Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Aggieman Triathlon

Eliot, ME, June 30, 2012

[Relays | Age Groups | Overall | Fastest Splits ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - AGGIEMAN TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank 1.75 M  Pace  Rank 25mibk  Rate Rank 3.0mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    29   Benjamin Goss           34 M PORTSMOUTH       NH    7   21:56 12:32    1 1:08:51 21.8    6   21:54  7:18 1:52:40   1/16   M30-39    1/46   M 
    2    48   Daniel Luciano          48 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA    3   20:39 11:48    3 1:11:13 21.1   13   24:26  8:09 1:56:17   1/9    M40-49    2/46   M 
    3    56   Jeffrey Ocoin           30 M PLAINVILLE       CT   17   23:22 13:21    4 1:12:19 20.7    5   21:47  7:16 1:57:27   2/16   M30-39    3/46   M 
    4    38   Justin Jones            24 M DANVERS          MA    5   21:52 12:30   13 1:17:38 19.3    1   18:59  6:20 1:58:28   1/4    M18-29    4/46   M 
    5    45   Andre Lamothe           26 M PORTSMOUTH       NH    6   21:54 12:31    7 1:15:10 20.0    8   22:28  7:30 1:59:31   2/4    M18-29    5/46   M 
    6    53   Max Metcalfe            23 M BOSTON           MA   40   26:00 14:52    6 1:14:10 20.2    2   19:55  6:39 2:00:04   3/4    M18-29    6/46   M 
    7    41   Colin Kipping-Ruane     22 M BOSTON           MA   38   25:56 14:49    5 1:14:01 20.3    3   20:08  6:43 2:00:04   4/4    M18-29    7/46   M 
    8    76   Tom Scontras            45 M YORK             ME   47   26:53 15:22    2 1:10:35 21.3   17   24:58  8:20 2:02:24   2/9    M40-49    8/46   M 
    9    18   Kari Crowe              48 F CAMPTON          NH    2   19:06 10:55   12 1:17:25 19.4   23   26:29  8:50 2:03:00   1/10   F40-49    1/30   F 
   10    24   Peter Esponnette        52 M AUBURN           ME   14   22:46 13:01    8 1:15:34 19.9   16   24:55  8:19 2:03:13   1/17   M50-99    9/46   M 
   11     9   Michael Bryan           49 M RYE              NH    1   18:30 10:35   16 1:18:25 19.1   28   27:02  9:01 2:03:56   3/9    M40-49   10/46   M 
   12     5   David Beaulieu          42 M DOVER            NH   11   22:32 12:53   11 1:17:06 19.5   15   24:44  8:15 2:04:22   4/9    M40-49   11/46   M 
   13    69   Allison Quinlan         44 F HAMPTON          NH   22   24:10 13:49    9 1:16:14 19.7   12   24:06  8:02 2:04:30   2/10   F40-49    2/30   F 
   14    28   Bruce Goodwin           37 M SCARBOROUGH      ME   15   22:52 13:04   21 1:20:23 18.7    7   22:15  7:25 2:05:28   3/16   M30-39   12/46   M 
   15    44   David Krom              53 M WORCESTER        MA   19   23:38 13:31   15 1:18:03 19.2   14   24:40  8:14 2:06:20   2/17   M50-99   13/46   M 
   16     4   Thomas Beattie          34 M SOUTH BERWICK    ME   12   22:39 12:57   20 1:20:11 18.7   11   24:05  8:02 2:06:53   4/16   M30-39   14/46   M 
   17   100   Steven Jankins          51 M HAMPTON          NH    8   22:02 12:35   14 1:17:58 19.2   25   26:55  8:59 2:06:54   3/17   M50-99   15/46   M 
   18    67   Jordan Plante           30 M SOMERSWORTH      NH   59   28:25 16:14   17 1:18:31 19.1    4   20:54  6:58 2:07:49   5/16   M30-39   16/46   M 
