Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

York Hospital 5K Road & Cross Country Race

York, ME, June 2, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                York Hospital 5K Road & Cross Country Race
                       Saturday June 2, 2012 8:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com

 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    10 Griffin Mercer      15 York Harbor        ME   20:17 
    2    11 Ryan Simpson        13 York               ME   20:20 
    3    16 Graham Mercer       11 York Harbor        ME   20:31 
    4    18 Camden Corso        13 Newmarket          NH   20:40 
    5    26 Jake Martin         12 York               ME   21:31 
    6    33 Joshua Epstein      14 New Castle         NH   22:03 
    7    42 NICHOLAS RAINFORTH  10 YORK               ME   22:38 
    8    45 John Bychok         10 Cape Neddick       ME   23:02 
    9    48 Jacob Young         12 York               ME   23:14 
   10    49 Hunter Mohammed      9 York               ME   23:16 
   11    54 Jacob Himpleman     15 York               ME   23:52 
   12    56 Daniel Hanley       13 York               ME   24:00 
   13    68 Charlie Leroux      13 York               ME   24:20 
   14    71 JAKE Leclerc        12 York               ME   24:31 
   15    74 Chris Neilson       12 York               ME   24:34 
   16    75 Peter Kenealy       13 York               ME   24:35 
   17    80 Calvin Healey        9 York               ME   24:51 
   18    81 Ian McCann          11 York               ME   24:53 
   19    83 Willis Rivers       10 Cape Neddick       ME   24:55 
   20    84 Thomas Donnelly     12 York               ME   24:56 
   21    90 TIMMY MACDONALD     12 YORK               ME   25:08 
   22    92 Brian Kenealy        9 York               ME   25:12 
   23   105 Jeb Boksanski       11 York               ME   25:49 
   24   106 Tyler Rivers        10 Cape Neddick       ME   25:50 
   25   107 ALEX CUTLER         12 YORK               ME   25:53 
   26   109 Keenan Gamache      12 York               ME   25:55 
   27   110 CHRIS CUMMINGS      11 YORK               ME   25:56 
   28   112 Trevor Lavigne      11 York               ME   26:01 
   29   116 Jakob Eneman         9 York               ME   26:11 
   30   118 Noah Eneman          9 York               ME   26:15 
   31   123 Shane Pidgeon       10 York               ME   26:29 
   32   125 Ryan Iritano         9 York Beach         ME   26:38 
   33   126 Jacob Bossi         14 South Berwick      ME   26:38 
   34   129 Aidan Martin         8 York               ME   26:44 
   35   131 Christian Burke      9 York               ME   26:55 
   36   132 Timothy Perkins     10 York               ME   27:13 
   37   135 Jonathan Burke      11 York               ME   27:19 
   38   140 Paul Briggs         10 York               ME   27:35 
   39   143 MAX CUTLER           9 YORK               ME   27:43 
   40   145 Riley Johnston      10 York               ME   27:45 
   41   148 WILL MACDONALD      10 YORK               ME   27:53 
   42   157 Gabe Sarno           8 York               ME   28:15 
   43   158 Brendan Mather       9 York Beach         ME   28:16 
   44   164 Riley Dempsey       13 Ogunquit           ME   28:25 
   45   165 TYLER HUMPHREY       9 YORK               ME   28:26 
   46   167 Luke Smith           9 York               ME   28:35 
   47   176 Griffin Bean        11 Cape Neddick       ME   28:55 
   48   181 Max Ernenwein        9 York               ME   29:12 
   49   183 Cavin McNamara       9 Cape Neddick       ME   29:27 
   50   185 ISAIAH PLANTE       11 YORK               ME   29:29 
   51   192 Noah Ernenwein      11 York               ME   29:42 
   52   203 Ethan Hanson        11 York               ME   30:04 
   53   211 Quenton Convery      9 Cape Neddick       ME   30:24 
   54   213 Ben Newsome          9 York               ME   30:30 
   55   221 Tyler Rohren        17 York               ME   30:46 
   56   229 John O'Brien        10 York               ME   31:19 
   57   231 Kai DiMuzio         10 Cape Neddick       ME   31:22 
   58   236 Daniel Webner       10 Cape Neddick       ME   31:35 
   59   242 Darryk Kelly         9 York               ME   31:56 
   60   243 ANTHONY PANTELEOS    9 WELLS              ME   31:58 
   61   251 BRADY CUMMINS        9 YORK               ME   32:18 
   62   252 DYLAN PRINCE        10 YORK               ME   32:19 
   63   254 Alex Neilson         9 York               ME   32:20 
   64   255 Evan Bourgoine       9 York               ME   32:21 
   65   261 SAMUEL ARCHIBALD    12 SACO               ME   32:32 
   66   263 Kevin Burke          7 York               ME   32:37 
   67   272 Rhys Evans           9 York               ME   32:54 
   68   273 Hunter Savarese      9 York               ME   32:59 
