Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon

Augusta, ME, June 24, 2012

[5K Results | Half Marathon Relay Results | Half Overall | Half Age Group | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group ]

Half Marathon Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                     Page 1
                  *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
   1   473 Seth Hasty           M 32   1/23   M3039 1:21:11 1:21:12  6:12 
   2   441 Wes Danforth         M 26   1/9    M2029 1:22:34 1:22:41  6:19 
   3   581 Brian OConnor        M 37   2/23   M3039 1:25:24 1:25:26  6:32 
   4   403 Devin Anderson       M 29   2/9    M2029 1:26:08 1:26:08  6:35 
   5   575 Anthony Anderson     M 42   1/32   M4049 1:26:56 1:26:58  6:39 
   6   561 Michelle Weissman    F 29   1/15   F2029 1:27:53 1:27:56  6:43 
   7   511 Brian Morin          M 49   2/32   M4049 1:28:20 1:28:21  6:45 
   8   433 Patrick Cote         M 36   3/23   M3039 1:28:43 1:28:44  6:47 
   9   523 Gregory Pivarunas    M 24   3/9    M2029 1:29:09 1:29:11  6:49 
  10   514 Erzsie Nagy          F 17   1/1    F119  1:29:17 1:29:20  6:50 
  11   447 Jason Dodge          M 27   4/9    M2029 1:30:01 1:30:03  6:53 
  12   516 Amy Oliver           F 41   1/23   F4049 1:30:06 1:30:08  6:53 
  13   513 Dan Nadeau           M 36   4/23   M3039 1:31:22 1:31:24  6:59 
  14   499 Bruce Maxwell        M 43   3/32   M4049 1:31:28 1:31:31  7:00 
  15   632 EMMA BARCLAY         F 37   1/35   F3039 1:31:31 1:31:34  7:00 
  16   462 jason gallant        M 44   4/32   M4049 1:34:06 1:34:08  7:12 
  17   434 John Cotnoir         M 42   5/32   M4049 1:35:13 1:35:14  7:17 
  18   531 Rob Riley            M 40   6/32   M4049 1:35:23 1:35:24  7:17 
  19   577 Tracey Cote          F 41   2/23   F4049 1:35:47 1:35:50  7:19 
  20   502 Kevin McDonough      M 49   7/32   M4049 1:35:51 1:35:55  7:20 
  21   469 Martha Hallisey-Swif F 43   3/23   F4049 1:36:15 1:36:23  7:22 
  22   539 Arturo Saavedra      M 38   5/23   M3039 1:36:24 1:36:26  7:22 
  23   496 Donald Mansius       M 53   1/19   M5059 1:38:35 1:38:40  7:32 
  24   470 Ronald Haney         M 55   2/19   M5059 1:38:40 1:38:42  7:32 
  25   556 Philip Stocker       M 27   5/9    M2029 1:39:25 1:39:29  7:36 
  26   408 Richard Becker       M 31   6/23   M3039 1:39:33 1:39:35  7:37 
  27   578 Frank Guarnieri      M 44   8/32   M4049 1:40:04 1:40:08  7:39 
  28   476 William Hill         M 50   3/19   M5059 1:40:16 1:40:18  7:40 
  29   536 PETER RUBENSTEIN     M 48   9/32   M4049 1:40:22 1:40:25  7:40 
  30   566 Leslie Witham        F 33   2/35   F3039 1:40:42 1:40:47  7:42 
  31   490 Sawyer Letourneau    M 16   1/3    M119  1:41:02 1:41:05  7:43 
  32   600 ZOE JENNINGS         F 22   2/15   F2029 1:41:55 1:42:01  7:48 
  33   426 Christopher Cart     M 50   4/19   M5059 1:42:06 1:42:16  7:49 
  34   486 Josh Kurtzman        M 32   7/23   M3039 1:42:22 1:42:29  7:50 
  35   555 Johanna Stickney     F 30   3/35   F3039 1:42:26 1:42:32  7:50 
  36   494 Jeff Mansir          M 35   8/23   M3039 1:42:26 1:42:33  7:50 
  37   492 Eleanor Lutrzykowski F 45   4/23   F4049 1:42:37 1:42:42  7:51 
  38   422 Taylor Browne        M 27   6/9    M2029 1:42:41 1:42:45  7:51 
  39   416 Conner Bourgoin      M 18   2/3    M119  1:43:22 1:43:29  7:54 
  40   451 james dunlap         M 48  10/32   M4049 1:43:25 1:43:30  7:54 
  41   448 Allison Dorko        F 25   3/15   F2029 1:43:30 1:43:32  7:55 
  42   505 thomas mckenney      M 42  11/32   M4049 1:43:38 1:43:41  7:55 
