Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class C State Championship

Augusta, ME, June 2, 2012

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of Maine Mile Split & Sub5.com

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

courtesy of Maine Running Photos
courtesy of Maine Running Photos


Maine Class C State Championship

Boys

<< Back to Maine MileSplit

           2012 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/2/2012            
                Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                             Cony High School                                
                            Results and Scores                                    
===============================================================================
  1) Sacopee Valley High School  64.50     2) North Yarmouth Academy     62   
  3) Lisbon                      59        4) Orono High School          55   
  5) Maranacook                  37        6) Madison High School        34.50
  7) Hall-Dale                   34        8) Foxcroft Academy           28   
  9) Freeport High School        24        9) George Stevens Academy     24   
 11) Fort Fairfield High School  23       12) Mattanawcook Academy       21   
 13) Winthrop High School        20       14) Boothbay Region HS         19   
 14) Maine Central Institute     19       16) Dirigo                     17   
 17) Traip Academy               16.50    18) Telstar Regional HS        12   
 19) Seacoast Christian School   11       20) Bangor Christian Schools   10   
 21) Calais High School           9       22) Central High School         8   
 22) Penquis Valley High School   8       24) Piscataquis                 7   
 25) Wiscasset                    6       25) St. Dominic Academy         6   
 27) Washington Academy           5       28) John Bapst High School      3   
 29) Sumner Memorial HS           2       30) Dexter Regional HS          1   
 31) Carrabec High School         0.50                                   
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     C Rec: R 8:21.84  6/9/2010    NYA                                       
                       N Kolkin, A Coffin, A Dahia, H Sterling           
'11 Champion:   8:28.75              Maranacook                                
                       T Watson, C Lacasse, W Thompson, L Wenzel         
  School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
1 Freeport High School                                8:27.91  
   1) Saucier, Taylor SR              2) Stivers, Harrison SO           
   3) McGhie, Ian JR                  4) Merrill, Zach FR               
2 George Stevens Academy                              8:31.20  
   1) Shaheen, Philip SO              2) Stahnke, Sam JR                
   3) Plouffe Vogel, River SR         4) Plohr, Benjamin SR             
3 North Yarmouth Academy                              8:33.22  
   1) Regan, Cam 12                   2) McPherson, Grant 12            
   3) Trelegan, Brian 12              4) Coffin, Alex 12                
4 Maranacook                                          8:43.37  
   1) Watson, Taylor JR               2) Wilbur, Taylor SO              
   3) Boyman, James JR                4) Watts, Colby FR                
5 Central High School                                 8:44.50  
   1) Oko, Adam JR                    2) Goodwin, Grant JR              
   3) Orduna, Ty FR                   4) Weaver, Cody SR                
6 John Bapst High School                              8:48.67  
   1) McConnell, Kevin SR             2) Guerrero, Coral SO             
   3) Beals, Alex SR                  4) Norris, Rylan JR               
7 Sacopee Valley High School                          8:58.91  
   1) Therriault, Russel              2) Hebert, Corey                  
   3) Davidson, Alex                  4) Bouchey, Kenny                 
8 Maine Central Institute                             9:01.55  
   1) Gachagua, Sammy SR              2) Hathaway, Shane SO             
   3) Goewey, Nevin JR                4) Stilley, Avery JR              
9 Lisbon                                              9:04.71  
   1) Starr, Garrett SR               2) Willey, Jeff FR                
   3) Daigle, Joe SR                  4) Kates, Ben JR                  
10 Monmouth Academy                                    9:05.91  
   1) Clement, Casey FR               2) Buzzell, Stewart SO            
   3) Bryant, Matt SR                 4) Bailey, Ben SO                 
11 Telstar Regional HS                                 9:28.23  
   1) Ryerson, Austin SO              2) Griffin, Maverick FR           
   3) Kellner, Casey SR               4) Mahar, Adam SR                 
12 Orono High School                                   9:28.24  
   1) Woodworth, Kayne SO             2) Terra, Brandon SO              
   3) Innis, Nick SR                  4) Westhoven, Brian SO            
13 Madison High School                                 9:37.62  
   1) Harper IV, Samuel FR            2) Rich, Tristen FR               
   3) Tranten, Colby JR               4) Sioris, Ross SO                
14 St. Dominic Academy                                10:01.55  
   1) Dempski, Mike                   2) Hatchey, Parker                
   3) Jalbert, Madison                4) Link, Eric                     
15 Winthrop High School                               10:03.28  
   1) Michelson, Pete JR              2) Charest, Nick FR               
   3) Johnson, Isaac FR               4) Pietroski, Tom JR              
16 Washington Academy                                 10:05.24  
   1) Cox, Andrew JR                  2) Hanscom, Logan JR              
   3) Acoin, Quinn FR                 4) Garcia, Felipe SR              
17 Hall-Dale                                          10:17.41  
   1) Pomerleau, Chris FR             2) Saccani, Giacomo SR            
   3) Wilson, Taran SR                4) Day, Sam FR                    
18 Fort Fairfield High School                         10:45.42  
   1) Shaw, Carter SO                 2) Cook, Brandon FR               
   3) Theriault, Johnny FR            4) York, Brandon FR               