   69   275 Sam Fogg             7 York               ME   33:01 
   70   276 Gavin Davis          6 York               ME   33:02 
   71   277 Jonathan Leal        9 York               ME   33:03 
   72   278 Alex Hames           8 York               ME   33:05 
   73   279 Jake Fogg            7 York               ME   33:05 
   74   281 Connor D'Aquila      7 York               ME   33:07 
   75   286 Jamie Simonds        6 York Harbor        ME   33:12 
   76   295 Evan Rankin          8 York               ME   33:26 
   77   298 MAX PICKETT         10 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   33:29 
   78   304 Jack Rubin           7 York               ME   34:11 
   79   307 Gavin Deeney         8 York               ME   34:34 
   80   309 Henry Bruskotter     9 Cape Neddick       ME   34:38 
   81   313 Alexander Varner    10 South Berwick      ME   34:44 
   82   324 Dante Nieves        14 York               ME   35:32 
   83   326 WILL PAPP            9 YORK BEACH         ME   35:34 
   84   328 Ashton Blanchette    8 York               ME   35:36 
   85   329 Cutter Shipman       5 York               ME   35:39 
   86   330 Joshua Gennaro       8 Cape Neddick       ME   35:41 
   87   334 Hunter Plante        9 York               ME   36:06 
   88   335 Jack McCann          9 York               ME   36:09 
   89   342 Kelsey Johnston     12 York               ME   36:15 
   90   343 Noah Caramihalis    10 York               ME   36:20 
   91   355 WIL MASTERSON       10 YORK               ME   37:14 
   92   359 THEO MASTERSON       9 YORK               ME   37:19 
   93   361 Billy Bachelder      9 York               ME   37:28 
   94   373 Tyler Woods          5 York               ME   38:12 
   95   421 PATRICK REILLY      11 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   40:15 
   96   422 ADAM DIMENT         10 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   40:24 
   97   423 Brady Fragala        5 Hampton            NH   40:24 
   98   425 Nolan Layton         9 York               ME   40:34 
   99   430 IAIN WELCH          11 YORK               ME   40:44 
  100   435 DAMON WHICOMB        7 YORK               ME   40:47 
  101   437 Jackson Meyer        7 York               ME   40:52 
  102   441 Ian Morosoff        10 York               ME   40:59 
  103   447 Jesse Aumann        14 Berwick            ME   41:52 
  104   448 Croix Nowell         8 York Harbor        ME   42:01 
  105   449 Keegan Mace          9 york               ME   42:02 
  106   450 John Nicolo          6 York               ME   42:06 
  107   454 Nathaniel Davis     11 Cape neddick       ME   42:15 
  108   459 CHRISTOPHER FLETCHE  8 YORK               ME   42:23 
  109   482 Quinn Stropparo     11 York Beach         ME   44:12 
  110   506 DALTON GRANT         5 YORK               ME   46:04 
  111   509 Brock Boucher        9 Cape Neddick       ME   46:05 
  112   521 Desmond Blanchette   5 York               ME   47:51 
  113   523 Seth Aumann         11 Berwick            ME   47:52 
  114   526 Brody Dempsey        9 Ogunquit           ME   48:00 
  115   532 Quinton Fowler      11 York               ME   49:58 
  116   534 Peter Arsenault     12 cape neddick       ME   50:09 
  117   535 REILEY SHORT         8 YORK               ME   50:15 
  118   553 LAIRD MASTERSON      6 YORK               ME   53:25 
  119   554 JAKE Lamoureaux      7 York               ME   53:25 
  120   555 Matthew Charpentier  8 Cape Neddick       ME   53:25 
  121   561 Breyan Gutierrez     3 York               ME   53:46 
  122   564 John Hopkins         6 York               ME   54:47 
  123   577 Zachary Gilman      11 York               ME   59:46 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 LINDSAY WEIGEL      19 CHARLTON           MA   20:15 
    2    20 ANNA NOBLE          15 GONIE              NH   20:47 
    3    31 CATIE KEENAN        18 YORK               ME   21:56 
    4    41 Gabby Fogg          13 Kennebunk          ME   22:33 
    5    53 Jocelyn DeSisto     17 south berwick      ME   23:35 
    6    66 Kayla Kelly         15 York               ME   24:18 
    7    67 Kara Kelly          15 York               ME   24:19 
    8    72 Brittany Bossi      15 South Berwick      ME   24:32 
    9    95 Hayley Smith         9 York               ME   25:15 
   10    99 PAYTON HUMPHREY     12 YORK               ME   25:38 
   11   101 Morgan Smith        11 York               ME   25:41 
   12   104 Macey White         10 Eliot              ME   25:48 
   13   128 LIZ PAPP            12 YORK               ME   26:41 
   14   150 Anne Yauch          12 York               ME   27:57 
   15   200 Jessica York        14 York               ME   29:54 
   16   207 JESSSICA FOGGARTY   15 YORK BEACH         ME   30:13 
   17   209 Caroline Leal       11 York               ME   30:14 