  43   520 Mike Parks           M 41  12/32   M4049 1:43:33 1:43:45  7:56 
  44   483 Brian Humphries      M 41  13/32   M4049 1:43:54 1:43:56  7:57 
  45   506 Lori mckenney        F 34   4/35   F3039 1:44:04 1:44:06  7:57 
  46   479 Doug Hodum           M 41  14/32   M4049 1:44:02 1:44:08  7:57 
  47   558 Jala Tooley          F 32   5/35   F3039 1:44:14 1:44:17  7:58 
  48   440 Julia Daly           F 40   5/23   F4049 1:44:54 1:45:01  8:01 
  49   453 Edward Eichler       M 31   9/23   M3039 1:45:17 1:45:19  8:03 
  50   580 jack mosher          M 48  15/32   M4049 1:45:28 1:45:39  8:04 
                                                                     Page 2
                  *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
  51   429 jon chapin           M 53   5/19   M5059 1:45:46 1:45:50  8:05 
  52   507 Solon Merrill        M 35  10/23   M3039 1:45:48 1:45:53  8:05 
  53   482 Steve Howe           M 39  11/23   M3039 1:46:12 1:46:20  8:07 
  54   576 Karen Bossie         F 37   6/35   F3039 1:46:13 1:46:21  8:08 
  55   545 Brian Schilling      M 46  16/32   M4049 1:46:10 1:46:22  8:08 
  56   533 Scott Robichaud      M 53   6/19   M5059 1:47:49 1:47:53  8:15 
  57   590 KAITLIN CLIFFORD     F 22   4/15   F2029 1:47:51 1:47:57  8:15 
  58   414 Jennifer Boudreau    F 35   7/35   F3039 1:47:52 1:47:57  8:15 
  59   546 Megan Schoen         F 37   8/35   F3039 1:48:13 1:48:19  8:17 
  60   501 Caitlin McDonough    F 28   5/15   F2029 1:48:32 1:48:37  8:18 
  61   547 Erik Seastead        M 55   7/19   M5059 1:48:39 1:48:43  8:18 
  62   596 ANDRE DUBE           M 48  17/32   M4049 1:48:57 1:49:02  8:20 
  63   489 Raegan LaRochelle    F 34   9/35   F3039 1:49:20 1:49:25  8:22 
  64   593 DENA MCQUARRIE       F 43   6/23   F4049 1:49:29 1:49:33  8:22 
  65   519 Lorie Parks          F 40   7/23   F4049 1:49:29 1:49:41  8:23 
  66   452 Brian Eastwood       M 34  12/23   M3039 1:50:15 1:50:24  8:26 
  67   527 Jeffrey Preble       M 58   8/19   M5059 1:50:31 1:50:33  8:27 
  68   588 PAM WALLACE          F 49   8/23   F4049 1:50:45 1:50:55  8:29 
  69   554 Lindsay Spigel       F 33  10/35   F3039 1:50:52 1:50:59  8:29 
  70   418 John Brewer          M 38  13/23   M3039 1:50:52 1:50:59  8:29 
  71   446 Pete Didisheim       M 53   9/19   M5059 1:51:04 1:51:15  8:30 
  72   405 Charlie Ault         M 57  10/19   M5059 1:51:29 1:51:34  8:31 
  73   569 Laura Woodbury       F 45   9/23   F4049 1:52:01 1:52:13  8:34 
  74   568 Erin Wood            F 38  11/35   F3039 1:52:42 1:52:48  8:37 
  75   431 Kate Cooley          F 33  12/35   F3039 1:52:55 1:52:58  8:38 
  76   484 Ethan Jordan         M 31  14/23   M3039 1:53:01 1:53:06  8:38 
  77   563 Kirstie Wilkins      F 41  10/23   F4049 1:53:20 1:53:25  8:40 
  78   449 Holly Dubord         F 39  13/35   F3039 1:53:20 1:53:26  8:40 
  79   574 Kendra Anderson      F 33  14/35   F3039 1:53:26 1:53:31  8:40 
  80   585 Joseph Couture       M 50  11/19   M5059 1:53:47 1:53:48  8:42 
  81   406 Elizabeth Bancroft   F 30  15/35   F3039 1:54:08 1:54:16  8:44 
  82   461 Shawn Gallagher      M 28   7/9    M2029 1:54:09 1:54:17  8:44 
  83   411 Christy Bigelow      F 29   6/15   F2029 1:54:33 1:54:45  8:46 
  84   570 John Wyatt           M 41  18/32   M4049 1:54:47 1:54:52  8:47 
  85   428 Patricia Chacon      F 32  16/35   F3039 1:54:49 1:54:53  8:47 
  86   409 JoNell Benedetto-Mar F 41  11/23   F4049 1:54:51 1:55:00  8:47 
  87   550 Christopher Siddall  M 42  19/32   M4049 1:54:49 1:55:03  8:47 