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 15.08  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    
'11 Champion:   16.48              Mohamed Dahia, NYA                          
  Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watson, Taylor            JR Maranacook               15.95q  1 
2 Ocana, Isaac              JR Mattanawcook             16.16q  3 
3 Bouchey, Kenny               SVHS                     16.25q  3 
4 Nielsen, Sam              SO Maranacook               16.31q  1 
5 Hayes, Parker                SVHS                     16.52q  4 
6 Staples, Kaleb            JR Madison                  17.28q  2 
7 Burns, Jake               13 NYA                      17.37q  4 
8 Crocker, Brandon          SO Orono                    17.50q  3 
9 St Peter, Jared           JR Central                  17.54   1 
10 Helderman, Ron            SO Madison                  17.75   4 
11 Tanguay, Shane            SR Lisbon                   18.07   2 
12 Sheehan, Kyle             JR Lisbon                   18.10   3 
13 Susla, Jake               12 NYA                      18.11   1 
14 Maines, Ben               JR Piscataquis              18.32   2 
15 Adams, Charles            FR Lisbon                   18.64   1 
16 Stockford, Tristan        SO Maranacook               18.76   4 
17 Barnes, Nick              FR Maranacook               18.79   3 
18 Childs, Devyn             JR Traip                    19.03   2 
19 Stevens, Alex             JR Foxcroft                 19.20   4 
20 Hubert, Steven            SO Hall-Dale                19.53   4 
21 Hanley, Ryan                 Wiscasset                19.58   3 
22 McKenzie, John               SVHS                     20.09   2 
23 Theriault, Johnny         FR Fort Fairfield           20.29   1 
-- Boyer, Donald             JR Foxcroft                    FS   2 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     C Rec: R 15.08  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    
'11 Champion:   16.48              Mohamed Dahia, NYA                          
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Taylor            JR Maranacook               15.83  
2 Bouchey, Kenny               SVHS                     16.36  
3 Nielsen, Sam              SO Maranacook               16.64  
4 Ocana, Isaac              JR Mattanawcook             16.68  
5 Burns, Jake               13 NYA                      17.25  
6 Hayes, Parker                SVHS                     17.28  
7 Crocker, Brandon          SO Orono                    17.39  
8 Staples, Kaleb            JR Madison                  17.94  

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 10.99  6/6/2009    Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   
'11 Champion:   11.42              Tyler Fitzgerald, Hall-Dale                 
  Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caballero, Miguel         SR Orono                    11.61q  2 
2 Blackman, Bryan              Dirigo                   11.62q  4 
3 Fitzgerald, Tyler         JR Hall-Dale                11.70q  1 
4 Virgo, Theo-Raje          JR Washington               11.97q  2 
5 Davis, Skyler             JR Piscataquis              11.98q  3 
6 Beers, Jeremy             SR Calais                   11.99q  4 
7 Santiago, Jonathan        FR MCI                      12.04q  3 
8 Rayder, Nick              12 NYA                      12.06q  2 
9 Wang, Ryan                SO Foxcroft                 12.10   1 
10 Varney, Jon               JR Maranacook               12.11   2 
11 Guiod, Matt               SR Mattanawcook             12.12   4 
12 Davis, Israel                Carrabec                 12.19   3 
13 Splude, Zach              SR Lisbon                   12.23   1 
14 Sanchez, Sante            JR Washington               12.26   1 
15 Maddocks, Jason           SO Boothbay                 12.29   3 
15 Frisbee, Gavin            JR Traip                    12.29   2 
17 Herbest, Cody             JR Penquis                  12.33   1 
18 Li, Price                 JR MCI                      12.35   1 
19 Thompson, Quincy          SO Lisbon                   12.40   4 
20 Moreshead, Derrin         FR Madison                  12.46   2 
20 Benton, Zach              SO Traip                    12.46   3 
22 McCarthy, Steven          SO Traip                    12.49   3 
23 Moreshead, Daniel         JR Madison                  12.53   4 
24 Bombero, Colby            SR Foxcroft                 12.57   4 
25 Moore, Issac                 SVHS                     12.58   4 
26 Janla, Baramee            FR Sumner                   12.59   2 
26 Johnson, Jamaal           FR Washington               12.59   1 
28 LeBlanc, Zachary          JR Madison                  12.67   2 
29 Moody, Danny              JR Winthrop                 12.68   4 
30 St. Hilaire, Bobby           St. Dom's                12.74   3 
31 Lenz, Stuart              SR John Bapst               12.83   1 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     C Rec: R 10.99  6/6/2009    Dominique Kone, Bucksport                   
'11 Champion:   11.42              Tyler Fitzgerald, Hall-Dale                 
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
1 Caballero, Miguel         SR Orono                    11.53  
2 Blackman, Bryan              Dirigo                   11.54  
3 Fitzgerald, Tyler         JR Hall-Dale                11.58  
4 Davis, Skyler             JR Piscataquis              11.70  
5 Santiago, Jonathan        FR MCI                      11.88  
6 Beers, Jeremy             SR Calais                   11.98  
7 Virgo, Theo-Raje          JR Washington               12.01  
8 Rayder, Nick              12 NYA                      12.18  

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk Double Pole:
================================================================
     C Rec: R 6:35.13  1999        Justin Easter, Jay                        
'11 Champion:   6:42.16              Evan Vincent, Maranacook                  
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Bard, Tyler               SO Lisbon                 7:07.00  
2 Kates, Ben                JR Lisbon                 7:33.62  
3 Lachance, Patrick            St. Dom's              7:41.90  
4 Gachagua, Sammy           SR MCI                    7:44.71  
5 Smith, Kade               JR Boothbay               8:16.63  
6 Hall, Alexander           SR Lisbon                 8:23.21  
7 Ryckman, Richard          SR Dexter                 8:23.30  
8 Marquis, Josh             SO Orono                  8:26.68  
9 Shute, Kyle                  Wiscasset              8:30.23  
10 Neal, Cameron             SR MCI                    8:35.89  
11 Schwarm, Kevin            12 NYA                    8:44.59  
12 Miner, Jackson               SVHS                   9:07.12  
13 Pietroski, Tom            JR Winthrop               9:10.84  
14 Weeks, Jake                  St. Dom's              9:19.81  
15 Barnes, Wyatt                SVHS                   9:24.97  
16 Helderman, Alex           SR Madison                9:42.69  
-- Mudgett, Jacob               SVHS                        DQ  
-- Haskell, Dylan               SVHS                        DQ  