   18   214 ABIGAIL ORSO        10 YORK               ME   30:36 
   19   216 CATIE GRIFFIN       10 YORK               ME   30:39 
   20   220 Molly Rohrer         9 york               ME   30:45 
   21   226 Sydney Fogg         10 York               ME   31:04 
   22   228 EMMA CLARK          19 YORK               ME   31:18 
   23   237 Charley Feugill      9 York               ME   31:36 
   24   239 Katie Murphy        11 York               ME   31:41 
   25   253 LilY Feugill         7 York               ME   32:20 
   26   260 Madeleine Lindgren   9 South Berwick      ME   32:27 
   27   269 Christina Dargie     9 York               ME   32:49 
   28   270 Joelle Shipman       9 York               ME   32:51 
   29   282 CATHERINE MORGAN     8 YORK               ME   33:07 
   30   287 Richard Ravin       14 Randolph           NJ   33:13 
   31   289 Caitlin Webner      10 Cape Neddick       ME   33:16 
   32   296 Amelia Whitcomb      9 York               ME   33:26 
   33   318 Ellie Bychok        12 Cape Neddick       ME   35:08 
   34   320 Kylie Caramihalis   12 York               ME   35:14 
   35   321 CAROLINE HARLINGTON  9 YORK BEACH         ME   35:30 
   36   322 ZIARAR MCCATTY      10 YORK               ME   35:31 
   37   325 LILA MOHAMMED       10 YORK               ME   35:33 
   38   336 Kristen Leroux       9 York               ME   36:10 
   39   337 Emma Simonds         8 York Harbor        ME   36:11 
   40   338 Eliza Linn           8 York               ME   36:12 
   41   340 Emma Gear            9 York               ME   36:14 
   42   351 Abigail Woods        8 York               ME   36:57 
   43   353 Biz DesMarais        9 York               ME   37:05 
   44   354 Anna Donnelly        9 York               ME   37:10 
   45   356 Naomi Miller-Edward  9 York               ME   37:16 
   46   371 Daphne Gignac        9 York               ME   38:08 
   47   374 Kiley Higgins        9 York               ME   38:13 
   48   375 Hannah James         9 York               ME   38:16 
   49   376 Cameron James        7 York               ME   38:23 
   50   378 Meg Bachelder        9 York               ME   38:25 
   51   382 ACADIA DORGAN        5 KITTERY            M    38:31 
   52   383 Teigan Olsen         5 Eliot              ME   38:32 
   53   385 Lucy Sarno           7 York               ME   38:33 
   54   390 Lindsey White        9 York               ME   38:52 
   55   391 Camden White         7 York               ME   38:53 
   56   396 Lucy Kocev           7 York               ME   38:54 
   57   399 Chloe Bourque        6 York               ME   39:06 
   58   401 Mary Kocev           9 York               ME   39:08 
   59   407 Abby MacGregor      17 Durham             NH   39:20 
   60   408 Madeline McKie      12 York               ME   39:22 
   61   410 Lila Reinertson      8 York               ME   39:29 
   62   411 Emma Tinervin        9 York               ME   39:30 
   63   415 Bailey Oliver        9 York               ME   39:49 
   64   417 TARA HOWE            7 YORK               ME   39:51 
   65   418 Madigan Murphy       7 York               ME   39:54 
   66   420 Sara Lamoureaux     10 York               ME   40:09 
   67   426 ZOE JELLISON         8 YORK               ME   40:36 
   68   432 Madeleine James      5 York               ME   40:45 
   69   433 Lily Dimmick-Russel  9 York               ME   40:46 
   70   439 Alea Galbadis        9 York               ME   40:56 
   71   443 Sarah Dorazio       13 York               ME   41:02 
   72   444 Julia McCarthy      10 YORK               ME   41:02 
   73   453 Emma DiMuzio        12 Cape Neddick       ME   42:14 
   74   455 Abby Davis          10 York               ME   42:16 
   75   461 Lauren Woodward     10 York               ME   42:41 
   76   462 Hannah Newcombe      9 York               ME   42:55 
   77   463 Greta Shaffer        9 York               ME   42:59 
   78   464 Nora Pulsifer        8 Cape Neddick       ME   43:00 
   79   465 Kate Nowell         10 York Harbor        ME   43:00 
   80   467 Jordan McKie        10 York               ME   43:23 
   81   468 Claire Hanson        7 York               ME   43:23 
   82   473 Renee Bourque        8 York               ME   43:31 
   83   475 Erin Patch           9 York               ME   43:37 
   84   476 Gemma Hopkins        8 York               ME   43:51 
   85   484 Jolaine Stropparo    8 York Beach         ME   44:17 
   86   486 MORGAN MOULTON      10 SACO               ME   44:31 
   87   487 MARGARET ARCHIBALD   8 SACO               ME   44:37 
   88   488 Molly O'Brien        7 York               ME   44:38 
   89   492 Olivia Davis         9 Cape Neddick       ME   44:48 
   90   495 JESSE EDMONDSON     10 YORK               ME   45:01 
   91   496 Abbi Boucher        10 Cape Neddick       ME   45:07 
   92   497 Jillian Dorazio     10 York               ME   45:10 
