     211 Dayton ME               
    5   1 F3039   20:30   20:30 Erica Webber              30 F     144 York ME                 
    6   2 F6069   26:56   20:51 Margaritt McNulty         60 F     192 Standish ME             
    7   3 F4049   22:57   20:58 Pamela Richard-Wuerthner  47 F      36 Arundel ME              
    8   2 F5059   25:25   21:03 Laurie Bjorn              55 F      40 Kennebunk ME            
    9   2 F3039   21:28   21:23 Rebecca Miller            33 F     115 Windham ME              
   10   3 F5059   25:54   22:01 Ginger Iola               53 F     186 West Newbury MA         
   11   4 F4049   23:19   22:25 Stephanie McGuirk         41 F     127 Leominster MA           
   12   4 F5059   26:02   22:25 Maria Merriam             52 F     124 Kennebunk ME            
   13   1 F0119   24:45   22:56 Hayley Wuerthner          13 F      34 Arundel ME              
   14   5 F4049   24:29   23:02 Susan Nolin               44 F     251 Sanford ME              
   15   3 F3039   23:24   23:24 Amber Ripley              30 F     190 Lexington MA            







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News