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Double Pole:
================================================================
     C Rec: R 4:18.51  6/7/2003    Brandon Bonsey, Falmouth                  
'11 Champion:   4:28.09              Matt McClintock, Madison                  
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 McClintock, Matt          SR Madison                4:16.40R 
2 Brown, Chase              SR Boothbay               4:23.73  
3 Holt-Andrews, Josef       SO Telstar                4:26.19  
4 Guliani, Rudy             12 NYA                    4:38.62  
5 Ringer, Josh              JR Hall-Dale              4:39.11  
6 Plouffe Vogel, River      SR George Stevens         4:40.06  
7 Stilley, Avery            JR MCI                    4:44.92  
8 Lee, Taylor               SR Sumner                 4:46.58  
9 Lewis, Ben                SR Telstar                4:46.59  
10 Hachey, Marc              JR Winthrop               4:47.77  
11 Merchant, Dylan           JR Bangor Christian       4:52.16  
12 McAuliffe, James             Richmond               4:56.04  
13 Pomerleau, Chris          FR Hall-Dale              4:57.15  
14 Clevenger, Matt           FR Calais                 4:57.83  
15 Stevenson, Jason          FR Maranacook             4:58.13  
16 LeBlanc, John             15 NYA                    4:58.96  
17 Zolla, Vinnie             JR Freeport               4:59.89  
18 Donahue, Mark             SO Freeport               5:07.64  
19 Gachagua, Sammy           SR MCI                    5:10.67  

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 44.67  6/7/2003    Traip                                       
                     R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager     
'11 Champion:   45.80              Orono                                       
                     K Stockley, P Holmes, J Claar, J Normand          
  School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 North Yarmouth Academy                                46.39   4 
   1) Burns, Jake 13                  2) McIntosh, Michael 14           
   3) Regan, Cam 12                   4) Rayder, Nick 12                
2 Lisbon                                                46.58   4 
   1) Reeves, Morgan SR               2) Thompson, Quincy SO            
   3) Splude, Zach SR                 4) Halls, Aaron JR                
3 Traip Academy                                         46.85   4 
   1) McCarthy, Steven SO             2) Benton, Zach SO                
   3) Bradley, Andre JR               4) Frisbee, Gavin JR              
4 Sacopee Valley High School                            46.92   4 
   1) Watson, Trey                    2) Moore, Issac                   
   3) Moulton, Ryan                   4) Watson, Mitch                  
5 Washington Academy                                    47.01   3 
   1) Virgo, Theo-Raje JR             2) Hamilton, Chandapaul JR        
   3) Johnson, Jamaal FR              4) Sanchez, Sante JR              
6 Foxcroft Academy                                      47.05   4 
   1) Stevens, Alex JR                2) Smith, Zach SR                 
   3) Bombero, Colby SR               4) Wang, Ryan SO                  
7 Carrabec High School                                  47.17   3 
   1) Davis, Israel                   2) Layman, John                   
   3) Gorr, Elliot                    4) Williams, Hunter               
7 Maine Central Institute                               47.17   4 
   1) Cu, Will JR                     2) Li, Price JR                   
   3) Wu, Rex SO                      4) Santiago, Jonathan FR          
9 Orono High School                                     47.61   4 
   1) Claar, Joe SR                   2) Crocker, Brandon SO            
   3) Frederick, David JR             4) Normand, Jamie SO              
10 Dirigo                                                47.69   3 
   1) Blackman, Bryan                 2) Chow, Michael                  
   3) Baldinelli, Julian              4) Young, Nick                    
11 Maranacook                                            47.97   4 
   1) Castonguay, Caleb SO            2) Perry, Ian SO                  
   3) Kobayashi, Koji SO              4) Varney, Jon JR                 
12 Madison High School                                   48.33   3 
   1) Demchak, Kyle JR                2) LeBlanc, Zachary JR            
   3) Moreshead, Daniel JR            4) Moreshead, Derrin FR           
13 Penquis Valley High School                            48.90   2 
   1) Lewis, Darren SR                2) Cowing, George JR              
   3) Johnson, Cevonte SO             4) Herbest, Cody JR               
14 Central High School                                   49.28   3 
   1) Duncan, Christian JR            2) Crocker, Ethan JR              
   3) Moore, Dylan JR                 4) St Peter, Jared JR             
15 St. Dominic Academy                                   49.34   2 
   1) Dean, Isaac                     2) Dye, Jarod                     
   3) Tuttle, Jon                     4) St. Hilaire, Bobby             
16 Bangor Christian Schools                              49.52   3 
   1) Miller, Benjamin SO             2) Miller, Jeremy JR              
   3) Parent, Brian JR                4) Wilbur, Colby SO               
17 Piscataquis                                           49.75   3 
   1) White, Jacob                    2) French, Tristan                
   3) Maines, Ben JR                  4) Davis, Skyler JR               
18 George Stevens Academy                                49.92   2 
   1) Ferreira, Paul JR               2) Szwez, Alexander JR            
   3) Oppedisano, Devon SO            4) Shen, Bigo SO                  
19 Hall-Dale                                             50.21   3 
   1) Plourde, Greg JR                2) Hubert, Steven SO              
   3) Longfellow, Steven SO           4) Pierce, David JR               
20 Freeport High School                                  50.41   2 
   1) Julian, Tyler FR                2) Dodge, Thomas SR               
   3) Marstaller, Braden SO           4) Wentworth, Eric SO             
21 Telstar Regional HS                                   50.58   1 
   1) Boivin, Cody JR                 2) Literak, Adam SR               
   3) Vermette, Jared SO              4) Johnson, Nick FR               
22 Fort Fairfield High School                            51.26   2 
   1) Daigle, Caleb FR                2) Bernard, Noah SO               
   3) Williams, Legeorge SR           4) Wortman, Jacob SR              
23 Winthrop High School                                  51.42   2 
   1) Squires, Ethan SO               2) Geurette, Mitch SR             
   3) Phinney, Zach FR                4) Moody, Danny JR                
24 Dexter Regional HS                                    52.27   1 
   1) Grant, Ronald SR                2) King, Chris SO                 
   3) Poulin, Michael JR              4) Smith, Torin FR                
25 Monmouth Academy                                      53.50   1 
   1) Thompson, Brenton SO            2) Messier, Austin JR             
   3) Spears, Sherman FR              4) Foulke, Nikolas SO             
-- Sumner Memorial HS                                      DNF   2 
   1) San Diego, John SR              2) Wade, Brandon JR               
   3) Bae, Tyler SO                   4) Janla, Baramee FR              