   93   500 ASHLEY EDMONDSON     8 YORK               ME   45:22 
   94   505 DYAMOND DEMPSEY     10 YORK               ME   46:03 
   95   510 PHOEBE KEENAN        9 YORK               ME   46:14 
   96   511 Amy Forester        10 York               ME   46:15 
   97   515 Kamilla Dompier     10 York               ME   46:32 
   98   516 Fiona Murphy        10 York               ME   46:59 
   99   518 Amelia Meyer         9 York               ME   47:24 
  100   524 Zoe Lafleur-Kief     9 York               ME   47:52 
  101   525 MARISSA CATLING     12 YORK               ME   47:53 
  102   527 Mary-Kate Dempsey    6 Ogunquit           ME   48:16 
  103   528 TESSA CATLING        9 YORK               ME   49:00 
  104   536 KYA TALLEY          10 YORK               ME   50:39 
  105   542 Lindsay Rivers       5 Cape Neddick       ME   51:32 
  106   556 Maria Kathe Johnson  8 York               ME   53:25 
  107   560 Shanyn Gutierrez     9 York               ME   53:46 
  108   566 Brooklynne Padolko   4 York               ME   55:53 
  109   568 Ella Hanson          9 York               ME   56:40 
  110   571 Maya Miller-Edwards 11 York               ME   56:43 
  111   575 LUCY PADOLKO         9 YORK               ME   58:41 
  112   578 Lauren Brenna       10 York               ME   59:46 
  113   584 Madison Morris       9 York               ME 1:02:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Bartley Mullin      25 Cape Neddick       ME   18:41 
    2    12 Frank Drebin        29 York               ME   20:23 
    3    19 Ryan Fragala        29 Hampton            NH   20:45 
    4    28 KYLE GAUNDREAU      28 YORK               ME   21:39 
    5    52 Jeffrey Estes       28 Kittery            ME   23:18 
    6    65 Harrison Lucas      20 Cape Neddick       ME   24:16 
    7    70 ERIC FALCONE        25 FRAMINGHAM         MA   24:22 
    8   155 JARED MCCLENDON     25 KITTERY            ME   28:09 
    9   180 NICOLE VISNICK      25 NATICK             MA   29:10 
   10   197 JASON MERRYMAN      24 NORTHBOROUGH       MA   29:47 
   11   212 NICHOLAS BARTLETT   25 KENNEBUNK          ME   30:29 
   12   284 Evan Most           28 Mamaroneck         NY   33:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    32 KAREN BLACKWOOD     26 PORTSMOUTH         NH   22:01 
    2    38 Ashley Cunningham   25 Biddeford          ME   22:26 
    3    77 Tessa Prince        27 Portland           ME   24:47 
    4    78 LIANA GRIEG         24 YORK               ME   24:48 
    5    79 KELSEY BURKE        24 YORK               ME   24:49 
    6   115 Janet Fragala       27 Hampton            NH   26:07 
    7   120 Lauren Kennedy      24 Portsmouth         NH   26:17 
    8   124 CAITLIN SZOSTEK     27 HOLLIS             ME   26:31 
    9   127 TANIA GRINDROD      25 SO. BERWICK        ME   26:39 
   10   138 Victoria Vinciguerr 23 Portsmouth         NH   27:28 
   11   153 Lindsey Kassatly    28 York               ME   28:05 
   12   159 RACHEL LEE          20 YORK               ME   28:20 
   13   188 LIZZY CONNORS       26 KITTERY POINT      ME   29:39 
   14   196 Samantha Page       23 Holliston          MA   29:46 
   15   217 SHANA LOHNES        28 SO. BERWICK        ME   30:40 
   16   230 Shannon Emery       28 Eliot              ME   31:19 
   17   267 Lauren Justin       25 Portsmouth         NH   32:46 
   18   283 Alessandra Hirsch   26 Mamaroneck         NY   33:08 
   19   316 Elizabeth Carter    25 Kittery Point      ME   34:50 
   20   317 Cait Hatch          26 York               ME   35:07 
   21   370 Lauren Kinton       20 York               ME   37:54 
   22   434 Desaray Orozco      23 Kittery            ME   40:46 
   23   494 Jessica Bridges     25 Cape Neddick       ME   44:54 
   24   574 ADASHA MCCLENDON    22 KITTERY            ME   56:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Andrew Schillaci    33 Cape Neddick       ME   18:34 
    2     6 Jeff Nicoletti      31 Dayton             ME   19:35 
    3    14 RANDON KERNS        37 YORK               ME   20:26 
    4    17 Jeffrey Gallagher   35 Kittery Point      ME   20:33 
    5    23 DANIEL MORIN        39 YORK               ME   21:17 
    6    36 David Koorits       37 York               ME   22:16 
    7    50 MATT FLETCHER       36 YORK               ME   23:17 
    8    69 KURT HANSBURY       38 YORK HARBOR        ME   24:21 
    9    87 James Albright      36 Houston            TX   25:00 
   10    94 jim wood            31                         25:15 
   11   147 BRYAN JOYCE         36 YORK               ME   27:51 
   12   244 JIM WOOD            31 SOMERVILLE         MA   32:05 
   13   246 Matthew Yule        39 Kittery            ME   32:08 
   14   292 JOHN MONGAN         38 YORK               ME   33:18 
   15   308 Michael Deeney      39 York               ME   34:35 