   19    16   Diane Conway            47 F RYE              NH   25   24:21 13:55   10 1:16:29 19.6   31   27:19  9:07 2:08:08   3/10   F40-49    3/30   F 
   20    59   Emily Ouellette         25 F RYE              NH   21   23:47 13:36   29 1:22:17 18.2    9   22:51  7:37 2:08:54   1/5    F18-29    4/30   F 
   21    43   David Koorits           37 M YORK             ME   42   26:10 14:57   22 1:20:36 18.6   20   25:56  8:39 2:12:41   6/16   M30-39   17/46   M 
   22    31   Marco Gross-Santos      50 M PORTSMOUTH       NH   24   24:21 13:55   27 1:22:08 18.3   30   27:12  9:04 2:13:40   4/17   M50-99   18/46   M 
   23    80   Erin Stanisewski        34 F EXETER           NH   10   22:27 12:50   25 1:21:29 18.4   49   29:46  9:56 2:13:41   1/8    F30-39    5/30   F 
   24     8   William Brown           53 M WINDHAM          ME   13   22:43 12:59   23 1:21:07 18.5   51   29:53  9:58 2:13:42   5/17   M50-99   19/46   M 
   25    57   Craig Olson             48 M HOLDEN           MA   45   26:47 15:18   18 1:18:40 19.1   44   28:51  9:37 2:14:17   5/9    M40-49   20/46   M 
   26    21   Caitlin Diskes          30 F BEVERLY          MA    9   22:17 12:44   39 1:26:59 17.2   19   25:50  8:37 2:15:05   2/8    F30-39    6/30   F 
   27    77   Albert Shiely           64 M BARRINGTON       NH   31   25:00 14:17   28 1:22:16 18.2   37   27:59  9:20 2:15:14   6/17   M50-99   21/46   M 
   28    35   Stephen Hebenstreit     50 M DUDLEY           MA   44   26:31 15:09   26 1:21:45 18.3   27   27:00  9:00 2:15:16   7/17   M50-99   22/46   M 
   29    49   Matthew Mantalos        30 M BOSTON           MA   64   29:13 16:42   31 1:22:51 18.1   10   23:43  7:55 2:15:46   7/16   M30-39   23/46   M 
   30     7   Elizabeth Berkeley      45 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   35   25:40 14:40   37 1:25:40 17.5   18   25:12  8:24 2:16:32   4/10   F40-49    7/30   F 
   31     2   Gregg Balser            36 M DOVER            NH   60   28:30 16:18   19 1:19:28 18.9   45   28:51  9:37 2:16:49   8/16   M30-39   24/46   M 
   32    75   Thomas Ryan             55 M YARMOUTH         ME    4   21:34 12:19   38 1:26:38 17.3   47   29:21  9:47 2:17:31   8/17   M50-99   25/46   M 
   33    68   Timothy Powers          57 M WELLS            ME   37   25:53 14:48   34 1:24:16 17.8   33   27:32  9:11 2:17:41   9/17   M50-99   26/46   M 
   34    40   John Kilian             54 M SALISBURY        MD   30   24:56 14:15   33 1:23:10 18.0   50   29:51  9:57 2:17:56  10/17   M50-99   27/46   M 
   35    47   Patty Loubris           48 F YORK             ME   61   28:44 16:25   24 1:21:27 18.4   36   27:56  9:19 2:18:06   5/10   F40-49    8/30   F 
   36    15   Daniel Conway           49 M RYE              NH   18   23:25 13:23   30 1:22:29 18.2   60   33:00 11:00 2:18:54   6/9    M40-49   28/46   M 
   37     6   Cindy Bennett           53 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   34   25:39 14:39   35 1:25:03 17.6   48   29:31  9:51 2:20:11   1/7    F50-99    9/30   F 