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 49.78  6/13/2006   Pak Lul, North Yarmouth                     
'11 Champion:   51.32              Miguel Caballero, Orono                     
  Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Caballero, Miguel         SR Orono                    51.47   4 
2 Stivers, Harrison         SO Freeport                 51.85   4 
3 Smith, Zach               SR Foxcroft                 52.23   4 
4 Weaver, Cody              SR Central                  52.30   4 
5 Watson, Mitch                SVHS                     52.37   4 
6 Beers, Jeremy             SR Calais                   52.79   4 
7 Young, Nick                  Dirigo                   53.45   2 
8 Fitzgerald, Tyler         JR Hall-Dale                53.63   4 
9 Bailey, Ben               SO Monmouth                 54.02   4 
10 Levangie, Jake            JR Mattanawcook             54.13   3 
11 Williams, Hunter             Carrabec                 54.53   3 
12 Watson, Trey                 SVHS                     54.82   3 
13 Peaslee, Dale                Wiscasset                55.00   3 
14 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dom's                55.11   3 
15 Pearsall, William         SR Dexter                   55.13   2 
16 Stilley, Avery            JR MCI                      55.58   3 
17 Henvit, Troy              SR Traip                    55.63   2 
18 Davis, Eric               JR Bucksport                55.68   2 
19 Layman, John                 Carrabec                 55.96   1 
20 Faulkingham, Philip       JR John Bapst               55.97   2 
21 Watson, Cody              JR Greenville               56.38   2 
22 Hilton, Garrett           SR Foxcroft                 56.73   1 
23 Dahia, El Tayeb           14 NYA                      57.15   2 
24 Lee, Taylor               SR Sumner                   57.53   3 
25 Kinsman, William          SR Penquis                  58.17   1 
26 Watts, Colby              FR Maranacook               58.20   2 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 39.59  6/7/2008    Chris Fogler, John Bapst                    
'11 Champion:   40.71              Taylor Watson **, Maranacook                
  Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Watson, Taylor            JR Maranacook               40.04   4 
2 Plohr, Benjamin           SR George Stevens           40.09   4 
3 Burns, Jake               13 NYA                      41.41   4 
4 Bouchey, Kenny               SVHS                     41.65   4 
5 Ocana, Isaac              JR Mattanawcook             41.81   4 
6 Sheehan, Kyle             JR Lisbon                   42.76   4 
7 Nielsen, Sam              SO Maranacook               43.25   4 
8 Sanchez, Sante            JR Washington               43.30   3 
9 Barnes, Nick              FR Maranacook               43.57   4 
10 San Diego, John           SR Sumner                   44.04   3 
11 Hayes, Parker                SVHS                     44.29   3 
12 Crocker, Brandon          SO Orono                    44.55   2 
13 McKenzie, John               SVHS                     45.25   2 
14 St Peter, Jared           JR Central                  45.27   3 
15 Adams, Charles            FR Lisbon                   45.32   3 
16 Susla, Jake               12 NYA                      45.81   2 
17 Wilbur, Taylor            SO Maranacook               45.85   2 
18 Cu, Will                  JR MCI                      46.21   2 
19 Staples, Kaleb            JR Madison                  46.38   3 
20 Shepherd, Sam             JR Hall-Dale                46.67   3 
21 Helderman, Ron            SO Madison                  46.74   3 
22 Longfellow, Steven        SO Hall-Dale                47.54   1 
23 Hubert, Steven            SO Hall-Dale                47.62   2 
24 Boyer, Peter              FR Foxcroft                 47.69   1 
25 Hanley, Ryan                 Wiscasset                47.94   2 
26 Stevens, Alex             JR Foxcroft                 48.67   1 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Double Pole:
================================================================
     C Rec: R 1:56.98  1996        Parker Pruett, Sumner                     
'11 Champion:   1:58.11              Kevin Desmond, Monmouth                   
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Souza, Kameron            SR Winthrop               1:57.37  
2 McClintock, Matt          SR Madison                2:01.67  
3 Saucier, Taylor           SR Freeport               2:02.43  
4 Guiod, Matt               SR Mattanawcook           2:03.13  
5 Coffin, Alex              12 NYA                    2:03.30  
6 LaCroix, Isaac            FR Seacoast               2:04.51  
7 Plouffe Vogel, River      SR George Stevens         2:05.61  
8 McGhie, Ian               JR Freeport               2:08.13  
9 Stilley, Avery            JR MCI                    2:08.40  
10 Kinsman, William          SR Penquis                2:08.85  
11 Kates, Ben                JR Lisbon                 2:10.13  
12 Merrill, Zach             FR Freeport               2:11.52  
13 Merchant, Dylan           JR Bangor Christian       2:12.15  
14 Norris, Rylan             JR John Bapst             2:12.26  
15 Guerrero, Coral           SO John Bapst             2:12.36  
16 McPherson, Grant          12 NYA                    2:12.59  
17 Goodwin, Grant            JR Central                2:12.74  
18 Davidson, Alex               SVHS                   2:12.82  
19 Oko, Adam                 JR Central                2:13.77  
20 Clement, Casey            FR Monmouth               2:14.19  
21 Clevenger, Matt           FR Calais                 2:14.80  
22 Watts, Colby              FR Maranacook             2:15.20  
23 Lee, Taylor               SR Sumner                 2:15.34  
24 Buzzell, Stewart          SO Monmouth               2:15.71  
25 Hilton, Garrett           SR Foxcroft               2:15.97  
26 Day, Sam                  FR Hall-Dale              2:16.62  
27 McConnell, Kevin          SR John Bapst             2:17.77  
28 Zolla, Vinnie             JR Freeport               2:22.39  