   16   323 SCOTT HARRINGTON    34 YORK BEACH         ME   35:32 
   17   345 Kurt West           32 Lebanon            ME   36:21 
   18   352 Greg Woods          34 York               ME   37:02 
   19   388 Chris Sarno         37 York               ME   38:37 
   20   409 Todd Pattershall    36 Eliot              ME   39:27 
   21   424 Steve Coco          35 Hampton            NH   40:33 
   22   427 JEFFREY JELLISON    36 YORK               ME   40:37 
   23   456 Owen Davis          39 York               ME   42:18 
   24   457 Henry Dorazio       39 York               ME   42:19 
   25   470 Jason Pulsifer      39 Cape Neddick       ME   43:27 
   26   485 Kevin Davis         39 Andover            MA   44:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Erica Webber        30 York               ME   20:25 
    2   111 Kristi Van Ooyen    38 York Beach         ME   25:59 
    3   152 Debbie Moores       35 York               ME   28:04 
    4   160 Samara Sarno        38 York               ME   28:21 
    5   173 BEKAH FLETCHER      34 YORK               ME   28:53 
    6   189 EMILY CONNORS       33 YORK               ME   29:40 
    7   193 Jennifer Ernenwein  38 York               ME   29:43 
    8   195 Kristen Gallagher   35 Kittery Point      ME   29:46 
    9   205 Jana Doughty        36 York               ME   30:10 
   10   248 Nancy Mather        34 York Beach         ME   32:10 
   11   259 Sara Lindgren       39 South Berwick      ME   32:26 
   12   265 Beth Fornauf        32 York               ME   32:44 
   13   271 ERICA MOST          31 DOVER              NH   32:53 
   14   288 Katie Watts         38 York               ME   33:16 
   15   301 Melissa Clark       34 Lyman              ME   34:01 
   16   303 Jody Donnelly       39 York Harbor        ME   34:09 
   17   332 Rosa Kelly          39 York               ME   36:05 
   18   346 Sarah West          32 Lebanon            ME   36:35 
   19   348 Stephanie Corey     35 Wells              ME   36:41 
   20   372 Melody Woods        34 York               ME   38:11 
   21   392 TRACY KERNS         39 YORK               ME   38:53 
   22   394 Heidi White         39 York               ME   38:54 
   23   397 Renee Kocev         38 York               ME   38:55 
   24   402 Michelle Crandall   38 Hollisont          MA   39:09 
   25   405 Karla Pattershall   36 Eliot              ME   39:17 
   26   436 GABRIELLE BURKE     38 YORK               ME   40:47 
   27   442 Jacy Amenkowicz     35 Milford            NH   41:01 
   28   445 CHRISTA MOULTON     39 SACO               ME   41:03 
   29   451 Kami Mace           39 York               ME   42:07 
   30   452 Kim Nicolo          33 York               ME   42:13 
   31   471 Carrie McKie        38 York               ME   43:28 
   32   477 Amy Hopkins         38 York               ME   43:52 
   33   489 Pamela Newcombe     37 York               ME   44:40 
   34   490 Sarah Woodward      39 York               ME   44:41 
   35   507 CASEY DEMPSEY       39 YORK               ME   46:04 
   36   522 Siri Blanchette     32 York               ME   47:51 
   37   543 Cheryl Rivers       39 Cape Neddick       ME   51:32 
   38   557 Carrie Sayward      37 Cape Neddick       ME   53:25 
   39   559 Melissa Gutierrez   35 York               ME   53:46 
   40   567 Lisa Mistkowski     30 York               ME   55:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 Jeffrey Kelly       44 Byfield            MA   17:10 
    2     2 Tim Carven          48 Kittery Point      ME   18:01 
    3     5 LEWIS CHAMBERLAIN   41 ELIOT              ME   19:25 
    4    15 TOM WATERMAN        47 STRATHAM           NH   20:27 
    5    22 KARL MOULTON        46 SACO               ME   20:51 
    6    24 Timothy Bryant      45 Lee                NH   21:20 
    7    25 FRANK FOGG          43 YORK               ME   21:28 
    8    27 Scott Corso         43 Newmarket          NH   21:38 
    9    30 Chris Kemp          45 Kittery            ME   21:53 
   10    34 WILLIAM CATLING     43 YORK               ME   22:06 
   11    35 Tamas Peredy        49 Freeport           ME   22:10 
   12    40 Peter Yauch         45 York               ME   22:31 
   13    43 Dean Lessard        44 York Beach         ME   22:40 
   14    46 TOMMY MACDONALD     41 YORK               ME   23:03 
   15    51 Erich Fogg          40 Kennebunk          ME   23:18 
   16    58 Thomas Simpson      47 York               ME   24:05 
   17    60 Jim Reinertson      45 york               ME   24:06 
   18    82 TREVOR HUGHES       45 YORK               ME   24:54 
   19    96 GREGORY GAUDREAU    49 SPRINGVALE         ME   25:25 
   20   100 David Lahme         47 York               ME   25:40 
   21   102 GREGORY RAINFORTH   41 YORK               ME   25:41 
   22   103 JOSE CARABALLO      40 YORK               ME   25:42 
