Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Aggieman Triathlon

Eliot, ME, June 30, 2012

[Results | Relays | Age Groups | Overall ]

Fastest Splits


                  TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT TRIATHLON


                          TOP 5 MALE KAYAK TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St  Kayak    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     9 Michael Bryan          M40-49  M 49 RYE              NH   18:30 
    2    48 Daniel Luciano         M40-49  M 48 NORTH ANDOVER    MA   20:39 
    3    75 Thomas Ryan            M50-99  M 55 YARMOUTH         ME   21:34 
    4    38 Justin Jones           M18-29  M 24 DANVERS          MA   21:52 
    5    45 Andre Lamothe          M18-29  M 26 PORTSMOUTH       NH   21:54 

                         TOP 5 FEMALE KAYAK TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St  Kayak    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    18 Kari Crowe             F40-49  F 48 CAMPTON          NH   19:06 
    2    21 Caitlin Diskes         F30-39  F 30 BEVERLY          MA   22:17 
    3    80 Erin Stanisewski       F30-39  F 34 EXETER           NH   22:27 
    4    34 Karen Healy            F50-99  F 51 MADBURY          NH   23:14 
    5    59 Emily Ouellette        F18-29  F 25 RYE              NH   23:47 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    29 Benjamin Goss          M30-39  M 34 PORTSMOUTH       NH 1:08:51 
    2    76 Tom Scontras           M40-49  M 45 YORK             ME 1:10:35 
    3    48 Daniel Luciano         M40-49  M 48 NORTH ANDOVER    MA 1:11:13 
    4    56 Jeffrey Ocoin          M30-39  M 30 PLAINVILLE       CT 1:12:19 
    5    41 Colin Kipping-Ruane    M18-29  M 22 BOSTON           MA 1:14:01 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    69 Allison Quinlan        F40-49  F 44 HAMPTON          NH 1:16:14 
    2    16 Diane Conway           F40-49  F 47 RYE              NH 1:16:29 
    3    18 Kari Crowe             F40-49  F 48 CAMPTON          NH 1:17:25 
    4    47 Patty Loubris          F40-49  F 48 YORK             ME 1:21:27 
    5    80 Erin Stanisewski       F30-39  F 34 EXETER           NH 1:21:29 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    38 Justin Jones           M18-29  M 24 DANVERS          MA   18:59 
    2    53 Max Metcalfe           M18-29  M 23 BOSTON           MA   19:55 
    3    41 Colin Kipping-Ruane    M18-29  M 22 BOSTON           MA   20:08 
    4    67 Jordan Plante          M30-39  M 30 SOMERSWORTH      NH   20:54 
    5    56 Jeffrey Ocoin          M30-39  M 30 PLAINVILLE       CT   21:47 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    59 Emily Ouellette        F18-29  F 25 RYE              NH   22:51 
    2    69 Allison Quinlan        F40-49  F 44 HAMPTON          NH   24:06 
    3     7 Elizabeth Berkeley     F40-49  F 45 GOFFSTOWN        NH   25:12 
    4    21 Caitlin Diskes         F30-39  F 30 BEVERLY          MA   25:50 
    5    18 Kari Crowe             F40-49  F 48 CAMPTON          NH   26:29 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News