Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Cancer Foundation Twilight 5k

South Portland, ME, June 14, 2012

[Overall Results | Survivor Results | Division Results ]

Awards



                                              Twlight 5k
                                          South Portland, ME
                                             June 14, 2012
                                                  5k

                                    ***** Overall Women TOP 3 *****
Place Bib     Name             Age Class       City           St Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ==== =================== === =========== ============== == ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1  150 Jaime CLARK          36 WOMEN 30-39 Portland       ME   19:18.3  6:13   19:16.0  6:13 
    2  295 Amy GLEASON          28 WOMEN 20-29 Steep Falls    ME   19:21.9  6:14   19:21.9  6:14 
    3   97 Sara BRADLEY         32 WOMEN 30-39 Waterford      ME   20:01.2  6:27   19:59.0  6:26 
                                                   
                                     ***** Overall Men TOP 3 *****
Place Bib     Name             Age Class       City           St Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ==== =================== === =========== ============== == ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1  371 John JENSEN          24 MEN 20-29   Falmouth       ME   17:38.3  5:41   17:36.6  5:41 
    2  177 Brian CORCORAN       43 MEN 40-49   Portland       ME   17:56.9  5:47   17:56.9  5:47 
    3  436 Zach MAGOON          38 MEN 30-39   Portland       ME   19:27.9  6:16   19:24.5  6:15 
                                                   
                                  ***** OVERALL Survivor TOP 3 *****
                                                   
Place Bib     Name             Age Class       City           St Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ==== =================== === =========== ============== == ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   31 Louisa WICKARD       48 WOMEN 40-49 Cumberland For ME   23:02.9  7:26   23:02.3  7:25 
    2   17 Rebecca GOODWIN      46 WOMEN 40-49 North Yarmouth ME   23:35.7  7:36   23:34.1  7:36 
    3    6 Laurie BJORN         55 WOMEN 50-59 Kennebunk      ME   23:53.3  7:42   23:50.3  7:41 
                                                   
                                            WOMEN 1 - 19 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   422 Casey LORING                 13 South Portland       ME      20:42.1  6:40   20:42.1  6:40 
    2   576 Caite ROBINSON               19 Portland             ME      22:26.6  7:14   22:05.9  7:07 
    3   448 Sophia MAYONE                13 South Portland       ME      22:19.9  7:12   22:07.1  7:08 
                                                   
                                             Men 1 - 19 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   477 Cameron MONDOR               14 Saco                 ME      19:49.8  6:23   19:47.5  6:23 
    2   708 Graham WHITING               12 Falmouth             ME      22:22.1  7:12   22:17.7  7:11 
    3   146 Andrew CHASE                 16 Scarborough          ME      24:02.3  7:45   24:02.3  7:45 
                                                   
                                           WOMEN 20 - 29 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   361 Alecia JACK                  27 Standish             ME      21:06.0  6:48   21:01.9  6:47 
    2   348 Annie HODGDON                27 Hollis Center        ME      21:22.1  6:53   21:20.2  6:53 
    3    50 Julia BACHELDER              25 Portland             ME      21:32.2  6:56   21:29.7  6:56 
                                                   
                                            Men 20 - 29 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   373 Tucker JONES                 24 Portland             ME      19:44.7  6:22   19:42.0  6:21 
    2   194 Tyler DAIGLE                 25 Portland             ME      20:29.0  6:36   20:24.3  6:35 
    3    96 Timothy BOYDEN               29 Portland             ME      22:54.2  7:23   22:48.7  7:21 
                                                   
                                           WOMEN 30 - 39 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   587 Stacy SALLINEN               37 Gorham               ME      21:37.5  6:58   21:34.7  6:57 
    2   683 Amanda VIGUE                 30 Cumberland Foresid   ME      21:48.8  7:02   21:39.1  6:59 
    3   459 Karen MCINTOSH               34 New Gloucester       ME      21:58.3  7:05   21:55.8  7:04 
                                                   
                                            Men 30 - 39 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   333 Kenneth HAYNER               31 Portland             ME      21:05.5  6:48   21:02.8  6:47 
    2   425 Daniel LOVEJOY               31 Westbrook            ME      21:06.5  6:48   21:06.5  6:48 
    3   652 Keith TAYLOR                 38 Portland             ME      22:46.6  7:20   22:41.8  7:19 
                                                   
                                           WOMEN 40 - 49 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   123 Andrea BURTON                47 Falmouth             ME      21:39.6  6:59   21:39.6  6:59 
    2   494 Anne MURDOCH                 40 Windham              ME      21:55.1  7:04   21:46.6  7:01 
    3   154 Barbie CLEMENT               44 Monmouth             ME      21:51.5  7:03   21:48.5  7:02 
                                                   
                                            Men 40 - 49 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   476 David MITCHELL               41 Portland             ME      20:54.5  6:44   20:52.8  6:44 
    2   548 Mike PRESTON                 41 Windham              ME      21:09.7  6:49   21:05.4  6:48 
    3   704 Jeff WESTON                  47 Fairfield            ME      21:29.9  6:56   21:25.8  6:54 
                                                   
                                           WOMEN 50 - 59 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   551 Kristy PULSIFER              50 S Portland           ME      22:31.0  7:15   22:28.5  7:15 
    2   418 Donna LIBBY                  50 Falmouth             ME      24:50.0  8:00   24:50.0  8:00 
    3   665 Anita TOMASCAK               50 Portland             ME      25:35.3  8:15   25:10.0  8:06 
                                                   
                                            Men 50 - 59 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   360 Michael IANNO                52 Falmouth             ME      20:28.3  6:36   20:25.2  6:35 
    2   484 Ron MORNEAULT                53 Scarborough          ME      23:15.8  7:30   23:11.2  7:28 
    3   389 Peter KING                   59 Portland             ME      24:10.8  7:47   24:09.2  7:47 
                                                   
                                           WOMEN 60 - 69 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   394 Norma KRAUS EULE             66 Portland             ME      27:50.1  8:58   27:44.9  8:56 
    2   738 Marcia FELLER                65 Falmouth             ME      30:11.3  9:43   29:42.4  9:34 
    3   164 Libbet CONE                  61 Portland             ME      30:09.9  9:43   30:01.3  9:40 
                                                   
                                            Men 60 - 69 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   204 Jon DESCHENES                63 Norway               ME      34:45.1 11:12   34:42.5 11:11 
                                                   
                                            Men 70 - 99 5k
                                                   
Place Bib      Name                     Age City                 State Gun Time  Pace  Chip Time Pace  
===== ===== =========================== === ==================== ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   734 Robert RANDALL               75 Springvale           ME      25:37.2  8:15   25:34.9  8:15 
                                                   


                                     
22:35:02  06/14/2012
                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                          www.allsportsevents.com
                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News