   23   121 Jonathan Eneman     46 York               ME   26:19 
   24   130 William Beane       43 North Berwick      ME   26:46 
   25   141 John Page           49 Holliston          MA   27:39 
   26   142 Vincent Bossi       46 South Berwick      ME   27:41 
   27   144 Sean Cleary         40 York               ME   27:44 
   28   161 Russell Shipman     47 York               ME   28:22 
   29   171 AARON STEVENS       42 SO. BERWICK        ME   28:46 
   30   179 MIKE PAPP           48 YORK BEACH         ME   29:09 
   31   184 Jules Gamache       46 York               ME   29:28 
   32   190 Andrew Mather       40 York Beach         ME   29:41 
   33   204 Rich Bickford       47 Epping             NH   30:06 
   34   206 Mike Bickford       43 Newmarket          NH   30:13 
   35   219 Barrett Newsome     44 York               ME   30:43 
   36   222 Joel Nicolo         43 York               ME   30:49 
   37   223 Rudy Morosoff       48 York               ME   30:50 
   38   225 William Spinney     45 Kittery            ME   30:58 
   39   234 Peter Bright        42 York               ME   31:32 
   40   249 John Donnelly       42 York               ME   32:12 
   41   258 Paul Martin         43 Wells              ME   32:22 
   42   280 Al Dargie           46 York               ME   33:06 
   43   285 Geoff Simonds       41 York Harbor        ME   33:11 
   44   290 James Webner        44 Cape Neddick       ME   33:17 
   45   293 John D'Aquila       47 York               ME   33:18 
   46   297 Derek Bourgoine     42 York               ME   33:29 
   47   310 Michael Bruskotter  46 Cape Neddick       ME   34:38 
   48   339 Aaron Linn          43 York               ME   36:13 
   49   344 Aaron Perkins       43 York               ME   36:20 
   50   381 Tracy Dorgan        43 Kittery            ME   38:26 
   51   389 Kent White          41 York               ME   38:43 
   52   398 Andrej Kocev        40 York               ME   38:55 
   53   414 Michael Tinervin    44 York               ME   39:48 
   54   419 Ryan Murphy         42 York               ME   40:06 
   55   438 Peter Meyer         48 York               ME   40:53 
   56   469 David Hanson        46 York               ME   43:23 
   57   478 Jeffrey Boucher     46 Cape Neddick       ME   43:53 
   58   483 Richard Johnston    42 York               ME   44:16 
   59   502 Paul Cushion        48 Dunstable          MA   46:00 
   60   538 BRETT RANKIN        45 YORK               ME   51:08 
   61   544 Tony Rivers         41 Cape Neddick       ME   51:32 
   62   551 Michael Aumann      49 Berwick            ME   52:10 
   63   552 GEORGE MASTERSON    46 YORK               ME   53:25 
   64   558 Todd Lamoureaux     42 York               ME   53:25 
   65   563 Russell Johnson     46 York               ME   54:17 
   66   573 Kip Miller          47 York               ME   56:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Laurie Gaudreau     43 York               ME   20:12 
    2    21 Karen Fogg          45 York               ME   20:49 
    3    37 HOLLY ROWE          43 YORK               ME   22:23 
    4    57 Sybil Carven        46 Kittery Point      ME   24:02 
    5    63 Bethany Boksanski   45 York               ME   24:12 
    6    85 Karen Bragdon       48 Wells              ME   24:57 
    7    86 Kris Fogg           40 Kennebunk          ME   24:58 
    8    97 JANEJIRA MOSSMAN    47 GREENLAND          NH   25:35 
    9    98 ALYSSA ROSINSKI     40 YORK               ME   25:37 
   10   113 DENISE WHITTEMORE   46 DUNSTABLE          MA   26:02 
   11   133 HELEN WEIGEL        49 YORK               ME   27:16 
   12   136 Kara Pidgeon        49 York               ME   27:22 
   13   156 Tracy Pepin         46 York               ME   28:14 
   14   162 Rebecca Brown       40 North Berwick      ME   28:23 
   15   166 KIM HUMPHREY        41 YORK               ME   28:29 
   16   168 CASHA KERNEY        46 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   28:41 
   17   169 Alicia Campbell     49 Saco               ME   28:42 
   18   172 LIZ MACKEY          49 PORTSMOUTH         NH   28:49 
   19   182 Lisa Vlcek          44 Eliot              ME   29:15 
   20   186 Laura Detwiler      41 South Berwick      ME   29:33 
   21   194 Tauna Calise        45 Jaffrey            NH   29:43 
   22   201 JENNIER EATON       42 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   29:57 
   23   202 Kim Cushion         47 Dunstable          MA   30:03 
   24   208 Christina Couperthw 43 Kittery Point      ME   30:14 
   25   233 Laurel Bright       41 York               ME   31:31 
   26   235 Linda Lawson        49 Concord            NH   31:34 
   27   238 Karen Tucker        44 Old Orchard Beach  ME   31:41 
   28   240 Kathy Bossi         45 South Berwick      ME   31:53 
   29   245 Barbara Durling     42 Kittery            ME   32:06 