   38    34   Karen Healy             51 F MADBURY          NH   16   23:14 13:17   36 1:25:23 17.6   55   31:55 10:39 2:20:31   2/7    F50-99   10/30   F 
   39    20   David Desrosiers        37 M PITTSFIELD       MA   48   27:03 15:28   32 1:22:57 18.1   53   31:10 10:24 2:21:09   9/16   M30-39   29/46   M 
   40    54   Robyn Metcalfe          64 F AUSTIN           TX   28   24:47 14:10   44 1:29:44 16.7   32   27:30  9:10 2:22:00   3/7    F50-99   11/30   F 
   41    79   Ashleigh Soule          27 F SOUTH PORTLAND   ME   41   26:08 14:56   42 1:27:57 17.1   42   28:28  9:30 2:22:32   2/5    F18-29   12/30   F 
   42     3   Brendon Barry           30 M BOSTON           MA   39   25:59 14:51   46 1:30:30 16.6   24   26:34  8:52 2:23:02  10/16   M30-39   30/46   M 
   43    23   Erin Dorcy              23 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   26   24:25 13:58   47 1:31:56 16.3   29   27:05  9:02 2:23:25   3/5    F18-29   13/30   F 
   44    10   Glenn Carlson           50 M TEWKSBURY        MA   27   24:39 14:05   40 1:27:07 17.2   56   32:06 10:42 2:23:52  11/17   M50-99   31/46   M 
   45    25   Scott Ferreira          38 M ELIOT            ME   57   28:04 16:03   45 1:29:54 16.7   22   26:23  8:48 2:24:20  11/16   M30-39   32/46   M 
   46    61   Daniel Parkinson        33 M PORTLAND         ME   20   23:42 13:33   56 1:34:56 15.8   21   26:07  8:43 2:24:45  12/16   M30-39   33/46   M 
   47    78   Adam Soule              30 M SOUTH PORTLAND   ME   23   24:12 13:50   49 1:32:39 16.2   43   28:43  9:35 2:25:33  13/16   M30-39   34/46   M 
   48    73   Gary Reuter             73 M KITTERY          ME   65   29:15 16:43   43 1:28:09 17.0   41   28:22  9:28 2:25:45  12/17   M50-99   35/46   M 
   49    58   Merle Olson             46 F HOLDEN           MA   67   29:49 17:02   41 1:27:47 17.1   46   29:18  9:46 2:26:53   6/10   F40-49   14/30   F 
   50    46   Brett Lindquist         39 M KENNEBUNK        ME   49   27:09 15:31   50 1:32:55 16.1   34   27:46  9:16 2:27:49  14/16   M30-39   36/46   M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank 1.75 M  Pace  Rank 25mibk  Rate Rank 3.0mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    36   Erin Heigelmann         31 F OGUNQUIT         ME   58   28:19 16:11   51 1:33:11 16.1   38   28:13  9:25 2:29:41   3/8    F30-39   15/30   F 
   52    27   Shauna Franklin         30 F SCARBOROUGH      ME   55   27:52 15:55   53 1:33:52 16.0   39   28:13  9:25 2:29:56   4/8    F30-39   16/30   F 
   53    63   Chip Peter              51 M YORK             ME   36   25:47 14:44   52 1:33:37 16.0   58   32:22 10:48 2:31:44  13/17   M50-99   37/46   M 
   54    86   Christine Whitmore      37 F EAST FALMOUTH    MA   71   30:23 17:22   54 1:34:17 15.9   35   27:51  9:17 2:32:30   5/8    F30-39   17/30   F 
   55    30   John Grenier            61 M NORTH OXFORD     MA   32   25:14 14:25   55 1:34:56 15.8   63   33:18 11:06 2:33:27  14/17   M50-99   38/46   M 
   56    26   Tom Flanigan            45 M ELIOT            ME   46   26:51 15:21   59 1:35:37 15.7   52   31:01 10:21 2:33:28   7/9    M40-49   39/46   M 