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 22.3h  1984        John Thomas, Traip                          
'11 Champion:   22.94              Miguel Caballero, Oorno                     
  Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Caballero, Miguel         SR Orono                    23.44   4 
2 Blackman, Bryan              Dirigo                   23.44   4 
3 Fitzgerald, Tyler         JR Hall-Dale                23.55   4 
4 Watson, Mitch                SVHS                     23.86   4 
5 Davis, Skyler             JR Piscataquis              23.95   4 
6 Smith, Zach               SR Foxcroft                 24.33   1 
7 Beers, Jeremy             SR Calais                   24.34   4 
8 Rayder, Nick              12 NYA                      24.39   2 
9 Wang, Ryan                SO Foxcroft                 24.49   3 
10 McIntosh, Michael         14 NYA                      24.62   4 
11 Splude, Zach              SR Lisbon                   24.64   2 
12 Santiago, Jonathan        FR MCI                      24.67   3 
13 Herbest, Cody             JR Penquis                  24.71   2 
13 DiAngelo, Matt            SO Greenville               24.71   2 
15 Virgo, Theo-Raje          JR Washington               24.75   2 
16 Halls, Aaron              JR Lisbon                   24.76   1 
17 Frisbee, Gavin            JR Traip                    24.85   2 
18 St. Hilaire, Bobby           St. Dom's                24.98   1 
19 Faulkingham, Philip       JR John Bapst               25.26   1 
19 Hamilton, Chandapaul      JR Washington               25.26   3 
21 Weaver, Cody              SR Central                  25.29   4 
22 Moreshead, Daniel         JR Madison                  25.39   3 
23 Sanchez, Sante            JR Washington               25.41   2 
24 Worster, Brad             SO Maranacook               25.58   1 
25 Janla, Baramee            FR Sumner                   25.67   3 
26 Bombero, Colby            SR Foxcroft                 25.93   1 
27 Garcia, Felipe            SR Washington               26.17   2 
28 Johnson, Jamaal           FR Washington               27.22   3 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run Double Pole:
================================================================
     C Rec: R 9:30.0h  1986        Scott Roberts, Marranacook                
'11 Champion:   9:46.84              Matt McClintock, Madison                  
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 McClintock, Matt          SR Madison                9:16.92R 
2 Brown, Chase              SR Boothbay               9:43.06  
3 Holt-Andrews, Josef       SO Telstar                9:48.44  
4 White, Tyler              JR Orono                 10:06.21  
5 Guliani, Rudy             12 NYA                   10:13.93  
6 Stahnke, Sam              JR George Stevens        10:15.02  
7 Beals, Alex               SR John Bapst            10:20.56  
8 Kendall, Evan             12 NYA                   10:23.18  
9 Ringer, Josh              JR Hall-Dale             10:29.71  
10 Saucier, Taylor           SR Freeport              10:31.62  
11 Cyr, Mason                JR Freeport              10:41.09  
12 Gachagua, Sammy           SR MCI                   10:43.98  
13 Trelegan, Brian           12 NYA                   10:49.48  
14 Stevenson, Jason          FR Maranacook            10:50.79  
15 Boyman, James             JR Maranacook            10:51.86  
16 Wheeler, Josh             JR Mattanawcook          11:02.16  
17 Wagner, Connor            SO John Bapst            11:04.06  
-- Hachey, Marc              JR Winthrop                   DNF  