   30   247 JULIE CONVERY       42 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   32:09 
   31   256 JENNIFER CHAMBERLAI 42 ELIOT              ME   32:21 
   32   257 Denise Leal         46 York               ME   32:21 
   33   264 Maureen Sweeney     42 York               ME   32:43 
   34   268 Dawn Cote           41 Lancaster          MA   32:46 
   35   274 Kerry Meyer         40 York               ME   33:00 
   36   291 Nancy Mangiafico    44 Kittery            ME   33:17 
   37   300 Bonnie Neilson      49 York               ME   33:59 
   38   305 Christine Rubin     41 York               ME   34:13 
   39   319 Tina Chandler       43 Wells              ME   35:12 
   40   327 TRACEY CUTLER       46 YORK               ME   35:35 
   41   331 Jessica Shipman     42 York               ME   35:43 
   42   349 Linda Ouellette     46 Wells              ME   36:46 
   43   350 Bridget Dempsey     41 Ogunquit           ME   36:47 
   44   357 Nina Edwards        41 York               ME   37:16 
   45   360 Laura Hopkins       49 Eliot              ME   37:22 
   46   366 Betty DeSisto       44 South Berwick      ME   37:38 
   47   369 Ruth Varner         42 South Berwick      ME   37:41 
   48   377 Therese Higgins     43 York               ME   38:23 
   49   379 Lisa Stratton       44 York               ME   38:25 
   50   380 Heather Dorgan      47 Kittery            ME   38:25 
   51   384 Heather Sittig      41 York               ME   38:32 
   52   406 Kate MacGregor      45 Durham             NH   39:19 
   53   412 Katie McBride       45 Holliston          MA   39:31 
   54   413 Kimberly Joyce      46 Cape Neddick       ME   39:33 
   55   431 Holly James         42 York               ME   40:45 
   56   440 Nicole Galbadis     40 York               ME   40:57 
   57   446 Lisa Carney         46 York               ME   41:44 
   58   458 Christine Dorazio   40 York               ME   42:22 
   59   474 Lisa Bourque        48 York               ME   43:32 
   60   480 Jean Gennaro        44 Cape Neddick       ME   43:58 
   61   481 CAMILLA HOWE        43 YORK               ME   44:04 
   62   493 Robin Davis         46 Cape Neddick       ME   44:49 
   63   498 Sarah Morosoff      46 York               ME   45:21 
   64   499 HELEN EDMONDSON     46 YORK               ME   45:22 
   65   512 Barb Forester       48 York               ME   46:31 
   66   514 Kim Dompier         45 York               ME   46:32 
   67   517 Kristen Murphy      42 York               ME   47:23 
   68   519 Elizabeth Caramihal 42 York               ME   47:38 
   69   520 Michelle York       42 York               ME   47:39 
   70   537 BRANDTA TALLEY      42 YORK               ME   50:39 
   71   539 SHERRIE SAINT JOHN  47 MANCHESTER         MA   51:08 
   72   545 Karen Gilman        40 York               ME   51:50 
   73   546 SARAH DIMENT        45 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   51:50 
   74   548 Sarajane St. John   43 Cape Neddick       ME   51:50 
   75   562 Katherine Johnson   43 York               ME   54:17 
   76   565 Sarah Holland       40 York               ME   54:47 
   77   569 Nancy Hanson        45 York               ME   56:43 
   78   576 LESLIE PADOLKO      43 KITTERY            ME   58:41 
   79   583 Dina Morris         41 York               ME 1:02:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 TORSTEN KOEPPE      50 ANDOVER            MA   19:42 
    2    39 FRED WESTON         52 YORK               ME   22:30 
    3    44 NEAL MILLER-GRANT   52 MASON              NH   22:50 
    4    47 John Solari         53 Kennebunkport      ME   23:11 
    5    55 Kevin Charles       57 Dover              NH   23:57 
    6    59 Jon Brown           54 York               ME   24:06 
    7    73 Louis Hamel         50 York               ME   24:33 
    8    91 FRANCIS BAYER       51 YORK               ME   25:09 
    9    93 BILL WEIGEL         50 YORK               ME   25:14 
   10   119 Mike Bychok         50 Cape Neddick       ME   26:16 
   11   122 SCOTT MANGIAFICO    51 KITTERY            ME   26:24 
   12   139 Brian Ross          55 York               ME   27:30 
   13   146 David DiBona        55 Wells              ME   27:48 
   14   149 T.J. GRANT          56 YORK               ME   27:55 
   15   151 BRIAN HUGHES        51 GREENLAND          NH   27:59 
   16   163 John Parks          56 Hanson             MA   28:24 
   17   170 Bob Weiner          57 Concord            NH   28:43 
   18   177 STEVE SADLER        58 SUFFOLK, ENGLAND        28:56 
   19   187 Patrick McNamara    51 Cape Neddick       ME   29:38 
   20   191 Thomas Dufault      59 Wilbraham          MA   29:41 
   21   262 Laurence Burke      51 York               ME   32:36 
   22   266 Joe Kelly           53 Wilbraham          MA   32:45 