   57    62   Karyn Patry             41 F YORK             ME   56   28:03 16:02   63 1:38:32 15.2   40   28:20  9:27 2:34:54   7/10   F40-49   18/30   F 
   58    83   Erik Szymanski          44 M BILLERICA        MA   29   24:55 14:14   57 1:35:02 15.8   71   37:31 12:31 2:37:27   8/9    M40-49   40/46   M 
   59    19   Sarah Danforth          25 F NORTH BERWICK    ME   33   25:37 14:38   68 1:46:30 14.1   26   27:00  9:00 2:39:05   4/5    F18-29   19/30   F 
   60    12   Martha Chiarchiaro      56 F STOW             MA   63   29:10 16:40   48 1:32:38 16.2   72   37:59 12:40 2:39:46   4/7    F50-99   20/30   F 
   61    33   Anna Hayes              56 F YORK             ME   52   27:30 15:43   64 1:40:44 14.9   57   32:18 10:46 2:40:30   5/7    F50-99   21/30   F 
   62    22   Patrick Donahue         63 M ANDOVER          MA   76   32:41 18:41   60 1:37:53 15.3   54   31:17 10:26 2:41:50  15/17   M50-99   41/46   M 
   63    72   Joan Rees               40 F IPSWICH          MA   69   30:12 17:16   58 1:35:19 15.7   70   37:24 12:28 2:42:55   8/10   F40-49   22/30   F 
   64    74   Anne Ryan               19 F YARMOUTH         ME   43   26:10 14:58   65 1:42:15 14.7   67   36:30 12:10 2:44:54   5/5    F18-29   23/30   F 
   65    11   Nicole Carrier          39 F RYE              NH   73   30:52 17:39   62 1:38:10 15.3   65   36:08 12:03 2:45:09   6/8    F30-39   24/30   F 
   66    13   Kimberly Cohen          40 F BROOKLINE        MA   74   30:57 17:41   61 1:38:06 15.3   69   37:20 12:27 2:46:22   9/10   F40-49   25/30   F 
   67    70   Greg Rainforth          41 M YORK             ME   54   27:50 15:55   67 1:45:44 14.2   59   32:58 11:00 2:46:32   9/9    M40-49   42/46   M 
   68    37   Nancy Husarik           52 F CANDIA           NH   51   27:22 15:38   69 1:48:57 13.8   61   33:04 11:02 2:49:23   6/7    F50-99   26/30   F 
   69    71   Elizabeth Rand          42 F WALDORF          MD   50   27:20 15:37   70 1:48:59 13.8   62   33:05 11:02 2:49:23  10/10   F40-49   27/30   F 
   70    87   Amy Whynott             39 F IPSWICH          MA   70   30:15 17:17   66 1:43:17 14.5   68   36:38 12:13 2:50:09   7/8    F30-39   28/30   F 
   71    39   Matt Kantaros           30 M BOSTON           MA   72   30:44 17:34   72 1:49:37 13.7   64   33:35 11:12 2:53:54  15/16   M30-39   43/46   M 
   72    14   Cindie Collins          55 F CAPE NEDDICK     ME   66   29:37 16:55   71 1:49:17 13.7   66   36:19 12:07 2:55:12   7/7    F50-99   29/30   F 
   73    84   John Vanasse            36 M FLORENCE         MA   62   29:01 16:35   73 1:51:16 13.5   73   40:49 13:37 3:01:04  16/16   M30-39   44/46   M 
   74    50   Dave McClung            56 M RYE              NH   68   29:58 17:07   74 1:53:14 13.2   74   42:26 14:09 3:05:37  16/17   M50-99   45/46   M 
   75    55   Lon Muller              59 M KINGSTON         NH   75   31:44 18:08   75 2:03:26 12.2   75   43:11 14:24 3:18:20  17/17   M50-99   46/46   M 
   76     1   Shannon Archibald       39 F HAVERHILL        MA   53   27:42 15:50                                                8/8    F30-39   30/30   F 
  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News