  88   503 Carrie McEneaney     F 35  17/35   F3039 1:55:05 1:55:10  8:48 
  89   542 Jan Santerre         F 38  18/35   F3039 1:55:05 1:55:11  8:48 
  90   515 Doug Nelson          M 66   1/3    M6069 1:55:23 1:55:30  8:50 
  91   493 Donald Macomber      M 49  20/32   M4049 1:56:00 1:55:59  8:52 
  92   529 Karyn Raymond        F 29   7/15   F2029 1:55:51 1:56:00  8:52 
  93   425 Perry Cahill         M 51  12/19   M5059 1:56:01 1:56:14  8:53 
  94   586 Bucky Love           M 30  15/23   M3039 1:56:22 1:56:25  8:54 
  95   464 Jared Goldsmith      M 34  16/23   M3039 1:56:16 1:56:25  8:54 
  96   421 Wade Brown           M 24   8/9    M2029 1:56:41 1:56:48  8:55 
  97   567 Don Witherill        M 55  13/19   M5059 1:56:50 1:56:56  8:56 
  98   438 Patrick Cunningham   M 41  21/32   M4049 1:56:49 1:56:58  8:56 
  99   472 Wendy Harper         F 43  12/23   F4049 1:56:49 1:56:58  8:56 
 100   445 Angela DiBenedetti   F 38  19/35   F3039 1:56:58 1:57:04  8:57 
                                                                     Page 3
                  *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
 101   508 Christine Michaud    F 34  20/35   F3039 1:57:03 1:57:09  8:57 
 102   474 Megan Hatch          F 34  21/35   F3039 1:57:14 1:57:22  8:58 
 103   532 Betty Rines          F 55   1/8    F5059 1:57:20 1:57:26  8:58 
 104   456 Donald Ellis Sr      M 54  14/19   M5059 1:57:37 1:57:54  9:00 
 105   562 Debbi White          F 46  13/23   F4049 1:58:32 1:58:39  9:04 
 106   530 Charles Reitze Jr    M 34  17/23   M3039 1:59:07 1:59:14  9:07 
 107   587 ALYSSA WOODWARD      F 23   8/15   F2029 2:00:00 2:00:04  9:10 
 108   534 Christopher Ross     M 35  18/23   M3039 2:00:05 2:00:14  9:11 
 109   538 jill rybarczyk       F 37  22/35   F3039 2:00:54 2:01:01  9:15 
 110   500 Amy McBee            F 36  23/35   F3039 2:01:16 2:01:24  9:16 
 111   573 Troy Alexander       M 45  22/32   M4049 2:01:19 2:01:31  9:17 
 112   402 Courtney Allen       F 22   9/15   F2029 2:01:31 2:01:36  9:17 
 113   427 Mike Caso            M 51  15/19   M5059 2:01:46 2:01:51  9:19 
 114   423 Matthew Buck         M 40  23/32   M4049 2:01:40 2:01:53  9:19 
 115   435 rhiana couto         F 33  24/35   F3039 2:01:54 2:02:03  9:19 
 116   594 ROBYN METCALFE       F 64   1/3    F6069 2:02:13 2:02:21  9:21 
 117   419 Laurie Brooks        F 49  14/23   F4049 2:02:25 2:02:29  9:21 
 118   526 Denise Pouliot       F 48  15/23   F4049 2:03:02 2:03:08  9:24 
 119   480 David Houston        M 51  16/19   M5059 2:03:08 2:03:12  9:25 
 120   564 Joyce Williams       F 51   2/8    F5059 2:03:27 2:03:40  9:27 
 121   521 Wendy Pelletier      F 39  25/35   F3039 2:03:56 2:04:07  9:29 
 122   541 Karrie Saltalamachia F 37  26/35   F3039 2:04:45 2:04:52  9:32 
 123   485 Shelley Kelley       F 41  16/23   F4049 2:04:45 2:04:56  9:33 
 124   454 Aimee Ellis          F 32  27/35   F3039 2:05:42 2:05:46  9:36 
 125   565 Robert Williams      M 48  24/32   M4049 2:06:27 2:06:41  9:41 
 126   571 Aaron Young          M 32  19/23   M3039 2:06:37 2:06:43  9:41 
 127   522 Michael Perry        M 19   3/3    M119  2:06:39 2:06:51  9:41 
 128   551 shawn silvia         M 42  25/32   M4049 2:06:46 2:06:55  9:42 
 129   543 Diana Sargent        F 50   3/8    F5059 2:07:30 2:07:39  9:45 
 130   525 Diane Plante         F 40  17/23   F4049 2:07:58 2:08:09  9:47 
 131   436 Forrest Crilly       M 43  26/32   M4049 2:08:12 2:08:17  9:48 
 132   475 Thomas Hatfield      M 53  17/19   M5059 2:09:30 2:09:37  9:54 