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     C Rec: R 3:28.99  1997        Sumner                                    
                       M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth    
'11 Champion:   3:36.58              Sacopee Val                               
                       T Watson, E Thompson, N Watson, K Bouchey         
  School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Mattanawcook Academy                                3:35.21   4 
   1) Ocana, Isaac JR                 2) Pelkey, Jacob SR               
   3) Levangie, Jake JR               4) Guiod, Matt SR                 
2 North Yarmouth Academy                              3:35.75   4 
   1) Regan, Cam 12                   2) McPherson, Grant 12            
   3) Burns, Jake 13                  4) Coffin, Alex 12                
3 Sacopee Valley High School                          3:36.51   4 
   1) Watson, Trey                    2) Hayes, Parker                  
   3) Bouchey, Kenny                  4) Watson, Mitch                  
4 Foxcroft Academy                                    3:38.98   4 
   1) Wang, Ryan SO                   2) Bombero, Colby SR              
   3) Smith, Zach SR                  4) Boyer, Donald JR               
5 George Stevens Academy                              3:43.31   4 
   1) Ferreira, Paul JR               2) Shaheen, Philip SO             
   3) Plouffe Vogel, River SR         4) Plohr, Benjamin SR             
6 Sumner Memorial HS                                  3:43.88   4 
   1) Janla, Baramee FR               2) San Diego, John SR             
   3) Wade, Brandon JR                4) Lee, Taylor SR                 
7 Orono High School                                   3:44.32   3 
   1) St Peter, Chris SR              2) Normand, Jamie SO              
   3) Frederick, David JR             4) Woodworth, Kayne SO            
8 Lisbon                                              3:45.46   4 
   1) Starr, Garrett SR               2) Adams, Charles FR              
   3) Thompson, Quincy SO             4) Kates, Ben JR                  
9 Carrabec High School                                3:47.73   2 
   1) Williams, Hunter                2) Gorr, Elliot                   
   3) Layman, John                    4) Davis, Israel                  
10 Central High School                                 3:47.74   4 
   1) Duncan, Christian JR            2) Oko, Adam JR                   
   3) Goodwin, Grant JR               4) Weaver, Cody SR                
11 Winthrop High School                                3:47.87   3 
   1) Moody, Danny JR                 2) Phinney, Zach FR               
   3) Squires, Ethan SO               4) Souza, Kameron SR              
12 John Bapst High School                              3:48.93   3 
   1) McConnell, Kevin SR             2) Faulkingham, Philip JR         
   3) Guerrero, Coral SO              4) Norris, Rylan JR               
12 St. Dominic Academy                                 3:48.93   2 
   1) St. Hilaire, Bobby              2) Tuttle, Jon                    
   3) Ulin, Eric                      4) Pallozzi, Robbie               
14 Telstar Regional HS                                 3:53.37   3 
   1) Literak, Adam SR                2) Griffin, Maverick FR           
   3) Keane, Matthew SR               4) Ryerson, Austin SO             
15 Maranacook                                          3:55.64   3 
   1) Watts, Colby FR                 2) Kobayashi, Koji SO             
   3) Nielsen, Sam SO                 4) Watson, Taylor JR              
16 Dexter Regional HS                                  3:55.75   2 
   1) Poulin, Michael JR              2) Blais, Seth SO                 
   3) Wulf, Alex FR                   4) Pearsall, William SR           
17 Bangor Christian Schools                            3:57.24   3 
   1) Wilbur, Colby SO                2) Messer, Brandon SO             
   3) Schmidt, Jace JR                4) Merchant, Dylan JR             
18 Fort Fairfield High School                          3:57.73   2 
   1) Theriault, Johnny FR            2) York, Brandon FR               
   3) Williams, Legeorge SR           4) Daigle, Caleb FR               
19 Dirigo                                              3:58.20   1 
   1) Baldinelli, Jason               2) Smith, Sawyer                  
   3) Baldinelli, Julian              4) Young, Nick                    
20 Traip Academy                                       3:59.03   2 
   1) McCarthy, Steven SO             2) Childs, Devyn JR               
   3) Benton, Zach SO                 4) Henvit, Troy SR                
21 Hall-Dale                                           4:01.00   3 
   1) Shepherd, Sam JR                2) Pomerleau, Chris FR            
   3) Hubert, Steven SO               4) Cheung, Harry JR               
22 Monmouth Academy                                    4:01.30   3 
   1) Buzzell, Stewart SO             2) Clement, Casey FR              
   3) Thombs, Dylan SO                4) Bryant, Matt SR                
23 Maine Central Institute                             4:03.91   2 
   1) Hathaway, Shane SO              2) Shorey, Adam SO                
   3) Cu, Will JR                     4) Goewey, Nevin JR               
24 Penquis Valley High School                          4:08.83   1 
   1) Bernier, Corey SO               2) Vachon, Michael FR             
   3) Durant, Jason JR                4) Kinsman, William SR            
25 Washington Academy                                  4:09.11   1 
   1) Ragot, Zac SR                   2) Acoin, Quinn FR                
   3) Cox, Andrew JR                  4) Hanscom, Logan JR              
-- Madison High School                                      DQ   2 
   1) McLaughlin, Matt JR             2) Harper IV, Samuel FR           
   3) Sioris, Ross SO                 4) Helderman, Alex SR             