   23   294 CHAS FORESTER       57 YORK               ME   33:25 
   24   306 Dave Coughlin       50 Hanson             MA   34:33 
   25   311 STEVE PELLETIER     56 YORK               ME   34:39 
   26   312 Tom Ely             55 Berwick            ME   34:43 
   27   314 David Armstrong     53 Pepperell          MA   34:44 
   28   341 Joshua Gear         51 York               ME   36:15 
   29   358 Michael Bean        55 Cape Neddick       ME   37:18 
   30   365 Richard Bachelder   56 York               ME   37:33 
   31   387 Douglas Denis       50 York               ME   38:34 
   32   400 Douglas J Krebs     54 Eliot              ME   39:07 
   33   472 Michael Shaffer     56 York               ME   43:28 
   34   491 Ron Kief            50 York               ME   44:46 
   35   508 SCOTT GRANT         52 YORK               ME   46:05 
   36   529 Kenneth Dempsey     51 Ogunquit           ME   49:12 
   37   531 STACY BRADBURN      56 YORK               ME   49:44 
   38   533 Paul Fowler         50 York               ME   49:58 
   39   549 John Goyetche       56 York               ME   52:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    61 JANE CARBONE        52 SOMERVILLE         MA   24:07 
    2    64 ELLA RICHARDSON     51 ELIOT              ME   24:14 
    3    88 Heidi Oliver        51 York               ME   25:02 
    4   108 Melinda Birse       51 Kittery            ME   25:54 
    5   114 Sally Brown         54 York               ME   26:05 
    6   117 Diana Ely           50 Berwick            ME   26:13 
    7   134 Amy Richards        53 Kittery Point      ME   27:18 
    8   178 PATTY WATERMAN      56 STRATHAM           NH   29:07 
    9   198 Lorie Witham        52 Eliot              ME   29:47 
   10   199 JOCELYN GIRARDI     50 YORK               ME   29:51 
   11   210 NANCY FARRELL       50 HAMPTON            NH   30:21 
   12   250 DEE DEE BALENTINE   56 YORK               ME   32:13 
   13   302 JEANNNE GODING      57 SANDWICH           MA   34:08 
   14   315 Eleanor Maguire     55 Pepperell          MA   34:46 
   15   333 Marie Lemire        55 Wells              ME   36:05 
   16   362 Erin Graydon Baker  52 Wells              ME   37:29 
   17   368 LISA MCCARTHY       51 YORK               ME   37:40 
   18   386 KATHY Denis         51 York               ME   38:33 
   19   393 AMY RYAN            55 YORK               ME   38:54 
   20   395 Erin Kinton         52 York               ME   38:54 
   21   429 Susan Copp-Silva    58 Rochester          NH   40:38 
   22   460 Dominique Lafleur-K 53 York               ME   42:40 
   23   466 Elizabeth Nowell    50 York Harbor        ME   43:22 
   24   479 Julee Supan-Mathieu 50 Sanford            ME   43:53 
   25   501 Dawn Goldthwaite    51 Dunstable          MA   46:00 
   26   503 Valerie Ruocco      50 Kittery            ME   46:01 
   27   504 Linda Browning      59 Kittery Point      ME   46:03 
   28   513 Mary Faxon          58 Bradford           MA   46:31 
   29   530 DEBORAH BRADBURN    53 YORK               ME   49:33 
   30   550 Helen Goyetche      50 York               ME   52:00 
   31   579 Kathy Leroux        50 York               ME 1:02:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    29 BRUCE HEIM          60 BRISTOL            CT   21:44 
    2    62 GARY ROHR           62 STRATHAM           NH   24:08 
    3    76 RICH CLARK          62 RAYMOND            NH   24:40 
    4    89 Thomas Albright     65 York               ME   25:03 
    5   137 Mark Graziano       61 York               ME   27:25 
    6   154 Daniel Battle       61 Portsmouth         NH   28:06 
    7   174 Guy Wright          61 Dunstable          MA   28:54 
    8   175 Leo Lupien          61 Chicopee           MA   28:55 
    9   215 Frederick Thaler    61 York               ME   30:38 
   10   227 JUD KNOX            63 YORK               ME   31:06 
   11   363 Rob Baker           62 Wells              ME   37:30 
   12   404 MARK MAYNARD        61 WORCESTER          MA   39:17 
   13   547 GREGG FOSTER        61 MANCHESTER         MA   51:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   224 Anna Kaluzynski     64 Kittery Point      ME   30:53 
    2   241 KATHY CLARK         61 RAYMOND            ME   31:54 
    3   570 Sara Rhoades        69 Kittery            ME   56:43 
    4   572 Joanne Frye         69 Eliot              ME   56:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   218 LAWRENCE HOPE       72 YORK HARBOR        ME   30:42 
    2   299 Stephen Hall        73 Kittery Point      ME   33:30 
    3   364 William Palmer      74 Ogunquit           ME   37:30 
    4   367 Vincent Vieten      80 Kittery            ME   37:39 
    5   403 Paul Lahme          82 York Beach         ME   39:10 
    6   428 Robert Silva        75 Rochester          NH   40:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News