 133   458 David Fay            M 64   2/3    M6069 2:09:35 2:09:42  9:54 
 134   404 Michael Asselin      M 60   3/3    M6069 2:09:49 2:09:56  9:56 
 135   471 Carrie Hapworth      F 40  18/23   F4049 2:09:48 2:09:59  9:56 
 136   430 Eric Conrad          M 51  18/19   M5059 2:10:46 2:10:52 10:00 
 137   559 Rosalind Waldron     F 61   2/3    F6069 2:11:13 2:11:26 10:02 
 138   437 Wayne Cronin         M 38  20/23   M3039 2:11:26 2:11:33 10:03 
 139   467 Elizabeth Guillemett F 32  28/35   F3039 2:11:29 2:11:36 10:03 
 140   450 Kim Dunham           F 34  29/35   F3039 2:12:27 2:12:36 10:08 
 141   466 Laura Gosselin       F 42  19/23   F4049 2:12:53 2:13:00 10:10 
 142   439 Cassandra D'Alfonso  F 28  10/15   F2029 2:13:30 2:13:39 10:13 
 143   413 Anna Boucher         F 29  11/15   F2029 2:15:04 2:15:13 10:20 
 144   442 Ellie Davis          F 62   3/3    F6069 2:15:37 2:15:45 10:22 
 145   491 Kristen Levesque     F 27  12/15   F2029 2:17:05 2:17:14 10:29 
 146   599 SHANE RAYMONDS       M 33  21/23   M3039 2:17:05 2:17:15 10:29 
 147   540 Therese Sale Salewsk F 52   4/8    F5059 2:17:29 2:17:37 10:31 
 148   595 TONI CALL            F 41  20/23   F4049 2:17:29 2:17:37 10:31 
 149   459 Kim Fish             F 29  13/15   F2029 2:18:04 2:18:14 10:34 
 150   468 Margaret Guyette     F 33  30/35   F3039 2:18:36 2:18:47 10:36 
                                                                     Page 4
                  *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 24TH, 2012 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
 151   498 Scott Martin         M 38  22/23   M3039 2:19:05 2:19:16 10:38 
 152   553 Mark Snow            M 45  27/32   M4049 2:19:07 2:19:19 10:39 
 153   537 Jason Rushing        M 40  28/32   M4049 2:19:49 2:20:00 10:42 
 154   524 Carolyn Piwowar      F 40  21/23   F4049 2:19:51 2:20:00 10:42 
 155   460 Dale Fordyce         M 44  29/32   M4049 2:19:54 2:20:05 10:42 
 156   589 EARL ROONEY          M 42  30/32   M4049 2:21:30 2:21:40 10:49 
 157   518 Lynn Ouellette       F 41  22/23   F4049 2:24:08 2:24:16 11:01 
 158   510 Tammy Moody          F 52   5/8    F5059 2:25:25 2:25:34 11:07 
 159   407 Brenda Barriault     F 51   6/8    F5059 2:25:26 2:25:34 11:07 
 160   488 Deb Large            F 55   7/8    F5059 2:26:46 2:26:56 11:13 
 161   582 Lisa Simm            F 55   8/8    F5059 2:28:40 2:28:45 11:22 
 162   487 Danielle Ladd        F 36  31/35   F3039 2:29:43 2:29:55 11:27 
 163   517 Kris Oswald          M 59  19/19   M5059 2:30:05 2:30:14 11:29 
 164   549 Joseph Shepard       M 28   9/9    M2029 2:30:17 2:30:27 11:30 
 165   572 Dawn Zimba           F 31  32/35   F3039 2:30:23 2:30:34 11:30 
 166   584 Amy Siviski-Bolduc   F 33  33/35   F3039 2:30:24 2:30:35 11:30 
 167   401 Megan Allen          F 32  34/35   F3039 2:30:27 2:30:39 11:30 
 168   579 Samantha Lawe        F 25  14/15   F2029 2:30:56 2:31:04 11:32 
 169   509 Tara Miley           F 39  35/35   F3039 2:31:03 2:31:11 11:33 
 170   504 William McGuire      M 77   1/1    M7099 2:31:13 2:31:25 11:34 
 171   552 Lindsay Smith        F 25  15/15   F2029 2:36:07 2:36:15 11:56 
 172   478 Travis Hill          M 32  23/23   M3039 2:36:08 2:36:15 11:56 
 173   463 Julia Gibson         F 40  23/23   F4049 2:40:02 2:40:14 12:14 
 174   481 Jamie Howard         M 46  31/32   M4049 2:47:55 2:48:09 12:51 
 175   432 Mark Cooper          M 47  32/32   M4049 3:11:58 3:12:08 14:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News