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
     C Rec: R 6-08.25  6/5/2004    Brandon Hall, Foxcroft                    
'11 Champion:      6-00              Gerard Scherr, Islesboro                  
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Boyer, Donald             JR Foxcroft               5-10.00  
2 Lewis, Andrew             JR Fort Fairfield        J5-10.00  
2 Shepherd, Sam             JR Hall-Dale             J5-10.00  
4 Emery, Shane              SR Penquis                5-08.00  
5 Taylor, Jeff                 SVHS                  J5-08.00  
6 Watson, Trey                 SVHS                   5-06.00  
7 Miller, Cole                 SVHS                  J5-06.00  
7 Vintinner, Trey           SR MCI                   J5-06.00  
9 Pelkey, Jacob             SR Mattanawcook          J5-06.00  
10 Foster, Nate                 SVHS                  J5-06.00  
11 Levangie, Jake            JR Mattanawcook           5-04.00  
11 Wheeler, Josh             JR Mattanawcook           5-04.00  
13 Duncan, Christian         JR Central               J5-04.00  
13 Mohamud, Abdisalan        JR Waynflete             J5-04.00  
15 Cowing, George            JR Penquis               J5-04.00  
15 Johnson, Brandon          SO Traip                 J5-04.00  
-- McElwain, Mike               SVHS                        NH  
-- Hornby, Dalton            FR North Haven                 NH  
-- Jennings, Blake           FR Traip                       NH  
-- Dodge, Thomas             SR Freeport                    NH  
-- Miller, Carrington        JR Valley                      NH  
-- Perry, Ian                SO Maranacook                  NH  
-- Staples, Kaleb            JR Madison                     NH  
-- Helderman, Ron            SO Madison                     NH  
-- Staples, Eron                SVHS                        NH  
-- Miller, Benjamin          SO Bangor Christian            NH  
-- Smith, Jon                   SVHS                        NH  

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
     C Rec: R 22-08.75  1977        Ricky Thompson, MCI                      
'11 Champion:   20-07.75              Morgan Reeves, Lisbon                    
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Reeves, Morgan            SR Lisbon                21-05.75  
2 Caballero, Miguel         SR Orono                 20-09.75  
3 Chapman, Joe                 Wiscasset             20-03.00  
4 Emery, Shane              SR Penquis               20-01.75  
5 Fitzgerald, Tyler         JR Hall-Dale             19-03.75  
6 Santiago, Jonathan        FR MCI                   19-03.00  
7 Halls, Aaron              JR Lisbon                19-00.00  
8 Miller, Carrington        JR Valley                18-11.50  
9 Peaslee, Dale                Wiscasset             18-11.25  
10 Pierce, David             JR Hall-Dale             18-09.00  
11 Cowing, George            JR Penquis               18-08.50  
12 Zakrzewski, Colten        JR Hall-Dale             18-04.50  
12 Moody, Danny              JR Winthrop              18-04.50  
14 Taylor, Jeff                 SVHS                  18-02.50  
14 St Peter, Chris           SR Orono                 18-02.50  
16 Williams, Legeorge        SR Fort Fairfield        17-11.75  
17 Miller, Cole                 SVHS                  17-11.50  
17 Moulton, Ryan                SVHS                  17-11.50  
19 Tanguay, Shane            SR Lisbon                17-07.25  
20 Wortman, Jacob            SR Fort Fairfield        17-06.00  
21 Moreshead, Daniel         JR Madison               17-05.50  
22 Duncan, Christian         JR Central               17-02.25  
23 Sprague, Jeff                SVHS                  17-01.75  
24 Longfellow, Steven        SO Hall-Dale             16-09.25  
24 Foster, Nate                 SVHS                  16-09.25  
26 Johnson, Cevonte          SO Penquis               16-08.25  
27 Schmidt, Jace             JR Bangor Christian      16-07.00  

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
     C Rec: R 45-05.25  1993        Ethan Wardwell, Orono                    
'11 Champion:   44-09.75              Chris Pelletier, Maranacook              
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Moulton, Ryan                SVHS                  41-06.00  
2 Reeves, Morgan            SR Lisbon                41-02.25  
3 Williams, Legeorge        SR Fort Fairfield        40-09.50  
4 Boyer, Donald             JR Foxcroft              39-06.00  
5 Hayes, Parker                SVHS                  39-01.50  
6 Zakrzewski, Colten        JR Hall-Dale             38-09.00  
7 Longfellow, Steven        SO Hall-Dale             38-07.25  
8 Thompson, Quincy          SO Lisbon                37-08.50  
9 Miller, Cole                 SVHS                  37-03.50  
10 Pierce, David             JR Hall-Dale             37-02.50  
11 Nielsen, Sam              SO Maranacook            37-02.25  
12 Vintinner, Trey           SR MCI                   37-02.00  
13 Wortman, Jacob            SR Fort Fairfield        36-06.00  
14 Perry, Ian                SO Maranacook            36-01.75  
15 Tanguay, Shane            SR Lisbon                35-09.00  
16 Wheeler, Josh             JR Mattanawcook          35-04.00  
17 Durant, Jason             JR Penquis               35-01.00  
18 Grant, Ronald             SR Dexter                34-04.00  

Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
     C Rec: R 194-01  6/13/2006   Michael Moody, North Yarmouth              
Co-Records: C 194-02  1980        Jeff Topliff, Orono                        
'11 Champion:   166-10              Nick Peterson **, Orono                    
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Swanson, Matthew          SR Bangor Christian        153-11  
2 LaCroix, Isaac            FR Seacoast                144-03  
3 Zakrzewski, Colten        JR Hall-Dale               143-02  
4 Souza, Kameron            SR Winthrop                142-03  
5 Revell, Norton            JR Orono                   141-09  
6 Salerno, Ryan             12 NYA                     139-06  
7 Archer, Logan             SO Seacoast                136-03  
8 Lenz, Stuart              SR John Bapst              135-03  
9 Frederick, David          JR Orono                   131-04  
10 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dom's               131-02  
11 Poulin, Michael           JR Dexter                  128-10  
12 Miller, Benjamin          SO Bangor Christian        125-07  
13 Sullivan, Evan            FR Greenville              124-02  
14 Bailey, River                SVHS                    122-08  
15 Fitzgerald, Paul          SO Bucksport               122-07  
16 Seekins, Evan             SR Bucksport               120-01  
17 Chow, Michael                Dirigo                  117-07  
18 Lyman, William            JR Telstar                 115-01  
19 Lapointe, Wesley          FR Hall-Dale               114-10  
20 Castonguay, Caleb         SO Maranacook              114-06  
21 Durant, Jason             JR Penquis                 106-03  

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
     C Rec: R 169-01  1980        Justin Whitney, Winthrop                   
'11 Champion:   140-07              Travis Hutchins **, Winthrop               
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Lewis, Andrew             JR Fort Fairfield          138-02  
2 Anderson, Mike               SVHS                    136-05  
3 LaMarca, John             SR Traip                   134-08  
4 Rayder, Cam               12 NYA                     125-01  
5 Lachance, Andrew          SO Maranacook              124-01  
6 Shunk, Matt               SR Traip                   119-08  
7 Bubar, Brady              JR Central                 116-03  
8 Horlieca, Christian       JR Central                 114-08  
9 McGowan, Jake             SR MCI                     111-03  
10 Brochu, Ryan              SR John Bapst              110-07  
11 Jones, Monte              JR Hall-Dale               110-00  
12 Swanson, Matthew          SR Bangor Christian        108-07  
13 Ragot, Zac                SR Washington              104-08  
14 Lyman, William            JR Telstar                 104-05  
15 Gross, Nate               SR Madison                 102-04  
16 Walsh, Cormac                Wiscasset               102-01  
17 Kerrigan, Chaz            JR Seacoast                 99-00  
18 Clarke, Thomas            SR Penquis                  98-08  
19 Daigle, Caleb             FR Fort Fairfield           98-04  
20 Hayden, Christopher       SO Madison                  97-02  
21 Archer, Logan             SO Seacoast                 97-01  
22 Vigue, Sam                JR Winthrop                 96-07  
23 Herbest, Cody             JR Penquis                  95-11  
24 LaFache, Louis            JR Foxcroft                 95-10  
25 Malcolm, Ryan             JR Madison                  94-01  
26 Corvin, Ken                  SVHS                     93-06  
27 Bailey, River                SVHS                     89-00  
28 Miller, Jeremy            JR Bangor Christian         73-08  
-- Landean, Zack             JR Orono                     FOUL  

Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
     C Rec: R 58-02.50  1978        Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale                 
'11 Champion:   44-11.75              Chris Desmond, John Bapst                
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Rayder, Cam               12 NYA                   48-09.50  
2 McGowan, Jake             SR MCI                   46-10.00  
3 Nadeau, Zach              JR Winthrop              45-10.00  
4 Hayward, Max              SR Calais                43-10.25  
5 Lachance, Andrew          SO Maranacook            43-03.00  
6 LaMarca, John             SR Traip                 40-05.00  
7 Ragot, Zac                SR Washington            40-01.50  
8 Levensalor, Cody          JR Foxcroft              40-00.00  
9 Malcolm, Ryan             JR Madison               39-11.75  
10 Davis, Israel                Carrabec              39-05.25  
11 Lyman, William            JR Telstar               38-10.00  
12 LaFache, Louis            JR Foxcroft              38-08.75  
13 Balsam, Anthony           SR Sumner                38-01.50  
14 Archer, Logan             SO Seacoast              37-11.00  
15 Albee, Bryan              SR Washington            37-04.00  
16 Lewis, Darren             SR Penquis               37-00.00  
17 Fitzgerald, Paul          SO Bucksport             36-11.00  
18 Nadeau, Casey             JR Winthrop              36-09.00  
19 Jackson, Stephan             Limestone/MSSM        36-07.50  
20 Smith, Ethan              SR Central               35-06.00  
21 Miller, Jeremy            JR Bangor Christian      34-07.00  

Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
     C Rec: R 13-08.25  1984        Hein Brutsaert, Orono                    
'11 Champion:      11-00              Craig Reazor, Sacopee Val                
  Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Reeves, Morgan            SR Lisbon                12-06.00  
2 Frederick, David          JR Orono                 11-06.00  
3 Helderman, Ron            SO Madison              J11-06.00  
4 Miller, Cole                 SVHS                  11-00.00  
5 Regan, Cam                12 NYA                  J11-00.00  
6 Staples, Everett             SVHS                  10-06.00  
7 Humiston, Ralph           JR Traip                 10-00.00  
7 Hayden, Christopher       SO Madison               10-00.00  
9 Castonguay, Caleb         SO Maranacook           J10-00.00  
10 Smith, Jon                   SVHS                 J10-00.00  
11 Perry, Ian                SO Maranacook           J10-00.00  
12 Wortman, Jacob            SR Fort Fairfield         9-06.00  
12 Kendall, Evan             12 NYA                    9-06.00  
12 Bryant, Andrew            SO Maranacook             9-06.00  
15 Grover, Keenan            SR Lisbon                 9-00.00  
15 Kobayashi, Koji           SO Maranacook             9-00.00  
17 Crennar, Brandon             SVHS                   8-06.00  
17 Daigle, Caleb             FR Fort Fairfield         8-06.00  
17 Ramich, Cam               SO Lisbon                 8-06.00  
-- Hayden, Joseph            SR Madison                     NH  
-- Ellis, Ben                   SVHS                        NH  
                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News